Contributor Lawrence Hayes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Artistic Director, Designer, Director
Events

Director

Designer

Actor

Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Gordon Todd - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • Crimes of Passion, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1970
  • The Hostage, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1969
  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
  • Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer

Bill Ryan - Production Manager

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Kelvin Butcher - Playwright

  • Who Killed the King?, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1982
  • King Canute, Adelaide College of Arts and Education Drama Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1980

Phyl Davey - Stage Manager

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
  • Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968

Herbert Davies - Producer

John Dick - Actor

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Corille Fraser - Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1969
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Robert Leach - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Crimes of Passion, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1970
  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Mary Roberts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

John Trinder - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Designer

Marisa Ballini - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Don Barker - Actor

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1969

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

William Berney - Playwright

Jeff Bolto - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Ian Brown - Stage Manager

Robert Brown - Stage Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Val Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968

Sylvia Budgen - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Pixie Bunning - Properties Master

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Lorna Collingridge - Musician

Harry Croft - Pianist

  • East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968

David Crossley - Sound Designer

Sandra Daly - Sound Designer

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Stan Davies - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Judith Dick - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Una Ellis-Fermor - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Peter Farago - Actor

Max Fish - Musician

John Ford - Musician

Anne Fraser - Designer

Don Fraser - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Michael Gordon - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Keith Gregory - Lighting Operator

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Daphne Grey - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

John Gunn - Musician

Bob Hartley - Stage Manager

Jackie Hartley - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

John Ingles - Musician

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Philip King - Playwright

Allen Kruse - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Perry Lamb - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Martin Lee - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Alan Lovett - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Phyl McMillan - Properties Master

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

Myra Noblett - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Jenny Ongley - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Warwick Ongley - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Elizabeth Rayner - Properties Master

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Howard Richardson - Playwright

David Roberts - Actor

Janet Robertson - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Noel Robinson - Playwright

Ron Robinson - Director

Margie Ryan - Costume Designer

Roland Scollay - Musician

Bill Shoubridge - Lighting Operator

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Heather Steen - Actor

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968

Rosemary Sweetapple - Production Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Neil Waller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Don Watson - Translator

Harry Wilkins - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Helen Wilson - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969

Mrs Henry Wood - Author

  • East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968

Canberra Repertory Society

ABC Radio

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Association of Community Theatres

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Identifier 407872