Contributor Peter Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987
  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
  • Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965

Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Scenic Artist

Set and/or Property Maker

Technician

Various

Adrian Archinall - Convenor, Various, Stage Manager

Peter Batey - Director, Actor, Designer, Lighting Designer, Playwright

Neil Benneworth - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Elaine Darcy - Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Russell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Properties Master

Kate Sullivan - Special Effects, Actor

Gordon Todd - Actor, Stage Director, Technical Director

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Reg Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Janette Bishop - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Russell - Stage Manager

David Scott - Technician, Assistant Lighting Designer

Doug Sturkey - Actor, Stage Manager

Jill Todd - Actor, Properties Master

Liz Woodrow - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Jenny Aaron - Assistant Producer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Gina Actypis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

John Arkenstall - Various

Julie Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

Sadie Armstrong - Assistant Lighting Designer

Elinor Atkinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

Marion Atkinson - Actor

George Baker - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Rob Barth - Actor

Shirley Bartley - Costume Maker

Georgia Barton - Actor

Bill Bennett - Lighting Operator

Miss J Bink - Prompt

Janet Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Bishop - Actor

Mr Bishop - Actor

Jennie Black - Actor

Lisa Bluthal - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Anna Brooks - Costume Maker

Miss A Brooks - Costume Co-ordinator

Joan Buckie - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Director

Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator

W Carrodus - Various

Dick Castell - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Bronwyn Chapple - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Robyn Clark - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Jonathan Coldwell - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

John Constable - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Mark Conway - Actor

Tony Cooke - Various

David Cottrell - Various

Warwick Crampton - Assistant Director

Greg Crane - Stage Director

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Phyl Davey - Properties Master

Maggie Deahm - Actor, Publicist

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Bob Dooley - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Angela Dunstan - Actor

Patricia Elliott - Costume Maker

Linda Elliotte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Pat Evans - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Margaret Fead - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Angela Fergusen - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Miss Ferguson - Actor

Karen Fischer - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Bill Fisher - Actor

Anna Forbes - Actor

Sarah Forbes - Various

Christopher Fry - Translator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Dr W Galluser - Musician

Frank Gargro - Assistant Stage Manager

Leigh Gemmell - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Ainsley Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Peter Gregson - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Grimshaw - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Gary Gumpl - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Michelle Hanbury - Special Effects

Miss M Hanbury - Sound Operator/Engineer

Adrian Hann - Narrator

Annabell Hargrave - Actor

Vurnn Harris - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Yvonne Harvey - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Alexander Hay - Actor

Angela Hayward - Actor

Max Height - Actor

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Pam Helbig - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Sue Hellyer - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

J Hepburn - Technician

Andrew Hill - Front of House

John Hine - Lighting Operator

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Di Hutchison - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

John Hyne - Sound Artist

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

David Ives - Director, Set Designer, Mask Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Greg Janzow - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Jenny Johnson - Scenic Artist

Les Johnson - Scenic Artist

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Morna Jones - Actor

Peter Keenan - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Kelly - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Clare Kemmett - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Sharon Kemmett - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Janice Kenny - Actor

Julie Kovalesky - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Paul Krieg - Actor

Jenny Lawton - Actor

Robert Laycock - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Walter Learning - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Leng - Actor

Saik Lim - Actor

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Alan Long - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Paul MacGrath - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Leigh Mangin - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Paul Manos - Production Manager

Jean Marshall - Actor

David Martin - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

Mr D McCalman - Scenic Artist

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Phil McKenzie - Actor

Miss D McMinn - Properties Master

Mary McRedmond - Administrator

Dorothy Meredith - Prompt

Neralie Middleton - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Mrs T Molloy - Scenic Artist

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Philip Moore - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Rick Morriss - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Frank Mulder - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Marko Mustac - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Robin Nation - Costume Co-ordinator

John Newham - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Jennifer Newnham - Properties Master

John Nobbs - Actor

Leon Norgate - Assistant Lighting Designer

Richard Norman - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Vivienne Oldfield - Producer

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Marilyn Parker - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Maida Parkes - Actor

  • The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965

Kathryn Pearson - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Lyn Pearson - Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Julie Pocock - Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Bonnie Press - Costume Maker

Peter Psaltis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Neville Quigley - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

Max Rayner - Actor, Choreographer

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Mrs J Rickard - Properties Master

Darius Roberte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Mary Roberts - Costume Maker

Aukje Robertson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pam Robertson - Puppet Designer

Joan Rodd - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Miss Rose - Actor

Heather Ross - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Joan Rudd - Front of House

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Louise Ryall - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Dave Sainsbury - Sound Designer

David Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Scotton - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Rod Shapley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Peter Sharpe - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

David Shortle - Actor

Steve J Spears - Narrator

Marion Statton - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Greta Stewart - Properties Master

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Angie Stone - Chorus

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Nick Surikow - Actor

John Sutherland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Lighting Designer

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

David Symons - Photographer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator

Andrew Taylor - Special Effects

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Miss C Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

John Tremain - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Steve Trollope - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Ann Van Der Zwaag - Director

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

Allan Walker - Actor

Dick Wallace - Actor

Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker

Miss S Watson - Properties Master

Susan Watson - Scenic Artist

Bob Weaver - Actor

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

John Wells - Actor

Michael White - Actor

Charles Whitehead - Actor

Frank Wilson - Electrician

Kym Wilson - Actor

Pat Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Woodrow - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Balmain Theatre Group

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

The Hills Musical Company

  • Oklahoma, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 29 October 1987

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 407865