Contributor Keith Richards
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Related Contributors
Events

Producer

  • George Landen Dann Feature, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Ah, Romance, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Day of the Little Man, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Skyraker Trio, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Where Have All the Ghosts Gone?, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Mrs. Warren's Profession, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Actor

Director

Bernard Barry - Actor

  • Ah, Romance, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Where Have All the Ghosts Gone?, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • Ah, Romance, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Mrs. Warren's Profession, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Ah, Romance, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Day of the Little Man, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Betty Ross - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Hazel Howson - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972

Babette Stephens - Actor

Ian Thomson - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Stage Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Audra Briggs - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Joanne Chatterton - Actor

  • Ah, Romance, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Michael Crawford - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972

George Landen Dann - Author, Playwright

Lorraine Dean - Actor

  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Judith Evans - Actor

Liz Ferguson - Production Manager, Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Doreen Garlick - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Ralph Goldstein - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Day of the Little Man, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Joy Hollyer - Adaptor

Ken Kennett - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • George Landen Dann Feature, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Lloyd Lacey - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Skyraker Trio, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor

David Magoffin - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

Melissa McEwen - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Ah, Romance, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Madeleine Murtagh - Production Manager

Pamela Norman - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Joan Richards - Choir Master/Mistress, Actor

  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Harry Scott - Actor

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Sheila Storrs - Actor

  • Ah, Romance, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Skyraker Trio, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Brian Tait - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972

Muriel Watson - Actor

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Waiting in the Wings, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Janet Allan - Singer

Bob Allen - Singer

Sophie Alstergren - Actor

  • The Shrew, Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985

Alexander Ananian-Cooper - Actor

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Maker

Roly Aujard - Actor

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Angela Bannon - Actor

John Barrie - Actor

  • The Skyraker Trio, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rick Billinghurst - Actor

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gary Bishop - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Jamie Black - Actor

Thomas Black - Actor

Lois Bogg - Singer

Bohdan Borys Maciburko - Actor

  • The Shrew, Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985

Fran Bosly - Actor

Melinda Boston - Costume Maker

Rachel Bott - Actor

Bill Brooke - Actor

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Beverley Brown - Actor

Patricia Brown - Singer

Russell Brown - Set Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Brian Budgen - Designer

Luke Budgen - Actor

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Burton - Actor

Matt Byrne - Actor

David Campton - Playwright

Olga Carder - Actor

Nicolas Carolan - Actor

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Adele Chynoweth - Actor

Julian Colelough - Costume Maker

Angela Condous - Actor

Max Constance - Singer

Audrey Cook - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patricia Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Amanda Cooper - Costume Maker

Cynthia Cooper - Actor

  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Joanna Cooper - Costume Maker

Warwick Cooper - Director

Deanne Corvassi - Assistant Choreographer

Susie Counsell - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Helen Covernton - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Don Crosby - Actor

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Curro - Conductor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Jacqui Dale - Make-up Artist

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer

Glyn Davies - Actor

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Dennis - Actor

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Dixon - Singer

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Terry Downs - Playwright

  • Relations, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Jayne Doyle - Actor

Jill Duff - Actor

Geoffrey Duffield - Actor

Ann Duffy - Director

Richard Durrant - Actor

Ray Edmondson - Actor

John Edmund - Director

Alan Edwards - Actor

Stafford Eggins - Actor

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hayette Erickson - Producer, Actor

Bianca Esther - Assistant Director

Richard Evans - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Amanda Fielder - Properties Master

Sonya Finlayson - Actor

Angela Finnegan - Musical Director

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kerry Francis - Actor

Christine Fraser - Actor

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred Galloway - Playwright

  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

John Garlick - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Justin Ghan - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Goers - Actor

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ralph Goslin - Actor

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Gould - Actor

Tracy Grady - Costume Maker

Eileen Gray - Actor

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

  • The Shrew, Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lorraine Haase - Singer

Robert Haase - Singer

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kim Hanna - Director

  • The Shrew, Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985

Samela Harris - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Haynes - Stage Director

Ken Healey - Singer

Madi Hedd - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

E.H. Hendry - Playwright

  • Uncle Venables, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Robyn Henschall - Scenic Artist

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Hewitt McRobbie - Playwright

Barry Hill - Actor

Cathy Hill - Costume Maker

Brian Hingerty - Singer

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

William J Hunt - Musical Director

Lorna Hurford - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mark Hyman - Singer

Ayis Ioannides - Musical Director, Conductor

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Andrew Jarman - Actor

Marie Jensen - Singer

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

George Kaufman - Playwright

Yusef Kayrooz - Actor

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Eino Koivistoinen - Playwright

  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Patricia Laird - Actor

Eileen Lamb - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Anne Levy - Actor

Joan Levy - Playwright

Prue Little - Actor

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bowden Lynnson - Stage Manager

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Penny Mackenzie - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Olwynne Macrae - Playwright

  • Person to Person, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Paul Makin - Actor

Dianne Manning - Actor

Domenic Marafioti - Sound Designer

Tim Mares - Dramaturg

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

  • The Shrew, Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985

Kathryn Marshall - Costume Designer

  • The Shrew, Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Michael Martin - Singer

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Robert McDonough - Singer

Emma McEwin - Scenic Artist

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John McNee - Actor

Kellie Meehan - Scenic Artist

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lomond Miller - Director

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dan Monceaux - Actor

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

Peter Naylor - Actor

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

  • Ah, Romance, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • The Skyraker Trio, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Peter Osborn - Actor

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Marian Osmotherly - Choreographer

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stephanie Parry - Actor

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Steve Payne - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jo Peoples - Actor

Jennifer Perkins - Stage Manager

Phil Perman - Actor

Mil Perrin - Director, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Pfeiffer - Actor

Simon Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

James Pope - Actor

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

James Pratt - Actor

Michael Pratt - Actor

Nicola Primaro - Actor

  • The Shrew, Adelaide University Union Bistro, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985

Bernadette Quinn - Singer

Thomas Rann - Actor

Deborah Rasmussen - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

Leslie Rees - Actor

Joanna Richardson - Actor

Rod Richardson - Actor

Anthony Roberts - Actor

Lesley Roberts - Actor

Mary Roberts - Stage Manager

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kathy Rosser - Properties Master

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Philip Satchell - Actor

Peter Scales - Actor

Derek Schild - Actor

Anthony Schultz - Actor

Alex Scibberas - Lighting Designer

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Beverley Sealey - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Shand - Actor, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ewart Shaw - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jonathan Sloan - Actor

Susie Small - Actor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Diane Smith - Actor

Edna Smith - Costume Maker

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joe Sperenini - Stage Manager

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Russell Starke - Actor

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Kris Stewart - Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rosslyn Stokoe - Singer

Harvey Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Sean Surplus - Director

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alrene Sykes - Adaptor

Michael Tait - Playwright

  • The Skyraker Trio, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Suse Tassie - Actor

Robert Taylor - Actor

Ian Telford - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Edith Thompson - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Thompson - Actor

John Thomson - Stage Manager

Vladimir Thune - Actor

Gordon Todd - Set and/or Property Maker

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

Pam Turner - Actor

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Richard van Dijk - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mark Wager - Designer

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Skyraker Trio, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Edward Watts - Actor

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Graham Webster - Actor

  • Ah, Romance, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Norma Weldon - Actor

Jeremy Wells - Actor

Peter Whalley - Playwright

  • Miracles, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Inge Williams - Choreographer

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Williams - Actor, Set Designer

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Leo Wockner - Actor

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Director, Devisor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gino Zancanaro - Singer

ABC Radio

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972

Canberra Opera Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Annual Gala Charity for the Adelaide Childrens Hospital

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Buderim Amateur Theatrical Society (BATS)

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Opera Group

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Resources
Identifier 244788