Contributor Andrew Johnston
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Visual Artist

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Director

Video Artist

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Griffin Blumer - Actor

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Jenna Hutton - Actor

Jane Mahady - Actor

Ildiko Susany - Actor

Janine Watson - Actor

Terry Denton - Author

Andy Griffiths - Author

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

Matthew Lilley - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

Julian Louis - Director

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

John Adam - Actor

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Penny Baron - Movement Director

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Marg Howell - Designer

Mark Jones - Actor

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Lee Lewis - Director

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Damien Richardson - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

David Clarkson - Creator, Director

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Rick Everett - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Lee-Ann Litton - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Alejandro Rolandi - Visual Artist, Video Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Mike Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Peter Kennard - Composer

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Sam Clarkson - Visual Artist

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Tim Ohl - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Kathryn Puie - Performer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Paul Selwyn Norton - Choreographer

  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Liz Ascroft - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Connie Booth - Writer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

John Cleese - Adaptor, Writer

Paul Denny - Actor

Stephen Hall - Actor

Aimee Horne - Actor

Cass Jones - Technical Director

Sarah Jane Kelly - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Caroline Jay Ranger - Director

Lynne Ruthven - Director

Ian Scott - Lighting Designer

John Shearman - Actor

Emily Thomas - Actor

John Voce - Actor

David John Watton - Actor

Ed Wightman - Resident Director

Claudia Barrie - Producer, Director, Actor

Linden Goh - Actor

Alex Rogers - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Isabelle Achard - Choreographer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Joshua Anderson - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Nikos Andronicos - Actor

  • Souled Out, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2005

Kathryn Atcheson - Actor

Sam Atwell - Actor

Boris Bagatinni - Visual Artist

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Kym Barrett - Designer

Roger Beckman - Actor

Marinah Belin - Actor

Viva Bianca - Actor

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

A J Biega - Actor

Bart Black - Actor

Emily Blatchford - Actor

  • The Return, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 2009

Andrew Bluff - Visual Artist

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Adam Bluhm - Composer

Nicolle Bradford - Actor

Kat Brand - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Nick Brightman - Technical Director

Benjamin Brockman - Designer

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Doug Buckley - Writer

Kylie Burgess - Actor

Clare Burns - Actor

Vanessa Campbell - Assistant Producer

Claudia Canny - Actor

Troy Carlson - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor

Kelly Chesterfield - Stage Manager

Imogen Chilcott - Actor

Tessa Chilcott - Actor, Production Manager

Remy Coll - Actor

Adrain Coorie - Actor

Jude Crawford - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • The Return, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 2009

Nicole da Silva - Actor, Producer

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Mathilde de Hauteclocque - Actor

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Harriet Eager - Stage Manager

Caitlyn Ellwood - Actor

Ian Fallon - Actor

Libby Flemming - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Peter Fock - Director

Jonathan Foulds - Designer

Mark Gaal - Director, Artistic Director

Mario Gamma - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

Michael Gough - Actor

Ariana Grabrovaz - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

David Hackston - Translator

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Anthony Hall - Actor

Christian Harimanow - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kathryn Hartman - Actor

Mary Hickson - Playwright

Brenna Hobson - Assistant Director

Rachel Hogan - Actor

Garth Holcombe - Assistant Director

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Melanie Holt - Actor

Elyse Horan - Actor

Clarissa House - Actor

  • The Return, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 2009

Alex Howard - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Properties Master

Michael Howlett - Actor

Louise Ingram - Actor

Tahlia Jakobasch - Actor

Jo Jewitt - Stage Manager

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Jennifer Johnson - Actor

Kendal Jones - Actor

Josh Keafe - Actor

Julia Kennedy-Scott - Actor

Lara Kerestes - Actor

  • Souled Out, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2005

Amy Kersey - Actor

Jaymi Knierum - Stage Manager

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Bill Kolentsis - Actor

Christoph Kuehn - Actor

Natalia Ladyko - Actor

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Fiona Leach - Costume Designer

Fergus Leese - Lighting Designer

Wendy Leigh - Lighting Operator

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Keith Lim - Actor

  • Souled Out, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2005

Antonio Lo Giudice - Actor

Clancy Lumb - Actor

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Brendan Maclean - Actor, Sound Designer

Jenny MacLean - Assistant Director

Jane Martin - Actor, Director

  • Souled Out, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2005

Steve Martin - Playwright

Nick Matthews - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Director

John McNeill - Actor

Brendan Miles - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Mat Millay - Actor

  • Souled Out, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2005

Damian Monk - Actor

Poppy Montgomery - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Alan Morris - Actor

  • The Return, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 2009

Emily Moyle - Actor

Bradley Mullins - Actor

Anne Murn - Properties Master

Patrick Nolan - Disc Jockey

Liam Nunan - Actor

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Ona Nurkkala - Actor, Producer

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Leah Pappin - Actor

Tim Parsons - Actor

Michael Pigott - Actor

Gareth Pitkin - Actor

Maddie Pottinger - Actor, Assistant Director

Stephen Rae - Composer

Grace Ramsden - Actor

Matt Reeder - Actor

Tessa Richardson - Designer

  • The Return, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 2009

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Kerrie Roberts - Actor

John Romeril - Writer

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Peter Rousell - Actor

Laura Ruohonen - Playwright

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Scott Saunders - Composer

Rachel Scane - Costume Designer

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Tess Schofield - Designer

Alexandra Shapievsky - Narrator

Wayne Shepherd - Set Designer

Jed Silver - Sound Designer

  • Shivered, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 7 May 2015

Wicka Simet - Actor

John Smith McGregor - Actor

Michelle Staggs - Actor

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

Katherine Stevenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Cristabel Sved - Director

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Veronica Taylor - Actor

Jamie Timony - Actor

  • The Return, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 2009

Andrew Topperwien - Actor

Jessica Tuckwell - Director

  • The Return, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 2009

Steve Vella - Actor

Lynette Wallis - Director

Justin Watson - Producer, Stage Manager

Justin Way - Actor

Kylie Webb - Production Manager

Tessa Wells - Actor

Sherie Whitehorne - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Tessa Winton - Actor

Todd Wynyard - Musical Director

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

Christine Dunstan Productions

Playing Australia

Stalker Theatre Company

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
  • Encoded, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 October 2014
  • Encoded, Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC, 18 October 2014
  • Encoded, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 15 October 2014
  • Encoded, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2014
  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013
  • Pixel Mountain, Korea, Korea, South Korea, 25 September 2013
  • Encoded, Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands, August 2013
  • Encoded, Suwon, Suwon, South Korea, 25 May 2013
  • Encoded, Uijeongbu Arts Centre, Uijeongbu, South Korea, 17 May 2013
  • Encoded, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 28 November 2012

Louise Withers and Associates Pty Ltd.

Michael Coppel

Phil McIntyre Entertainment

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Mad March Hare Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

The Performance Space

Arts SA

B Sharp

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Devil May Care

  • The Return, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 2009

Forward Productions

Gwacheon Festival

Ickle Pickle Productions

inc. Studios

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Newtown Theatre

  • The Return, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 June 2009

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Puppychuckers

  • Souled Out, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 February 2005

QPAC

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016

Sauna Productions

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

  • Pixel Mountain, Seoul Museum of Art, Seoul, South Korea, 3 October 2013

Sydney Fringe Festival

The Arts Centre

  • Creature, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2016
Identifier 231023