Contributor Ian Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Actor and Singer

Paul Kathner - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bryon Williams - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971
  • Robert and Elizabeth, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 19 November 1966
  • Robert and Elizabeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1966

Alan Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Pauline Garrick - Performer, Actor

Malcolm Pride - Set Designer, Costume Designer

June Bronhill - Performer, Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

  • The Winslow Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 April 1971
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Irene Mitchell - Director

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

  • Breakfast with Julia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 1971
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • The Winslow Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 April 1971
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Lorraine Quinn - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Brent Verdon - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1968

Brian Adamson - Musical Director

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Mark Albiston - Actor

Gladys Anderson - Performer

Valda Bagnall - Actor

John Baker - Performer

Kay Baker - Actor

Lesley Baker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Judy Banks - Actor

Don Battye - Writer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Leila Blake - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Robert Blake - Producer, Choreographer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Charles Bristow - Lighting Designer

Max Bruch - Actor

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

George Carden - Choreographer

Mal Carmont - Actor

Chester Carone - Performer

Eric Clapham - Conductor

Graeme Coombs - Actor

Hector Cremieux - Lyricist

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Jozef Drewniak - Actor

Audrey Duggan - Performer

Geoffrey Dunn - Adaptor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Mask Maker

Judith Eltham - Performer

Dolores Ernst - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Actor

Alexander Faris - Musical Arranger

Jon Finlayson - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Hayes Gordon - Actor

Burton Graham - Playwright

Ron Grainer - Musical Arranger, Composer

Neville Grave - Performer, Actor

David Gray - Performer

Bill Griffiths - Actor

Andrew Guild - Actor

Olga Handley - Performer

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Alton Harvey - Actor

Fred Hebert - Director

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Charles Hickman - Director

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Elaine Holland - Actor

Diane Holmes - Performer

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Valmai Johnston - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Maurine London - Performer

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Jack Manuel - Choreographer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Margaret Matuschka - Performer

Craig McLeod - Performer

Ronald Millar - Writer, Lyricist

Noel Mitchell - Performer

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Peter North - Performer

Patrick O'Neill - Stage Manager, Chorus

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Jacqueline Peace - Performer

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Dance Director

Denis Quilley - Actor

Maurice Raphael - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Paul Rutenis - Performer

Dorothy Shaw - Actor

Chris Sheil - Actor

Neville Skelly - Actor

Frank Smith - Musical Arranger

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

John Stanistreet - Stage Manager

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Joseph Stein - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Geoffrey Sward - Actor

Lisa Thompson - Performer

Paul Thompson - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Geoffrey Veitch - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Carole Walker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Margaret Ward - Actor

Jon Weaving - Performer

Gordon Wilcock - Performer

Cindy Wright - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Philip A'vard - Stage Manager

Dorothy Adams - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

John Adams - Actor

Joanne Adderley - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Sholem Aleichem - Author

Jean Alexander - Choreographer

Cameron Algie - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Michael Allison - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Mark Anders - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Boris Aronson - Set Designer

Brin Arpel - Actor

  • King Henry VIII, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1978

Ted Ashton - Actor

Faye Assender - Dancer

Beatrice Aston - Performer

Tony Aufgang - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Ronald Austron - Performer

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Don Ayrton - Actor

Frank Baden-Powell - Devisor, Producer, Writer

  • King Henry VIII, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1978

Anne Banks - Actor

Lee Barnard - Actor

Del Kathryn Barton - Performer

John Bell - Designer, Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Malcolm Benger - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Barry Benson - Actor

Anton Berezin - Chorus

Douglas Black - Musician

Jacqueline Blainey - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Tom Blair - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Julie Branford - Costume Designer

Greg Branson - Actor

Richard Brennan - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Jennifer Brooks - Costume Maker

Jean Brunning - Performer

Dean Bryant - Chorus

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

Neville Burns - Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Abe Burrows - Writer

Peter Butler - Composer

Dorothy Button - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Christine Calcutt - Actor

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

Margaret Callaghan - Actor

Matt Callan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Michael Carne - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Lewis Carroll - Playwright

Lou Cartwright - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Neil Case - Stage Manager

Ross Chambers - Translator

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Paddy Chayefsky - Playwright

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Robert Clarke - Actor and Singer

John Cleary - Lighting Designer

Philip Clifton-Bligh - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Kate Coghlan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Ray Collier - Actor

Barry Collins - Actor

Mandie Combe - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

Coralie Condon - Writer, Devisor, Director

  • King Henry VIII, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1978

Keith Conlon - Musician

Tony Coombe - Actor

Anthea Cornell - Costume Maker

Tina Cornell - Costume Maker

Graeme Cornish - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Chorus

Colin Croft - Actor and Singer, Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Jennie Cullen - Actor

Sonya Cummins - Dancer

Gil Dalzell - Actor

Clemence Dane - Adaptor

Ian Davidson - Sound Designer

Robert Davidson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

John Howard Davies - Stage Director

Audrey Davis - Actor

Bill de Goede - Actor

Ann Deane - Dancer

Deirdre Dehn - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Rosalie Dix - Dancer

George Dixon - Actor

Sava Djukic - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Christine Donnelly - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Dorothy Donnelly - Writer

Brian Donovan - Stage Manager

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Frederick Dore - Actor and Singer

Ormonde Douglas - Actor and Singer

Kathleen Duff - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

F. J. Eaden - Scenic Artist

Robin Eaden - Actor

Richard Edmonds - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Barry Eggington - Actor

Cathie Elliott - Actor

Cid Ellwood - Producer

Colleen Elsmore - Actor

Danne Emerson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Dugi Esson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Peter Eyers - Chorus

Peter Faux - Actor

David Ferraro - Actor

Denis Follington - Repetiteur

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

David Foster - Actor

Vincent Foster - Actor and Singer

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Ben Franzen - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

Joe Furlonger - Performer

John Gaden - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Stacy Gardoll - Costume Co-ordinator

Lee Garton - Actor

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Natalie Gilhome - Chorus

Wayne Godfrey - Actor

Bill Good - Actor

Emma Goody - Chorus

Arthur Gorman - Actor and Singer

Reg Gorman - Chorus

Barbara Goss - Musician

David Gould - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Philip Graham - Actor

Vivien Grayson - Actor

  • King Henry VIII, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1978

Steven Grettens - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

David Griggs - Actor

Gail Grove - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Joy Grubb - Producer

Roy Grubb - Producer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Miranda Hammond - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Tony Harvey - Actor

Eileen Hattam - Actor and Singer

Albert Havard - Actor

David Hawkes - Scenic Artist

John Haynes - Actor

Erik Hayward - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

Rodney Henderson - Actor

Winton Higgins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Margaret Hill - Actor

James Hirschfeld - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Fritz Hochwaelder - Playwright

Kevin Hocking - Conductor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

John Hoddinott - Stage Manager

Rosamund Hogarth - Costume Maker

Judi Hooke - Actor and Singer

John Horbath - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Producer

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

William Howard - Actor and Singer

Peter Howell - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Denzil Howson - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Barry Hughes - Actor

J. J. Hume - Director

Rory Hume - Actor

Jack Hume Snr - Producer

Janice Irvine - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

Roma Johnston - Actor

Helen Kay - Costume Maker

Patricia Khan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Kirsten King - Chorus

Olive Kingette - Actor

Donald Kingston - Performer

Bill Knight - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Sarah Konig - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Eva La Gallienne - Translator

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

John Larsen - Actor and Singer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Elizabeth Laver - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Yvette Lee - Chorus

Jim Lefty - Actor

  • King Henry VIII, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1978

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Adele Lewin - Actor

John Lidgerwood - Chorus

Paul Linkson - Actor

Frank Loesser - Composer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Bill Long - Actor

Warren Lowery - Stage Manager

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Anthony Lyons - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Richard MacGillycuddy - Lighting Designer

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Heather Mackay - Musical Director

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Stephen Malone - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Durham Mareel - Actor

Peter Marriott - Scenic Artist

Mimi Mattin - Costume Maker

Myfanwy May - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Graham McGuffie - Designer

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

John McKenna - Actor

Andrew McLennan - Actor

Don McManus - Stage Director

John McTernan - Actor

Peter McTighe - Actor

William Meade - Actor and Singer

John Menczel - Actor

J Mercure - Playwright

Derek Metzger - Actor

Jenny Miles - Actor

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

David Miller - Technical Director

Barry Mitchell - Chorus

Graeme Moore - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Doreen Morrow - Actor and Singer

Ryan Mortimer - Chorus

Frank Mueller - Actor

Lyn Munro - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Luise Napier - Actor

Grant Neck - Actor

Brian Newnham - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Rex North - Actor

Peter Norton - Actor

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Paul O'Connor - Various

Dennis O'Keefe - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Jo Ann Page - Dancer

Sharni Page - Chorus

Carmel Parente - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Eric Patten - Actor

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Elaine Peterson - Costume Maker

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Jenny Phillips - Actor

Charles Philpot - Actor and Singer

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker

John Pooley - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Barry Purcell - Actor and Singer

Mary Pusey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Kay Quartly - Costume Maker

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker

V. K. Ramani - Lighting Designer

John Ramsay - Actor

Nance Rasmussen - Actor and Singer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

James Reardon - Technician

Peter Regan - Associate Director

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Keith Reid - Actor

Jacqueline Richards - Dancer

Kevin Ricketts - Actor

Darrell Riles - Actor

Douglas Roberts - Actor

Ian Roberts - Stage Director

Ellen Robinson - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Des Roman - Actor

Ian Ross - Actor

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Charles Sandercock - Stage Manager

Richard Sarell - Director

Graham Sawyer - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Herman Schildberger - Conductor

Bran Schrever - Actor and Singer

Bruce Scott - Actor

John Scott - Actor and Singer

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Suzanne Sharpe - Dancer

Bert Shaw - Dance Director

Charles Sherry - Scenic Artist

Trudy Simms - Actor

Jolene Slater - Chorus

Alwyn Smith - Actor and Singer

David Smith - Actor

Donna Smith - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Libby Smith - Assistant Producer

Steve Smith - Performer

Hayden Spencer - Designer

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

Suzanne Steele - Performer

Kris Stewart - Director

Darien Sticklen - Director

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Greg Stone - Actor

Brooke Synnott - Chorus

Christina Tan - Chorus

Jeff Tapping - Scenic Artist

R Thieberger - Playwright

Paul Thom - Musical Director

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Joan Thomas - Actor

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

Albie Thoms - Producer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Judith Thomson - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Anthea Timmins - Dancer

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician

Gordon Tolman - Actor

Jenny Tonkin - Costume Maker

Kathryn Trapani - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Stephanie Treharne - Actor

Jenny Treloar - Costume Maker

John Trevor - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Producer

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971

Cora Elisa Van Dijk - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Anthony Scott Veitch - Playwright

Rosemary Verrall - Dancer

Alan Walker - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

John Warnock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Ric Weston - Actor

Ronald White - Actor and Singer

David Whitford - Actor

Geraldine Whitford - Dancer

George Whittle - Actor

Garry Wickman - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

Roger Williams - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Lawrence Winder - Actor

Michael Winter - Actor

Howell Witt - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Anne Worden - Various

Barbara Wright - Translator

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Victorian State Government

  • Gideon, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 July 1971
  • The Winslow Boy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 April 1971
  • Breakfast with Julia, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 April 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Canberra Theatre Trust

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Marlan Productions Ltd

3 Big Men Productions

ABC Radio

ACT Inc.

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Cleanevent

Frank Baden-Powell Enterprises Pty. Ltd.

  • King Henry VIII, Dirty Dick's Theatre Restaurant, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1978

J. C. Williamson Theatres

Rehearsal Room

Sadler's Wells Trust Ltd

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

State Orchestra of Victoria

Stonnington Symphony

  • Brigadoon, Malvern Town Hall, Malvern, VIC, 29 July 2003

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Sydney University Players

  • Coriolanus, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 4 April 1962

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The Production Company

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Victorian Arts Centre

Resources
Identifier 236212