Contributor Marcelle Schmitz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Associate Director

Dramaturg

Lighting Operator

Steve Shaw - Actor

Jo Darbyshire - Actor

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor, Performer

Bryan Woltjen - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011
  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011
  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009
  • Construction of the Human Heart, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 July 2007
  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Alan Charlton - Actor

Andy King - Actor

Bruce Mohan - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Caroline Nye - Actor, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Chris Saunders - Actor, Sound Designer

James Sollis - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Deidre Brock - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Helen Godecke - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Choreographer

Elizabeth Hills - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

Francesca Phillips - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009
  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005
  • Below, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2002

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor, Performer

Hugh Simpson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Alison Tame - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager

Tony Brenkley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980
  • Guys and Dolls, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 21 May 1980

Ross Coli - Director

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Grant Cottrell - Actor

Philip Dean - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980
  • Guys and Dolls, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 21 May 1980

Mary Eaton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra Eckersley - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor, Vocalist

Ian Jackson - Designer

  • Daisy Bates and the Dancer, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 January 1993
  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1992
  • Low, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 November 1991

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Frank Johnson - Actor

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Jacinta Mayhew - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen McDonald - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Renee McIntosh - Actor, Producer

Jenny McNae - Director, Designer, Actor

Dean Morris - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Christina Parry - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980
  • Guys and Dolls, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 21 May 1980

Craig Pearce - Actor

Dheera Sujan - Actor

Glenn Swift - Actor, Stage Manager

Celia Tedeschi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Christopher Warne - Actor

Rebecca Whitton - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator

Edward Albee - Playwright

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Akos Armont - Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Sally Boteler - Actor

  • The Choir, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 3 July 1981
  • Guys and Dolls, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 21 May 1980

Greer Bradbury - Costume Assistant, Actor

Steven Carter - Actor

Elden Chamberlain - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Nick Enright - Director

Wayne Garton - Actor

Anne Gaunt - Actor

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Margaret Gillard - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009

Chris Greenacre - Actor

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Andrew Hale - Actor, Producer

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Daisy Bates and the Dancer, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 January 1993
  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1992

Jill Halliday - Designer

Ken Hapgood - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011
  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011

Julie Hillin - Assistant Director, Front of House

Steve Jodrell - Director

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Andrew Kovacevich - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011
  • Roo Blood, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 22 November 1990

Shelley Lynch - Actor

Chris Manly - Lighting Operator, Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Ross Manson - Director, Actor

Sean Masterson - Actor

James McLure - Playwright, Writer

Shane McNamara - Actor

Connie Mercurio - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981
  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009

Tony Nicholls - Director, Actor, Designer

Gibson Nolte - Performer, Actor

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Max&Maxie, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 10 September 2001

Fiona O'Connor - Actor

Andrew Portwine - Lighting Designer, Designer

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Peter Roberts - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

Robyn Spencer - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Doug Walker - Actor

  • Daisy Bates and the Dancer, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 30 January 1993
  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1992

Penny White - Choreographer, Movement Director

Steve Agnew - Director

John Aitken - Playwright

Soula Alexandrou - Properties Master / Mistress

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Gene Banducci - Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Krakouer!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 August 2011

Simone Bateman - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

  • Low, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 November 1991

Andrea Bevilaqua - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Laura Black - Actor

Clare Blumer - Actor

  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007

Derek Bond - Musical Director

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Glenn Born - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Humphrey Bower - Actor-manager

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 3 July 1981

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Penny Brown - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Neale Brumby - Actor

Paul Buckley - Actor, Fight Director

Abe Burrows - Writer

Roderick Cairns - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Cheryl Cartlidge - Actor

Michael Chapman - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Marina Chessa - Assistant Stage Manager

John Clancy - Playwright

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Tamara Cook - Actor

Susan Cooper - Author

Aurelio Costarella - Costume Designer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Krakouer!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 August 2011

Dawn Dadswell - Actor

Alice Dale - Actor

Matthew Dale - Actor

Wanda Davidson - Playwright

Bernie Davis - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Jenny Davis - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Low, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 November 1991

Margaret de Wolff - Stage Manager

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor, Playwright

  • Roo Blood, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 22 November 1990

Sean Dow - Actor

  • Krakouer!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 August 2011

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mark Eady - Actor

Chris Edmund - Director

Paul English - Actor

  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Mark Evans - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Leon Ewing - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Denis Follington - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Paula Forrest - Actor

Peter Foster - Producer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Andrew Fraser - Fight Director, Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Leigh Funnell - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Marissa Garreffa - Associate Director

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Roger Garrood - Musician

Simon Gevers - Director, Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

Geoffrey Glencross - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Marlish Glorie - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Sean Gorman - Collaborator

  • Krakouer!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 August 2011

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1992

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Michael Graham - Actor

Jon Green - Photographer

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007

Kate Hall - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Kevin Hamersley - Actor

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

  • Below, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2002

John Harding - Actor

Kevin Hart - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Glenn Hayden - Actor

Steve Hearne - Musical Director

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Sally Hedgcock - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

James Helm - Actor

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Sally Holmes - Director

Anton Hubble - Lighting Designer

  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1992

Norman Hudis - Devisor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tracey Jack - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Simon James - Actor

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Trudy Johnston - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Jennifer Keamy - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Low, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 November 1991

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Stage Manager

Bill Kerr - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

Jack Knight - Musician

Andrew Lake - Designer

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Jocelyn Leed - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Bruce Leyland - Actor

Jeremy Lipscombe - Actor

Peter Litton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Michael Loney - Actor

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Raymond Long - Musical Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Sarah Lynch - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Renee Macintosh - Actor

  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007

Jenine Mackay - Costume Assistant

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Olga Makeeva - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

David Mamet - Writer

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007

Michelle Marzo - Actor

  • The Choir, Princess May Theatre, Fremantle , WA, 3 July 1981

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Paul McPhail - Actor

Renate Millonig - Actor

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Lizzy Milne - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Amanda Morris - Writer, Director

Mary Morris - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Peter Mumford - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Michael Muntz - Actor

Alan Murphy - Actor

Ben Murphy - Actor

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Luke Murphy - Actor

Frank Nannup - Actor

Lili Nereide - Assistant Director

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer

  • Private Lives, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 25 November 2011

Phillipa O'Brien - Designer

Cathy O'Leary - Actor

Lisa Oates - Actor

Lucky Oceans - Musician

  • In Two Minds, City Farm, East Perth, WA, 12 September 2005

Chris Oldham - Designer

Tish Oldham - Designer

  • Roo Blood, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 22 November 1990

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Kelton Pell - Actor

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Marie Perry-Watson - Costume Designer

Jill Perryman - Actor

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tish Phillips - Designer

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

David Pinner - Playwright

Marcella Polain - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Mattie Porges - Actor

Anna Puglisi - Actor

Ophella Rabinich - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Joanna Reed - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Barbara Richards - Actor

Sally Richardson - Director

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Peter Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Wendy Russell - Costume Assistant

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Frank Ryan-Norel - Assistant Director

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Paula Sanderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Karen Shanks - Actor

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Di Shaw - Actor

Marc Sinden - Devisor

Don Smith - Actor

Camilla Sobb - Actor

David Sparrow - Sound Designer

Stephen Spini - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Greg Stone - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011

Mardi Summers - Actor

Alan Surgener - Playwright, Designer

  • In Two Minds, City Farm, East Perth, WA, 12 September 2005

Jo Swerling - Writer

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Leith Taylor - Director

Robert Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Phil Thomson - Director

  • Roo Blood, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 22 November 1990

Paul Tolton - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Dianne Topliss - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Away, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1992

Helen Trenos - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Hellie Turner - Playwright

  • Bench, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Below, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2002

Clare Utley - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Paul Venables - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

George F. Walker - Playwright

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Jay Walsh - Actor

Leaf Watson - Set Designer

Emily Weare - Actor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Martin Wheeler - Composer

Patrick White - Playwright

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 17 September 1980

Tara Wightman - Actor

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Below, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 28 January 2002

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Gordon Wood - Actor

Valeska Wood - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 28 April 1981

Helen Wright - Actor

Karen Wyburn - Assistant Stage Manager

William Wycherley - Playwright

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Ninety, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 1 July 2011
  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009
  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 May 2008
  • Honour, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 2007
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005
  • Song of the Seals, Ocean Reef, Ocean Reef, WA, March 2003

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Theatregoround Productions

Deckchair Theatre

  • Krakouer!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 August 2011
  • The Removalists, Old Customs House, Fremantle, WA, March 1991
  • Roo Blood, Deckchair Theatre, Fremantle, WA, 22 November 1990

NIDA

HotHouse Theatre

  • The Web, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 September 2009
  • The Web, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 3 September 2009

Onward Production

Perth International Arts Festival

Winter Theatre

Arts WA

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Blue Mountains City Library

Class Act Theatre

  • Macbeth, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 25 June 2003

Country Arts WA

  • Krakouer!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 August 2011

Effie Crump Theatre

Eureka! Theatre Company

Festival of Perth

Gossips' Feast Productions

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Happy Dagger Theatre

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

Lottery West

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

New South Wales Government

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Spectacle Theatre Company

State Government of Western Australia

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Steamworks Arts Productions

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Swy Theatre Company

  • Low, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 November 1991

Sydney Theatre Company

The Blue Room Theatre

  • Oleanna, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2006

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

University of New South Wales

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

University of Western Australia

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Wesfarmers Arts

  • Zastrozzi, Great Court Lawn, Crawley, WA, 5 February 2005

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 1185