Contributor Ken Boucher
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Stage Manager, Tour Manager
Events

Director

Designer

Tour Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Actor

Set Designer

Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 April 1968

Maureen Newman - Actor, Costume Designer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Ali Aitken - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Jasmin Certoma - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Maree Cowie - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Firass Dirani - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Louis Esson - Playwright

Leah Etkind - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Glen Hamilton - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Joshua Hamilton - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Kate Hankin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

C J Hassall - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Maya Kumur - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Kelly Jean Marr - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

John O'Hare - Director

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Christopher Sellers - Actor

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Richard Anderson - Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Timothy Clark - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985
  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1982
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Martin Redpath - Director, Actor

John Stead - Lighting Designer, Actor

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • The Genius, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 April 1986
  • Revenge, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1977

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981

Ian Carcary - Actor

Jan Carey - Actor, Choreographer

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978
  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Ian Croker - Scenic Artist, Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Brian Dodd - Sound Designer

Ron Evans - Playwright

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Lorraine Francis - Make-up Artist, Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 November 1982
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Robert Giltinan - Actor, Musician

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978
  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978
  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981
  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978
  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Noel Hodda - Actor, Playwright

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Marie Jensen - Actor, Costume Designer

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978
  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978
  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

Graham Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Best of Friends, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

David Mamet - Playwright

David McCubbin - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Actor

Will Mullholland - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981

Phil Perman - Actor

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Playwright

Sally Rynveld - Actor

Leslie Sands - Playwright

Peter Savage - Designer

  • Complaints, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 December 1996
  • Hook's Mountain, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 23 September 1991

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Wayne Shepherd - Actor

Carol Starkey - Actor

Richard Stone - Properties Master

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Henri Szeps - Actor

Robert Taylor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Jade Alexander - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004

David Allen - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Jeffrey Archer - Author

Albert Arlen - Composer

Vivien Arnold - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tony Ashcroft - Teacher

Timothy Ashmore - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

David Attrill - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Roger Barany - Actor

Nikki Barford - Costume Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Sally Barnett - Actor

Len Bauska - Stage Manager

  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Rob Baxter - Actor

Greer Beckett - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

David Bell - Set Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Rodney Bell - Actor

David Bent - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Theo Benton - Designer

Felix Berger-O'Neil - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Caitlin Berwick - Actor

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Betty Bohmer - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Fran Bosly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Daniel Boucher - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Simon Bourke - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

David Branson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Peter Braunstein - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Louis Brown - Actor

Mandy Brown - Lighting Designer

Nancy Brown - Writer

David Buckley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004

Quentin Buckley - Costume Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Anthony Burdis - Costume Designer

Abe Burrows - Writer

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

  • Complaints, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 December 1996

Jenni Campbell - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

Ian Carkeek - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Vickii Christie - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Lyn Cobera - Movement Director

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Michael Collins - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Dan Cook-Henderson - Assistant Stage Manager

Petre Cooke - Sound Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Ed Cooley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Christina Coombs - Make-up Artist

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 1996

Paul Corcoran - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Daniel Costi - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Anne Cowan - Properties Master

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

John Cuffe - Actor

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Debbie Cumming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Lindsay Curran - Costume Designer

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Ron Danielson - Director

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Richard Davey - Adaptor

Madeline Davis - Costume Designer

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Hans de Koning - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Maurizio Degliesposti - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Barbara Denham - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Phillip Dodd - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Peter Dodds - Actor

Mary Domitrovic - Stage Manager

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Erika Dorum - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Willo Drummond - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 1996

Janis Dzelde - Actor

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Alan Edwards - Actor

Lois Ellis - Director

Ros Engledow - Actor

Pat Evans - Actor

Claudette Faenza - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Elisabetta Faenza - Actor

Kelvin Fahey - Stage Manager

David Field - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Anne Fish - Actor

Ian Fletcher - Actor

Ian Forsyth - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Lea Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Louise Fraser - Actor

Anna French - Designer

Ian French - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin K. Friedl - Composer

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Adrian Fuller - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Ann Maree Gallen - Lighting Designer

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Timothy Gard - Actor

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager

Anna Gebbett - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Bruce George - Composer

Nick Giannoulis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004

Colin Gilbert - Stage Manager

William Gillette - Adaptor

Max Gillies - Actor, Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Mary Gilmartin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Tamsin Glasson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Susan Goff - Stage Manager

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Dick Goldberg - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Valerie Gordon - Actor

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Sid Gotto - Actor

Gordon Graham - Playwright

Eileen Gray - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Trish Gray - Actor

Neil Greenaway - Actor

Charmaine Grey - Actor

Sandie Griffin - Choreographer

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Complaints, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 December 1996

Lee Grimstone - Actor

Alex Gudkovs - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Rom Gulla - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Peter Harris - Designer

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Wayne Harrison - Director

Moss Hart - Writer

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

  • Private View, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1985

Matthew Hayes - Stage Manager

Richard Healey - Actor

Tony Helling - Actor

Liz Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

David Heneker - Music and Lyrics

Mary-Ann Henshaw - Actor

Rosalind Hepher - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Sue Herborn - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Adaptor

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

William Hinton - Author

  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981

Joshua Hodge - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Bold Girls, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 1996

Richard Huggett - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Cathy Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Megan Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Paul Hunter - Stage Manager

Philip Hutch - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Timothy Hyde - Actor

Rose Ianno - Musical Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Simon Ioannou - Actor

Greg Iverson - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Mellisa James - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Michael Johnstone - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Les Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

Timothy Jones - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Michelle Kavanagh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Debbie Kelly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

John Krummel - Director, Actor

John Krzywokulsky - Mask Maker

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Jude Kuring - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Terry Lawrence - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981

Dallas Lewis - Actor

Kerry Lews - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Robert Lindsay - Actor

Simon Lissaman - Actor

Julia Little - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

Frank Loesser - Lyricist, Composer

David Longmuir - Sound Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

Jamie MacArthur - Scenic Artist

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Margaret Maddock - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Paul Makeham - Actor

Bryan Marshall - Actor

Jane Martin - Playwright

Michael Martin - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Bruce Mason - Sound Designer

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Paul McDermott - Actor

Robert McDonough - Director, Choreographer, Actor, Set Designer, Musical Director

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Ken McInnis - Actor

Julie McKay - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine McKenzie - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

James McQueen - Writer

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

David Menzies - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Greg Methe - Puppet Designer

Lydia Miller - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

David Milliss - Designer

  • The Genius, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 April 1986

Maria Mobbs - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Bob Moore - Actor

Milton Moore - Actor

Alex Morcos - Actor

Michael Morgan - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

John Mulock - Actor

Rona Munro - Playwright

  • Bold Girls, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 1996

Donny Muntz - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Igor Nagy - Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Jan Nary - Assistant Director

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Janet Newman - Actor

Kay Nichols - Actor

Philip O'Brien - Actor

Kerry O'Donahue - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Kylie Ogg - Assistant Stage Manager

John Olive - Playwright

Mark Onslow - Stage Manager

Julie Orford - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Julian Owen - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Garth Paine - Composer

John Paisley - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Craig Pearce - Actor

Jon Pearson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

David Penhaligon - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jenni Perkins - Actor, Assistant Director

Norm Petering - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Stephen Pike - Actor

Klaus Pinker - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Tony Poli - Actor

Merrily Powell - Actor

Jadah Quinn - Assistant Stage Manager

Dimity Raftos - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Candy Raymond - Actor

Kitty Read - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

George Reed - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Graham Richards - Actor

James Ridewood - Set Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

June Robens - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Lindsay Roe - Actor

Paul Rollo - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

Garth Russell - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Peter Salmon - Voice Over Artist, Production Manager

Henry Salter - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Margot Sarvaas - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Nell Schofield - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Nathaniel Scotcher - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004

Fiona Shannon - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

David Shepherd - Costume Designer

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Lee Shipley - Lighting Designer

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • Complaints, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 December 1996

Luke Simon - Playwright, Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Karen Sourry - Actor

David Spode - Designer

Keith Spurr - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Ruth Sput - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Nigel Starck - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Kate Stephens Lewincamp - Actor

Neil Stevenson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Alastair Stewart - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Michael Sutton - Production Manager

Jo Swerling - Writer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Leon Teague - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Winston Thomas - Designer

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

John Thomson - Properties Master

Lloyd Thomson - Writer

Liz Townley - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Pip Travers - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Tony Turner - Actor

Jeff Underhill - Writer, Lyricist

John Unicomb - Voice Over Artist

Stephanie Valenzuela - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Nan Vernon - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

John Volz - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Brian Vriends - Actor

Allan Walpole - Designer

  • Bold Girls, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 March 1996

John Ward - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Michael Wardell - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

Dennis Watkins - Actor

  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978

Ian Watson - Director

Muriel Watson - Actor

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

Belinda Wellman - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

H. G. Wells - Author

Gill Whan - Assistant Stage Manager

James Wheeler - Actor

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

Lindsay White - Actor

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Peter Whitney - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Fanshen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 1981

Doug Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

John Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Call Me Madam, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 1985

Kevin Williams - Actor

Madge Williams - Actor

Trish Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Pippa Williamson - Director

Colin Willis - Actor

David Wilson - Actor

Les Winspear - Actor

Bronwyn Winter - Actor

Amelia Witheridge - Lighting Designer

Peter Wright - Actor

Rosemary Wright - Actor

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Voice Over Artist

Dean Yates - Actor

Keith Young - Set Designer

William Zappa - Actor

Canberra Repertory Society

Theatre ACT

Actors College of Theatre and Television

  • The Tempest, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 1 July 2004
  • The Tempest, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 23 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 June 2004
  • The Tempest, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2004

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Invisible Circus, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 2 December 1991
  • The Genius, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 12 April 1986
  • Saved, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 3 March 1978
  • The Ballad of Angel's Alley, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 1 December 1973

NIDA

Canberra Theatre Trust

University of New South Wales

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Festival of Sydney

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne Youth Theatre

  • Romeo and Juliet, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 April 1968
  • Peer Gynt, Secondary Teachers' College, Parkville, VIC, 12 May 1966

Nimrod Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Belvoir Street Theatre

Bond Theatre Company

Broadwave Hairdressers

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Travesties, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 1980

National Theatre Drama School

New South Wales Government

Newcastle University

Northside Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Rockdale Musical Society Inc

Singapore Airlines Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney City Council

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Tempo Theatre Inc

The Canberra Times

The NIDA Company

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Winfield Promotions Company

Zootango Theatre Company

Identifier 905