Contributor David Longmuir
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

Designer

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995
  • Hotel Sorrento, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1991

Director

  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992

Sound Designer

Carol Woodrow - Director

  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007
  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006
  • Death and the Maiden, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 1994
  • The Custodians, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1993
  • The Popular Mechanicals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 1990
  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Jim Cotter - Composer

Jeff Evans - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992
  • Charlotte's Web, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 13 April 1992
  • Charlotte's Web, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 March 1992
  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

Ron Hill - Actor

Chrissie Shaw - Composer, Actor, Devisor

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006
  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992
  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer, Composer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994
  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004
  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Louise Carmichael - Costume Designer, Mask Maker

  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991
  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

Ian S MacDonald - Production Manager, Designer, Sound Designer, Set Designer

  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991
  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Brian Sudding - Designer, Set Designer

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 November 1984

Tony Turner - Director, Producer

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005
  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Ralph Wilson - Director

  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994
  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994

David Atfield - Director

Christopher Baz - Actor

  • The Custodians, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1993
  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Jo Beaton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Jordan Best - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004
  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Camilla Blunden - Director, Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1991
  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

Kym Campbell - Actor, Singer

  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Elva Clarke - Actor, Stage Manager

Andrea Close - Actor

  • Boston Marriage, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 8 November 2006
  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Andrew Collis - Singer

Les Cook - Actor, Singer

Ed Cooley - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Cowan - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986
  • Madam Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 October 1982

Deborah Dwyer - Singer

Janis Dzelde - Singer, Actor

Stephen Fisher - Singer

Leonie Fletcher - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1991
  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joyce Glynn - Actor

  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor, Costume Designer

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004
  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Eileen Gray - Actor

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005
  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Martha Ibrahim - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005
  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Caroline Jones - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Imogen Keen - Designer

Boris Kelly - Actor

San-Ky Kim - Singer

Geoffrey Manning - Singer

Shelly McDonald - Writer

Julie McElhone - Actor

Lenore McGregor - Director

Denis McKay - Actor

Phil McKenzie - Director

  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991
  • Whale Nation, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 29 November 1991

Neil McRitchie - Stage Manager

Jon Millard - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986
  • Madam Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 October 1982

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Merrilee Moss - Playwright

  • About Face, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 11 September 1991
  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996
  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991

David Parker - Producer, Director

Phil Perman - Actor

Norm Petering - Actor

Mary Price - Singer, Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986
  • Madam Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 October 1982

Annabella Redman - Singer

Maria Brigid Ryan - Singer

Vera Ryazanoff - Singer, Choreographer, Designer

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Angus Strathie - Designer

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994
  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992

Marie van Hove - Conductor, Musical Director

Poppy Wenham - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

E. B. White - Writer

Jim Adamik - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Lois Adamson - Director

Aida Amirkhanian - Choreographer, Performer

Richard Anderson - Singer

Albert Arlen - Composer, Lyricist

Leith Arundel - Actor

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

Emma Baak - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Matt Balmford - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Samuel Barber - Composer

Stephen Barker - Actor

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

Monica Barone - Devisor, Director

Jill Batcheler - Actor

Leigh Bates - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Robert Bayliss - Make-up Artist

Micki Beckett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

David Bell - Set Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Louise Bennet - Actor

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Christopher Berentson - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Keith Bogg - Photographer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Matt Borneman - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Sylvia Boxall - Singer

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

David Branson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Nikki Braybrook - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Alison Brazier - Actor

Teresa Bremner - Playwright

  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992

Steph Brewster - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Ted Briggs - Actor, Choreographer

Jo Briscoe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Dominic Bromilow - Designer

June Bronhill - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Bill Brooke - Singer

Alan Brookes - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Eric Brown - Sound Designer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Glenn Brown - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

John Brunato - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Catherine Bryant - Actor

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

John Buckley - Singer

Charley Bunt - Actor

Judy Burnett - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Performer

Justine Campbell - Actor

Jan Carey - Choreographer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Pippa Cargano - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Julia Carlisle - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Rod Carlson - Actor

Bruce Carmichael - Production Manager

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Naone Carrel - Actor

  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991

Sara Carvalho - Actor

Sarah Chalmers - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Rodney Charls - Director

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

David Clapham - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Cathy Cleary - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Judith Clingan - Choir Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Awombda (formerly Amanda) Codd - Actor

Dan Cole - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Hugh Colman - Designer

Geoff Colson - Lighting Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Gary Cooper - Actor

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Helen Cornwell - Singer

Jon Coyte - Actor

Ian Croker - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Justin Davidson - Actor, Director

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Deborah Dawkings - Actor

Christa de Jager - Director

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Jason Dean - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Fay Delmaine - Singer

Terence Den Dulk - Singer

C. J. Dennis - Poet, Lyricist

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Mary Domitrovic - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Elizabeth Dommett - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Freya Douth - Properties Master / Mistress

Bryan Dowling - Singer

Megan Drury - Actor

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Ben Drysdale - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer, Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Eric Earley - Playwright

Julie Edwardson - Director

Susan Ellis - Actor

Rachel Ellyard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Ros Engledow - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Gavan Fairclough - Actor

Tony Falla - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Edmond Falzon - Actor

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

Kathryn Favelle - Actor

Sue Field - Designer

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Mike Flynn - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Adrian Fuller - Assistant Producer

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Max Gambale - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Anna Gebbett - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

John Gilbert - Chorus Master/Mistress

Paul Gleeson - Actor

Paige Gordon - Performer

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Garry Greenwood - Mask Maker

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Benjamin Grieve - Actor

Damian Haas - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Olive Hammon - Actor

Gary Hansen - Photographer

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Adrienne Harper - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Ewan Harwood - Stage Manager

Brendan Hawke - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Kylie Hayward - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Sue Healey - Director

Tom Healey - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Chris Hingee - Actor

Veronica Hobsbawn - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Cherylynn Holmes - Set Designer

John Hunt - Actor

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Seun Idowu - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Judy Inveen - Assistant Stage Manager

Debbie Isitt - Playwright

David Ives - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Shireen Jaworski - Singer

Marie Jensen - Costume Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Michael Johnstone - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Anne Jones - Actor

Lorraine Nawa Jones - Singer

Janet Karin - Choreographer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Cameron Keating - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cate Kennedy - Dramaturg

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Jacki Keys - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Martin King - Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Melissa King - Actor

Eulea Kiraly - Director

Perpetua Kish - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Richard Kwak - Actor

Kim Lambert - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Boris Laraski - Devisor, Director

Russell Larkin - Conductor

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Emma Lawrence - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Melva Lee - Singer

Malcolm Leech - Executive Producer

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Franz Lehar - Composer

Eve Lewis - Playwright

Andrew Lindsay - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Greg Lissaman - Stage Manager

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Joan Lockwood - Playwright

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Jaclyn Luck - Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Denis Mackay - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Adam Maher - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

David Mamet - Playwright

Catherine Mann - Director

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Michael Martin - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Tricia Martin - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Max McBride - Musical Director

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Ian McLean - Musical Director

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Amanda McNamara - Designer

John McNeill - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Rob Meller - Set and/or Property Maker

Gian Carlo Menotti - Librettist

David Menzies - Actor

Domenic Mico - Producer

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Malcolm Miller - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Colin Milner - Singer

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Marin Mimica - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Claudine Mitchell - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Amber Mordaunt - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Vivien Munday - Singer

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

null Nino - Librettist

Damien Noyce - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Phil O'Brien - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Kim O'Connell - Video Designer

  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

Jenny Ongley - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Lucy Owen - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Sarah Owens - Assistant Choreographer

Patrick Oxley - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Imogen Parker - Singer

James Payne - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Jon Pearson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Torben Petersen - Conductor

Ruth Pickard - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Klaus Pinker - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Paul Plunkett - Musical Director

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Cole Porter - Composer, Lyricist

  • Anything Goes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 January 1994

Fiona Press - Actor

Alira Prideaux - Actor

Margaret Prideaux - Costume Designer

Erin Pugh - Properties Master

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Andrew Purdam - Percussionist

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Ian Rae - Actor

Lola Rae - Actor

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Katherine Rayner - Assistant Stage Manager

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Judy Reardon - Stage Manager

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Don Reid - Actor

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Jacqie Reid - Actor

Isaac Reilly - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Neil Roach - Actor

  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992

Phil Roberts - Actor

  • Whale Nation, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 29 November 1991

Stuart Roberts - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Paul Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Ylaria Rogers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Phil Rolfe - Designer

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Teresa Rosendahl - Singer

Peter Rush - Production Manager

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Margaret Sainsbury - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Judith Satrapa - Costume Designer

Jason Savage - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Marcellus Schiffer - Librettist

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

James Scott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Les Selkirk - Actor

Joan Sellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Vanessa Seymour-Lee - Stage Manager

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sarah Shalders - Actor

Gordon Shaw - Actor

Leisa Shelton - Director

Lisa Shelton - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Colin Slater - Actor

Sarah Snell - Actor

Karen Sourry - Singer

Bruna Springolo - Actor

Tain Stangret - Actor

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004

Neil Stevenson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Albert Stipler - Set and/or Property Maker

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Carolyn Storr - Assistant Stage Manager

James Straiton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Adrian Strooper - Singer

Simon Sullivan - Actor

Jon Sydney - Singer

Tupe Tam-Yam - Singer

null Tasso - Librettist

Michael Tatchell - Singer

Lisa Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Geoffrey Temby - Actor

Matthew Thomas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Philip Thomas - Singer

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Robin Thompson - Photographer

John Thomson - Stage Manager

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Elizabeth Tierney - Singer

Greg Toohey - Actor

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

George Torbay - Singer

Liz Townley - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Jim Tregonning - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Alistair Twigg - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Tanya Uren - Actor

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Mary Vincent - Actor

Garry Walbrook - Singer

Kathryn Walsh - Costume Designer

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Catherine Wells - Singer

Sitiveni Whippy - Actor

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

Kevin White - Musical Director

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

Michael White - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Heathcote Williams - Poet

  • Whale Nation, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 29 November 1991

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Ursula Williams-Schranz - Actor

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Paul Williamson - Actor

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Colin Willis - Actor

  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Christina Wilson - Singer

Jan Wilson - Actor

David Wood - Production Coordinator

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Shannon Woollard - Actor

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Michele Wotton - Actor

Keith Young - Singer

Andre Zammit - Producer

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Good Works, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 May 1995
  • Hotel Sorrento, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 September 1991
  • Away, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 7 November 1987

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Theatre Trust

Papermoon

  • La Ronde, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 26 November 2004
  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

Rawil Productions

  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

The Stagemaster

  • Boston Marriage, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 8 November 2006
  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

The Street Theatre

  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007
  • Closer, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2002

About Face Theatre Company

  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992

ACT Cultural Council

ANU Arts Centre

  • Amadeus, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 12 April 1996

ANU Opera Workshop

Australia Council for the Arts

B.I.T.S. Theatre

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Break in the Silence

Canberra Boys' Choir

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra School of Music Chorus

Canberra School of Music Opera Workshop

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

Canberra School of Music Orchestra

Canberra Theatre Company

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Canberra Youth Theatre

Crooked Mirror

  • Hot Property, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 2 December 1992

Eulea Kirrily and The Company

Free-Rain Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2004

Gaudeamus

  • La Boheme, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 15 August 1986

George Limb Opera Company

Moonlight

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

National Festival of Australian Theatre

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Older Women's Network

Ralph Wilson Theatre

  • About Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 21 June 1991

Stopera

The People Next Door

The Performance Space

The Season at The Street

Tuggeranong Community Arts

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

Wilson / McKenzie

  • Whale Nation, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 29 November 1991

Woodrow, Barone and Kelly Theatre Inc.

Identifier 203662