Contributor Ben Mortley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Dancer

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 October 1996
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996
  • The Wild Duck, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 1996

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Thomas Clunie - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • The Caucasian Chalk Circle, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 2 October 1996
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996
  • The Wild Duck, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 2 April 1996

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

David Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Di Adams - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Sarah Aubrey - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Josef Ber - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Louise Fox - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Michael Harrop - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Barrie Kosky - Director, Composer, Dramaturg

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Pip Madgwick - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Christian Manon - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Rostislav Orel - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

David Peatfield - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Lisa Perez - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Elissa Stephens - Actor

Dan Uliel - Actor

Tom Wright - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Adrian Bourke - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Damian Bradford - Actor

Matthew Charleston - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director, Consultant

Ben Collins - Sound Designer, Composer

Zoe Dimakis - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Costume Designer, Designer

Kate Gaul - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Jo Morris - Actor, Producer

Millie Mullinar - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Claire Paradine - Actor

Belinda Small - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Rachel Blackman - Actor

Claire Bourke - Deputy Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Andrew Doolan - Actor

Zana Ebert - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Jason Geer - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Scott Johnson - Actor

David Keppell - Deputy Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Rachel Lang - Set Designer, Costume Designer

India Mehta - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Rhonda Nohra - Set Designer, Designer

John O'Hare - Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997
  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Samantha Paxton - Designer

John Rado - Assistant Director, Actor

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Florence Wee - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Armfield - Director

Troy Armstrong - Costume Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Jade Back - Dancer

Phillip Bailey - Musical Director

Lyndel Barkla - Deputy Stage Manager

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

Leah Bennetts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

  • Mojo, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 February 2001

Stephanie Bond - Dancer

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Clint Bracknell - Composer

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Mojo, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 February 2001

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Simon Brooke - Dramaturg

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Tom Budge - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 February 2001

Sophie Buttner - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Jacqueline Carden - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Kim Carpenter - Director, Devisor

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Shareena Clanton - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Tim Colclough - Production Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Jayne Cooper - Dancer

St John Cowcher - Actor

Rachael Cox - Dancer

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Between Us, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 August 2010

Katharine Cullen - Actor

  • Between Us, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 August 2010

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Virginia Das-Neves - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Damian de Montemas - Actor

  • Between Us, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 August 2010

Jennifer Don - Director

  • Between Us, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 August 2010

Chris Donnelly - Lighting Designer

Anne Driscoll - Sound Designer

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Sasha Dunn - Dancer

Simon Dwyer - Deputy Stage Manager

Joelene Elliott - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Peter England - Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Paul Fraser - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Belinda Gibson - Sound Designer

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Katie Goodhind - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Philippa Gowen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Kelly Henderson - Dancer

Avigail Herman - Musical Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Ella Hetherington - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Alice Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Holloway - Dancer

Darren Holt - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Owen Horton - Dancer

Shona Horton - Dancer

Joe Hortua - Playwright

  • Between Us, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 August 2010

Patrick Howe - Associate Designer

Dusty Hughes - Translator

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Coral Ingleton - Costume Co-ordinator

Chris Isaacs - Playwright

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Kevin Jackson - Director

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Mishline Jammal - Assistant Director

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Michael Johnson - Choreographer

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Peter Kingston - Director

Robbie Klaesi - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Tanja Kozomara - Actor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Albert Lamorisse - Writer

Joanne Lewis - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Wei Han Liao - Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Adam Lindberg - Set Designer

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Lindy Link - Movement Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Alan Little - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Polly Low - Dramaturg

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Mary Macrae - Lighting Designer

David Mamet - Playwright

Beckie May - Dancer

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Nicola McIntosh - Set Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Malcolm McKay - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Ian Michael - Playwright

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Adam Mitchell - Director

Cherise Mitchell - Assistant Director

Colin Moody - Actor

Nicol Morrow - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Liz Mundell - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Heath Mundy - Dancer

Veronica Neave - Consultant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Sarah Nelson - Actor

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Renee Newman - Producer, Actor

Will O'Mahony - Actor

Morgan O'Neill - Director

  • Mojo, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 February 2001

Ruth Osborne - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Susan Parks - Costume Assistant

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Chrissie Parrott - Director

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Myles Pollard - Actor

  • Mojo, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 February 2001

Lucas Porter - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Kathryn Puie - Dancer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Catherine Raven - Technician

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Richard Roberts - Designer

Danielle Rock - Dancer

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Lauren Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Igor Sas - Actor

Michelle Saunders - Administrator

Anna Schultz - Dancer

John Schwartz - Actor

  • Mojo, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 February 2001

Lara Schwerdt - Actor

Amanda Scotland - Dancer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Alexandra Souvlis - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Michaela Stone - Dancer

Gabrielle Sullivan - Production Manager

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

James Sweeny - Actor

Taryn Tarasenko - Dancer

Anita Taylor - Dancer

Anna Tedesco - Dancer

Cheryl Tibbits - Dancer

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Steve Turner - Actor

Chris Upjohn - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Steve Vella - Actor

Zoe Ventoura - Dancer

Kristina Vlahos - Dancer

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Clare Watson - Director

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Joanne White - Dancer

Lynne Williams - Choreographer

Niki Williams - Fight Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1996

Warrick Williams - Actor

Pamela Wolfe - Dancer

Robyn Womersley - Pianist

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1997

Tanya Zappia - Dancer

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Australian Presenters Group

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Black Swan Theatre Company

Playing Australia

  • King Lear, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1998
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998
  • King Lear, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 September 1998
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 August 1998

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Between Us, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 August 2010
  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Sydney Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Griffin Independent

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Queensland Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 1998

Steps Youth Dance Company

WA Youth Theatre Company

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020

Wesfarmers Arts

  • York, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 15 August 2020
Identifier 6675