Contributor Stephanie Kamasz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

Deputy Stage Manager

Director

Lighting Operator

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Claire Bourke - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Benjamin Fransham - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Stephen O'Keefe - Technical Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Annabel Scholes - Assistant Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

William Zappa - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

John Colvin - Lighting Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002

Kevin Sigley - Head Mechanist

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002

Sandra Willis - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Leah Bennetts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Matthew Binnie - Costume Assistant, Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Thomas Clunie - Actor

Andrew Cohen - Stage Manager

Peter Cooke - Set Designer

Jacqueline Delmege - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Joelene Elliott - Technician, Lighting Operator

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Benhur Helwend - Actor

Donna Huddleston - Designer

Damion Hunter - Actor

Andrew Ivanov - Technician, Sound Designer

David Keppell - Sound Designer, Actor

Paul Leyden - Actor

Bridget McCluskey - Associate Producer, Production Coordinator

Bill Mitchell - Actor

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

Rachael Presdee - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Joanne Priest - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

David Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Elissa Stephens - Actor

Chris Upjohn - Sound Designer, Actor

Celia Welch - Technician, Lighting Operator

Kane Alexander - Actor

Bobby Alu - Performer

Milojka Andjelic - Stage Manager

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Christine Anu - Performer

Troy Armstrong - Designer

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Banko - Head Mechanist

Lyndel Barkla - Stage Manager

William Barton - Performer

Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Ber - Actor

Shannon Birchall - Musician

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Andy Biziorek - Dramaturg

Antoinette Blaxland - Director

Scott Boundy - Production Manager

Shane Bourne - Actor

Phillippa Boyce - Actor

Zac Brazenas - Dancer

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

Adrian Britnell - Properties Master / Mistress

Simon Brooke - Dramaturg

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Dean Bryant - Assistant Director

Scott Buchanan - Technical Director

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Hayley Burke - Production Coordinator

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Bush - Composer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Lainie Cann - Properties Master / Mistress

Jacqueline Carden - Deputy Stage Manager

Sophie Carter - Actor

Margaret Casey - Costume Assistant, Technician

Septimus Caton - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Matthew Charleston - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Louise Clark - Musical Director

Alan Clarke - Movement Director

Katherine Cogill - Actor

Tim Colclough - Production Coordinator

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Luther Cora - Performer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Ricki-Lee Coulter - Performer

Charlie Coy - Producer

Caroline Craig - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Designer

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Sharron Cronin - Stage Manager

Virginia Das-Neves - Costume Designer

Steven Dawson - Writer

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Emma Dean - Performer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Irene Dios - Actor

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Anne Driscoll - Lighting Designer

Jo Elliot - Sound Designer

Peter England - Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Wesley Enoch - Director

Danielle Evrat - Assistant Choreographer

Simon Fairweather-Phillips - Assistant Choreographer

Michael Filler - Sound Designer

Nicole Forbes - Assistant Stage Manager

John Foreman - Conductor

Sam Foster - Actor

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Mathew Frank - Assistant Musical Director

Paul Fraser - Properties Master / Mistress

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Jodie Fried - Designer

Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator

Anatoly Frusin - Director

Peter Gahan - Technical Director

Damon Gameau - Actor

Sarah Gardiner - Associate Director, Production Designer

Andrea Gaskill - Dresser

Kate Gaul - Director

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Monica Girard - Stage Manager

Shannon Gobel - Production Manager

Terri Gonzalez - Deputy Stage Manager

Katie Goodhind - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Farlie Goodwin - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Goodyer - Producer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Ben Graetz - Actor

Kelii Grauer - Assistant Choreographer

Roz Green - Director

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Amber Haines - Choreographer

Jennifer Hall - Costume Co-ordinator

Tom Healey - Producer

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Evan Higgins - Actor

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

Jennifer Hitchcock - Costume Assistant

Mark Hollman - Music and Lyrics

Robert Holman - Playwright

Marianne Howard - Assistant Choreographer

Merryn Hughes - Executive Producer

Damian Humbley - Actor

Warren Hussey - Actor

Josh Hyman - Stage Manager

Emma Jackson - Actor

Mishline Jammal - Assistant Director

Christopher Johnson - Assistant Director

Scott Johnson - Actor

Hayden Jones - Actor

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kingston - Director

Tony Knight - Director

Peter Knowles - Actor

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Greg Kotis - Book and Lyrics

Margot Koudstaal - Costume Designer

David Koumans - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Carlton Lamb - Director

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Matthew Le Nevez - Actor

Joanne Lewis - Technician

Lynette Lewis - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Belinda Lightfoot - Director

Lindy Link - Movement Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Stephen Lowe - Playwright

Don Mackenzie - Production Manager

Colette Mann - Actor

Callum Mansfield - Choreographer

Tom Martin - Musician

Ricky Matepi - Head Mechanist

Will Mathews - Head Mechanist

Nerida Matthaei - Assistant Choreographer

Courtney Mayhew - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin McCarlie - Producer

Jessica McCloughan - Production Coordinator

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Lisa McCune - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musician, Keyboardist, Musical Director

Melanie McDonnell - Technical Manager

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Malcolm McKay - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Melissa McVeigh - Production Coordinator

Lorraine Merritt - Voice Coach

Oriana Merullo - Costume Assistant

Jane Miskovic - Director

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Letila Mitchell - Producer

Perry Mooney - Actor

Daniel Moriarty - Production Manager

Nicol Morrow - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Liz Mundell - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Adam Murphy - Actor

Dennis Murphy - Video Director

Iain Murton - Actor

Ben Musgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Christa Nicola - Actor

Katie Noonan - Musical Director, Performer

Sarah Norris - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Nikki O'Byrne - Associate Producer

John O'Hare - Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Scott Opie - Production Coordinator

Sam Ould - Stage Manager

David Page - Composer

Kyle Page - Director

Stephen Page - Director

Daniel Paine - Production Coordinator

David Palmer - Musician

Karen Pang - Actor

Claire Paradine - Actor

Jennifer Parsonage - Assistant Stage Manager

David Ross Paterson - Actor

Lisa Perez - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Samantha Perkins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Troy Philips-Fairweather - Choreographer

Simon Phillips - Director

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Lucas Porter - Lighting Designer

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Dan Potra - Production Designer

Mau Power - Performer

Mark Priestley - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

John Rado - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Kate Ramsey - Stage Manager

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

Terri Richards - Production Coordinator

Tim Richards - Actor

Liam Rorke - Stage Manager

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

Greg Ryan - Musician

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Celina Sculthorpe - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Seldon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Jaclyn Seymour - Choreographer

Alex Sideratos - Actor

Anna Sinclair - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Belinda Small - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Brennan Smith - Production Coordinator

Francesca Smith - Director

Bebe Southby - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Stewart - Sound Designer

Michael Tan - Musical Arranger

Alayne Taylor - Executive Producer

Brad Tennant - Props Buyer

Jack Thompson - Production Manager

Jack Thompson - Narrator

Brigette Thorn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Simon Toomer - Production Manager

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Amelia Trenaman - Assistant Stage Manager

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Simon Van Der Stap - Choreographer

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Toomas Vann - Production Coordinator

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Choreographer

Brad Voss - Head Mechanist

Rebecca Voss - Assistant Stage Manager

Darren Waide - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea Wallis - Actor

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Florence Wee - Sound Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Richard Wherrett - Director

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Niki Williams - Fight Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Rosalind Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Rory Williamson - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Donald Woodburn - Voice Coach

Kate Wormald-Leopold - Choreographer

Sam Worthington - Actor

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Bern Young - Announcer

Ying Ying Yun - Assistant Stage Manager

David Zolkwer - Production Designer, Artistic Director

NIDA

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • La Dispute, St Stephen's Church, Newtown, NSW, 27 November 1998

Melbourne Theatre Company

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002

Dancenorth

George P. Johnson

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)

Gold Coast Choir

Gold Coast Youth Orchestra

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002

Jack Morton Worldwide

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Youth Orchestra

SIlly Twisted Boys

The Farm

Identifier 233681