Contributor Pip Runciman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Visual Artist

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Scott Witt - Consultant, Fight Director

Septimus Caton - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

David Heinrich - Composer, Sound Designer

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Imara Savage - Director

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Lisa Adam - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Meagan Caratti - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011
  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008
  • Tiny Dynamite, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 June 2005

Georgina Hart - Actor

Paul Hitchens - Sound Designer

Michael Huxley - Musical Supervisor

David Keene - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Peter Ross - Director

Erica Schmidt - Adaptor

Taylor Schon - Actor

Susan Schwartz - Writer

Andrew Sherman - Composer

Sandi Woo - Choreographer

Holly Austin - Sound Designer, Creator, Writer, Actor

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016
  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Nicki Bloom - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Romeo & Juliet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2010
  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Kate Box - Actor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008
  • Attempts on her Life, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 2008

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Andy Griffiths - Adaptor, Writer

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

John Leary - Actor

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010
  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008
  • Tiny Dynamite, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 June 2005

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

John Doyle - Playwright

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Quentin Grant - Composer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Annabel Matheson - Actor

Duncan Maxwell - Fight Director

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013
  • Vere (Faith), Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 2013

Richard O'Brien - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Laura Scrivano - Director

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • Jump For Jordan, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 February 2014
  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Justin Smith - Actor

  • Just Macbeth!, Assembly George Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 2010
  • Just Macbeth!, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2010

Ben Steel - Actor

Cassandra Angelia Swaby - Actor

Jo Turner - Director, Writer, Actor

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016
  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Donna Abela - Playwright

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Alice Ansara - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

Candy Bowers - Composer, Singer, Costume Designer, Musical Director

  • The Naked MC, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 July 2007

Kim Bowers - Musical Director, Singer, Sound Designer

  • The Naked MC, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 July 2007

Krew Boylan - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Fergus Brown - Sound Designer

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Martin Buckingham - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Adriano Cappelletta - Writer, Actor

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Brendon Carmody - Artistic Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Thomas Conroy - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Alan Cumming - Translator

Maeve Dermody - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Christine Douglas - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Nate Edmondson - Composer

Kenji Fitzgerald - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Dario Fo - Playwright

Liam Gerner - Sound Designer

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

Sarah Giles - Director

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Matthew Gregan - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Mark Harding - Sound Designer

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Laura Hopkinson - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Anna Houston - Actor

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Clara Iaccarino - Producer

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Tim Kurylowicz - Actor

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

Lee Lewis - Director

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Kobe Manning - Composer, Sound Designer

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Annie Mckinnon - Designer

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Douglas McRae - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Jenny Medway - Dramaturg

Penelope Mills - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Ursula Mills - Actor

Amy Morcam - Assistant Stage Manager

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Abi Morgan - Playwright

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Stefo Nantsou - Director

Michael O'Brien - Playwright

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

Alice Osborne - Puppetry Consultant

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Vere (Faith), Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2013

Margaret Plummer - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Susie Porter - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Richard Pyros - Actor

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Ruby Moon, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 April 2011

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Just Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2008

Libby Richmond - Actor

Sam Roberts-Smith - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Danielle Roffe - Voice Coach

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Mark Saturno - Actor

Tahki Saul - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Sal Sharah - Actor

Kate Sherman - Actor

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Brett Stiller - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Tim Supple - Translator

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Steve Toulmin - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Enda Walsh - Playwright

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

Sarah Ward - Composer, Musical Director, Singer

  • The Naked MC, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 July 2007

Tim Watts - Designer

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Josephine Were - Actor

Brett Weymark - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2010

Narelle Yeo - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Doris Younane - Actor

Matt Zeremes - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts SA

Playing Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Three Amigos Productions

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Jump For Jordan, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 February 2014
  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008

Nowyesnow

  • Tender, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 November 2008
  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Projects Australia

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

Belvoir

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Cake Productions

Company B Belvoir

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Fresh Track Productions

  • Disco Pigs, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 2003

HotHouse Theatre

  • Tender, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 4 November 2008

MAKEbeLIVE Productions

  • Ruby's Wish, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 2016

Pacific Opera Company

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 13 October 2005

Performance Studies, University of Sydney

Playwriting Australia

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • The Naked MC, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 3 July 2007

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

Identifier 248548