Contributor Robert Levis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 3 September 1929
Date of Death 4 June 1998
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Born Sydney.
Events

Actor

Producer

Director

Designer

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Michelle - Designer

Doris Fitton - Producer, Actor

  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970
  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
  • Captain Brassbound's Conversion, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1954
  • Under The Sycamore Tree, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1953
  • Top of the Ladder, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1953
  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952
  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1950

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Desmonde Downing - Designer, Set Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956
  • Death Of A Salesman, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1953
  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
  • Captain Carvallo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1952
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952
  • The Recruiting Officer, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 October 1951

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • A Break in the Music, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1971
  • 1066 - and all that, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1965
  • 1066 - And All That, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1965
  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964
  • The Gallant Tailor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1963

Aileen Britton - Actor

Adrian Colman - Adaptor, Playwright

Letty Craydon - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Come Into The Garden Maude, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1970
  • Shadows Of The Evening, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1970
  • A Song At Twilight, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1970
  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Alton Harvey - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967
  • Sweet Bird Of Youth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1963

Roger MacDougall - Actor, Adaptor

  • Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957
  • Under The Sycamore Tree, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1953
  • Top of the Ladder, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1953
  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Peter McCredie - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

William Rees - Director, Producer

Rita Rider - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Irma la Douce, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1961
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Ron Shand - Actor

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Composer, Pianist, Musical Director

Jeanne Battye - Actor

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Barry Collins - Actor

Anthony Dare - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist, Poet

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Tom Fairlie - Actor

Lulla Fanning - Actor

Cedric Flower - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Maggi Gray - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956
  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954

Alexandra McArthur - Actor

Leo McKern - Actor, Director, Producer

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959
  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994
  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970
  • Death Of A Salesman, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1953

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Frank Nicol - Actor

Edwin Ride - Actor

Judith Roberts - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Frank Ward - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956
  • Death Of A Salesman, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 June 1953

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
  • Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957

Paul Wright - Actor

John Young - Director

Fredric Abbott - Actor

Ted Allan - Adaptor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
  • Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964
  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Robina Beard - Actor

Ann Becher - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
  • Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Alan Burke - Stage Director, Assistant Producer

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Frank Cleary - Actor

Carole Collins - Actor

Peter Condon - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright, Producer

Lloyd Cunnington - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Diana Davidson - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Ron Field - Head Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

David Foster - Actor

David Goddard - Assistant Producer, Actor

  • 1066 - And All That, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1965
  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1964
  • The Gallant Tailor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1963

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
  • Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

  • Here,There And Everywhere, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1952
  • The Reluctant Dragon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1952
  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952

Noel Howlett - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
  • Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957

Ric Hutton - Actor

Emrys James - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
  • Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957

Karl Levett - Actor

Connel Miles - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Gillian Owen - Actor

Haydee Seldon - Producer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Peter Smith - Actor

Charles Tasman - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
  • Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957

Roy Vickers - Writer, Author

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957
  • Double Image, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1957

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966
  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963

Reginald Arkell - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Patti Assange - Actor

  • Abousir and Aboukir, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1963
  • The Lesson, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Jim Bettison - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Claude Birman - Actor

  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Ron Blanchard - Actor

  • 1066 - And All That, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1965
  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1957

John Bluthal - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

Walter Brown - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Composer

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Jennifer Claire - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

James Condon - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Russel Crouse - Playwright

Robert Cunningham - Head Electrician

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Derum - Actor

  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Shirley Donald - Actor

John Dowey - Stage Manager

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright, Writer

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966
  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963

Barry Eaton - Actor

  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
  • Abousir and Aboukir, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 March 1963

Margaret Ede - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

John Ewart - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971
  • The Birthday Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1965

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971
  • A Break in the Music, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1971

Keith Flanagan - Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

  • The Price, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 April 1970
  • The Price, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 18 February 1970

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • The Cocktail Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1967

Carol Heaton - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Edward Hepple - Playwright

Harry Heseltine - Adaptor

Rosina Himing - Actor

Jillian Hough - Actor

Avril Hudson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Ursula Jeans - Actor

Harold Jones - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954

Margaret King - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Joan Landor - Actor

  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952
  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1950

John Laylor - Actor

Arkady Leokum - Playwright

  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Howard Lindsay - Playwright

Roger Livesey - Circus Style Performer

Bobby Mack - Actor

Paul Maloney - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Verity Marina - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • The Lesson, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Jerome Mayer - Director

Shirley McDonald - Actor

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Double Image, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1957
  • Double Image, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1957

Ian McGrath - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Mary Meares - Actor

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1964
  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1957

Richard Meikle - Actor

Robert Moylan - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970
  • Top of the Ladder, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1953

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

  • The Rainmaker, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 January 1957
  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956

Geoffrey Owen-Taylor - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971
  • The Birthday Party, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1965

Walter Plinge - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969
  • The Gallant Tailor, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1963

Martin Redpath - Actor

Margot Reid - Actor

  • 1066 - And All That, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1965
  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Eric Reiman - Actor

Alfred Reynolds - Composer

Ian Robinson - Designer

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Gregory Ross - Actor

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Eric Starling - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

Al Thomas - Actor

Wilfred Turner - Pianist

Peter Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Rainmaker, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 20 November 1956
  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Doreen Wales - Actor

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

Geraldine Ward - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

John Waters - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Margaret Wolfit - Actor

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Lionel Zeligman - Actor

George Abbott - Playwright

Marcel Achard - Playwright

  • Rollo, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1962

Larry Adler - Musical Arranger

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

Max Alexander - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Warren Alexander - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

John Antill - Composer, Musical Arranger

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Craig Ashley - Actor

Helen Atkinson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Noeleen Barford - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

John Bell - Director

Richard Beynon - Playwright

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

Mimo Billi - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Strip Tease, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 22 April 1969

O. D. Bisset - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Douglas Bladon - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Hilary Bligh - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Maggie Blinco - Actor

William Boardman - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Alan Bodenham - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

John Bonney - Actor

John Bowen - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Robin Bowering - Actor

Alexandre Breffort - Book and Lyrics

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Ivor Bromley - Actor

Lyndon Brook - Writer

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Noeline Brown - Actor

Judy Bruce - Actor

Diana Buckingham - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Denys Burrows - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Algis Butavicius - Designer

Rosemary Butler - Actor

J. E. Campbell - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

David Campton - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Denis Cannan - Playwright

  • Captain Carvallo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1952

Marcia Capelle - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Raoul Cardamatis - Producer

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Chris Christensen - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • Captain Carvallo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1952

Don Cohen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Paul Cohen - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Kevin Colson - Actor

Adrienne Corri - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971

John Craig - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Ted Craig - Director

Ann Croger - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Pat Davis - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Robert Davis - Actor

Susan Day - Actor

Elsie Dayne - Wig Stylist

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

John Dease - Actor

Judith Dewar - Actor

James Dibble - Actor

Felicity Douglas - Translator

  • Rollo, Independent Theatre Clubrooms, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 1962

Betty Dyson - Circus Style Performer

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970

Lionel Easton - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

Kay Eklund - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Bob Ellis - Writer

Minette Ellrich - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Reg Evans - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Jon Ewing - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970

Ronald Falk - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

George Farquhar - Playwright

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

G. R. Felser - Translator

Nina Femenko - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Edwin Finn - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Strip Tease, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 22 April 1969

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Sydney Fortt - Set Designer

Colin Foster - Actor

Kenneth Fowles - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Maurice Fox - Actor

Maurice Francis - Playwright

Anne Fraser - Designer

Ken Fraser - Actor

Colin Free - Playwright

  • Strip Tease, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 22 April 1969

Christopher Fry - Playwright

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953

Frank Gauci - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Richard Gilbert - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Willie Gilbert - Adaptor

John Gilmore - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Fernande Glyn - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Keith Goddard - Actor

  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953

John Gould - Producer

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Owen Griffith - Stage Manager

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

Betty Griffiths - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Maxine Gudgeon - Actor

Esme Guest - Milliner

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Tyrone Guthrie - Playwright

Kurt Hacker - Actor

  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Beryl Hancock - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Eve Hardwick - Actor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Alan Hardy - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971

Lynece Harrison - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Alan Harvey - Producer

Benita Harvey - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

David Heneker - Adaptor

Bernard Hesling - Playwright, Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Marie Heydon - Pianist

Collins Hilton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

May Hollinworth - Producer

John Cecil Holm - Playwright

Helen Hough - Actor

Michael Hourihan - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Richard Hughes - Producer

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Lesson, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Henry James - Writer

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Joe James - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Marion Johns - Actor

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Ivar Kants - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Cyril Keightley - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Douglas Kingsman - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1957

Gael Kitney - Actor

  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Harry Lawrence - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

John Lehmann - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971

Patricia Lithgow - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Stuart Littlemore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1957

Reg Livermore - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Nigel Lovell - Actor

Brendan Lovett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Miles Malleson - Translator

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1950

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Clelia Matania - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

Laurel Mather - Actor

  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952

Graeme Mathieson - Actor

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Charles McCallum - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Robert McDarra - Actor

Kath McGrath - Pianist

Stephen McLauchlan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Kevin McManus - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

John McTernan - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

George Melly - Writer

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

J. Miles-Brown - Producer

  • The Lesson, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1950

Marguerite Monnot - Composer

John Mordaunt - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Julian More - Adaptor

Douglas Morgan - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Ronald Morse - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Linda Newton - Actor

Sidney Nolan - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Monty Norman - Adaptor

Michael Northen - Lighting Designer

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

John O'Grady - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Alun Owen - Writer

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

John Paramor - Assistant Director

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

William Paterson - Costume Maker

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Ron Patten - Publicist

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Gordon Petrie - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Designer

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

David Read - Lighting Designer

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Margaret Roberts - Actor

Paul Roebuck - Actor

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1964

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Noel Rubie - Designer, Producer

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

Peter Sainthill - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Graham Salier - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Warren Schell - Actor

  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Alex Scott - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

Jill Scott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

W. C. Sellar - Writer

Brenda Senders - Actor

Doreen Severn - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Bill Shanahan - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Warwick Sims - Actor

  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1957

Charles Sinclair - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Thora Small - Actor

  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952

Edward Smith - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Sam Spewack - Playwright

David Spode - Set Designer

  • The Lesson, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

John Stevens - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Nancye Stewart - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Walter Sullivan - Actor

  • Captain Carvallo, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1952

Peter Summerton - Producer

  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963

John Sumner - Director, Administrator

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Andrew Sweeney - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Susan Swinford - Actor

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Henri Szeps - Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Beatrice Tildesley - Actor

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

John V. Trevor - Director

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Anthony Valentine - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

Louis Van Eyssen - Administrator

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Marie van Hove - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 3 October 1956

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Laurel Veitch - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Carole Walker - Actor

Mervyn Walker - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

Rosamond Waring - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Kenneth Warren - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

Jack Weinstock - Adaptor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • The Investigation, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1968

Fay Weldon - Writer

  • Mixed Doubles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1971

Alan White - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Jerome White - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 May 1970

Harcourt Williams - Adaptor

Peter Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Amanda Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953

Karl Wittlinger - Playwright

Frances Worthington - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

James Yaffe - Playwright

  • The Deadly Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1966

R. J. Yeatman - Writer

The Independent Theatre

New South Wales Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • The Au Pair Man, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1971
  • A Break in the Music, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1971
  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971
  • Big Brother Dragon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1971
  • Shadows Of The Evening, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1970
  • Come Into The Garden Maude, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1970
  • A Song At Twilight, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1970
  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • The One Day of the Year, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 1970
  • The One Day Of The Year, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1970
  • Strip Tease, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 22 April 1969

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Independent Theatre Junior Group

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

The Independent Theatre School of Dramatic Art

  • 1066 - And All That, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1965
  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1964
  • Macbeth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1957

Australia Council for the Arts

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • Sweet Bird Of Youth, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 16 October 1963

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Who's Who, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 27 May 1974
  • Who's Who, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1974

The Arts Council of Australia

The Captain Cook Bi-Centennial Foundation

The Independent Theatre Ltd

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

  • The Crucible, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 27 April 1994

Nimrod Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

  • Strip Tease, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 22 April 1969

Robert Levis Productions Pty Ltd

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Eden House, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1969

Sydney Opera House Trust

The British Council

  • The Aspern Papers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1964

The Independent Theatre Workshop

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The St. James Players

  • The Shifting Heart, Duke of York's Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 14 September 1959

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Identifier 226979