Contributor Doug Kingsman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Actor

Set Designer

Director

Performer

Actor and Singer

Circus Style Performer

Costume Designer

Noel Coward - Composer, Playwright

Peter Williams - Director, Assistant Director

Alastair Duncan - Director, Actor, Music and Lyrics

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Deirdre Burges - Design Consultant

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976
  • Relatively Speaking, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976
  • Half in Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1974

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

J. K. Power - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990

David Goddard - Actor, Director

  • The Glass Menagerie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974
  • Small Craft Warnings, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1974
  • The Philanthropist, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1974
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
  • 1066 - And All That, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1965
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
  • The Gallant Tailor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1963

June Salter - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Ric Hutton - Actor

James Condon - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968
  • The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1968
  • Halloran's Little Boat, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1967

Judith Fisher - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Glass Menagerie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976
  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974
  • The Philanthropist, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1974
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Kenneth Laird - Circus Style Performer, Actor

John Macleod - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Director, Sound Designer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

May Turner - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987

Richard Brooks - Director

Anita Combe - Actor

  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990

Robert Levis - Producer, Director

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • A Break in the Music, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1971
  • 1066 - and all that, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1965
  • 1066 - And All That, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1965
  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964
  • The Gallant Tailor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1963

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Halloran's Little Boat, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1967

Anne Sinclair - Actor

  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • A Break in the Music, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1971

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Ray Bennett - Actor, Stage Manager

Paula Duncan - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987
  • Half in Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1974

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Doris Fitton - Director, Producer

Katy Manning - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990

John Paramor - Actor

Peter Stocks - Assistant Stage Manager

Dalvern Thom - Performer, Actor and Singer

Vent Thomas - Stage Manager

Lee Young - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990

Beatrice Aston - Actor and Singer

David Crann - Actor and Singer

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Evan Dunstan - Actor and Singer

Emma Gray - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Ralph Mace - Musical Director, Vocal Arranger

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976
  • Home and Beauty, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 September 1974
  • Don't Listen Ladies!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 March 1974
  • The Gallant Tailor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1963

Angus Winneke - Costume Designer, Associate Producer

Peter Adams - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Queenie Ashton - Actor

Robina Beard - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

Andrew Brownfoot - Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Brownfoot - Designer, Costume Designer

Rona Coleman - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Julie Day - Actor

Michael Fuller - Actor, Mime Consultant

  • The Glass Menagerie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • The Philanthropist, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1974
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Frank Garfield - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978
  • I Do! I Do!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 January 1976
  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

H. F. Green - Performer

Alexander Hay - Producer, Director, Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Designer

Johnny Lockwood - Comedian, Actor

Lex Mitchell - Producer, Actor

  • Next, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • Three Months Gone, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 December 1970

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Michael O'Reilly - Actor and Singer, Choreographer

Judith Roberts - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Brenda Senders - Actor

Sheila Smith - Performer

John Statton - Performer

Al Thomas - Actor

  • The Sunshine Boys, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 3 September 1975
  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974
  • Next, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968
  • Halloran's Little Boat, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1967

Noel Tovey - Choreographer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Graeme Watson - Actor

Stanley Willis-Croft - Director, Producer, Adaptor

Sandy Wilson - Director, Playwright, Writer, Music and Lyrics

Bill Yule - Performer

Gladys Anderson - Actor and Singer

Reginald Arkell - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Berni Baia - Actor and Singer

Barry Ball - Actor and Singer

Robert Barlow - Actor and Singer

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

Reg Barthram - Actor and Singer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Michael Beecher - Actor

  • The Glass Menagerie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Michael Boddy - Actor

Olive Bodill - Actor

Helen Boggis - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Alexandre Breffort - Book and Lyrics

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975
  • Irma La Douce, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 January 1975

Christopher Brown - Director

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976
  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Noeline Brown - Actor

Ralph Burns - Orchestrator

Michael Caulfield - Musical Director

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Anne Charleston - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor and Singer

Betty Comden - Lyricist

Leonora Cornall - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

Buster Davis - Vocal Arranger

Robert Davis - Actor

Peter Dease - Actor and Singer

Shirley May Donald - Actor and Singer

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Ron Eagleton - Actor

Jean Eckart - Set Designer

William Eckart - Set Designer

Kay Eklund - Actor

Ray Ellis - Orchestrator

Judi Farr - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Jillian FitzGerald - Actor and Singer

Kevin Foote - Actor and Singer

Gerald Frow - Devisor

Pauline Garrick - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor and Singer

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barry Golding - Musical Director

Bob Grant - Book and Lyrics

Adolph Green - Lyricist

Douglas Hall - Actor and Singer

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Al Harvie - Dancer

Robert Healey - Actor and Singer

Bruce Henries - Dancer

Edward Hepple - Playwright

Joyce Hexter - Actor and Singer

Patricia Hill - Actor

Tony Holland - Actor

Laurie Holloway - Composer

Judi Hooke - Actor and Singer

Alan Howard - Actor and Singer

Jill Howard - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Colin Hughes - Actor

Ross Hutchinson - Actor and Singer

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandra Johnstone - Actor and Singer

Disley Jones - Set Designer

Harold Jones - Actor

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Leofric Kingsford-Smith - Actor

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976
  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Jacqueline Kott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

John Larking - Actor

  • Something's Afoot, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 February 1977
  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Charles Laurence - Playwright

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976
  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Leonard Lee - Actor and Singer

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Vicki Luke - Actor

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Pat McDonald - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Noel Mitchell - Actor and Singer

Brian Moll - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975
  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975

Marguerite Monnot - Composer

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975
  • Irma La Douce, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 January 1975

Joy Nichols - Actor and Singer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor, Singer

Alex Palermo - Director, Choreographer

Alex Parish - Actor and Singer

Lee Parker - Actor

Kym Parry - Actor and Singer

Max Phipps - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Kathy Read - Actor

Julie Redlich - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Margot Reid - Actor

  • 1066 - And All That, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1965
  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Dellas Rennie - Choreographer

Alfred Reynolds - Composer

Cheryl Ridley - Actor

Penny Roberts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Sanger - Actor and Singer

Neville Scelly - Actor and Singer

Craig Scott - Musical Director, Musician

  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978
  • I Do! I Do!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 January 1976

Gloria Scott - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer, Musical Director

  • I Do! I Do!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 January 1976
  • The Cool Duenna, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 23 July 1975

Sean Scully - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Village Wooing, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1983
  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Buster Skeggs - Actor and Singer

David Sloan - Actor

Michael Staniforth - Actor

Kaye Stockbridge - Actor and Singer

Alan Strahan - Devisor

Bill Stuart - Actor and Singer

Jule Styne - Choreographer

Peter Summerton - Producer

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Susan Swinford - Actor

Lisa Thompson - Actor and Singer

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Wendy Toye - Devisor

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Ken Whiteley - Actor, Producer

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964

John Whitham - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Ellen Williams - Producer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Michelle - Designer

Michael Aitkens - Playwright

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Tony Allyn - Actor

Faye Anderson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Philippa Baker - Actor

Will Barrett - Costume Designer

Rodney Bashford - Conductor

Noeleen Batley - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1965

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Anthony Bazell - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Mary Hayley Bell - Playwright

John F. Benett - Set and/or Property Maker

John Benton - Actor

Di Bergen - Actor

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

William Berney - Playwright

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Les Berryman - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Rosemary Blundo - Actor

Guy Bolton - Adaptor

John Bonney - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

Joan Bridge - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 1970

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Olivia Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Paul Bugden - Actor

Francis Cowley Burnand - Writer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Tina Bursill - Actor

Ernest Butchard - Designer

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Peter Cameron - Actor

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Garey Campbell - Composer

Marcia Capelle - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Ron Challinor - Actor

Michele Chapple - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 March 1976

Bill Charlton - Circus Style Performer

Mary Chase - Playwright

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Penny Chater - Stage Manager

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Beryl Cheers - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Terence Clarke - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Musical Director, Producer

  • Half in Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1974

Michael Cohen - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Irma La Douce, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 12 February 1975

Chantal Contouri - Actor

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Peter Corbett - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971

Ted Craig - Director

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Robert Cubbage - Director

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Max Cullen - Actor

Marlene Dale - Musician

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Denise Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Jan de Hartog - Writer

  • I Do! I Do!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 January 1976

Bob de Lany - Actor

John Dease - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • The Rainmaker, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 March 1976

Maggie Dence - Actor

Lea Denfield - Actor

Judith Dewar - Actor

Colin Drake - Actor

Eileen Driver - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Christine Dunstan - Lighting Designer

  • I Do! I Do!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 January 1976

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Vivian Ellis - Adaptor

  • Half in Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1974

John Ewart - Actor

Brett Exton - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Bill Farley - Actor

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

Westley Field - Actor

Jim Findlay - Actor

Prue Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Patrick Flynn - Musical Arranger

  • Dames at Sea, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 1970

Daniel Forrester - Actor

  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Marguerite Frewin - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

David Gilchrist - Actor

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Dennis Gill - Sound Designer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Hayes Gordon - Director

Reg Gorman - Actor

  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976

Sean Grant - Lighting Designer

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Casey Greene - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Diana Gregory - Ice Skater

  • Robin Hood, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1965

Pat Gregory - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1965

Sacha Guitry - Playwright

Charles Hagen - Actor

George Haimsohn - Lyricist

  • Dames at Sea, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 1970

Willis Hall - Adaptor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Ross Hancock - Musician

  • I Do! I Do!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 January 1976

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971

Brian Harrison - Actor

Doreen Harrop - Actor

Alan Harvey - Director

Chris Harvey - Lighting Designer

Andrew Harwood - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Dames at Sea, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 1970

Julie Herbert - Actor

  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 March 1976

Norman Hodges - Circus Style Performer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Jone Hull - Director

Alexandra Hynes - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

Barry Jenkins - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Gregory Johnston - Actor

Hartly Johnston - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

  • I Do! I Do!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 January 1976

James Karaagac - Producer, Director

Valentine Katayev - Playwright

John Keightley - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Trevor Kent - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Adam King - Actor

  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Philip King - Playwright

Robert King - Playwright

Jan Kingsbury - Actor

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Jackson Lacey - Playwright

Kevin Laffan - Playwright

Iain Lang - Actor

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Properties Master

Anna Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971

Ed Linderman - Creator

Charles Little - Actor

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976

Keith Little - Choreographer

  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Robert Lloyd - Designer

  • Dames at Sea, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 1970

Susan Lloyd - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Betty Lucas - Actor

Judy Lynne - Actor

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Vicki Mann - Stage Manager

Verity Marina - Actor

John Martin - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 March 1976

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975

Gerard Matte - Actor

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 March 1976

Robert McDarra - Actor

James McDonald - Creator

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Ian McGrath - Actor, Stage Manager

Sue McIntyre - Actor

Denis McIvor - Actor

Beverley McMahon - Musical Director

Mark McManus - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Babs McMillan - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Christine McPherson - Actor

  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

Ray Meagher - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 March 1976

Leonie Meyers - Stage Manager

Kevin Miles - Actor

Robin Miller - Lyricist

  • Dames at Sea, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 1970

Phillip Milton - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Libby Morris - Devisor

  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

James Moss - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

John Murray - Playwright

  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976

Joseph Musaphia - Playwright

  • The Guerrilla, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 1971

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

  • The Rainmaker, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 March 1976

Russell Newman - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 March 1976

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Ian Nimmo - Actor

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

John Norman - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Ron Owen - Actor

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Don Pascoe - Actor

Lynne Pearsall - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Redmond Phillips - Actor

C Pie - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Terence Porter - Accompanist

  • Dames at Sea, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 1970

S Pot - Actor

Moray Powell - Actor

Stephen Powys - Adaptor

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

Don Price - Choreographer, Director

  • Dames at Sea, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 1970

Trevor Prior - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Betty Quin - Playwright

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Hedley Richards - Costume Designer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Howard Richardson - Playwright

  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Betty Roland - Playwright

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Anna Russell - Actor

  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

  • I Do! I Do!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 January 1976

W. C. Sellar - Writer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Ross Sharp - Actor

Fred Shaw - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Circus Style Performer

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Book and Lyrics

Neil Simon - Playwright

Muriel Spark - Writer

Gordon Steel - Actor

John Stender - Musician

John Stone - Actor

Elizabeth Stroud - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

John Tasker - Director

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

June Thody - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Writer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Joy Thompson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

David Turner - Playwright

  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

James Upshaw - Director

Anna Volska - Actor

John Volz - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

David Vos - Creator

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976

Delia Walsh - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Roger Ward - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

Christopher Webster - Designer

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Bill Whittle - Actor

David Williams - Actor

David Williams - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Semi-detached, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 18 June 1975

Jim Wise - Composer

  • Dames at Sea, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 1970

P.G. Wodehouse - Adaptor

Eric Wright - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

R. J. Yeatman - Writer

Paul Zindel - Playwright

The Independent Theatre

  • Snap!, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, July 1976
  • Saturday Sunday Monday, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Relatively Speaking, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976
  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976
  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975
  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975
  • The Play's The Thing, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1975
  • Absurd Person Singular, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1975
  • Half in Earnest, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1974
  • Collaborators, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1974
  • Small Craft Warnings, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1974
  • The Philanthropist, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1974
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • A Break in the Music, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1971
  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1968
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1968
  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968
  • The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1968
  • Halloran's Little Boat, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1967
  • 1066 - and all that, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1965
  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 August 1964
  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964
  • The Gallant Tailor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1963

New South Wales Government

  • Something's Afoot, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 February 1977
  • Saturday Sunday Monday, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1976
  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976
  • The Rainmaker, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 March 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • I Do! I Do!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 January 1976
  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976
  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975
  • Absurd Person Singular, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1975
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • A Break in the Music, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1971
  • Dark Of The Moon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Private Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 7 August 1990
  • Private Lives, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Private Lives, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 26 June 1990
  • Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1990
  • Private Lives, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 May 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987
  • The Essential Coward - Private Lives, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1987

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Something's Afoot, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 February 1977
  • Saturday Sunday Monday, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1976
  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976
  • The Rainmaker, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 March 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • I Do! I Do!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 January 1976
  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976
  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975
  • Absurd Person Singular, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1975
  • Small Craft Warnings, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1974
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

The Australian Council for the Arts

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Edith Piaf, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1978
  • Something's Afoot, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 February 1977
  • Dry Run, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1976
  • The Rainmaker, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 March 1976
  • I Do! I Do!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 27 January 1976
  • Harvey, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1974
  • Home and Beauty, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 September 1974

Community Theatre Company Limited

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Forest Theatre Company

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Harry M. Miller

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Brian Rix

Donald Albery

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

NIDA

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Australian Broadcasting Commission

J.K. James Productions

Luv

  • Dick Whittington, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1970

Melbourne Theatre Company

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Playbox Theatres Pty Limited

  • Dames at Sea, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 1970

Q Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971

The Band of the Grenadier Guards

The Independent Theatre School of Dramatic Art

Trevor Productions

  • My Fat Friend, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, January 1976

Twelfth Night Complex

  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990

University of New South Wales

Waratah Spring Festival

Resources
Identifier 3717