Contributor Robert Crompton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Designer, Playwright
Events
  • Come Out 2001: Miwi, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 2001
  • National Playwrights Conference 2000 - Early Readings, Art Gallery of South Australia, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2000
  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996
  • On the Lake, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1994
  • Funerals and Circuses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 October 1993
  • Funerals and Circuses, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • The Red King, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • On the Lake, South Australia, SA, 1993
  • Radio Daze, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1992
  • Chutney, Australia, [Unknown], 1 June 1992
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Junk, New South Wales, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989
  • Get Up and Dance, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 June 1989
  • Get Up and Dance, New South Wales, NSW, 29 May 1989
  • Get Up and Dance, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996
  • On the Lake, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1994
  • Funerals and Circuses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 October 1993
  • Funerals and Circuses, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • The Red King, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • On the Lake, South Australia, SA, 1993
  • Radio Daze, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1992
  • Chutney, Australia, [Unknown], 1 June 1992
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Junk, New South Wales, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989
  • Get Up and Dance, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 June 1989
  • Get Up and Dance, New South Wales, NSW, 29 May 1989
  • Get Up and Dance, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Composer

Playwright

Designer

Writer

  • On the Lake, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1994

Brian Joyce - Director, Devisor

  • Junk, New South Wales, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989
  • Get Up and Dance, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 June 1989
  • Get Up and Dance, New South Wales, NSW, 29 May 1989
  • Get Up and Dance, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Phillip Fairall - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Junk, New South Wales, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989

Fiona Hawke - Actor

  • Junk, New South Wales, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Junk, New South Wales, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • Junk, New South Wales, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer, Actor

Fille Dusseljee - Actor

Steven Gration - Playwright, Director

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Michael Davidson - Actor

Ben Dillon - Actor

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Ray Kelly - Director, Devisor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Roger Bennett - Playwright

Kaarin Fairfax - Assistant Director

David Field - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Rachel Healy - Tour Manager

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Paul Kelly - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chutney, Australia, [Unknown], 1 June 1992
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991

Josie McGuinness - Choreographer

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

Kate Roberts - Actor

Lilian Sansbury - Actor

Howard Sumner - Actor

Simone Tur - Actor

Kerry Yates - Playwright, Director

Justine Anderson - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Don Barker - Actor

Russell Bedford - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Ian Boyce - Actor

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Dave Brown - Director

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Danny Cowles - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Peter Eckersall - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Simon Eddy - Musical Director

  • Chutney, Australia, [Unknown], 1 June 1992

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Peter Finlay - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Brendan Fitzgerald - Musical Director

  • Radio Daze, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1992

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

David Green - Head Electrician

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Annie Hanlon - Assistant Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Kris Hanna - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Technical Director

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Jane Henderson - Actor

Trish Herreen - Assistant Director

Gail Hewton - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Bronwen James - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Victor Kelleher - Writer

David Kennedy - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Ningali Lawford - Playwright

Audine Leith - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tony Lewis - Composer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Owen Love March - Playwright

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Donald MacKee - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Tim Maddock - Assistant Director

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Angus McDonald - Stage Manager

Ian McDonald - Composer

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Sean Mee - Director, Writer

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Toni Mott - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Kelton Pell - Playwright

Simon Phillips - Director

David Pyle - Writer

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Geoff Revell - Actor

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Anthony Shearsmith - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

John Shortis - Composer

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Alison St Ledger - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

James Taylor - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Todd Telford - Actor

Phil Thomson March - Playwright

Rory Walker - Director

  • On the Lake, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1994

Vivian Walker - Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Richard Walley - Playwright

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Briony Williams - Actor

Suzan Williams - Choreographer, Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Rose Wilson - Various

  • Chutney, Australia, [Unknown], 1 June 1992

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Junk, New South Wales, NSW, 1 May 1990
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 17 April 1990
  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989
  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 3 October 1989
  • Junk, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1989
  • Junk, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 1 September 1989
  • Get Up and Dance, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 30 June 1989
  • Get Up and Dance, New South Wales, NSW, 29 May 1989
  • Get Up and Dance, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Magpie Theatre Company

Patch Theatre

1993 Aboriginal and Islander Festival

Aboriginal Advisory Committee

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Catskin Productions

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Kneehigh

Lake Macquarie City Council

  • Junk, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 22 October 1989

New South Wales Department of Education

  • Junk, Powerhouse Museum, Ultimo, NSW, 11 November 1989

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

ToadShow

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Identifier 8177