Contributor Ronne Arnold
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Dancer

Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004
  • Olympus On My Mind, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • La Cage aux Folles, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1985
  • La Cage aux Folles, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • Cruise of a Lifetime, Jools Theatre Restaurant, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 February 1977
  • A Very Good Year, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, January 1976
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970
  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Assistant Choreographer

Director

  • Nuclear, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, March 1973

Robina Beard - Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant to the Director

Pamela Gibbons - Dancer, Actor

Tony Deary - Dancer

Graham Jones - Dancer

Noel Waterhouse - Dancer

Elmer Bernstein - Composer

Sandra Funnell - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Max Roach - Composer

Yvonne Schoonens - Dancer

Henry Bannister - Stage Manager

Harry Belafonte - Songwriter

John Benson Brooks - Composer

Gil Evans - Composer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Camargo Guarnieri - Composer

Nanette Hassall - Dancer

John Hunter - Tour Manager

Leontyne Price - Singer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

George Russell - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Fred Waring - Singer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Ann Wenztel - Dancer

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • La Cage aux Folles, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1985
  • La Cage aux Folles, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Arthur Laurents - Writer, Director

Keith Little - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Robyn Moase - Actor, Dancer

James Murray - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Ravenswood - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Cage aux Folles, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1985
  • La Cage aux Folles, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Philip A'vard - Stage Director, Actor

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Judy Callaghan - Dancer, Actor

Leigh Chambers - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Bryan da Silva - Actor

Terry Donovan - Stage Manager, Actor

John Faassen - Producer, Writer, Director, Devisor

Jillian FitzGerald - Dancer, Actor

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Julie Fullerton - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974
  • A French Affair, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 March 1966

Tony Geappen - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Bill Marshall - Executive Producer, Producer

Beth McDonald - Actor

Raymond Nock - Actor

Ernest Parham - Choreographer, Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Gerry Symonds - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Yvonne West - Dancer, Actor

Bernadette Allam - Musical Director

John Antill - Composer

Richard Balestrino - Choreographer

Cletus Ball - Dancer

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Deryck Barnes - Actor

Tony Bart - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director, Choreographer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Joe Bennett - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Eleanor Bergstein - Playwright

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Robert Berry - Actor

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Josef Brown - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Noeline Brown - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Joe Calvan - Director

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Suzanne Charney - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Anthony Cogin - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Reg Collins - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Nadia Coote - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Joel Craig - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Barry Creyton - Writer, Actor

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

Sheree da Costa - Actor

Julie Day - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

B J De Simone - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Beth Dean - Choreographer

Alan Dearth - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Designer, Set Designer

Lucia Duchenski - Actor

Mercedes Ellington - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Jon Ewing - Actor

John Farnham - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jane Farrelly - Dancer

Harvey Fierstein - Writer

Stuart Finch - Actor

James Fishburn - Director

James Fishburn - Executive Producer

James Fishburn - Director

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Glenn Fishlock - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Billy Forsythe - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist, Writer

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Olympus On My Mind, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

Bill Goodwin - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Olympus On My Mind, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Trevor Green - Actor

Colin Griffith - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Laura Harrison - Actor

Michael Harvey - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Keith Hawley - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Colleen Hewett - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jim Hogan - Dancer

Jenny Howard - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Adele Johnston - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Gaye Jordan - Actor

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Jamie Klingenberg - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Bob Kole - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Margo Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Ken Mansfield - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Jack Manuel - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Stuart McGhee - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor

Robin Miller - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Tony Millett - Actor

John Mineo - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

David Mitchell - Set Designer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

David Outtrim - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Leonie Page - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Albin Pahernik - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

April Perkins - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Grant Pomeroy - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Betty Pounder - Assistant Director

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Dellas Rennie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Diana Rivera - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Des Rolfe - Actor

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Stephen Ross - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Marjoh Schoonens - Dancer

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Bruce Scott - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Doug Scroope - Actor

Joseph Smith - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Gerry Sont - Actor

Stephanie St. Clair - Dancer

Joseph Szabo - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Rita Tanno - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Dalvern Thom - Actor

Peita Toppano - Actor

John Truscott - Costume Designer

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Kym Valentine - Actor

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Ben Vargas - Choreographer, Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Joanne Vinson - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Tony Walton - Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Wendy Waring - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Grant Wightman - Actor

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Dennis Williams - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961
  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Mark Wing-Davey - Director

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

George Abbott - Writer, Composer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Prue Acton - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Margaret Akerman - Actor

Bernadette Alam - Lyricist, Composer

Sue Allen - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Barbara Angell - Composer, Lyricist

Eve Arden - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Ron Arkins - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Bob Avian - Assistant Choreographer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Terry Bader - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Peter Baillie - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Joan Barrie - Costume Assistant

Christine Bartlett - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Peter Basson - Dancer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Ann Becher - Dancer

Jane Beckett - Choreographer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Michael Bennett - Original Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

James Berinson - Actor

David Bermingham - Stage Manager

Anna Berner - Actor

Clive Berry - Actor

Ray Biehler - Music and Lyrics

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Scott Board - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Jerry Bock - Composer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Hilton Bonner - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Jimmy Brookes - Actor

Jean Brunning - Singer

Gai Bryant - Orchestrator

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Teresa Bull - Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Catherine Cahill - Performer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Jim Cain - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Norman Camm - Designer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Peter J. Casey - Musical Director

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Lonny Chapman - Lyricist, Playwright

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Alan Chong - Dancer

Camilla Christenson - Actor

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer

Alan Clancy - Dancer

Eric Clapham - Conductor

Cheryl Clark - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Marina Clark - Actor

John Clement - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Frederick Collier - Actor

Benita Collings - Actor

Julie Collins - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Betty Comden - Book and Lyrics

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

William Constable - Costume Designer

Roie Cook - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Brian D'Arcy - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Nicholas Dante - Writer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Julie Day - Dancer

Margo De Barr - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

Gino di Battista - Actor

Elizabeth Dlask - Dancer

Jaroslav Dlask - Dancer

Yaroslav Dlask - Dancer

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Dianne Doig - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Gordon Donald - Dancer

James Doone - Singer

Jozef Drewniak - Singer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Judy Edenborough - Actor

Camille Edwards - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Mark Edwards - Actor

Jon Ely - Producer, Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Albert Evans - Composer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Carolyn Fairley - Stage Manager

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Ian Fairley - Dancer

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Ron Falson - Musician

Tom Farley - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Glenn Foster - Producer

Royce Foster - Producer

Joana Franklin - Actor, Costume Designer

Shendelle Franklin - Actor

Matthew Freckelton - Lighting Designer

Michael Furber - Actor

  • Nuclear, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, March 1973

Joanne Gabriel - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Paul Gavin - Singer

Pamela Gibons - Dancer

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Judy Glen - Actor

Fernande Glyn - Actor

George Golla - Musician

Hayes Gordon - Director

Kathy Gordon - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Adolph Green - Book and Lyrics

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Jeff Hamlin - Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Rex Hammond - Singer

Ray Harding - Music and Lyrics

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Warren Harding - Singer

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Barry Harman - Book and Lyrics

Frank Hatherley - Writer, Lyricist, Director

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Richard Height - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Brian Hokin - Actor

John Holland - Singer, Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Margaret Horsley - Singer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Maureen Howard - Singer

Sidney Howard - Playwright

Jennifer Hurley - Dancer

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Danny Jackson - Actor

Ronal Jackson - Actor

Tony Jenkins - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Karen Johnson - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Harold Jones - Actor

Ignatius Jones - Actor

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Pamela Jones - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Sonny Jose - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

  • Nuclear, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, March 1973

Frank Kelly - Book and Lyrics

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Jeannie Kelso - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

James Kirkwood - Writer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Edward Kleban - Lyricist

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Sophie Krantz - Designer, Actor

Mark Kristian - MC

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Gay Laurance-Daniel - Producer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Jessie Laws - Costume Assistant

Baayork Lee - Choreographer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Barbara Leigh - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Jock Lemon - Dancer

Allen Leonard - Producer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Frank Loesser - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

William Lynn - Lyricist

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Peter MacDonnell - Stage Manager

John MacKellar - Writer

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Ian Macleish - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Dennis Mahoney - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Jim Martin - Singer

Joan Mathers - Singer

William Maynard - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Bruce McBrien - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Karin McGechie - Violinist

John McKellar - Writer

Ray Meagher - Actor

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Ian Miller - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Hugh Monroe - Actor

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Stella Moray - Actor

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Honor Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Tharon Musser - Lighting Designer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Sue Nattrass - Technical Director

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Myron Natwick - Actor

Ed Nayor - Director

Glenice Nock - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Lorenzo Nolan - Actor

Gabrielle O'Brien - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Maree O'Brien - Actor

Patricia O'Carroll - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

William Orr - Writer, Director

Tyran Parke - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Don Pascoe - Actor

Desmond Patterson - Actor

Scott Pearson - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Lance Peters - Actor

Raymond Peters - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Hazel Phillips - Lyricist, Actor, Composer

Suzanne Pinkerton - Singer

Donald Pippin - Vocal Arranger

Justin Pizzi - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Jean Poiret - Playwright

John Ramsey - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Michelle Randell - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Carol Raye - Actor

Dorothy Rea - Singer

Allan Reid - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

David Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Jerome Robbins - Creator

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

High Rodgers - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Joel Rogo - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Irving Rosenthal - Conductor

  • West Side Story, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1961

Camilla Rountree - Actor

Mariette Rups - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Bill Russell - Book and Lyrics

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Catherine Ryan - Singer

Julie Ryles - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

David Sale - Lyricist, Director, Composer, Devisor

Bill Salmon - Lyricist

John Saltzer - Actor

Ray Savoula - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Rohan-Mack Seinor - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Ken Shadie - Lyricist

Jimmy Shaw - Musician

Robert Shaw - Dancer

Robert Shaw - Singer

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Joyce Simmons - Actor

Antony Simons - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Gregg Sims - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Laurence Skewes - Actor

Helen Smith - Singer

Lynne Maree Smith - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Jane Snowdon - Dancer

Peter Stannard - Composer, Lyricist

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Harry Starling - Stage Director

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Ken Sterling - Lyricist

Rodney Stewart - Writer

  • Nuclear, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, March 1973

Jan Stockdale - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Ian Stuart - Actor

Grant Sturiale - Composer

Leonie Taylor - Singer

Merle Taylor - Singer

Inia Te Wiata - Actor

Claude R. Tessier - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Al Thomas - Actor

Joan Thomas - Singer

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Mike Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Peter Tulloch - Director

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Tommy Tycho - Composer

Jim Tyler - Orchestrator

Geoffery Unkovich - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Vic Vallaro - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Yura Valys - Dancer

Alex Vasiljevic - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Keiri von Nida - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Robin Wagner - Set Designer

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

James Waldersee - Director

Craig Walker - Performer

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Ian Walker - Actor

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Anitra Warren - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Jerome Weidman - Writer

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

Peter Weir - Lyricist

Garth Welch - Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Jenee Welsh - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Jim White - Composer, Musician

David Whitford - Actor

Wal Wickham - Musician

Billie Wilde - Actor

John Wilde - Actor

Arline Woods - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

Norman Yemm - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Ted Zeigler - Actor

  • West Side Story, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1960

The Ronne Arnold Modern and Jazz Dance Company

George Miller

The Old Tote Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

The Contemporary Dance Company of Australia

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, August 1974
  • Pippin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1974

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

  • Dirty Dancing, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 June 2005
  • Dirty Dancing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2004

New South Wales Government

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Allan Carr

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

Dinara Productions

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Flairessence Productions

  • Rosie, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 2005

Harry M. Miller

  • Pageant!, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 1 February 1997

Michael Edgley International

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

Music Loft Theatre

New York Shakespeare Festival

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

NIDA

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Plum Productions

  • A Chorus Line, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 January 1978

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Festival Theatre Company

  • Tenderloin, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 23 May 1981

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Resources
Identifier 225333