Contributor Bill Ryan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Musical Director

Gordon Todd - Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Director, Production Manager, Assistant Director, Director

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Director

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Graham Daly - Actor, Sound Designer

Alan Harvey - Adaptor, Director

Christine Dunstan - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Michael Crawford - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Ralph Goldstein - Actor, Assistant Director

Judy Murphy - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Mary Roberts - Stage Manager, Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ross McGregor - Director

  • A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Jan Smith - Actor

Peter Batey - Director, Designer

John Brettell - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
  • The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974

Lawrence Hayes - Designer, Director

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Kay - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

John Loy - Director, Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
  • The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Warwick Ongley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Margie Ryan - Costume Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Frank Boddy - Actor

Val Brown - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rodney Charls - Acrobat, Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
  • The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer, Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Liz Ferguson - Production Manager, Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Pat Hutchinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Paul Krieg - Front of House, Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Eileen Lamb - Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Max Maguire - Costume Designer

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Hec McMillan - Actor, MC

Mary Meadows - Stage Manager, Front of House

Trish Mollett - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Gary Pritchard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Joan Richards - Choir Master/Mistress, Actor

Zig Richters - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Chris Rutter - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Bettina Smeaton - Actor, Publicist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Kate Sullivan - Actor

Sean Surplus - Director, Choreographer

Mike Tate - Actor

Ian Telford - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

John Thorp - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

John Tilley - Set Designer

Michael Wilson - Actor

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Bill Armstrong - Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Armstrong - Actor

Geoff Ballard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Lionel Bart - Composer

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jane Battersby - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Sue Birch - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Nick Blackwell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

David Blockett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Marcus Brazil - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Ian Brown - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Val Buckle - Costume Maker

Kevin Bucknall - Actor

Ken Cadoo - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Christopher Carder - Stage Manager

Jan Carey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Morland Cary - Playwright

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Christine Chandler - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Michael Clarke - Set and/or Property Maker

Lorna Collingridge - Musician

Damien Connor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michele Connor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Audrey Cook - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patricia Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Wendy Cooke - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

James Cotter - Composer

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Elizabeth Cousens - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Judi Crane - Actor and Singer

Judy Crane - Stage Manager

Belinda Crawford - Lighting Operator

Myra Crickmore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Harry Croft - Pianist

  • East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968

David Crossley - Sound Designer

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

Brian Daly - Actor

Sandra Daly - Stage Manager

John Davis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Bill Dowd - Set Designer

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

David Eastman - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Joy Elliott - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

John Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

George Farquhar - Playwright

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lynette Flint - Costume Maker

Geir Foksteun - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director

David Goodall - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Elizabeth Grant - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Lorraine Haase - Actor

Pamela Harrington - Assistant to the Director

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Bob Hartley - Stage Manager

Keith Helgesen - Movement Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Peter Hodkinson - Pianist

Ian Howard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

David Hume - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Rosemary Hyde - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Miriam Jack - Actor

Helen Jackson - Actor

Helen Jackson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Cheryl Keele - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Patricia Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Philip King - Playwright

Nellie l'Anson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Pat Lamb-Thibos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Vicki Lewis - Actor

Graham Little - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Brian Luton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

Alanna Maclean - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Hec MacMillan - Actor

Moir Mahoney - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Ian Matheson - Actor

Donald McCall - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lenore McGregor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Patricia McIndoe - Pianist

Allan McKenzie - Set Designer

John McNee - Actor

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972

Christine Mills - Actor

Margot Mitchell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

E. Morton-Spring - Actor

Hans Mulder - Stage Manager

Chris Nicholls - Musical Director

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Helen Nield - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

David Noakes - Sound Designer

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972

Frank Norman - Writer

Brian O'Brien - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Max Oldfield - Stage Manager

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jennifer Ongley - Actor

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

John Paisley - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Gady Parker - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Steve Payne - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Judy Perry - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Barbara Podger - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Geoffrey Porter - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Keith Radford - Actor

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Keith Richards - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Fiona Robbins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Jo-Anne Robinson - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972

Jan Roessler - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Joan Rust - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Norman Ryder - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Sallie Sallis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michael Salmon - Costume Designer

Joe Savoie - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Roland Scollay - Musician

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Helen Shepperd - Properties Master / Mistress

Margaret Sim - Actor and Singer

Ian Simpson - Lighting Operator

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Edna Smith - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972

Gillian Smith - Actor

Vashti Stanbury - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John Stead - Lighting Operator

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Robert Sullivan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Wendy Tarlo - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Robert Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Edith Thompson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

John Thompson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Hacy Tobias - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jill Todd - Actor

Mildred Travers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Lesley Trembath - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Fiona Tully - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Colin Vaskess - Actor

Colin Vaskess - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Janice Vickery - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Graeme Walker - Set and/or Property Maker

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

John Wells - Director

Kelvin Widdows - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Josef Wilczynski - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Stella Wilkie - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

John Williams - Lighting Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

Colin Willis - Actor

Catie Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Lizzie Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Michael Wilson - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Set Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Mrs Henry Wood - Author

  • East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Keith Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Canberra Repertory Society

Band of the Royal Military College

Identifier 244817