Contributor Miki Oikawa
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer, Director, Performer, Playwright
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • Urban Fairies, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 23 July 1987
  • Turn of the Tide, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 March 1987

Dancer

Choreographer

Dramaturg

Playwright

  • Listen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 2006

Writer

  • Listen, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 February 2007

Kai Tai Chan - Performer, Choreographer, Director, Designer

Narelle Procter - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Actor

Garry Lester - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

John Sinatore - Actor, Dancer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Stuart Bennett - Actor, Dancer

Scott Blick - Actor, Performer

Harold Jones - Performer, Dancer, Actor

Christie Nieman - Playwright, Actor

Mark Watson - Actor, Dancer

Peggy Watson - Dancer, Actor, Performer

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Michael Collins - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Romano Crivici - Actor, Composer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Deanne Flatley - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Kaori Hamamoto - Actor

Jane Hammond - Musical Director

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Martin Hughes - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Performer, Choreographer

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Hartley Newnham - Singer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Playwright

Jacqui Rutten - Composer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Jim Sharman - Director, Playwright

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Greg Stone - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Anthony Wong - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

James Adler - Actor

  • Listen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 2006

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Michael Anderson - Designer

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anhtai Anhtuan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Wilaluksana Ariyamethe - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Don Asker - Choreographer, Director

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

John Beckett - Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Sarah Bollenberg - Actor

  • Paradise, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006

Heather Bolton - Actor

Jennifer Botica - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Anna Broinowski - Playwright, Actor

  • The Gap, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1993

Emma Buckland - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Helen Buday - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Tanya Burne - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

H.Clare Callow - Actor

  • Listen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 2006

Catherine Carby - Singer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Lindzay Chan - Actor

Mariuan Chanophap Walsh - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Russell Cheek - Dancer

Tanaka Chikao - Playwright

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Chad Courtney - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Callum Cowell - Dancer

Richard Cox - Actor

  • Lobster Tales, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 February 2007

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ramon Doringo - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Georgina Durham - Musical Supervisor

  • Listen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 2006

Simon Ellis - Actor

Di Emry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Duncan Esler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Margot Fenley - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Peter D Flaherty - Actor

  • Paradise, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

John Fraser - Playwright

Wayne Freer - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Ron Fung - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kim Gelvin-Melville - Director

  • Listen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 2006

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tony Girdler - Actor

  • Lobster Tales, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 February 2007

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Nicole Hamilton - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Lisa Hickey - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Steven Hopley - Playwright

  • Paradise, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006

John Hunt - Actor, Puppeteer

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Renee Isaacs - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Asako Izawa - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Fiona Johnstone - Lighting Designer

  • The Gap, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1993

Jilly Judges - Lighting Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Margot Knight - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Barrie Kosky - Director

Robbie Krupski - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Philip Lanley - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tobsha Learner - Director, Writer

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Meredith Lucy - Performer

John Luther Long - Writer

Amanda Ma - Actor

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Terry McDermott - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Ian McDonald - Composer

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer

David McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David McRae - Actor

Ken McSwain - Lighting Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robert Morgan - Actor

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Bruce Myles - Director

Peter Neville - Composer

Gill Nieman - Actor

Angeline Nocera - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John O'Brien - Actor

Danielle O'Keefe - Director

  • Listen, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 February 2007

John O'May - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Brian Parker - Performer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brian Perker - Performer

Anita Plateris - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Dan Potra - Designer

  • The Gap, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1993

Marion Potts - Director

  • The Gap, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1993

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Therese Radic - Playwright

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Tim Rice - Librettist

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Roberts - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Leon Salom - Designer

Marcus Santos - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ian Scott - Actor

Elizabeth Sellars - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

James Sinclair - Actor

David Smith - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Michael A Stang - Playwright

  • Lobster Tales, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 February 2007

Darren Steffen - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Emma Strand - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Cynthia Troup - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Landau Tyrone - Musical Director

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Yumi Umiumare - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Kim Walker - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Janine Watson - Actor

  • Listen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 2006

Bronwyn Weaver - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Tanya Wenczel - Actor

  • Listen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 2006

Paul Wentford - Director

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

Jemma Wilks - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Peter Wilson - Puppeteer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Simon Wilton - Actor

Shu-Cheen Wong - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Wood - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Joe Woodward - Dramaturg

Thomas Wright - Actor

Jin Yi - Actor

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

One Extra Dance Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

  • Listen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 2006
  • Paradise, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006
  • The House Of War, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

The Arts Centre

  • Listen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 2006
  • Paradise, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2006
  • The House Of War, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 2005

Chamber Made Opera

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Lemon Tart Productions

Short and Sweet

  • Listen, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 13 February 2007
  • Lobster Tales, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 February 2007

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts Victoria

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

Carnivale

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Channel 9

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Conspiracy Theatre

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Melbourne French Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

The Australian Ballet

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 3382