Contributor Alanna Maclean
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Reviewer
Events

Lighting Designer

Playwright

Director

  • Verandahs, Lake Ginninderra College, Belconnen, ACT, 17 May 2002
  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987
  • Verandahs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1982
  • Verandahs, Phillip College, Phillip, ACT, 30 October 1980

Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jordan Best - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Nicholas Bolonkin - Properties Master, Dramaturg, Adaptor

Alexander Cook - Actor

Liz Cotton - Actor

Corille Fraser - Director

Joyce Glynn - Actor, Actor-manager

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Peter Hansen - Actor, Assistant Director

James Inabinet - Actor

Catherine Jean-Krista - Director, Dramaturg, Adaptor

James Lanyon - Actor

Cate Lay - Stage Manager

Bruno Letizia - Actor

Alannah Pentony - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Saladino - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Shoobridge - Actor

Virginia Anderson - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Warwick Anderson - Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Designer

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer

Tony Ashcroft - Special Effects

Geoff Ballis - Actor

David Betteridge - Actor

Kali Birks - Director

Claire Bocking - Actor

Bill Boyd - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Roger Brown - Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Paul Buckley - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Veronica Caffery - Actor

Elva Clarke - Stage Manager

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Collins - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Cuffe - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Nola Daley - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bill Dwyer - Actor

Janis Dzelde - Actor

John Edge - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margery Ehnhuus - Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Danielle Fearn - Actor, Choreographer

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Kim Francis - Assistant Stage Manager

Lorraine Francis - Director

Ian French - Assistant Stage Manager

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Paul Gleeson - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Benjamin Grieve - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ian Hagan - Actor

Vicki Hansen - Performer

Toby Hartley - Actor

Tony Helling - Actor

Liz Hemer - Musical Director

Nikki Hilton - Actor

Rachel Hilton - Actor

John Hunt - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Thanh Huynh - Stage Manager

Andrea Jones - Performer

Andrew Kay - Set Designer

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Paul Kildea - Actor

Eulea Kiraly - Director

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Amanda McErlean - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Domenic Mico - Playwright, Director

Julian Mitchell - Playwright

Ann Mont - Costume Co-ordinator

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jess Nelson - Actor

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Mary O'Brien - Actor

Cameron O'Reilly - Set Designer

Jenny Ongley - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Myfanwy Perkins - Make-up Artist

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Mary Price - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Lola Rae - Properties Master

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Hugh Richards - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Colin Salter - Actor

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Leife Shallcross - Actor

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Chrissie Shaw - Musical Director

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Wayne Shepherd - Designer

John Sherwood - Actor

Jesse Shore - Production Manager

Julie Simon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Alan Skelton - Actor

Lesley Smith - Performer

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sarah Snell - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Caroline Strong - Actor

Tim Sweeney - Video Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Thien Thai - Producer

Shirley Thomas - Assistant Director

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Greg Toohey - Actor

Shiobhan Tunks - Costume Designer

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Tina van Raay - Director

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gill Whan - Stage Manager

David Wheeler - Actor

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Christine White - Costume Designer

Kevin White - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Clara Witheridge - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Victoria Worley - Costume Designer

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Canberra Repertory Society

Erindale College

TAU Community Theatre

The Looking Glass

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Eulea Kirrily and The Company

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Room to Move, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 6 June 1987

Lake Ginninderra College

  • Verandahs, Lake Ginninderra College, Belconnen, ACT, 17 May 2002

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
Resources
Works
Identifier 147