Contributor Christian Manon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality French / Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983

Performer

Devisor

Choreographer

Don Mamouney - Director, Devisor

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982
  • The Disappeared, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 14 February 1982

Tony Helou - Actor, Actor and Singer, Devisor

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982

P. P. Cranney - Lyricist, Playwright

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982

Michelle Milner - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982

Anne-Marie Wiles - Devisor, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982

Dallas Lewis - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982
  • The Disappeared, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 14 February 1982

Ian Harvey - Sound Designer

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983

Adrian Morgan - Composer

David Sandford - Composer

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983

Troy Downs - Stage Manager

  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983

Nicola Scott - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Noel Coward - Playwright

Peter Eades - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 April 1989

Louise Fox - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Barrie Kosky - Director, Composer, Dramaturg

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Hayley Mills - Actor

Juliet Mills - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004
  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

David Peatfield - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Katrina Foster - Actor

Michele Millner - Devisor, Actor

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • The Disappeared, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 14 February 1982

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004
  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997
  • The Misanthrope, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 August 1985

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Aminatta Abraham - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Wendy Black - Designer

Danny Caretti - Actor, Devisor

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004
  • The Misanthrope, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 August 1985

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Barry Hill - Actor

Robin Lefevre - Director

Sam Mallet - Composer

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Martin Shaw - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Gerard Sont - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Michele Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Peter J Adams - Assistant Director

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Christopher Allen - Administrator

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Craig Ashley - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Stage Manager

Chris Axelsen - Head Mechanist

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Christopher Barnett - Actor

Neil Barnett - Actor

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Rosemary Blundo - Actor

Robert Brough - Scriptwriter

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Leanne Bundy - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Elisabeth Burke - Artistic Director, Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Alison Cameron - Accompanist

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Gia Carides - Actor

John Carroll - Designer

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Kerry Casey - Actor

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Rose Clemente - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Cormac Costello - Actor

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Pat Craigie - Actor and Singer

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Dennis del Favero - Photographer

Matt Dillon - Designer

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Chris Dobney - Actor

Diane Dowe - Properties Master / Mistress

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Stage Manager

Eden Falk - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Jose Farinos - Stage Manager

  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Chris Ferguson - Actor

Gary Field - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Paul Galloway - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Russell Garbutt - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Ron Graham - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

David Grinstead - Production Manager

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

Graham Henderson - Playwright

Verity Higgins - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Katerina Ivak - Director

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

David Paul Jobling - Actor

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Rob Jones - Actor

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Phillip Keir - Director

Bruce Keller - Actor

Peter Kerin - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Aram Khatchaturian - Composer

Lloyd King - Actor

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

H. D. F. Kitto - Translator

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Tobsha Learner - Adaptor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Andrew Lewis - Actor

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Stewart Luke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Clara Mason - Director

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Jaime Mears - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Helen Mercier - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Julian Meyrick - Assistant Director

Arpad Mihaly - Director

Mary Moore - Designer

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Jillian Murray - Actor

Renald Navarro - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Lola Nixon - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Ross O'Donovan - Actor

Slava Orel - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Barry Otto - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Oriana Panozzo - Actor, Devisor

Malcolm Place - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Jacques Prevert - Playwright

Cathrine Price - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Julie Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Steve Rogers - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Peter Rowley - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Adam Saulwick - Actor

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Peter Scudds - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

Jane Seldon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Zora Semberova - Director

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Mary Shanahan - Performer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Sal Sharah - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Morgan Smallbone - Actor

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Peter Stitt - Designer

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer, Artistic Director

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Roland Topor - Playwright

Swawomir Wabik - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1997

Steven Williams - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • Loco, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1984
  • Down and Out from Under, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1984
  • Down Under the Thumb, Penrith College of TAFE, Penrith, NSW, 18 November 1983
  • Loco, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Islington Railway Workshops, Kilburn, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Trades Hall Auditorium, Adelaide, SA, November 1983
  • Loco, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 20 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Loco, Chullora, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - Elcar, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Carriage, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Cardiff Railway Workshops - Loco, Cardiff, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Chullora Railway Workshops - STS, Chullora, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Clyde Wagon Maintenance Centre, Clyde, NSW, October 1983
  • Loco, Eveleigh Railway Workshops - Loco, Eveleigh, NSW, October 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Leichhardt Town Hall, Leichhardt, NSW, 17 September 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 28 July 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Metro TV Studios, Paddington, NSW, June 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Dom Polski Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Fringe Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Out From Under, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 1983
  • Down Under the Thumb, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 9 October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Chifley College - Dunheved Campus, St Marys North, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Mt Druitt High School, Dharruk, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Plumpton High School, Plumpton, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Bidwill High School, Bidwill, NSW, October 1982
  • Down Under the Thumb, Shalvey High School, Shalvey, NSW, October 1982
  • Camp Out at Dog's Bush, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, March 1982
  • The Disappeared, Various NSW Schools, NSW Region, NSW, 14 February 1982

Australia Council for the Arts

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Presenters Group

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Playing Australia

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Fallen Angels, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1993
  • Fallen Angels, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 1993

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Airlines

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Bill Armstrong Investments

FAI Insurance Group

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984
  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

Wilton Morley

Alliance Francaise de Sydney

Australian Mime Theatre

Australian Performance Ensemble

Chatterbox Trio

Community Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984

Company B Belvoir

Crossroads Theatre

  • Antigone, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 October 1994

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

La Mama

La Petite Troupe

New South Wales Government

  • Day to Day, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 1 August 1984

Queensland Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

  • A La Carte, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 October 1981
Works
Identifier 2269