Contributor Betty Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Voice Over Artist, Voice Coach
Events

Voice Coach

Dialect Coach

Director

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979
  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Movement Director

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Composer, Musical Supervisor, Musical Advisor, Singer

Neil Finlayson - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Martin - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Gary Samolin - Actor

Julianne White - Sound Operator/Engineer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager

Graeme Brosnan - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Alex Duncan - Properties Master, Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Frances Macken - Costume Maker, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Love of a Good Man, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 22 October 1979
  • Beyond Mozambique, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979
  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director, Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Susan Leith - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979
  • The Love of a Good Man, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 22 October 1979
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979
  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

Angela Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Philippe - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Anne Tenney - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Deirdre Burges - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Tex Clark - Fight Director

B. J. Cole - Actor, Musician

Warren Coleman - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor, Musician

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

David Downer - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Alan Dun - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Maker

David Edgar - Adaptor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

John Gaden - Director

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Alexander Hay - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Therese Kirk - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

Susan Lyons - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Peter Reeve - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Martin Sharman - Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

John Stanton - Actor

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Taylor - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

George Whaley - Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Davyd Williams - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Williams - Actor

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

John Gay - Playwright

Michael Harrs - Actor

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Anthony Mack - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress, Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Delia O'Hara - Lighting Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Smith - Designer

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director, Translator

Judith Walker - Set Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator

Edward Albee - Playwright

Ken Artuso - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Paul Barbary - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

John Bell - Director

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Todd Boyce - Actor

Jacqueline Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

Antoinette Byron - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Georgia Campbell - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Bill Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Gillian Clark - Actor

John Clark - Director

John Clayton - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Richard Collins - Assistant Director

Jim Cotter - Composer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Trudy Dalgleish - Stage Manager

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Grahame Dudley - Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Jon Ewing - Actor

Gary Field - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Robyn Fincham - Sound Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

David Gallen - Lighting Operator

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Sara Gaynor - Lighting Operator

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Steve Hardman - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Fiona Heylan - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Clarissa House - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Paul Hunter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Paul Keane - Actor

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

Sharon Kennedy - Actor

  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Allan Lees - Set Designer

George Leppard - Voice Coach

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kim Lewis - Actor

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Julie Lynch - Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Mack - Actor

Robert MacLeod - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

Terry McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

John McTernan - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Lighting Operator

Tara Morice - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Grant Page - Fight Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Karen Palmer - Lighting Operator

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

John Pleffer - Assistant Director

Arabella Powell - Lighting Operator

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Stephen Prodes - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Angela Punch - Actor

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Saved, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 October 1979

Ron Rodger - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer

Traleen Ryan - Properties Master

Suzanne Sandow - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Kate Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker

Philip Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Mark Shelton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Emily Simpson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Mark Spain - Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Properties Master / Mistress

Sheryl Talmage - Stage Manager

Alan Tobin - Actor

Pip Travers - Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

  • Gotcha!, Room D1, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1978

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Michael Trigg - Sound Designer

William Usic - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Paul Venables - Deputy Stage Manager

George F. Walker - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Interview, D1 Studio, Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1979

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

Marcus Williams - Sound Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Melbourne Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Government

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Resources
Identifier 400564