Contributor Bob Baines
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Terence O'Connell - Director, Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Jill Forster - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Richard Roberts - Designer

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Writer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Russell Crowe - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Daniel Abineri - Original Director

John Banas - Actor

Peter Barclay - Director, Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987
  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Andrew Binns - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Peter Crosbie - Musical Arranger

Andrea Cunningham - Actor

Walter Grakovic - Actor

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

Frank Harlow - Company Manager

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Billy James - Actor

Bernard King - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Gina Mendoza - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Wilton Morley - Producer, Director

Gregory Parke - Actor

Wayne Pigram - Actor, Percussionist

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 1978

Anthony Russell - Actor

Simon Westaway - Actor

Malcolm White - Production Manager

Ann Wilson - Actor

Luz Yeomans - Actor

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • Blood Brothers, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 September 1988
  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981

David Bell - Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Ross Brewer - Sound Designer, Composer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Margaret Moore - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

John Rush - Musical Director, Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

David Sandford - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Anthony Babicci - Designer, Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989
  • Entertaining Mr Sloane, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1985
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Debra May - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Eleanor McDonald - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 1978

Nicole Mitchell - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981

Marion Potts - Director

Robert Arthur - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Tracy Askew - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Stephen Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Michael Elliott - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Reg Livermore - Writer, Lyricist

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Jim Mann - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987
  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986
  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985
  • The Changing Room, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 July 1976

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Kerry Saul - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Tom Wren - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Steven Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 1978
  • The Removalists, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1978

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Ken Moffat - Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 1978

David Wood - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Justin Byrne - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Neil Churches - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Tom Considine - Actor

Adam Cook - Assistant Director, Director

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Peter de Salis - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Nick Enright - Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Kate Ferguson - Actor

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Choreographer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986
  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Wayne Harrison - Director

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Kim Hillas - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jenny Hope - Choreographer, Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

John Howard - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Scott Lambert - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

Anne Looby - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986
  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Herman Melville - Writer, Author

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Patricia Monkhouse - Stage Manager

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Toby Prentice - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Michael Rolfe - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Don Swonnell - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Orson Welles - Adaptor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

David Wheeler - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978
  • The Removalists, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1978

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Les Winspear - Director, Actor

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Mark Allen - Actor

Meg Alwyn - Costume Designer

Chrissie Amphlett - Actor

Stephanie Anderson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

David Argue - Actor

  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Donna Aston - Actor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Jeffrey Bartolomei - Keyboardist

Axel Bartz - Set Designer

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Bill Bentley - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

David Berthold - Director

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Tim Bishop - Chorus

Beverley Blankenship - Actor

Alan Bleasdale - Playwright

Michael Boughen - Stage Manager

Adam Bowen - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer

Barbara Bronkowski - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Calligeros - Pianist

Chris Canute - Director

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Paul Capsis - Actor

John Carey - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

Stuart Carlin - Chorus

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Kai Tai Chan - Playwright, Director

Anna Cherry - Designer

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Christina Clark - Actor

Gig Clarke - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Jim Coogan - Set and/or Property Maker

John Cooper - Actor

Tony Coote - Designer

Robin Copp - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Adam Couper - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Peter Cousens - Actor

Eddy Crook - Actor

Janette Crowe - Actor

Su Cruikshank - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Peter J Davison - Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

John Derum - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Patricia Edgar - Producer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Natina Eggleton - Secondment

Mick Elliott - Lighting Operator

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Lynne Erskine - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Robert Essex - Actor

Peter Eyers - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

John Farndale - Actor

Bill Ferguson - Keyboardist

Justin Field - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Kathy Fisher - Actor

Kerry Fox - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Ken Francey - Stage Manager

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

John Francis - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

David Franklin - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Laura Gabriel - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Frank Garfield - Actor

Anthony Gee - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Mick Genner - Guitarist

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Donal Gibson - Actor

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Paul Gleeson - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Rex Goh - Guitarist

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Simon Gratton - Playwright

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

David Green - Bass

Andy Greenfield - Designer

Kerrie Grose - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Charles Hambling - Actor

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Kim Hardwick - Choreographer

Helena Harris - Producer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Janet Hastie - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Paul Healy - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Glenn Henniker - Actor

Xavier Herbert - Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Eric Hillas - Actor

Danny Hiller - Director

Marcia Hines - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Bill Hopes - Actor

Max Hopwood - Bassist

Dave Horn - Lighting Designer

Michael Howard-Smith - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Bruce Hughes - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Peter Hulme - Choreographer, Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Kristi Jaas - Stage Manager

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Henk Johannes - Actor

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Alex Jones - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Caroline Jones - Designer

Chris Jones - Lighting Designer

Greg Jones - Actor

Phillip Jones - Actor

Greg Kerr - Musical Director

  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981

Trudie Kerr - Chorus

David King - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Mick King - Guitarist

Peter Kingston - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Paul Kneipp - Drummer

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Robin Lefevre - Director

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Andrew Lewis - Director

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

John Lovell - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician

James Lynn - Designer

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Galt MacDermot - Composer

Caroline Mackie - Stage Manager

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Clive Marshall - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Allan McFadden - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Fiona McHugh - Chorus, Choreographer

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

James McLachlan - Actor

Craig McLean - Musical Director

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Peter Mercer - Percussionist

Arky Michael - Actor

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Colin Mitchell - Costume Co-ordinator

Mark Mitchell - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Denis Moore - Actor

Myfanwy Morgan - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Christopher Mosley - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Julie Mucchi - Actor

Chris Neal - Composer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Aarne Neeme - Director

Stephen Newell - Playwright

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Linda Newton - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Kaylie Noble - Chorus

Myles O'Meara - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Joseph Papp - Adaptor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Alex Pope - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Brian Ralston - Actor

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Ivor Roberts - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Lance Rogano - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Craig Rogers - Actor

John Rosengren - Musical Director

Juris Rositis - Actor

Stan Ross - Actor

Lyn Rowland - Designer

Oliver Rozsnay - Actor

Geof Rumney - Stage Director

Tracy Russell - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Garry Scale - Actor

Christine Schofield - Actor

Zora Semberova - Choreographer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Martin Shaw - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Martin Sherman - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Tania Shertock - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Marilynne Smith - Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Sarah Snook - Actor

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Lynda Stoner - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Storey - Playwright

Alison Sutherland - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Denise Tart - Chorus

John Tasker - Director

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Ed Thompson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Peta Toppano - Actor

Monica Trapaga - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Roe Tummel - Actor

Mark Twigden - Actor

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Richard Ussher - Actor

Leslie van Dorn - Actor

Howard Vernon - Actor

Voytek - Designer

Yutaka Wada - Director

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Colin Watson - Guitarist

David Webb - Actor

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Jenny Webster - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

David Wenham - Actor

  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992

Jennifer West - Actor

Michael White - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1989

Matthew Whittet - Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

John Winther - Musical Director

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Wright - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

William Zappa - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Origin Energy

Richard Farrington

Strada Holdings

Wilton Morley

New Moon Theatre Company

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Playing Australia

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Life After George, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2001

Riverina Trucking Company

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • West, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 March 1981
  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 1978
  • The Removalists, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1978

Arts NSW

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Austar

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Australia Post

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Fujitsu

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Company B Belvoir

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Cosi, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 April 1992
  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Life After George, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 2001

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • Reflected Glory, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 September 1993

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Sydney Festival

The Actors' Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Children's Television Foundation

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Back Row Productions

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Bankstown Municipal Council

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Life After George, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 14 August 2001

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Channel 9

Chester Productions

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Festival of Sydney

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Flinders University of South Australia

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990

Morley/Emanual

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Penrith City Council

Q Theatre Company

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Sydney Opera House

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Rope, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 1 June 2011

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • Life After George, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 19 October 2001

The Promcon Corporation

The Theatre Royal

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

Townsville City Council

  • Life After George, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 7 September 2001

Warringah Council

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Identifier 6187