Contributor Lisa Hamilton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Isle of Man
Functions Actor
Events

Deputy Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Properties Master / Mistress

Actor

Assistant Lighting Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Composer

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Musician

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Stage Manager

David Storie - Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Designer

Julianne White - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Composer

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Rob Anderson - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Harrs - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Mark Shelton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

James Belton - Actor

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Peter Browne - Actor

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Ken Dray - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Jim Holt - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Jim Kemp - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Bob Philippe - Actor

Peter Reeve - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

George Whaley - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Sound Designer

Robert Taylor - Costume Maker, Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Linda Aitken - Properties Master / Mistress

Craig Ashley - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Stage Manager

Neil Barnett - Costume Co-ordinator

Axel Bartz - Designer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Todd Boyce - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

John Carroll - Director

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Terence Clarke - Director

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter De Vries - Playwright, Author

Dennis del Favero - Photographer

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Katrina Foster - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Ron Graham - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Christine Hutchins - Set and/or Property Maker

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Lee James - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Phillip Keir - Director

Ken Kesey - Author

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Christian Manon - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Kevin Miles - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Jillian Murray - Actor

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Russell Newman - Actor

A. N. Other - Actor

Michael Pate - Actor

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Fiona Press - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Felippa Rock - Actor

Kate Saunders - Costume Co-ordinator

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Monica Sheargold - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Olive Verdon - Actor

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Paul Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Sydney Theatre Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 237159