Contributor Phyl Davey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
  • Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968
  • The Beggar's Opera, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 January 1966

Actor

Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Properties Master

Gordon Todd - Technical Director, Production Manager

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
  • Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968
  • Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965

Sadie Armstrong - Assistant Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Singer

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

Algis Butavicius - Director, Designer

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
  • Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager, Prompt

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Associate Director, Actor

Sid Gotto - Director, Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lawrence Hayes - Designer, Director

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
  • Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968

Robin Nation - Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Singer

Wal Pettersson - Writer, Singer, Lyricist

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

  • Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

Greta Stewart - Properties Master, Various

  • Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Lighting Designer, Singer

  • Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Anne Tait - Costume Co-ordinator, Singer

Martin Ward - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician

Liz Woodrow - Singer, Costume Co-ordinator

Juliet Adderley - Lighting Operator

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Adrian Archinall - Stage Manager

Julie Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Bailey - Singer

William Berney - Playwright

Frank Boddy - Actor

Jeff Bolto - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Buckie - Actor

Carlene Butavicius - Costume Co-ordinator

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Carole Carroll - Singer

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Graham Coulson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Patricia Croft - Actor

Daphne Curtis - Singer

Sandie Daly - Sound Designer

Sandra Daly - Sound Designer

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Elaine Darcy - Stage Manager

Pat Davey - Chorus Master/Mistress

Ralph Davey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stan Davies - Singer

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Madeleine Denman - Properties Master

Trevor Dixon - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bert Evans - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Noeline Firey - Prompt

Peter France - Set and/or Property Maker

John Gay - Composer

Tony Gilmore - Lighting Operator

Shirley Glover - Singer

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bil Goodwin - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Gregson - Set and/or Property Maker

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Annette Hehir - Singer

Patsy Hemingway - Singer

Rod Henshaw - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Hine - Lighting Operator

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Susan Hough - Singer

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Hunter - Actor, Make-up Artist

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Carol Kane - Singer

Michael Kelly - Singer

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gerald Kingston - Singer

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Allen Kruse - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Perry Lamb - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jenny Lawton - Actor

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dorothy MacKenzie - Prompt

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Gwen Mathias - Singer

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Phyl McMillan - Properties Master

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Neil McPherson - Actor

Robin Miller - Actor

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Scenic Artist, Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Carlene Nation - Costume Maker

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Leon Norgate - Assistant Lighting Designer

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jenny Ongley - Actor

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Warwick Ongley - Singer

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Snow Pedersen - Special Effects

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Peniguel - Front of House

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nelson Quinn - Singer

Elizabeth Rayner - Properties Master

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Edwin Ride - Singer

Aukje Robertson - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William P. Robinson - Singer, Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frances Rose - Actor

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margie Ryan - Costume Designer

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harry Schmidt - Singer

David Scott - Assistant Lighting Designer

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Shortle - Actor

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Oriel Smith - Actor

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Doug Sturkey - Singer

Kate Sullivan - Actor

Patti Swan - Dancer, Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philippa Swan - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Denis Taillon - Actor

Geraldine Taillon - Actor

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Allan Walker - Actor

Geoff Walton - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Ward - Singer

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator

Stuart Wilcox - Singer

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Pat Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ralph Wilson - Director, Designer

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
  • Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968
  • Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962

Prompt Theatre

Identifier 407873