Contributor Andrew Lindsay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Playwright
Events

Performer

Actor

Writer

Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Director

Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Playwright

Emily Adinolfi - Technician

Greg Clarke - Actor, Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • The Fourpenny Opera, The Trade Union Club Gap Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1987

Bruce Keller - Performer, Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Kavisha Mazzella - Performer, Composer

Carol Woodrow - Director

Aida Amirkhanian - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Danielle Baker - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

John Baylis - Dramaturg

Maria Bokor - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Nicoletta Boris - Performer

Melinda Brody - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Elisabeth Burke - Performer

Terry Burrows - Visual Artist

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Stephen Champion - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Paul Charlier - Composer

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Judy Clifford - Publicist

Penny Cook - Publicist

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Robert Davidson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Maryanne Doyle - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Amanda Field - Director, Designer

Brian Findlay - Set and/or Property Maker

Madeleine Flynn - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Michelle Fox - Performer

Terry Hansen - Performer

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Haywood - Performer

Tom Healey - Actor

Richard Hill - Actor

Ron Hill - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Tim Humphrey - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

John Hunt - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Sally Hunter - Costume Maker

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

Ingle Knight - Actor

Regis Lansac - Photographer

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Adaptor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Ludwig - Actor

Gary Luke - Technician

Don Mamouney - Director

Roland Manderson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Barney Medlin - Composer

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

A. A. Milne - Adaptor

Gail Muller - Actor

Peta Murray - Lyricist

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Colin Offord - Composer

Elizabeth Paterson - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Graham Pitts - Dramaturg

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Cathy Price - Costume Maker

Maryanne Redpath - Costume Maker

Philip Rees - Stage Manager

Jacqie Reid - Actor

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Mark Rodgers - Performer

Meredith Rogers - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jane Schneider - Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Janice Slater - Performer

Louise Smith - Production Coordinator

Struan Smith - Musical Director

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Astrid Spielman - Lighting Designer, Designer

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Jane Stewart - Costume Maker

Angus Strathie - Designer

Thomas Tallas - Sound Designer

Pierre Thibaudeau - Set Designer, Performer, Director, Creator

Benita Tunks - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Sarah Walsh - Devisor

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Ian Watson - Playwright, Director

Michael White - Actor

Susan Winter - Actor

Gail Woods - Performer

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

Australia Council for the Arts

La Mama

Red Weather Theatre Company

The Performance Space

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Griffin Theatre Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Synchromesh, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 23 June 1990

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

The Actors' Company

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

Touring and Access Fund

Works
Identifier 498