Contributor Annabelle Shanahan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Dancer

Actor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Regisseur

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Presenter, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Production Designer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

David Ashmole - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Helene Shields - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Justine Summers - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

David Cranson - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Alexander Benois - Designer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Various, Assistant Director

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Allan Barry - Dancer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur, Producer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Robert John - Concert Master

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Jurgen Rose - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Production Manager, Regisseur

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Reid Anderson - Dance Director, Producer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Richard Mills - Composer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Veronica Caffery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Irving Duke - Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Tony Falla - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Joyce Gore - Stage Manager

Edward Gorey - Designer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

E. Y. Harburg - Writer, Lyricist

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Julie Hesse - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Hingee - Actor

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Libby Hughes - Actor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Concert Master

Gail Jones - Actor

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Margaret Keys - Choreographer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Sel King - Actor

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Hugh Laing - Designer

Burton Lane - Composer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Carl Lincke - Composer

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Scott Mathewson - Assistant Designer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Kevin McMahon - Actor

Peter Middleton - Actor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Beverley Pepper - Actor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Stephen Pike - Actor

Ray Powell - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Fred Saidy - Writer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Beverly Schroeder - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Wayne Shepherd - Director, Designer

Alan Skelton - Actor

Leo Stein - Author

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Australian Ballet Foundation

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Robert Salzer Foundation

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Moomba Festival

South Australian Ballet Club

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 240482