|
Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Mistress
- Picnic on the Battlefield/ Orison/ Fando and Lis, E Block Gorman House, Braddon, ACT, 26 June 1985
- Once a Catholic, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 November 1979
- Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
- The Lower Depths, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1974
- Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
- I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
- Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
- A Cheery Soul, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 29 March 1993
- Chamber Music, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 August 1978
- An Italian Straw Hat, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 18 June 1975
- Marriages are Made in Heaven, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1968
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
Ralph Wilson - Director, Original Director
- Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
- Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994
- Signal Driver, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 March 1993
- Picnic on the Battlefield/ Orison/ Fando and Lis, E Block Gorman House, Braddon, ACT, 26 June 1985
- The Lower Depths, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1974
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Properties Master, Singer
- I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
- Picnic on the Battlefield/ Orison/ Fando and Lis, E Block Gorman House, Braddon, ACT, 26 June 1985
- The Glad Hand, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1980
- An Italian Straw Hat, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 18 June 1975
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
- Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994
- Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987
- Night on Bald Mountain, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 23 May 1994
- A Cheery Soul, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 29 March 1993
- Once a Catholic, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 November 1979
- An Italian Straw Hat, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 18 June 1975
Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker
- I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
- I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
- Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
- Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994
Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
- Antigone, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
- Once a Catholic, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 November 1979
- The Lower Depths, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1974
- Picnic on the Battlefield/ Orison/ Fando and Lis, E Block Gorman House, Braddon, ACT, 26 June 1985
- An Italian Straw Hat, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 18 June 1975
- The Lower Depths, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1974
Jane Johnson - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
- The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
- I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
Phil Roberts - Actor, Director, Assistant
- Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
- Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987
- Picnic on the Battlefield/ Orison/ Fando and Lis, E Block Gorman House, Braddon, ACT, 26 June 1985
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
- Night on Bald Mountain, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 23 May 1994
- A Cheery Soul, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 29 March 1993
- Signal Driver, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 March 1993
Peter Batey - Designer, Director, Set Designer
Warwick Baxter - Actor, Director, Stage Manager
Algis Butavicius - Designer, Director, Set Designer
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Phyl Davey - Actor, Make-up Artist
Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Bert Evans - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jim Ferguson - Prompt, Stage Manager, Assistant
- I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
Tom Glynn - Composer, Set and/or Property Maker
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Barry Johns - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
Les Lawrence - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
- Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994
- Signal Driver, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 March 1993
- Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987
Alanna Maclean - Director, Lighting Designer
- Antigone, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
- Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- The Glad Hand, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1980
- Chamber Music, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 August 1978
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Robin Nation - Costume Maker, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
Bonnie Press - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
- I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
- Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
John Woodrow - Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Juliet Adderley - Lighting Operator / Technician
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Antigone, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
- Antigone, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
Jim Ashman - Stage Manager, Assistant
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Chamber Music, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 August 1978
Garry Barnes - Lighting Operator / Technician
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Robert Charls - Set and/or Property Maker
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Graham Daly - Lighting Operator / Technician
Elaine Darcy - Stage Manager, Assistant
Ted Davis - Stage Manager, Assistant
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Molly Duke - Stage Manager, Assistant
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
Scott Ferrett - Lighting Operator / Technician
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
Stephen Forrest - Lighting Designer, Supervisor
- Antigone, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
Tony Gilmore - Lighting Operator / Technician
Joyce Goodes - Costume Designer, Director
Bil Goodwin - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Tony Groube - Set and/or Property Maker
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Peter Harris - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Terry Hornby - Actor, Lighting Designer
Ian Howard - Director, Stage Manager
- Chamber Music, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 August 1978
Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Antigone, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
Bob Hunter - Actor, Make-up Artist
- Chamber Music, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 August 1978
Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
John Johnston - Lighting Operator / Technician
David Jones - Lighting Operator / Technician
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Chamber Music, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 August 1978
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Chamber Music, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 August 1978
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Nola Ladds - Prompt, Properties Master
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Chamber Music, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 August 1978
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Chamber Music, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 August 1978
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- A Cheery Soul, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 29 March 1993
- Chamber Music, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 August 1978
Tony Martin - Lighting Operator / Technician
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Paul McGrath - Sound Operator / Engineer
- A Cheery Soul, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 29 March 1993
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Signal Driver, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 March 1993
Doug Mendam - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
Margaret Mills - Properties Master / Mistress
- Chamber Music, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 August 1978
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
Maurice Murphy - Actor, Scenic Artist, Singer
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Signal Driver, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 15 March 1993
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Barry Press - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Dennis Rau - Set and/or Property Maker
- Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker
Mark Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Brian Russell - Set and/or Property Maker
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker
Kay Shea - Stage Manager, Assistant
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Antigone, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Antigone, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
Garry Speight - Set Designer, Stage Manager
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
James Stewart - Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Doug Sturkey - Set and/or Property Maker
Patti Swan - Actor, Dancer, Singer
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- Antigone, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
Celia Taylor - Stage Manager, Assistant
- Chamber Music, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 August 1978
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
Jill Todd - Properties Master
Tim Turner - Lighting Operator / Technician
Colin Vaskess - Set and/or Property Maker
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Bob Warren - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
- Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987
- Antigone, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
Mary White - Stage Manager, Assistant
- J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
- Antigone, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
|
Provide feedback on Joyce Glynn