Contributor Sue Ellen Shook
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

Actor

Dancer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Christine Harris - Producer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Amelia Christo - Actor

Ilene Angel - Composer

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Sue Fabisch - Writer

Bill Flowerree - Composer

Jesse Goldberg - Composer

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

Carla Kissane - Actor

Rebecca Moore - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

Patty Bender - Director

Judith Dodsworth - Musical Director

Jeanie Linders - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Michelle Collins - Actor

Andrea Creighton - Actor

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Carolyn Waddell - Actor

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Actor, Choreographer

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 2011
  • The Boy From Oz, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2011
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy From Oz, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2010
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Glenn Elston - Director, Writer

Claire George - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 2011
  • The Boy From Oz, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2011
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy From Oz, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2010

Steven Grace - Actor

Matt Heyward - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 2011
  • The Boy From Oz, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2011
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy From Oz, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2010

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Anthony Pepe - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 2011
  • The Boy From Oz, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2011
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy From Oz, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2010

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Fern Belling - Actor

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

Sally Bourne - Actor

Ben Brown - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 2 March 2011
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy From Oz, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2010

Alexander Bryan - Actor

Emma Chapman - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer

John Foreman - Musical Director

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Nancye Hayes - Director

Shaye Hopkins - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Samantha Morley - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

Natasha Paramor - Actor

Sun Park - Actor

Eve Prideaux - Actor

Kayla Radam - Actor

Daniel Rappel - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Hayley Winch - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Peter Amesbury - Associate Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Andrew Bongiorno - Actor

Alan Brough - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Anna Burgess - Actor

Renee Burleigh - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2011
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Louisa Fitzhardinge - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Promises, Promises, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2012
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer, Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Peter Hosking - Actor

Sam Jones - Vocalist, Bassist

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Boy From Oz, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 2010

Adam Murphy - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Lucy O'Brien - Vocalist, Keyboardist, Musical Director

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Nick Robinson - Drummer, Vocalist

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Christopher Southall - Actor

Ryan Stuart - Actor

John-Michael Tebelak - Playwright

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ben Yarram - Guitarist, Vocalist

George Abbott - Writer

Richard Adler - Composer, Lyricist

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Bonnie Anderson - Actor

Sam Angelico - Magician

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Burt Bacharach - Composer

Bryce Baumgarten - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Rachael Beck - Actor

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Anton Berezin - Actor

Amy Berrisford - Actor

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Richard Bissell - Writer

Josephine Bloom - Actor

Hazel Bock - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Terri Brabon - Actor

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Tim Bright - Technical Director

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Nicole Brown - Actor

Dave Burrows - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Emma Clark - Actor

Damian Clarkson - Sound Designer

Anthony Cogin - Actor

Rachel Cole - Actor

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Phoebe Coupe - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Hal David - Lyricist

Sage Douglas - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

George Ellis - Musical Director

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Jude Emmett - Musician

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Lucy Fitchett - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Markham Gannon - Actor

David Garner - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Frank Gasser - Creator

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Brittni Giles - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Philip Gould - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Lucy Gransbury - Actor

Emily Green - Actor

Christof Gregory - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Jesse Griffin - Singer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Brad Griffith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Fran Grossi - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Robert Grubb - Actor

Natalie Halton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Paul Hanlon - Assistant Director

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

Colleen Hewett - Actor

Scott Hili - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Briony Hill - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Kirsten Hobbs - Actor

Justin Holland - Pianist

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Sam Hryckow - Director

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Madeleine Jones - Actor

John Juan - Singer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Alysha Juchnevicius - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Emma Kaman - Actor

Simone Kay - Actor

Benedict Kazlauskas - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Anthony Koutoufides - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Allana Leslie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Callan Lewis - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Madeleine Mackenzie - Actor

Leanne Marsland - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Lukas Masterson - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Scott McConnell - Actor

Tim McDowell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Shelley McShane - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

David Miller - Technical Director

Pia Morley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Shireen Morris - Actor

Hannah Norris - Actor

Paul Norton - Musical Director, Composer

Madelyn Noseda - Actor

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

Caitlin O'Connor - Actor

John O'Hara - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Christopher Parker - Actor

Andrew Patterson - Repetiteur

Adam Pedidni - Actor

Philli Phlip - Actor

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Verity Puy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Alyce Renehan - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Anthony Rive - Actor

Sarah Roberts - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jerry Ross - Composer, Lyricist

Paul Ross - Actor

Carly Ryan - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Hugh Sexton - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Christy Shelper - Circus Style Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Neil Simon - Playwright

Olivia Simone - Actor

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Alister Smith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Julia Smith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Wes Snelling - Performer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Luke Stephens - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Peter Stone - Writer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Sonya Suares - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Cameron Thomas - Actor

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Doug Tremlett - Producer

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Andrina Trubiano - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Dean Vince - Actor

Harry Warren - Composer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

HIT Productions

The Production Company

The Arts Centre

Ernst and Young

  • Promises, Promises, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2012
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Australian Shakespeare Company

Orchestra Victoria

The Pratt Foundation

  • Promises, Promises, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2012
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Wyndham Cultural Centre

ANZ

  • Promises, Promises, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2012
  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Mackay Entertainment Centre

3AW

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts Centre Melbourne

Australia Post

  • Sugar, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2010

Bold Jack International

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Theatre Centre

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Civic Theatre

Drake

Glen Street Theatre

Glenn Elston

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Karralyka Centre

Laycock Street Theatre

Manning Entertainment Centre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Peter Alexander

Room 8

Seymour Theatre Centre

The Comedy Club

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Melba Spiegeltent

  • La Soiree, The Melba Spiegeltent, Northcote, VIC, 29 August 2007

Twelfth Night Complex

Upper Yarra Arts Centre

Wellington Entertainment Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

Whitehorse Centre

Identifier 421776