Contributor Steve Payne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Devisor

Movement Director

Michael White - Actor

Anne Yuille - Director, Actor

Robyn Alewood - Actor, Designer

Camilla Blunden - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Writer, Dramaturg

Kate Gillick - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Irine Vela - Musician, Composer

Patricia Cornelius - Actor, Playwright

Mairead Hannan - Composer, Musician

Denis Moore - Director

Peter Wilkins - Scriptwriter, Director

Joe Woodward - Director, Music and Lyrics

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Ralph Goldstein - Assistant Director, Adaptor

Kate Herbert - Playwright, Director, Designer

  • Hearts of Fire, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 1996
  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Scenic Artist

Ross McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Peter Mumford - Actor, Designer, Devisor

Stefo Nantsou - Actor, Playwright, Devisor, Director

Brian O'Brien - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Adrian Aderhold - Technician

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Jane Allen - Actor

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Bronwyn Bancroft - Designer

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Bill Bateman - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

David Bates - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

Catherine Beall - Administrator

Tracey Bourne - Actor

Simon Bowak - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Director

Peta Brady - Actor

Gabby Brennan - Actor

Audra Briggs - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Venetia Brissenden - Actor

Mandy Brown - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Ben Butler - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Peter Charlton - Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

David Chesworth - Composer

Hugh Clapin - Actor

Billi Clarke - Actor

Janice Cleland - Choreographer, Actor, Lighting Designer

David Coen - Actor

Shaun Coen - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Audrey Cook - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Patricia Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Anne Cowrie - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Michael Crawford - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Polly Croke - Actor

Anne Crotty - Administrator

Ross Dadd - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Jennie Davis - Designer

Louise Davis - Stage Manager

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Kerrie Deane - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Ed Dittmar - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Lisa Dombroski - Director, Playwright

Megan Donnelley - Actor

Mark Dunbar - Composer

Hannah Duncan Jones - Actor

Peter Duncan Jones - Actor

Wol Eckersley - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

David Ellis - Lighting Designer

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Cherie Ellison - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Bill Ethell - Actor

Kim Evans - Actor

Julianne Eveleigh - Actor

Liz Ferguson - Production Manager

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Deanne Flatley - Actor

Shane Fox - Publicist

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Peter Freund - Actor

Alice Garner - Musician

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Bev Geldard - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Peter Gray - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Colin Hall - Actor

Natasha Havir-Smith - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Adam Herpst - Actor

John Honey - Actor

Douglas Horton - Adaptor, Director

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Lloyd James - Mask Maker

Ivan Johnston - Lighting Designer

Sue Jones - Devisor, Actor

David Joseph - Actor

Bill Just - Composer, Musical Director

Julie Keenan - Actor

Trish Keenan - Actor

Terry Kendrick - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Robin Laurie - Director

Pat Lehman - Stage Manager

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Lyn Lester - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Lycos - Actor

Ian MacDougall - Musical Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Ian Mack - Actor

Tim Mackay - Director

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Jim MacLean - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Richard Maloney - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Ned Manning - Playwright, Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Andrew Marlton - Actor

Philip Marston - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill Martin - Actor

Sarah Masters - Actor

Al McCartan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

Jeremy McGrane - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Jill McLaren - Technician

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Belinda McLory - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Vandy Meyer - Actor

Domenic Mico - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Danny Miles - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Margaret Mills - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Actor

Marc Mowbray - Actor

Paddy Moynihan - Actor

Haydn Muir - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Celia Munro - Stage Manager

Joan Murray - Actor

Lily Nantsou - Actor

Marte Newcombe - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Derek Norton - Actor

Brona O'Brien - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Max Oldfield - Production Manager

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Carolyn Page - Stage Manager

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Julia Passioura - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Anne Payne - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Anne Phelan - Actor

Scott Purdon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Chris Raft - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Joan Richards - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Keith Richards - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Lara Richardson - Actor

Gary Roberts - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Toni Roberts - Actor

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

David Robinson - Actor

Kirk Robson - Actor

Lisa Rodgers - Actor

Marcella Russo - Actor

Joan Rust - Actor

Chris Rutter - Properties Master

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Susan Searle - Technician

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Michael Selman - Actor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jeremy Smith - Actor

Rohan Smith - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Anna Stamatelos - Technician

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Jane Steeper - Actor

Tony Steeper - Actor

Ernest Stefan - Actor

Ernest Steffan - Director

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Jon Stephens - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Vanessa Sternbeck - Actor

Michael Stone - Actor

Clare Strong - Actor

Leon Teague - Actor

Ian Telford - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Russell Thompson - Production Manager

David Toma - Designer

Helen Trenos - Actor

Melanie Van Den Heuvel - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Rob Wardrop - Designer

Catherine Warren - Actor

Eddy Wells - Actor

James Wheeler - Actor

Thelma White - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Jim Whitley - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Charlie Willocks - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Michael Wilson - Actor

Liliane Wittig - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

John Woodlock - Actor

  • Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974

Barbara Wright - Translator

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Jigsaw Theatre Company

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

La Mama

  • Hearts of Fire, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 10 July 1996
  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995
  • Going Places, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 October 1994

Canberra Repertory Society

Canberra Youth Theatre

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Arena Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Chamber Made Opera

Granfallon

  • Triptych, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 12 July 1995

Interact Theatre Company

Next Wave Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Council of School Organisations

Whistling in the Theatre

Zeal Theatre

Resources
Identifier 10011