Contributor Diane Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director, Assistant Director, Dramaturg, Producer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Terry Bader - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Gifford - Production Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Trina Parker - Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Senczuk - Producer, Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Rachael Beck - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Translator

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Marcus Graham - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Michael Jenkins - Director

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Richard Lawton - Director

Kathy Lette - Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Robyn Nevin - Director

Philip Parsons - Director, Producer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Tony Taylor - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Karen Vickery - Translator

Steven Vidler - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Richard Baker - Actor

Frith Banbury - Director

Lissa Benyon - Playwright

Robynne Bourne - Assistant Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Hazel Catmull - Hair Stylist

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Peter Cooke - Designer, Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Peter Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Janice Finn - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Thomas Hardy - Author

Frank Harvey Jnr - Playwright

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Peter Kennard - Composer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Deborah Kerr - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Max Lambert - Composer

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Chris Lee - Fight Director

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Claire Luckham - Playwright

Luciano Martucci - Actor

David McCubbin - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator

William O'Riordan - Actor

John Polson - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

John Romeril - Lyricist, Writer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Terry Serio - Actor

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Louis Stone - Author

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Suzanne Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Duncan Wass - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Charlotte Alexander - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

John Allen - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Sandra Bates - Director

Michael Beckley - Actor

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Amanda Bishop - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Michael Boddy - Lyricist, Writer, Actor, Composer

Audra Briggs - Actor

Bill Brooke - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Christine Cameron - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Mal Carmont - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Stephen Champion - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Alan Clarke - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

Stephen Colyer - Director

Bill Conn - Actor

Damien Connor - Actor

Jeremy Cook - Actor

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Terence Crawford - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

Janet Dawson - Designer

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Chris Dickson - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Jill Duff - Actor

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Susan Lorette Dunn - Actor

Stafford Eggins - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director

Paul English - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Jo Fleming - Actor

Alan Flower - Actor

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

David Franklin - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Martin Friedel - Composer

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Leigh Giles - Composer

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Ralph Goslin - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Eileen Gray - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Frank Hardy - Playwright

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Alton Harvey - Director, Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Alexander Hay - Actor

Claire Haywood - Playwright, Director

Nadine Helmi - Director, Playwright

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Iris Holstein - Designer

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

William J Hunt - Musical Director

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Johnny Johnstone - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

A. Vincent Jones - Musical Director

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Paul Kathner - Scenic Artist

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Denise Kirby - Actor

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Brian Langsworth - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

David Lynch - Associate Director

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Lex Marinos - Actor

Olivia Martin - Actor

Joe Marziano - Actor

Ailsa Mathiesen - Playwright

Allen Mawer - Actor

Peter McCauley - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Trevor McCosker - Assistant Director

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Scott McGregor - Actor

Tony McNally - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Brian Meegan - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Lomond Miller - Director

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Colin Moody - Actor

Shelley Morrison - Costume Designer

Melanie Munt - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

Marian Osmotherly - Choreographer

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Stephen Rae - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor

Rod Richardson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

Michael Ross - Actor

Michael J Ryan - Lighting Designer

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Christopher Saunders - Actor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Lenore Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

Philip Stainton - Adaptor

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Douglas Stuchberry - Technical Director

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Shirley Thomas - Actor

John Thomson - Stage Manager

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

Paula Vogel - Playwright

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

John Waters - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor, Assistant Director

George Whaley - Actor

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

Thelma White - Costume Maker

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Michael Williams - Actor, Set Designer

Ross Williams - Actor

Rod Wilson - Director

Mrs Henry Wood - Author

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Sydney Theatre Company

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Paul Dainty

Dramaturgical Services Inc

Northside Theatre Company

Peter Davis

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Wilton Morley

Australian Shakespeare Company

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Theatre Trust

Comedy Theatre

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Deep Spring

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Freedman Panter

Gaiety Theatre

George Miller

  • East Lynne, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 2 February 1980

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Surf'n'Theatre

Theatre ACT

Identifier 3109