Contributor Reed Luplau
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Born Perth
Events

Dancer

  • Inuk 2, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Choreographer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Emee Dillon - Dancer

  • Inuk 2, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Connor Dowling - Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Graeme Murphy - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Aszure Barton - Choreographer

Paul Healy - Sound Composer, Composer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Annabel Knight - Dancer

  • Inuk 2, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Kalman Warhaft - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Chen Wen - Dancer

  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008
  • Ever After Ever, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Nick Cave - Composer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Inuk 2, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008

Mike Daly - Video Designer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Regis Lansac - Set Designer

  • Inuk 2, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008

Johanna Lee - Dancer

  • Inuk 2, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

Tegan Lowe - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Ken Tabachnick - Set Designer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Devisor

  • Inuk 2, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 2008
  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer, Pianist

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Iota - Singer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Ivan Cavallari - Choreographer

Dominic Chang - Stage Manager

Judi Connelli - Singer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Scott Davie - Pianist

Iva Davies - Composer, Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Vince Frost - Set Designer

Matthew Hindson - Composer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Inuk 2, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 29 March 2008

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Terence Kohler - Choreographer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Max Lambert - Pianist, Composer

Teagan Lowe - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Linda Nagle - Composer, Singer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Geraldine Turner - Singer

Sydney Dance Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Novell

Perth International Arts Festival

Playing Australia

QANTAS

University of Western Australia

West Australian Ballet

Works
Identifier 414183