Contributor Nicholas Opolski
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Rene Berton - Writer

Andre De Lorde - Writer

Helen Doig - Actor, Director

Suzi Dougherty - Actor, Director

Andrew Gilbert - Actor, Director

Richard J Hand - Adaptor

James Poe - Adaptor

Saskia Post - Actor

George Taoudouze - Writer

Leon Teague - Actor

Michael Wilson - Adaptor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Anton - Dancer

Craig Bary - Dancer

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Patrick Cronin - Disc Jockey

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Clare Grant - Performer

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Garry Stewart - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Valerie Bader - Actor

Robert Chuter - Director, Producer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

Egil Kipste - Director

  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Scott McGregor - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Morna Seres - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Designer

John Allen - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Ron Blair - Dramaturg

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Robert Coleby - Actor

Boris Conley - Musician

Di Drew - Director

Ron Graham - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

David Nettheim - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Christopher Pender - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor, Playwright, Devisor, Performer

Michael Wilcox - Playwright

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Michael Allen - Actor

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jacqui Brown - Designer

Sarah Carradine - Director

  • Savage Grace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 October 2000
  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

John Clark - Director

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Rob Croser - Director

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Nick Enright - Director

Colin Friels - Actor

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Joseph Hynes - Actor

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Briony Love - Production Manager

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

John Palfrey - Sound Designer

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Margaret Rawlinson - Stage Manager

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

David Roach - Designer, Actor

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Adrian Shirley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sonia Todd - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Rona Wallace - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Brenda Addie - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Maurie Annese - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Joshua Axford - Assistant Stage Manager

Georgina Banks - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Richard Barrett - Playwright

John Bell - Director

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

James Benedict - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

Paul Brooke - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Mark Callan - Producer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Judy Chapman - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Paul Charlier - Composer

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Andrew Clark - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Rose Clemente - Director

Tom Collinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Tahli Corin - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Paul Cousins - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Neil Curnow - Actor

Rob Dator - Designer

Kym Davies - Director

Brian Davison - Actor

Steven Dawson - Playwright

Kathryn Dean - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Luke Dean - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Ian Dixon - Actor

Jeanette Drake - Actor

Bruce Dunncliff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

Malcolm Elliott - Production Manager

Katherine Elwing - Director

Alban Farrawell - Costume Designer

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Paul Filmer - Lighting Operator

David Forster - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Michael Fry - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Chris Gaffney - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

David Goldsworthy - Scenic Artist

Lee Grafton - Scenic Artist

John Greene - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Glenys Haensel - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Ruth Henty - Properties Master / Mistress

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Chris Houlahan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Rosey Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Bruce Keir - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Keiran King - Stage Manager

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Alex Kirk - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Dina Kozok - Properties Master / Mistress

Natalie Laing - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

  • Loaded, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 February 2013

Jillian Lieschke - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Lineton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Helen Macdonald - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Jean Matthews - Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

John McCall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

John McCallum - Dramaturg

Ken McCann - Designer

Amanda McNamara - Designer

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Kari McNamara - Technician

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Brian McPhee - Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Peter Miller - Composer

Frederick Miragliotta - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Gregg Mitchell - Graphic Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Leanne Mitton - Technician

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Douglas Montgomery - Producer

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Allen Munn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Iain Murton - Actor

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Marc Opitz - Actor

Brenda Palmer - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Renee Palmer - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Christopher Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Phillip Parslow - Actor

Ben Passell - Actor

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Deborah Pontifex - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elliot Ramon Potts - Playwright

  • Loaded, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 February 2013

Jerome Pride - Actor

Sarah-Jane Pryzibilla - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Barbara Quicksand - Actor

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Nick Roach - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

David Roberts - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Rob Sampson - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Kaye Sera - Actor

Nick Shallish - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shore - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Edith Sitwell - Writer

Karl Steinberg - Director, Producer

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Robert Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Stefan Taylor - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Karin Thorn - Designer

Christopher Tollefson - Lighting Designer

Leo Tolstoy - Writer

Kellie Tori - Actor

Christina Totos - Actor

Simon Trevorrow - Director

  • Loaded, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 February 2013

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Trevor Vaughan - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Paul Venables - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Martin Welsh - Deputy Stage Manager

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Ken Wilby - Designer

Steve Willis - Playwright

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Nici Wood - Director

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Neil Young - Actor

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

The Wallace Co-op

Adelaide University

Arts SA

Australian Dance Theatre

Country Arts South Australia

Made to Move

The Government of South Australia

Fly on the Wall Theatre

NIDA

Company B Belvoir

La Mama

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, June 1985

Independent Theatre

  • War & Peace, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2000
  • Hamlet, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 12 March 1999

Midsumma Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985

Chapel off Chapel

  • Loaded, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 9 February 2013

Crossroads Theatre

  • Kurtz, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 June 1991

Deep Spring

Feast Festival

Festival of Sydney

Griffin Theatre Company

Laycock Street Theatre

  • Misery Guts, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 August 1994

Malvern Theatre Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 26 March 2008

Melbourne Theatre Company

Performing Arts Productions

The Lookout Theatre Club

Theatre 62

University of New South Wales

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
Identifier 3175