Contributor Bill Dowd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Designer, Stage Manager
Related Contributors
  • Also known as William Dowd (Designer. Event Dates: 1975 - 2018)
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Scenic Artist

Costume Designer

Stage Manager

Consultant

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director, Devisor, Producer, Playwright

James Beattie - Director, Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor, Choreographer, Director

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright, Producer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Terence O'Connell - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

David Allshorn - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Helen Costello - Musical Director

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971
  • So What About Love?, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 February 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Ivan King - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director, Actor

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • Hitting Town, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 5 April 1978
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977
  • A Handful of Friends, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 June 1976

Bernie Davis - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director, Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Assault With a Deadly Weapon, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Helen Godecke - Actor, Stage Manager

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Robert Levis - Producer, Actor

  • Come Into The Garden Maude, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1970
  • Shadows Of The Evening, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1970
  • A Song At Twilight, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1970
  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Dennis Miller - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Linda Burd - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Geoffrey Davies - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Edward Fardell - Actor

Richard Gordon - Playwright

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Anne Melland - Actor

Robin Nedwell - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Aaron Powell - Musical Director, Repetiteur, Producer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Van Schoor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980
  • One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 November 1979
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

John Aitken - Actor, Director

Henry Boston - Stage Manager

Paula Bowman - Actor

  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 July 1977

Aileen Britton - Actor

Marc Camoletti - Playwright

  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 July 1977

Adele Cooper - Stage Manager, Actor

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Beverley Cross - Adaptor

  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 July 1977

John Derum - Actor

  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Doug Fisher - Director, Actor

  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 July 1977

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970
  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

David Foster - Actor

Ingrid Ganley - Director

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • Leonardo's Last Supper, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 July 1974
  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Helen Hough - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright, Actor

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Karen Kluss - Chorus, Graphic Designer, Actor

David Lyon - Actor

Kristen Mann - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Hermes Martini - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971
  • Enter a Free Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 March 1971

Joe Masteroff - Playwright, Writer, Author, Adaptor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Richard O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 July 1977

Gillian Owen - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 July 1977

Leith Taylor - Actor

  • Stage Struck, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 January 1981
  • After Magritte, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 February 1979
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Neville Teede - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970
  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Roderick Williams - Actor

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 July 1977

Roz Wren - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Leslie Wright - Actor

Cassie Xintavelonis - Production Manager, Producer, Choreographer, Actor

Sue Allen - Actor, Lighting Designer

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Producer

Peter Barnes - Playwright, Adaptor

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Georgia Burke - Chorus

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1977

Anne Charleston - Actor

Dolores Clifton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Franz Conde - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

James Fishburn - Director

Bunny Gibson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Robert Ginn - Producer

  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1977

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Robin Haig - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Sexual Perversity in Chicago, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 February 1981
  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Eddie Halton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980

Andrew Hickman - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980
  • Hitting Town, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 5 April 1978

Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Liz Horne - Actor

  • Sexual Perversity in Chicago, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 February 1981
  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Tony Ingersent - Director

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • The Last Train, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1974

Christopher Isherwood - Writer, Author

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Norman Jackson - Actor

Robert Jarman - Actor, Artistic Supervisor

Frank Johnson - Actor

Rhys Johnson - Actor, Chorus

Les Johnston - Orchestral Leader, Orchestra

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Nerrida King - Actor

Bevan Lee - Actor

  • After Magritte, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 February 1979
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Arkady Leokum - Playwright

  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Paul Levett - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Mandy Lowrie - Choreographer, Actor

Peter MacDonald - Stage Director

Patrick Macnee - Actor

Jeremy Matcham - Actor

Sandie McKay - Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Esme Melville - Actor

David Mercer - Playwright

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972
  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Harry M. Miller - Producer

John Mortimer - Translator, Playwright

Judy Nunn - Actor

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Grace Ovens - Chorus, Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Roland Paver - Actor

Stuart Pearce - Actor

Roz Pearson - Hair Stylist, Chorus

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • City Sugar, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 April 1979
  • Hitting Town, Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 5 April 1978

Katie Powell - Chorus

Di Richards - Actor

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Producer

  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1977

Lisa Roberts-Scott - Actor, Musical Director

Margaret Robertson - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

Judy Schonell - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1972
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Barry Screaigh - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Anthony Sharp - Director, Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Terry Sweet - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1972
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Noel Trevarthen - Actor

Norma Tullo - Costume Designer

John van Druten - Author, Playwright

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Craig Wellington - Producer

Lucy Wilkins - Costume Designer, Hair Stylist

Rod Williams - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Producer

Sandra Adams - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Carmel Ahern - Actor

Donna Akersten - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Beck Andrews - Assistant Producer, Actor

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Matthew Anning - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Ben Armitage - Production Manager, Producer

Narelle Armstrong - Actor

Howard Ashman - Lyricist

Frank Baden-Powell - Director

Caitlin Bakes - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Trevor Ball - Stage Manager

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Elyse Barnes - Actor

Naarah Barnes - Actor

Mel Barnett - Actor

June Barry - Actor

Stephen Barry - Director

David Bateson - Playwright

Ivy Bazley - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Peter Bensley - Actor

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Di Bergan - Actor

Marian Bisset - Repetiteur

Leila Blake - Playwright

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Edward Bond - Playwright

Jeames Bone - Chorus

Colin Borgonon - Actor

  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981

Sally Boteler - Actor

Ivor Bowen - Actor

Christine Bowling - Business Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Tony Boyd - Director

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Melinda Briton - Chorus

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Richard Brooks - Director

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeffrey Bruce - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Neale Brumby - Actor

Ross Bryant - Actor

Brett Budgeon - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970

Philip Button - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Paul Calverley - Band

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • Boeing Boeing, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 July 1977

Mikaela Campbell - Actor

Kenny Cantor - Devisor, Director, Writer, Actor

Jeff Carroll - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Cheryl Cartlidge - Actor

Andrew Casey - Director

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Sharon Chalmers - Actor

Michael Champion - Actor

Jean Chisholm - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Phil Cleary - Actor

David Clements - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Clements - Actor

Paul Colegrave - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Rona Coleman - Actor

Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker

Ross Coli - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Andrew Colrain - Actor

Fay Conslica - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Shiralee Cook - Actor

Dan Cosgrove - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Lachlan Court - Band

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

Brody Crane - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Barry Creyton - Actor

Kate Crichton - Choreographer

Peter Crosbie - Musical Director, Composer

Laura Cruise - Actor

Chris D'Arienzo - Writer

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Sandie Daly - Stage Manager

Michaela Darlington - Chorus

Margaret-Ann Dastlik - Actor

Kiah Davey - Stage Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

John Davidson - Stage Manager, Designer

Wanda Davidson - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 April 1979

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Genevieve Dawkins - Actor

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Debra Dean - Costume Designer

Emily Dean - Actor

Sam Dean - Actor

Marina Del Basso - Actor

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Kaye Dhu - Actor

Cindy Dickson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Josh Direen - Chorus

Lillian Direen - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Petr Divis - Repetiteur, Musical Director

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Andrea Downes - Costume Assistant

Eileen Driver - Actor

John du Prez - Composer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Francis Durbridge - Playwright

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Mike Edwards - Actor

Stephen Edwards - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Lisa Elder - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Suzanne Elliott-Shircore - Actor

Julie Eraine - Actor

Steve Evans - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Karen Fahey - Costume Assistant

Nick Falk - Actor

Allison Farrow - Actor

Scott Farrow - Actor

Chris Ferguson - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Ferrier - Director

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Sally Fielding - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Christopher Forbes - Chorus

Alessandro Frosali - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Ben Gabriel - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Laura Gilkes - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Colin Goddard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Louisa Gordon - Stage Manager

Daniel Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Bob Grant - Actor

Clare Gray - Chorus

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Stage Struck, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 January 1981

Jason Green - Mechanist

Chris Greenacre - Lighting Designer

Walter Greenwood - Playwright

John Gregg - Actor

Colin Griffith - Choreographer

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Stage Struck, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 January 1981

David Grigg - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

David Griggs - Actor

  • Flint, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1972

Linal Haft - Actor

Eli Halliwell - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Deane Hansen - Actor

Chris Harris - Lighting Designer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Tweed Harris - Actor

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Alan Harvey - Producer

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Bodane Hatten - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Eleanor Heise - Actor

Mercia Hetherington - Choreographer, Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Ashlee Hey - Actor

Peter Higgins - Actor

Penny Hilditch - Actor

Thora Hird - Actor

Pauline Hood - Actor

Linda Horne - Actor

Narelle Hourn - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Rosalie Howard - Circus Style Performer

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Holly Hudson - Dancer

Matt Hunt - Actor

Sam Hunt - Make-up Artist, Hair Stylist, Actor

Stephanie Hutchinson - Chorus

Eric Idle - Book and Lyrics, Voice Over Artist, Composer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Jackie Immelman - Actor

Denise Innes - Actor

Colin Irish - Actor

Melanie Irons - Actor

Matthew Ives - Band Leader

Samantha James-Radford - Actor

Allan Jeffrey - Director

Madeleine Jeffrey-Moore - Actor

Steve Jodrell - Designer, Director

Cathy Johnson - Actor

Ivy Johnson - Costume Designer

David Jones - Actor

Julie Jones - Actor

Karen Joyce - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Gareth Kays - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Pam Keane - Deputy Stage Manager

Sam Kearney - Band

Malcolm Keith - Actor

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Ken Kesey - Author

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Anna Kidd - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Richard Kowaluk - Chorus

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Zachary Lennon - Actor

Anne Lennon George - Assistant Producer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Shelley Liddelow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Danielle Lipscombe - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Hugh Lloyd - Actor

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Christopher Lyons - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Felicity Lyons - Actor

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Linda Machin - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Kate Madden - Dancer

David Mamet - Playwright

Lynette Mann - Actor

Ross Manson - Deputy Stage Manager

Rose Marcinkowski - Costume Designer, Actor

Alfred Marks - Actor

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Vince Martin - Circus Style Performer

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Armand Masters - Actor

Marcella Mathot-Dewis - Actor

Catherine Matthews - Actor

Kate McAllister - Stage Manager

Roland McCallum - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Colin McColl - Director

  • City Sugar, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 April 1979

Sally McConnell - Photographer

  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980

Samuel McGown - Actor

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

Sophie McKibben - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Tom McLenaghan - Playwright

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Lyn McLeod - Actor

Karen McMullen - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

Kim Melvin - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Jeff Michel - Actor, Assistant Director

John Milson - Director

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Rachel Mirk - Chorus

Sam Mitchell - Chorus

Holly Molnar - Dancer

Nick Monk - Actor

Josh Montgomery - Mechanist

Leiz Moore - Director, Choreographer

Mark Morgan - Actor

Sarah Morrison - Actor

Marieka Moutsatsos - Actor

Jill Munro - Dresser

Alan Murphy - Actor

Kristy Murtagh - Actor

Penny Newton - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Julian Noel - Actor

Jack Norris - Actor

Jennifer O'Halloran - Chorus

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Jeff Oliver - Actor

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Olivia Osborne - Dancer

Nicole Ottrey - Associate Designer

Ann Page - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Greg Parker - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer

Christina Parry - Actor

Iestyn Parry - Band

Lindsay Partridge - Musician

Raine Paul - Assistant Stage Manager

Gautier Pavlovic-Hobba - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Shona Pengelly - Actor

William Pepper - Actor

Lance Peters - Playwright

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Sarah Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Pickells - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Al Plath - Actor

Vivienne Plumb - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 April 1979

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Lauren Potter - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

Melanie Ransley - Actor

Julie Raphael - Costume Assistant

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Bethany Reece - Dancer

Liddy Reynolds - Costume Co-ordinator, Wig Stylist

  • Stage Struck, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 January 1981

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Wayne Richards - Actor

Heather Ritchie - Actor

Mary Roberts - Costume Designer

Daniel Robertson - Actor

Tanya Romensky - Actor

  • Cabaret, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 June 1971

Anita Rossi - Actor

Neil Rowe - Chorus

Kathy Rudrum - Actor

Suzette Rudrum - Actor

Patrick Rundle - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

Margaret Rust - Actor

Bill Ryan - Production Manager

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

Jake Sanger - Set and/or Property Maker

Darren Sangwell - Actor

Christopher Sargent - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Harris Sari - Actor

Warren Schell - Actor

  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

Dennis Schultz - Actor

Klaus Schulz - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 April 1979

Jamie Scott - Musical Director, Band

Ted Selwyn - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Andrew Short - Actor

Nicole Simms - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Nicole Simms-Farrow - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Loriel Smart - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Janet Smith - Dresser

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Leonie Smith - Actor

Maddie Rose Smith - Scenic Artist

Rae Smith - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Reg Smith - Actor

Rohan Smith - Electrician

Sarah Smith - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 April 1979

Rob Steele - Actor

Robin Stewart - Actor

Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics

Geraldine Sturmer - Actor

Jack Swann - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Connor Sweeney - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Jo Swerling - Writer

Glenn Swift - Stage Manager

Sylvia Syms - Actor

Veronica Tait - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Alison Tame - Actor

Georgina Taskunas - Actor

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Thomas Taylor - Actor

Amy Thimm-Barrett - Actor

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Peter Thorburn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971

Alan Tilvern - Actor

Gordon Todd - Director

Rainor Trippett - Actor

Yvonne Troedson - Actor

Salvatore Tropiano - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Pip Tyrrell - Production Manager

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

Emma Tyzack-Price - Dancer

Amira Vaatstra - Chorus

Chaem Van Houweninge - Playwright

Leah Venettacci - Actor

Coby Volleman - Actor

Justin Henry Wagner - Actor

Edgar Wallace - Playwright

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Denis Watkins - Actor

Leonard Webb - Playwright

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Kurt Weill - Writer

  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

Dylan Wells - Actor

John Wells - Director

Ali White - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Ken Whiteley - Actor

  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Director

Peter Williams - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

John Williamson - Composer

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Judy Wilson - Actor

  • Lulu, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 November 1972

Katie Wilson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Sophie Wilson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Mark Wojcik - Actor

Linda Woolverton - Writer

Phil Wren - Set and/or Property Maker

National Theatre Inc.

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

State Government of Western Australia

The Western Australian Arts Council

Western Australian Education Department

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Sexual Perversity in Chicago, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 February 1981
  • Duff, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 February 1981
  • Stage Struck, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 7 January 1981
  • Garden Party, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 January 1980
  • One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 21 November 1979
  • City Sugar, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 April 1979
  • After Magritte, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 February 1979
  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979
  • Happy End, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 5 February 1977

The Independent Theatre

  • Flint, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1970
  • Shadows Of The Evening, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1970
  • Come Into The Garden Maude, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1970
  • A Song At Twilight, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • A Flea In Her Ear, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1970
  • Narrow Road to the Deep North, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1969

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Festival of Perth

New South Wales Government

  • Shadows Of The Evening, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1970
  • Come Into The Garden Maude, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1970
  • A Song At Twilight, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 September 1970
  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • In Praise of Love, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 May 1978
  • Friends, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • Enemies, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1970
  • The Secretary Bird, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 May 1970
  • The Secretary Bird, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1969

Garry Van Egmond

Paul Dainty

Q Theatre Company

AMP Society

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • The Last Train, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Interstar

Michael Edgley International

  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 July 1977

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • The Last Train, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Sydney City Council

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974
  • The Last Train, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

The MLC Centre Management

  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Boeing Boeing, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 July 1977

TVW Enterprises Ltd.

Craig Wellington Productions

Greenstones International

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
  • Cabaret, Doncaster Theatre Restaurant, Kensington, NSW, 1971

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

John Gale Productions Ltd

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

Western Australian Theatre Company

Canberra Repertory Society

Carillon Theatrical Society

Channel 9

D.D. Holdings

John X

Old Nick Company Inc.

Perth Building Society

  • Makassar Reef, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 10 February 1979

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Triple M

West Australian Ballet

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • Cabaret, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 1971
Identifier 230314