Contributor Owen Phillips
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer
Events

Set Designer

Costume Designer

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
  • Vivid White, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016
  • Jerry's Girls, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2015
  • Bock Kills Her Father, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 16 September 2015
  • The Myth Project: Twin, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 10 July 2014
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2013

Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer, Director

Dean Bryant - Writer, Director

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Brent Hill - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Josie Lane - Actor

Kuki Tipoki - Actor, Guitarist

Andrew Worboys - Musical Director, Pianist

Howard Ashman - Music and Lyrics

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Dash Kruck - Actor

Alan Menken - Music and Lyrics

Chloe Zuel - Actor

Michelle Robin Anderson - Puppeteer

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Sam Routledge - Puppetry Consultant

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Jim Russell - Actor

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Raya Slavin - Sound Designer, Composer

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Caitlin Adams - Actor

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Paul Blenheim - Actor

Zoe Boesen - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Actor

Kirby Burgess - Actor

Charles Busch - Writer

Gillian Cosgriff - Actor

Tom Dent - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Ash Flanders - Actor

Mathew Frank - Musical Director, Conductor

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

  • Jerry's Girls, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2015
  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Robert Greene - Pianist, Musical Director, Creator

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Sally Hare - Assistant Director

Penny Harpham - Director

Verity Hunt-Ballard - Actor

  • Vivid White, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Andrew Jones - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Debora Krizak - Actor

Emma Langridge - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Claire Lyon - Actor

Yukhi Mayne - Violinist

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Peter Paltos - Actor

Michael Petruccelli - Actor

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

Robert Tripolino - Actor, Composer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Seanna Van Helten - Playwright, Dramaturg

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Make-up Artist

Joey Accaria - Drummer

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Kimberley Alexander - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Larry Alford - Original Director

Emma Annand - Actor

Emina Ashman - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Designer

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Chris Ball - Keyboardist

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Konrad Ball - Bass

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Mike Bartlett - Playwright

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Marcelo Berezowski - Costume Assistant

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Spencer Bignell - Actor

Julia Billington - Actor

Concey Bosco - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

James Bryers - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Hayden Burke - Devisor, Actor

Joff Bush - Composer

Rikki Lee Butinar - Stage Manager

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director

David Campbell - Producer

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Lisa Campbell - Producer

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Richard Carroll - Producer

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Adam Cass - Playwright

Hugo Chiarella - Book and Lyrics

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Eleanor Cook - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Jesse Cox - Writer, Director

Connor Crawford - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Martin Crewes - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Jason Crick - Lighting Designer

Catherine Davies - Actor

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Xander Ellis - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

David Fleischer - Set Designer

Simone French - Director, Actor

Valentina Gasbarrino - Assistant Director

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Virginia Gay - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Neil Gooding - Producer

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

David Greasley - Sound Designer

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Tom Halls - Actor, Devisor

Tina Harris - Bass

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Haydan Hawkins - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Nick Hedger - Actor

Vicki Heilbronn - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Jerry Herman - Playwright

Megan Holloway - Actor

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Ruby Hughes - Actor

Todd Jacobsson - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Jessica James-Moody - Sound Designer

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Chantelle Jamieson - Actor

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Keegan Joyce - Actor

  • Vivid White, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017

Gareth Keegan - Actor

Belinda Kelly - Producer

Anna Kennedy - Producer

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Nicholas Kong - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Evan Lever - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Abbie-lee Lewis - Actor

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

Moreblessing Maturure - Actor

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Monica McDonald - Actor

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Lauren McKenna - Actor

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Ben Moir - Wigmaker

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Rebecca Montalti - Actor

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Seann Matthew Moore - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Adam Murphy - Actor

Luke Mynott - Sound Designer

Francesca O'Donnell - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Christina O'Neill - Actor

  • Vivid White, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017

Marissa O'Reilly - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Joel Parnis - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Playwright

  • Vivid White, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Jordan Pollard - Actor

Ben Prendergast - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg, Director

Michael Ralph - Actor

Paige Rattray - Director

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Anastasia Ryan - Producer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

Greta Sherriff - Actor

Guy Simon - Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Troy Sussman - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Devon Taylor - Production Manager

David Tonion - Sound Designer

Alana Tranter - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Lillian Hannah U - Stage Manager

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Rowena Vilar - Actor

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Yvonne Virsik - Director

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Brenton Wilson - Actor

Eloise Winestock - Actor

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Benjamin Winspear - Dramaturg

Netta Yashchin - Actor

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018
  • Vivid White, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 2017
  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Luckiest Productions

Hayes Theatre Co

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

  • Egg, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 2016
  • Egg, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 22 July 2016
  • Egg, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2016

Theatre Works

Tinderbox Productions

Opera Australia

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

The Production Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

ANZ

Arthur

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Centre

Creative Non-Fiction

La Mama

Marriner Theatres

Midsumma Festival

Neil Gooding Productions

  • Sweet Charity, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 2014

Next Wave Festival

Next Wave Kickstart

Orchestra Victoria

Poppy Seed Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

She Said Theatre

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

  • Fallen, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 April 2017

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Arts Centre

The Pratt Foundation

Identifier 473454