|
Russell Brown
- Actor, Costume Maker, Designer, MC, Musical Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
The Woman in Black, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 September 2005
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
Things We Do For Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
The 27th Old Time Music hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2001
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 2001
-
The 26th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2000
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Murder Among Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1998
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
The 22nd Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
The Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 May 1994
-
The Golden Age, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 April 1993
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 November 1991
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Babes in the Wood or Kidnapped Kimbies in Kanberra, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 1983
-
Arms and the Man, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1982
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1982
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1982
-
Romanoff and Juliet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1982
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 February 1982
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
Androcles and the Lion, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 1980
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1980
-
Mother and Son, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 May 1980
-
Joseph Conrad Goes Ashore, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1980
-
Sherlock Holmes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1979
-
French Without Tears, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1979
-
A Handful of Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1979
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1979
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
Martello Towers, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 October 1978
-
Absurd Person Singular, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1978
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1978
-
The Department, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1978
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1978
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1976
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 March 1976
-
The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1975
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
The Fantasticks, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1974
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1974
-
Marathon 33, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1973
-
The Shifting Heart, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 June 1973
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
Deadwood Dick, A Tale of the Old West, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1971
-
Wait Until Dark, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 September 1971
-
The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
-
The Physicists, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 February 1971
-
The Streets of London, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 December 1970
-
Crimes of Passion, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1970
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 June 1970
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
When We Are Married, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 24 February 1970
-
The Hostage, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1969
Thelma White
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Designer, Stage Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Mistress
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1976
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
-
The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
The Fantasticks, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1974
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
-
Marathon 33, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1973
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
Crimes of Passion, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1970
-
Murder in the Cathedral, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1970
-
When We Are Married, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 24 February 1970
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 March 1969
-
East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968
-
Othello, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, September 1968
-
Cock-a-doodle-dandy, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 May 1968
-
Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 1968
-
Fings Ain't Wot They Used T'Be, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 November 1967
-
Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
The Shadow of the Glen, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
The Emperor Jones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
Graham Daly
- Actor, Director, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Arms and the Man, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1982
-
Home, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1982
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1982
-
Romanoff and Juliet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1982
-
Bedroom Farce, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 September 1981
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 1980
-
Mother and Son, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 May 1980
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 March 1976
-
What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
-
The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1975
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
The Miracle Worker, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1974
-
The Shifting Heart, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 June 1973
-
Bid Me To Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 May 1973
-
Little Boxes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1973
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 1971
-
Wait Until Dark, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 September 1971
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971
-
The Physicists, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 February 1971
-
Crimes of Passion, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1970
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 September 1970
-
Murder in the Cathedral, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1970
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 June 1970
-
The Hostage, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1969
-
Childermas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1969
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
-
Othello, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, September 1968
-
Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968
-
Dylan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 December 1966
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
The School for Scandal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 1966
-
Boeing-Boeing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 1966
-
The Representative, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 May 1966
-
Inadmissable Evidence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 February 1966
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1965
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
Allergy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956
Andrew Kay
- Actor, Composer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Musical Director, Musician, Musician, Pianist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Sound Designer
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2016
-
Don't Dress for Dinner, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2015
-
An Ideal Husband, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 November 2007
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
I'll Be Back Before Midnight, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2006
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
-
The Woman in Black, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 September 2005
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
-
Things We Do For Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
Wait Until Dark, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2001
-
The 27th Old Time Music hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2001
-
The 26th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2000
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Time of My Life, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 March 1999
-
Murder Among Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1998
-
The 22nd Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1996
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
The Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 May 1994
-
Henceforward, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 August 1993
-
Babes in the Wood or Kidnapped Kimbies in Kanberra, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 1983
-
Another Country, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 September 1983
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1982
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1980
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1979
-
Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1978
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 October 1977
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1976
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1974
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Ralph Wilson
- Actor, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Various
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1979
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Childermas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1969
-
Othello, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, September 1968
-
Cock-a-doodle-dandy, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 May 1968
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
The Emperor Jones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
The Shadow of the Glen, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
Play, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
The Alchemist, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, March 1954
-
The End of the Beginning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
Sandie Daly
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1980
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1976
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
-
The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975
-
The Indelible Stamp, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1975
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1975
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
The Fantasticks, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1974
-
The Miracle Worker, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1974
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1974
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1974
-
Sweeney Todd, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
-
The Shifting Heart, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 June 1973
-
Bid Me To Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 May 1973
-
Little Boxes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1973
-
Rest and Recreation, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1973
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 1971
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
The Physicists, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 February 1971
-
Crimes of Passion, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1970
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 September 1970
-
Murder in the Cathedral, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1970
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 June 1970
-
The Hostage, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1969
-
Childermas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1969
-
Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968
Gordon Todd
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Technical Director
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 1971
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
The Physicists, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 February 1971
-
Crimes of Passion, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1970
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 September 1970
-
Murder in the Cathedral, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1970
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 June 1970
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
The Hostage, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1969
-
Childermas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1969
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 March 1969
-
East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
-
Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968
-
Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 1968
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 July 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1967
-
Dylan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 December 1966
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
The School for Scandal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 1966
-
The Representative, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 May 1966
-
Inadmissable Evidence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 February 1966
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
The Moon is Blue, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 May 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
Anne Godfrey-Smith
- Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Lyricist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Songwriter, Writer
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1979
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
The Lotos Eaters, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
The Physicists, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 February 1971
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1956
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 November 1956
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 April 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 December 1954
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
The Alchemist, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, March 1954
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The End of the Beginning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
Andre Rannard
- Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
The Moon is Blue, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 May 1965
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
The Shadow of the Glen, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
The Emperor Jones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
Ric Throssell
- Actor, Director, Librettist, Performer, Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Bid Me To Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 May 1973
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
Childermas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1969
-
Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 1968
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
Epitaph for the Unborn, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 3 May 1961
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
The Wisdom of Solomon, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 May 1960
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1956
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 November 1956
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 April 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Suburban Requiem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 April 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
-
Valley of the Shadows, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1948
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 April 1947
-
Tomorrow The World, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, April 1945
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
Ross McGregor
- Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
A Spring Song, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 April 1994
-
The Golden Age, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 April 1993
-
Under Milk Wood, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 April 1992
-
The Man from Mukinupin, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1982
-
Arms and the Man, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1982
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1978
-
The Department, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1978
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 October 1977
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 March 1976
-
The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1975
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
The Fantasticks, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1974
-
The Miracle Worker, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1974
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1974
-
Sweeney Todd, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
-
Marathon 33, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1973
-
The Shifting Heart, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 June 1973
Peter Batey
- Actor, Choreographer, Designer, Devisor, Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Producer, Set Designer
-
Fings Ain't Wot They Used T'Be, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 November 1967
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1967
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 July 1967
-
The Marat / Sade, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 1967
-
Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967
-
Dylan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
How's the World Treating You?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1967
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 December 1966
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
The School for Scandal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 1966
-
Boeing-Boeing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 1966
-
The Representative, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 May 1966
-
The Hollow Crown, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 March 1966
-
Inadmissable Evidence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 February 1966
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
The Moon is Blue, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 May 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
The General, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
Warwick Ongley
- Actor, Musician, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Little Boxes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1973
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 June 1970
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 July 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1967
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
Barbara Kerr
- Actor, Administrator, Make-up Artist, Unknown
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
The Living Room, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 August 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
Jim Hutchins
- Actor, Music Adaptor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Writer
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
The Emperor Jones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
The Wisdom of Solomon, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 May 1960
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
Nita Park
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Properties Master, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
Waiting For Godot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, June 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
The Living Room, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 August 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
Fay Butcher
- Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Dresser, Production Manager, Properties Master
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 February 2008
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
I'll Be Back Before Midnight, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2006
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
The Woman in Black, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 September 2005
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
'Night, Mother, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 September 2004
-
The Foursome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 July 2004
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
-
Communicating Doors, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 February 2004
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
Things We Do For Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Breaking The Code, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 April 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
-
Bedroom Farce, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 September 1981
Alan Harvey
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Narrator, Producer, Scriptwriter, Set and/or Property Maker, Writer
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1982
-
Deadwood Dick, A Tale of the Old West, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1971
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 1971
-
The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
-
Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971
-
The Streets of London, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 December 1970
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 September 1970
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 June 1970
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
When We Are Married, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 24 February 1970
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 March 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 January 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
Citizens' Celebration and Oration , Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 20 January 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
Smugglers Beware!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 December 1960
-
Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
Reg Dimmick
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1955
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 December 1954
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
Margaret Fead
- Actor, Chorus, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Properties Master, Speaker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Marathon 33, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1973
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 March 1969
-
Fings Ain't Wot They Used T'Be, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 November 1967
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 July 1967
-
The Marat / Sade, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1967
-
Dylan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
Boeing-Boeing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 1966
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
Algis Butavicius
- Actor, Artistic Supervisor, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
The Bald Prima Donna / Krapp's Last Tape, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1960
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
Waiting For Godot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, June 1958
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Arms and the Man, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1982
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 February 1982
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
Sherlock Holmes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1979
-
A Handful of Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1979
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1979
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1978
-
The Department, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1978
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 October 1977
-
Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
-
The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
The Miracle Worker, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1974
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1974
-
Sweeney Todd, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1973
Joyce Goodes
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Director, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
The Government Inspector, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, March 1953
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, August 1952
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1949
-
Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949
-
The Women, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, July 1948
-
The Happy Journey from Trenton to Camden, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, March 1948
-
The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
-
Close Quarters, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1945
Barbara Jordan
- Actor, Costume Maker, Director, Lighting Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
Bill Ryan
- Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972
-
Deadwood Dick, A Tale of the Old West, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1971
-
The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
-
Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971
-
The Physicists, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 February 1971
-
The Streets of London, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 December 1970
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 September 1970
-
Murder in the Cathedral, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1970
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 June 1970
-
When We Are Married, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 24 February 1970
-
See How They Run, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1969
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 March 1969
-
East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968
-
Cock-a-doodle-dandy, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 May 1968
-
Fings Ain't Wot They Used T'Be, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 November 1967
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 July 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1967
Ian MacLean
- Actor, Director, Front of House, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
The Emperor Jones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
The Shadow of the Glen, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
A Phoenix Too Frequent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 April 1951
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1949
-
In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 April 1947
Harry Schmidt
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant, Writer
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
The Emperor Jones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
Ian Croker
- Actor, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
I'll Be Back Before Midnight, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2006
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003
-
Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
-
Design For Living, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2002
-
Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
-
Wait Until Dark, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2001
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 2001
-
Dial M For Murder, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 July 2000
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Breaking The Code, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 April 1996
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
Beyond Reasonable Doubt, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 1995
-
The Importance of Being Ernest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1993
-
The Journey of the Fifth Horse, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 July 1992
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 November 1991
-
Sons Of Cain, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 April 1991
Jim Ferguson
- Actor, Prompt, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
Murder in the Cathedral, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1970
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
Aukje Robertson
- Actor, Chorus, Dancer, Lighting Designer, Prompt, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 March 1976
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
Joy Warren
- Actor, Performer, Properties Master
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
Corille Fraser
- Actor, Director, Playwright, Stage Manager
-
An Ideal Husband, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 November 2007
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
-
Brighton Beach Memoirs, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2002
-
Relatively Speaking, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 2000
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
Time of My Life, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 March 1999
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
Henceforward, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 August 1993
-
After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992
-
Sons Of Cain, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 April 1991
-
Private Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 August 1985
-
Another Country, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 September 1983
-
Home, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1982
-
Romanoff and Juliet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1982
-
Thirty Days Trial, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 June 1980
-
What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
The Hostage, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1969
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
Neighbours, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 September 1956
John Wells
- Actor, Designer, Director, Director, Assistant, Producer, Technician, Various
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
Murder in the Cathedral, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1970
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
Adrian Archinall
- Actor, Convenor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Various
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
The School for Scandal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 1966
-
Boeing-Boeing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 1966
-
The Representative, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 May 1966
-
The Hollow Crown, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 March 1966
-
Inadmissable Evidence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 February 1966
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1965
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
The Emperor Jones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
The Shadow of the Glen, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
The 26th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2000
-
The 24th Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, June 1998
-
The 23rd Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, June 1997
-
The 22nd Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1996
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
The Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 May 1994
-
Babes in the Wood or Kidnapped Kimbies in Kanberra, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 1983
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1982
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1979
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1978
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1976
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1974
Maureen Newman
- Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Private Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 August 1985
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 April 1983
-
Arms and the Man, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1982
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1982
-
Romanoff and Juliet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1982
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
-
Androcles and the Lion, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 1980
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1980
-
Mother and Son, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 May 1980
-
Joseph Conrad Goes Ashore, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1980
-
Sherlock Holmes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1979
-
French Without Tears, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1979
-
A Handful of Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1979
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1979
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1978
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
Jackie Ryan
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1955
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1955
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
The Alchemist, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, March 1954
-
The End of the Beginning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Hedda Gabler, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
Ring Round the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1953
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
John Garran
- Actor, Director, Stage Manager
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
The Gioconda Smile, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1953
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Hands Across the Sea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
-
The School For Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1950
-
The Play's the Thing, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1950
-
Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949
-
Painful Necessity, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1949
-
Take It from Here, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
The Corn is Green, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 28 July 1947
-
Brains, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
Terry Juliff
- Actor, Director, Director, Associate, Lighting Designer, Music Adaptor, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
Waiting For Godot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, June 1958
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Living Room, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 August 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Hedda Gabler, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1953
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
Tom Lowe
- Actor, Director, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
The Gioconda Smile, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
-
The School For Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1950
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
-
The End of the Beginning, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, March 1948
Horace Thorpe
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
To Have and To Hold, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, November 1946
-
Tomorrow The World, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, April 1945
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
-
Rope, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, October 1941
-
Busman's Honeymoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, April 1941
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Call it a Day, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, March 1940
-
Nothing But the Truth, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 May 1935
-
Behold We Live, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, October 1934
-
Baa Baa Black Sheep, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 31 July 1934
-
The First Mrs Fraser, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1934
-
Dangerous Corner, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 22 March 1934
-
I'll Leave it to You, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 November 1933
-
Two Gentlemen of Soho, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 15 June 1933
-
Can This Be Us?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 15 June 1933
-
Bird in Hand, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 May 1933
-
Half an Hour, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
-
Wurzel Flummery, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
-
Danger, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
Victor Forstmann
- Designer, Assistant, Production Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Technical Director
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
The Alchemist, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, March 1954
-
The End of the Beginning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Hedda Gabler, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1953
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
Ring Round the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1953
-
The Government Inspector, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, March 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
The Browning Version & Harlequinade, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, September 1952
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, August 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Noah, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, April 1952
-
Love In Albania, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 22 May 1951
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
-
Bedroom Farce, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 September 1981
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 1980
-
Androcles and the Lion, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 1980
-
French Without Tears, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1979
-
Williams, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 September 1976
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
-
Rest and Recreation, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1973
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
Anna Senior
- Costume Designer, Designer, Properties Master, Wardrobe Assistant
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
An Ideal Husband, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 November 2007
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
Design For Living, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2002
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
The Sum of Us, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002
-
The 27th Old Time Music hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2001
-
Steaming, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 February 2001
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994
Jim Stewart
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
Helen Woodger
- Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Unknown
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
The Bald Prima Donna / Krapp's Last Tape, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1960
-
A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1955
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
Pam Crothers
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Sound Designer, Various, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
Margaret Easton
- Administrator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
Hec McMillan
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, MC, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1974
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
Dangerous Corner, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 August 1950
Daphne Curtis
- Actor, Administrator, Performer
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
The Living Room, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 August 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
John Honey
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 February 2008
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 2001
-
Dial M For Murder, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 July 2000
-
Private Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 August 1985
-
Bedroom Farce, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 September 1981
-
Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
Paul Krieg
- Actor, Administrator, Director, Front of House
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The Indelible Stamp, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1975
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1974
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
Waiting For Godot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, June 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
Frances Rose
- Actor, Chorus, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Scenic Artist
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
The Woman in Black, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 September 2005
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
Dial M For Murder, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 July 2000
-
Breaking The Code, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 April 1996
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2016
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2015
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 October 1977
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
Othello, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, September 1968
-
Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 1968
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1955
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 1967
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
Sadie Armstrong
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Director, Assistant, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Properties Master, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Romanoff and Juliet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1982
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 1971
-
Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971
-
The Streets of London, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 December 1970
-
Othello, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, September 1968
-
Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968
-
Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 1968
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
Dylan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
The Emperor Jones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
The Shadow of the Glen, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
Margery Ehnhuus
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Front of House, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Various
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992
-
Another Country, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 September 1983
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
-
The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
Ralph Goldstein
- Actor, Adaptor, Director, Director, Assistant, Librettist, Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
The Miracle Worker, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1974
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
Jane Johnson
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Properties Master, Various, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
The 22nd Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
The Golden Age, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 April 1993
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 1992
-
Under Milk Wood, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 April 1992
Peter Adamson
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 April 1956
Darren Boyd
- Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 February 2008
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
I'll Be Back Before Midnight, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2006
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
The Woman in Black, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 September 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
The 26th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2000
-
A Benefit Concert, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 April 2000
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Time of My Life, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 March 1999
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
Jill Crawford
- Musician, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
-
The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
The Indelible Stamp, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1975
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1975
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
Gwen Jamieson
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
The Bushranger, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1950
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
-
The School For Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1950
-
School for Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1950
-
The Play's the Thing, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1950
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
-
Valley of the Shadows, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1948
-
The Quiet Weekend, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1948
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
The Corn is Green, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 28 July 1947
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 April 1947
-
Brains, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
-
To Have and To Hold, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, November 1946
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
Janette Jones
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Scenic Artist, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
Joyce Macfarlane
- Actor, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Production Manager, Scenic Artist
-
Arms and the Man, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1982
-
Androcles and the Lion, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 1980
-
Mother and Son, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 May 1980
-
Sherlock Holmes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1979
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1979
-
Martello Towers, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 October 1978
-
Absurd Person Singular, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1978
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 March 1976
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
Grant McIntyre
- Actor, Director, Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 May 1967
-
Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
Brian Wood
- Actor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
John Woodrow
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Technical Director
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
The Moon is Blue, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 May 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
Sandie Wright
- Lighting Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
-
Androcles and the Lion, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 1980
-
Joseph Conrad Goes Ashore, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1980
-
French Without Tears, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1979
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 March 1976
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1967
-
How's the World Treating You?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1967
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 December 1966
Lynne Ashcroft
- Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 2001
-
The 26th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2000
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
The 22nd Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 1992
-
Romanoff and Juliet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1982
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
Strawberry Fields, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1980
-
Sherlock Holmes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1979
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1978
-
The Department, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1978
Tony Ashcroft
- Lighting Designer, Teacher, Technical Director
-
Murder Among Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1998
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1982
-
Romanoff and Juliet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
Sherlock Holmes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1979
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978
-
Absurd Person Singular, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1978
-
Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977
Michael Crawford
- Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 October 1977
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Sweeney Todd, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1973
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
The Gioconda Smile, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
Getting Married, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, May 1952
-
Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
A Phoenix Too Frequent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 April 1951
-
Dangerous Corner, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 August 1950
-
The Happy Journey from Trenton to Camden, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, August 1950
-
The Play's the Thing, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1950
-
Vile Bodies, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 10 October 1949
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
-
Busman's Honeymoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, April 1941
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
Michael Dennis
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Performer
-
Waiting For Godot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, June 1958
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
Ken Kinsman
- Actor, Front of House, Performer, Playwright, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
The Wisdom of Solomon, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 May 1960
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 April 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
Andrew McBride
- Actor, Composer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
'Night, Mother, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 September 2004
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Time of My Life, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 March 1999
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
Breaking The Code, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 April 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
A Doll's House, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1994
Mike Moloney
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
The Woman in Black, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 September 2005
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
-
Communicating Doors, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 February 2004
-
The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
Design For Living, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2002
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 2001
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
John Stead
- Actor, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Bedroom Farce, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 September 1981
-
Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
Mother and Son, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 May 1980
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1979
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1978
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
Ian Telford
- Actor, Designer, Set Designer
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 1980
-
Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 March 1976
-
What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
The Miracle Worker, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1974
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
Margaret Atkinson
- Actor, Chorus, Make-up Artist, Properties Master, Scenic Artist, Singer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
Ken Farnham
- Actor, Front of House, Narrator, Various
-
Breaking The Code, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 April 1996
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Citizens' Celebration and Oration , Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1962
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
I'll Be Back Before Midnight, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2006
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
-
Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 2001
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Time of My Life, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 March 1999
-
Murder Among Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1998
Trish Mollett
- Artistic Supervisor, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Fings Ain't Wot They Used T'Be, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 November 1967
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1967
-
Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967
-
Dylan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
Under Milk Wood, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 December 1966
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1965
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
Dorothy Moore
- Actor, Costume Maker, Producer, Stage Manager
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952
-
Love In Albania, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 22 May 1951
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1949
-
The Mirror, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1949
-
The Corn is Green, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 28 July 1947
-
Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
Lewis Nicholson
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Singer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
Mary Roberts
- Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Front of House, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Indelible Stamp, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1975
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
-
Tom Paine, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, March 1973
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
Crimes of Passion, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1970
-
Murder in the Cathedral, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1970
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 June 1970
-
The Hostage, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1969
-
Fings Ain't Wot They Used T'Be, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 November 1967
-
Boeing-Boeing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 1966
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
Stella Wilkie
- Actor, Properties Master / Mistress
-
Bedroom Farce, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 September 1981
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
-
The Bald Prima Donna / Krapp's Last Tape, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1960
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
Jeanette Brown
- Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 February 2008
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 2001
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
Alan Burke
- Actor, Adjudicator, Director, Lighting Designer, Writer
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 February 1982
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Hedda Gabler, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
Ring Round the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1953
-
The Government Inspector, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, March 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
The Browning Version & Harlequinade, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, September 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Noah, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, April 1952
Graeme Campbell
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Maureen Cornish
- Actor, Narrator, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
Citizens' Celebration and Oration , Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1962
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
-
Design For Living, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2002
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 November 1991
-
Nude with Violin, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 August 1990
-
Private Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 August 1985
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 April 1983
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
Hands Across the Sea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
-
I'll Leave it to You, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 November 1933
Christine Dunstan
- Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
You're a Good Man Charlie Brown, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 1987
-
Bid Me To Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 May 1973
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Deadwood Dick, A Tale of the Old West, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1971
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 1971
-
Wait Until Dark, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 September 1971
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
-
Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971
-
The Physicists, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 February 1971
-
The Streets of London, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 December 1970
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 September 1970
Liz Ferguson
- Actor, Production Manager
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
Joyce Gore
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
Communicating Doors, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 February 2004
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
-
How I Learned to Drive, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 September 2002
-
Wait Until Dark, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2001
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
Murder Among Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1998
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Romanoff and Juliet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1982
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 1980
Walter Learning
- Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Don't Dress for Dinner, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2015
-
I'll Be Back Before Midnight, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2006
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 2001
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Steel Magnolias, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 March 1994
-
Summer and Smoke, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 February 1992
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
How I Learned to Drive, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 September 2002
-
The Sum of Us, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002
-
Brighton Beach Memoirs, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2002
-
Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
Barbara Shanahan
- Actor, Performer, Properties Master, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 April 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
Rodney Smith
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
The Living Room, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 August 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 April 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
Richard Anderson
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
Beyond Reasonable Doubt, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 1995
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994
-
After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992
-
Under Milk Wood, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 April 1992
-
The Life of Galileo, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1991
-
Uncle Vanya, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 2016
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Communicating Doors, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 February 2004
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
-
Things We Do For Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
-
Wait Until Dark, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2001
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 July 1993
Harald Brokenshire
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
Joan Buckie
- Actor, Designer, Director, Lighting Operator / Technician, Various
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1965
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
Strawberry Fields, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1980
-
Sherlock Holmes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1979
-
French Without Tears, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1979
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1979
-
Martello Towers, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 October 1978
-
Absurd Person Singular, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1978
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1978
-
The Department, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1978
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 October 1977
-
The Return of Ida Mulloy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 August 1977
Chris Ellyard
- Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
I'll Be Back Before Midnight, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2006
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
-
Wait Until Dark, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2001
-
Dial M For Murder, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 July 2000
-
A Benefit Concert, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 April 2000
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Murder Among Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1998
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
The Shadow of the Glen, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
George Hunter
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952
-
Shadow and Substance, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, March 1950
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1949
-
Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949
-
Take It from Here, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
Mrs Liverside, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
The Electra of Euripides, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, December 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
Carl Makin
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
Brighton Beach Memoirs, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2002
-
The 27th Old Time Music hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2001
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
The Golden Age, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 April 1993
Judy Murphy
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
The Fantasticks, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1974
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1974
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Sweeney Todd, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1973
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Deadwood Dick, A Tale of the Old West, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1971
-
Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971
-
The Streets of London, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 December 1970
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
Steel Magnolias, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 March 1994
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 November 1991
-
Private Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 August 1985
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
-
Citizens' Celebration and Oration , Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1962
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
-
The Play's the Thing, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1950
-
Vile Bodies, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 10 October 1949
-
Valley of the Shadows, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1948
Brian Russell
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
The Owl and the Pussycat, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1967
-
The Marat / Sade, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1967
-
How's the World Treating You?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1967
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 December 1966
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
The Representative, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 May 1966
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
Adrian Borzell
- Actor, Director, Producer, Technical Director
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, August 1951
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
Love In Albania, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 22 May 1951
-
A Phoenix Too Frequent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 April 1951
-
The Bushranger, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1950
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
-
A Phoenix Too Frequent, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, August 1950
-
The School For Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1950
-
School for Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1950
-
The Play's the Thing, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1950
Naone Carrel
- Actor, Production Manager
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
Communicating Doors, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 February 2004
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
Brighton Beach Memoirs, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2002
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 1992
Marian Lazarus
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
The Alchemist, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, March 1954
-
The End of the Beginning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Hedda Gabler, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
Ring Round the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1953
-
The Government Inspector, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, March 1953
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, August 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 July 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1967
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
Ken Loach
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
Terry Moore
- Costume Maker, Director, Make-up Artist, Stage Manager
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
Our Town, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, February 1952
-
Take It from Here, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
Death and Mr Makepeace, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1948
-
Death and Mr Makepeace, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
The Corn is Green, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 28 July 1947
-
Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946
-
Close Quarters, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1945
-
Rope, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, October 1941
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
Robin Nation
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
-
Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
George Ogilvie
- Actor, Director, Performer
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
Frank Peniguel
- Actor, Front of House, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
Michael Sparks
- Actor, Designer, Director, Associate, Set Designer
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
Steel Magnolias, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 2014
-
Cosi, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2008
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 February 2008
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
Suck It and See, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 May 2007
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
-
The Foursome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 July 2004
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
The Journey of the Fifth Horse, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 July 1992
-
The Life of Galileo, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1991
-
Sons Of Cain, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 April 1991
-
Private Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 August 1985
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
A Day in the Death of Joe Egg, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 September 1970
-
Childermas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1969
-
East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968
Jill Todd
- Actor, Chorus, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
Steve Walsh
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
-
The Foursome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 July 2004
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
How I Learned to Drive, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 September 2002
-
Murder Among Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1998
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
Michael Wilson
- Actor, Administrator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 March 1976
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
Hedda Gabler, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1953
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
David Bennett
- Actor, Production Manager
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 June 2016
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Time of My Life, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 March 1999
-
Rumours, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 November 1996
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
Robert Brissenden
- Actor, Director, Director, Associate, Producer, Assistant, Stage Manager
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960
-
The Bald Prima Donna / Krapp's Last Tape, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1960
-
A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
Judi Crane
- Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Director, Assistant
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
-
'Night, Mother, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 September 2004
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992
-
The Life of Galileo, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1991
-
The Rivals, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 1991
-
Pride and Prejudice, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1987
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
Don't Dress for Dinner, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2015
-
An Ideal Husband, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 November 2007
-
Suck It and See, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 May 2007
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
-
Things We Do For Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
Design For Living, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2002
-
Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
Joyce Glynn
- Actor, Director, Associate, Prompt
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
Sid Gotto
- Actor, Director, Director, Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Little Boxes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1973
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Albert Johnson
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
Love In Albania, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 22 May 1951
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1949
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
Bob Johnson
- Actor, Composer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant, Writer
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
The 26th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2000
-
The Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 May 1994
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 2001
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
Deirdre McIntyre
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Set Designer, Assistant, Sound Operator / Engineer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
Dorothy Meredith
- Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Prompt, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
-
Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960
-
The Bald Prima Donna / Krapp's Last Tape, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1960
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
A Doll's House, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2019
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 June 2016
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
-
Tom and Viv, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1998
-
Gasping, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1997
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Tartuffe, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1995
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
-
The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
Ruth Rimka
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
Smugglers Beware!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 December 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
Dick Shawe
- Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
-
Dangerous Corner, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 August 1950
-
The School For Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1950
-
School for Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1950
-
The Play's the Thing, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1950
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
Jesse Shore
- Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Arms and the Man, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1982
-
Home, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1982
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1982
-
Romanoff and Juliet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1982
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 February 1982
-
1982 season, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1982
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
Jan Smith
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 March 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 July 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1967
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
Greta Stewart
- Costume Maker, Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Properties Master, Various
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
Doug Sturkey
- Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Various
-
Bid Me To Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 May 1973
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1965
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
Tony Turner
- Actor, Director, Vocal Arranger
-
Trelawny of the Wells, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 March 2017
-
She Stoops to Conquer, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2016
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2015
-
Pygmalion, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 2008
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 February 2008
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003
-
Beyond Reasonable Doubt, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 1995
Neville Ward
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Various
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
Amelia Witheridge
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
A Doll's House, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1994
Liz Woodrow
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Publicist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Marat / Sade, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1967
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967
-
Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
Communicating Doors, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 February 2004
-
Things We Do For Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
Relatively Speaking, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 2000
-
Time of My Life, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 March 1999
-
Henceforward, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 August 1993
-
Bedroom Farce, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 September 1981
-
Absurd Person Singular, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1978
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
The 26th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2000
-
The 22nd Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1996
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
The Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 May 1994
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1979
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978
-
Martello Towers, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 October 1978
-
Absurd Person Singular, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1978
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1978
-
The Department, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1978
-
'Night, Mother, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 September 2004
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
-
Design For Living, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2002
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994
-
The Importance of Being Ernest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1993
-
Henceforward, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 August 1993
John Bishop
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Marat / Sade, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 1967
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 February 2008
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
Steaming, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 February 2001
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 8 June 1994
Charles Burleigh
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set Designer
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1955
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 December 1954
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
The 26th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2000
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
Time of My Life, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 March 1999
-
Murder Among Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1998
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 February 1995
-
After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
Margaret Cooke
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Musician, Pianist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
Jim Cotter
- Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musician
-
A Spring Song, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 April 1994
-
The Golden Age, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 April 1993
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Sweeney Todd, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1973
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
-
Marathon 33, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1973
-
Othello, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, September 1968
Elaine Darcy
- Actor, Chorus, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
Veronica Dzelde
- Actor, Costume Designer, Production Manager
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
Communicating Doors, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 February 2004
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
Things We Do For Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Breaking The Code, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 April 1996
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994
Gwen Ewens
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
The School For Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1950
-
School for Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1950
-
Busman's Honeymoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, April 1941
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
Eila Fraser
- Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Behold We Live, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, October 1934
-
I'll Leave it to You, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 November 1933
-
Two Gentlemen of Soho, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 15 June 1933
-
Can This Be Us?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 15 June 1933
-
Bird in Hand, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 May 1933
-
Half an Hour, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
-
Wurzel Flummery, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
-
Danger, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 February 2008
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
The 26th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2000
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
Lawrence Hayes
- Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Crimes of Passion, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1970
-
The Hostage, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1969
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
See How They Run, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1969
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 March 1969
-
East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
-
Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968
Anne Herde
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
Pat Hutchinson
- Actor, Publicist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 April 1956
Ruth Inall
- Actor, Administrator, Costume Maker
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
Les Lawrence
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
John Loy
- Actor, Director
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 February 1982
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Norma McGregor
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1982
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1979
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1978
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1976
-
The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1975
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1974
Maida Parkes
- Actor, Properties Master
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
The Mask, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, August 1950
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1949
-
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, March 1948
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
The Electra, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, December 1945
-
The Electra of Euripides, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, December 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
Bonnie Press
- Actor, Costume Maker, Prompt, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
Arms and the Man, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 May 2018
-
Pygmalion, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 2008
-
Arms and the Man, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1982
-
Androcles and the Lion, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 1980
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
Getting Married, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, May 1952
-
The Dark Lady of the Sonnets, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, March 1948
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
John Spooner
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 July 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1967
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
The 27th Old Time Music hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2001
-
The Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 May 1994
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
Valerie Baxter
- Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 December 1954
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 July 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1967
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
Ken Boucher
- Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Beyond Reasonable Doubt, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 1995
-
Mother and Son, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 1980
-
Mother and Son, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 May 1980
-
Strawberry Fields, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1980
-
Joseph Conrad Goes Ashore, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1980
-
Sherlock Holmes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1979
Euan Bowen
- Actor, Lighting Designer
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 February 2008
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Henceforward, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 August 1993
-
Another Country, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 September 1983
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
Mandy Brown
- Actor, Director, Assistant to the, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Home, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1982
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
A Handful of Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1979
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
Uncle Vanya, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 2016
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
Cathie Clelland
- Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
-
The Foursome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 July 2004
-
Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
The 27th Old Time Music hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2001
-
Dial M For Murder, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 July 2000
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
Peter Dark
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
The Importance of Being Ernest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1993
-
Pride and Prejudice, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1987
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
Mary Domitrovic
- Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Crew, Stage Manager, Various
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
Murder Among Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1998
-
Tom and Viv, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1998
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
Helen Drum
- Art Finisher, Costume Designer, Marketing / Box office / Sales
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
A Doll's House, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1994
-
After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992
Bert Evans
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
Christopher Fry
- Adaptor, Playwright, Translator
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 December 1954
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
Ring Round the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1953
-
A Phoenix Too Frequent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 April 1951
-
A Phoenix Too Frequent, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, August 1950
Robert Haynes
- Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
-
Marathon 33, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1973
-
Tom Paine, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, March 1973
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
White With Wire Wheels, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, May 1972
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Wait Until Dark, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 September 1971
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 June 2016
-
Uncle Vanya, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 2016
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2016
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 June 2016
-
Don't Dress for Dinner, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2015
-
An Ideal Husband, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 November 2007
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 February 1995
-
A Spring Song, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 April 1994
-
The Golden Age, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 April 1993
-
After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992
-
Under Milk Wood, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 April 1992
Carol Kane
- Actor, Director, Scenic Artist
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
The Shadow of the Glen, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
Simon Lissaman
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
The Foursome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 July 2004
-
Communicating Doors, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 February 2004
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
Wait Until Dark, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2001
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
Joan Lynravn
- Actor, Administrator, Director, Assistant
Joan Lynravn
- Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Joan Lynravn
- Actor, Administrator, Director, Assistant
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
-
Hands Across the Sea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
Joan Lynravn
- Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Joan Lynravn
- Actor, Administrator, Director, Assistant
Joan Lynravn
- Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
Joan Lynravn
- Actor, Administrator, Director, Assistant
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
Joan Lynravn
- Actor, Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Electra of Euripides, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, December 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
Michael McKinstry
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
-
The Bald Prima Donna / Krapp's Last Tape, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1960
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
Neil McRitchie
- Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
I'll Be Back Before Midnight, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2006
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The Foursome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 July 2004
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
After the Lions, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1992
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
John O'Brien
- Actor, Chorus, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer, Various
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Beyond Reasonable Doubt, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 1995
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
Peter Pass
- Musical Advisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
Ray Perry
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Technical Director
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
Waiting For Godot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, June 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
Stephen Pike
- Actor, Director, Production Manager, Singer
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
-
The 26th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2000
-
A Benefit Concert, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 April 2000
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
Elizabeth Pringle
- Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
The Day Before Tomorrow, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 April 1956
Hazel Taylor
- Production Manager, Properties Master, Scenic Artist
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
The Foursome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 July 2004
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
-
What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
Bob Warren
- Artistic Supervisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
The Journey of the Fifth Horse, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 July 1992
-
Sons Of Cain, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 April 1991
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
Joseph Conrad Goes Ashore, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1980
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1974
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
Robin Wischusen
- Actor, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
Pat Allen
- Administrator, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Various
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
Design For Living, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2002
-
Whose Life Is It Anyway?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1997
-
Breaking The Code, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 April 1996
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 February 1995
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
Ian Bell
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
-
Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
Val Brown
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Recruiting Officer, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 June 1970
-
East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
Graham Coulson
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, August 1952
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
Wal Eastman
- Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
Don Fraser
- Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Little Boxes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1973
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
Neighbours, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 September 1956
Ken Hannam
- Actor, Make-up Artist, Set Designer, Assistant, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Vile Bodies, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 10 October 1949
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1949
-
Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949
-
In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
Valley of the Shadows, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1948
Egbert Harry
- Actor, Director, Lighting Operator / Technician, Musical Advisor, Stage Manager
-
The School For Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1950
-
Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
-
Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949
-
Take It from Here, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
Rod Henshaw
- Actor, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Singer, Technician
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
Matt Herscovitch
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
-
How I Learned to Drive, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 September 2002
-
The Sum of Us, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002
Margaret Horgan
- Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
-
A Doll's House, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2019
-
A Doll's House, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1994
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
-
Hedda Gabler, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1953
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
Death and Mr Makepeace, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1948
-
Death and Mr Makepeace, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
The Corn is Green, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 28 July 1947
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
Jenny Lawton
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Stage Manager
-
Boeing-Boeing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 1966
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
Janet Lowe
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
The Gioconda Smile, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1953
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Gioconda Smile, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1953
-
Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952
-
Shadow and Substance, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, March 1950
-
The Corn is Green, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 28 July 1947
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 April 1947
Peg Mantle
- Actor, Musician, Properties Master, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
A View from the Bridge, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2017
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2015
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
-
Design For Living, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2002
-
The 27th Old Time Music hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2001
Anne Munday
- Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
Maxine Pickering
- Actor, Set Designer, Assistant
-
A Phoenix Too Frequent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 April 1951
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
-
The School For Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1950
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1949
-
Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949
Nita Poplawska
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
Rodney Powning
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
-
Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1949
-
Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949
-
Take It from Here, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
The Quiet Weekend, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1948
-
The Winslow Boy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1998
-
French Without Tears, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1979
-
The Deep Blue Sea, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1965
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
-
The Browning Version & Harlequinade, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, September 1952
Joan Reseigh
- Actor, Coordinator, Various
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
Joan Richards
- Actor, Choir Master/Mistress
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
Ronnie Rowan
- Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1955
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
Murder Among Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1998
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 8 June 1994
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 July 1993
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 1992
-
The Rivals, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 1991
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
The School for Scandal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 1966
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
Ellen Shipley
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Bedroom Farce, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 September 1981
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1979
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
Kath Smythe
- Director, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967
-
The Hollow Crown, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 March 1966
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
Henceforward, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 August 1993
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 April 1983
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
Rough Crossing, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 2000
-
Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 8 June 1994
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Philippa Swan
- Actor, Musician, Pianist
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
Rosemary Swan
- Dresser, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Singer, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Hollow Crown, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 March 1966
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Dorothy Throssell
- Actor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
Simon Tolhurst
- Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
Colin Vaskess
- Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 October 1977
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1975
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
Oscar Vilks
- Director, Lighting Designer, Producer
-
Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
Val Wake
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
The Alchemist, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, March 1954
-
The End of the Beginning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
Rona Walker
- Actor, Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
Robert G Warren
- Set Designer, Technical Director
-
Bid Me To Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 May 1973
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
Susan Watson
- Properties Master, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 March 1976
-
What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
-
The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
-
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 April 2001
-
Summer and Smoke, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 February 1992
-
A Streetcar Named Desire, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1975
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, August 1951
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
Sons Of Cain, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 April 1991
-
The Removalists, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 2 June 1981
-
A Handful of Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1979
-
The Department, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1978
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 February 1995
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994
Georgina Worth
- Actor, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
David Yorston
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
The Wisdom of Solomon, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 7 May 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
Bill Armstrong
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director
-
Fings Ain't Wot They Used T'Be, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 November 1967
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
Shirley Baker
- Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
Rob Bassett
- Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Things We Do For Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Breaking The Code, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 April 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
The Bald Prima Donna / Krapp's Last Tape, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1960
-
Waiting For Godot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, June 1958
-
Play, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956
Sue Birch
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The Fantasticks, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1974
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Sweeney Todd, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, December 1973
Maria Boddy
- Actor, Musician, Pianist, Prompt, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
The Life of Galileo, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 September 1991
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1979
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1971
-
The Caucasian Chalk Circle, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 March 1969
John Brettell
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Deadwood Dick, A Tale of the Old West, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1971
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
The Physicists, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 February 1971
-
The Streets of London, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 December 1970
-
Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
The 27th Old Time Music hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2001
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
Ronnie Cheyne
- Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
Timothy Clark
- Lighting Designer, Production Manager
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 1980
-
Androcles and the Lion, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 1980
-
Mother and Son, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 May 1980
-
Strawberry Fields, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1980
-
Joseph Conrad Goes Ashore, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1980
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
Sherlock Holmes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1979
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
Cate Clelland
- Director, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
Happy Birthday, Wanda June, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 2018
-
Australia Day, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 2017
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2016
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2015
Ian Collins
- Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
The Emperor Jones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
The Shadow of the Glen, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
Dick Cornish
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
Phyl Davey
- Actor, Make-up Artist, Properties Master, Stage Manager
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
-
Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
Ralph Davey
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
The Diary of Anne Frank, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 March 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Philip Desmond
- Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
The Play's the Thing, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1950
-
Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
-
Ladies in Retirement, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1949
-
Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949
-
Mrs Liverside, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
Tim Dingwall
- Production Manager, Sound Designer
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
-
Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 April 1947
-
Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
Diana Encel
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Scenic Artist, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
Ros Engledow
- Actor, Wardrobe Assistant
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
An Ideal Husband, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 November 2007
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
The Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 18 May 1994
Charles Frewin
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
Penny Gay
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
The Beaux' Stratagem, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 September 1954
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
The 27th Old Time Music hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2001
Arthur Gill
- Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Ladies in Retirement, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1949
-
Valley of the Shadows, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1948
-
The Women, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, July 1948
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
The Corn is Green, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 28 July 1947
Ainsley Gotto
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
Eric Hall
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
Ring Round the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1953
-
The Gioconda Smile, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1953
-
Uncle Vanya, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 2016
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
Communicating Doors, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 February 2004
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2016
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
Sally Humphries
- Actor, Costume Assistant, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
Jenny Johnson
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Scenic Artist
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
Jocelyn Juliff
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
Waiting For Godot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, June 1958
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
Anne Kay
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
'Night, Mother, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 September 2004
-
Wait Until Dark, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2001
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978
-
Martello Towers, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 October 1978
-
Absurd Person Singular, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1978
Emma Lyddieth
- Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
The Woman in Black, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 September 2005
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
The 34th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2008
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
Tartuffe, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1995
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1955
-
The School For Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1950
-
School for Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1950
Frank Murphy
- Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Nothing But the Truth, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 May 1935
-
Can This Be Us?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 15 June 1933
-
Half an Hour, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
-
Wurzel Flummery, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
-
Danger, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
Max Oldfield
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 October 1977
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
Brains, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
Stephen Parsons
- Actor, Director, Music and Lyrics, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Play's the Thing, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1950
-
Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
-
Vile Bodies, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 10 October 1949
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1949
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Private Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 August 1985
-
Babes in the Wood or Kidnapped Kimbies in Kanberra, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 1983
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
Chris Phillips
- Actor, Costume Maker, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
The Living Room, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 August 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
Ian Pratt
- Actor, Director, Technical Director
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
The Gioconda Smile, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1953
-
The Fire on the Snow, Arts Cottage, Acton, ACT, 29 June 1952
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
-
Dangerous Corner, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 August 1950
-
Shadow and Substance, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, March 1950
-
Take It from Here, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
Eric Reiman
- Actor, Director, Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
Suck It and See, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 May 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
Ken Rogers
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Our Town, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, February 1952
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
Peter Rowley
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
-
The Lotos Eaters, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 February 1972
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
-
Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The Private Ear and The Public Eye, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 December 1966
-
Semi-Detached, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 April 1966
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
Born Yesterday, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 February 1993
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 1992
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 November 1991
-
Pride and Prejudice, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1987
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Betty Stanley
- Administrator, Unknown, Various
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
-
His Excellency, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 July 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
The Fire on the Snow, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 June 1955
-
Ned Kelly, Goulburn, Goulburn, NSW, 22 August 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
The Fire on the Snow, Arts Cottage, Acton, ACT, 29 June 1952
James Stewart
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
Sean Surplus
- Choreographer, Designer, Director
-
Tom Paine, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, March 1973
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972
-
White With Wire Wheels, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, May 1972
Suzanne Swanson
- Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
Nothing But the Truth, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 May 1935
-
Dangerous Corner, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 22 March 1934
-
Bird in Hand, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 May 1933
-
Wurzel Flummery, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
-
Danger, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
John Thorp
- Actor, Properties Master / Mistress
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
Things We Do For Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
Design For Living, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2002
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
The Moon is Blue, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 May 1965
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
Behold We Live, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, October 1934
Patrice Vanderlaan
- Costume Maker, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
Allan Walker
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
Cliff Walters
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Our Town, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, February 1952
-
The Happy Journey from Trenton to Camden, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, August 1950
-
The Happy Journey from Trenton to Camden, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, March 1948
Barbara Williams
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003
-
The Winslow Boy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1998
-
Servant of Two Masters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 1996
-
A Doll's House, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1994
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 July 1993
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
Juliet Adderley
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Various
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
Albert Arlen
- Composer, Director, Lyricist, Musical Director, Musician, Writer
-
The Girl From the Snowy, Cooma, Cooma, NSW, 7 May 1960
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
Julie Armstrong
- Actor, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
Glenn Barclay
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Smugglers Beware!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 December 1960
-
Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
June Bousen
- Administrator, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Waiting For Godot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, June 1958
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
Val Buckle
- Costume Maker, Stage Manager
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Little Boxes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1973
-
Deadwood Dick, A Tale of the Old West, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1971
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 1992
-
Summer and Smoke, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 February 1992
-
The Rivals, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 1991
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
Jan Carey
- Actor, Choreographer
-
The 22nd Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1996
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1982
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1980
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
Kaye Clayton
- Properties Master, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003
-
Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
-
Things We Do For Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
Design For Living, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2002
Joyce Collins
- Actor, Costume Assistant, Properties Master
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
Richard Cornish
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
Jock Cranswick
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master
-
The Gioconda Smile, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1953
-
Hands Across the Sea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
-
Love In Albania, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 22 May 1951
-
The Bushranger, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1950
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 December 1972
-
Neighbours, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 September 1956
Olivia Dawes
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
-
The Sum of Us, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003
-
Things We Do For Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
Design For Living, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2002
-
Time of My Life, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 March 1999
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Baa Baa Black Sheep, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 31 July 1934
-
Dangerous Corner, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 22 March 1934
-
I'll Leave it to You, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 November 1933
-
Pride and Prejudice, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1949
-
The Quiet Weekend, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1948
-
Postman's Knock, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1947
-
To Have and To Hold, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, November 1946
Duncan Driver
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
How I Learned to Drive, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 September 2002
-
Wait Until Dark, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2001
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
Peter France
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
Rosemary Frodsham
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
The Seven Year Itch, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1959
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
-
Mother and Son, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 May 1980
-
French Without Tears, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1979
-
Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
Mike Giles
- Playwright, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Return of Ida Mulloy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 August 1977
-
Williams, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 September 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Rest and Recreation, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1973
Bill Goodwin
- Actor, Composer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
The Rape of the Belt, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 May 1962
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
Ken Granger
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
David Haidon
- Actor, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
Steve Halloran
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Various
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
Bill Hamilton
- Actor, Properties Master
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
Tom Harvey
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
Bruce Hope
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set Designer
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
I'll Be Back Before Midnight, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2006
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
Paul Hunter
- Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
Androcles and the Lion, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 1980
-
Joseph Conrad Goes Ashore, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1980
David Ives
- Actor, Set Designer
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
The Foursome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 July 2004
-
Brighton Beach Memoirs, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2002
Richard Jago
- Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
-
French Without Tears, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1979
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Twelfth Night, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 October 1977
-
The Return of Ida Mulloy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 August 1977
Barry Johns
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Various
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Jane Johnston
- Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
Murray Johnstone
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
The Gioconda Smile, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1953
-
The Government Inspector, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, March 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952
Peter Jones
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
Len Kane
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
The Journey of the Fifth Horse, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 July 1992
-
Sons Of Cain, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 April 1991
-
After the Fall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 October 1966
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 26th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2000
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
-
Brighton Beach Memoirs, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2002
-
Wait Until Dark, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 February 2017
-
Wait Until Dark, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2001
-
Dial M For Murder, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 July 2000
-
Wait Until Dark, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 September 1971
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
Keith Lokan
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
Phyl Lyneham
- Graphic Designer, Set Designer, Various
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Look Back In Anger, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 October 1962
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
Janet Mackey
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
-
Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
Alanna Maclean
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Playwright
-
Another Country, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 September 1983
-
Verandahs, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1982
-
Romanoff and Juliet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1982
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
Black Comedy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 2001
-
The 27th Old Time Music hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2001
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
To Have and To Hold, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, November 1946
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 April 1947
-
Brains, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
Mary Meadows
- Front of House, Stage Manager
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
-
The Shifting Heart, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 June 1973
-
Rest and Recreation, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1973
-
The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972
Margaret Mills
- Properties Master / Mistress, Various
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
Michael Morgan
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
Celia Munro
- Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1979
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Marathon 33, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1973
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
Cock-a-doodle-dandy, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 May 1968
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
The End of the Beginning, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, March 1948
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
Babes in the Wood or Kidnapped Kimbies in Kanberra, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 1983
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
Elizabeth Oliver
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Assistant, Various
-
Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
Glenn Phillips
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
An Ideal Husband, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 November 2007
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
An Inspector Calls, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 April 1999
-
When We Are Married, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 24 February 1970
-
Dangerous Corner, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 August 1950
-
Dangerous Corner, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 22 March 1934
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Waiting For Godot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, June 1958
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
Connie Reynolds
- Actor, Prompt, Properties Master, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
Judith Russell
- Actor, Properties Master, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
Margie Ryan
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971
-
Dark of the Moon, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1968
-
And the Big Men Fly, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 July 1967
-
Monkey Tricks, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, June 1967
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 April 1947
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
Barry Shorter
- Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
Tom and Viv, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1998
-
Servant of Two Masters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 1996
-
A Doll's House, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1994
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 February 2008
-
Brighton Beach Memoirs, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2002
-
Rumours, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 November 1996
-
The Prisoner of Second Avenue, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 1 April 1981
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
Helen Slaney
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer, Various
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
Ernie Smith
- Actor, Director, Playwright
-
The Duchess of Malfi, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 May 1949
-
Technique In Love, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1947
-
The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
Pat Sorby
- Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Waltz of the Toreadors, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 July 1960
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
Audrey Steer
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Set Designer
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
Breaking The Code, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 April 1996
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
A Doll's House, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1994
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 July 1993
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 November 1991
-
The Rivals, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 1991
Dennis Taylor
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern are Dead, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2022
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
I Never Sang for My Father, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 August 2005
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 February 1956
-
Only an Orphan Girl or A Soul Redeemed, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 November 1955
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
Hands Across the Sea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
Romanoff and Juliet, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1982
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 1971
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
The Love Of Four Colonels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 April 1955
Michael Warren
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
Love for Love, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 October 1960
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
Bill Wells
- Actor, Musical Supervisor, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Getting Married, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, May 1952
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
The Play's the Thing, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1950
-
Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949
Gillian Wells
- Actor, Properties Master, Set Designer, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
Arlette West
- Properties Master, Scenic Artist
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
Arms and the Man, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 May 2018
-
Servant of Two Masters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 1996
-
Dancing at Lughnasa, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 February 1995
-
A Spring Song, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 April 1994
-
An Ideal Husband, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 November 2007
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1974
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, August 1952
-
The Importance of Being Earnest, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1949
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Play, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Private Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 August 1985
-
Babes in the Wood or Kidnapped Kimbies in Kanberra, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 November 1983
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 April 1983
Robyn Wilson
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
Tom and Viv, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1998
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
Mel Wischusen
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
Owen Wright
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
John Yarra
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Dangerous Corner, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 August 1950
-
Shadow and Substance, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, March 1950
-
Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
-
Of Mice and Men, Canberra Grammar School, Redhill, ACT, May 1948
-
Uncle Vanya, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 2016
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2015
Kate Allen
- Director, Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 4 February 1955
-
A Sleep of Prisoners, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 December 1954
Rik Allen
- Musical Director, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Servant of Two Masters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Arch Argyle
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
Diana Arnold
- Actor, Properties Master
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
Jenny Arnold
- Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
One Man, Two Guvnors, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 November 2018
-
Oh, What a Lovely War!, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2018
-
A View from the Bridge, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 May 2017
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
Pat Barnard
- Costume Maker, Scenic Artist, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
Jo Barnes
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
The Woman in Black, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 September 2005
Bill Bayliss
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
The Imaginary Invalid, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1955
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
-
Love In Albania, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 22 May 1951
-
Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949
-
Take It from Here, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
Neville Bendall
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
On the Razzle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 November 2004
Neil Benneworth
- Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
-
Murder in the Red Barn or Maria Martin or The Gypsy's Curse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 December 1965
-
The No-Hopers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
Dr. Frankenstein, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 April 2018
-
Wait Until Dark, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 February 2017
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2016
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
The Woman in Black, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 September 2005
-
The Journey of the Fifth Horse, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 July 1992
-
The Rivals, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 1991
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
John Brett
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
Waiting For Godot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, June 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
Guy Broomfield
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
Comic Potential, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 April 2005
-
Design For Living, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2002
Mary Connors
- Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
Anne Cowan
- Properties Master, Stage Manager
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 April 1983
-
Hay Fever, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 September 2007
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
Mary Cumpston
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
Louise Davis
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
-
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1979
-
A Handful of Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1979
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1979
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
Lois Dexter
- Director, Director, Associate
-
Home and Beauty, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, July 1949
-
Take It from Here, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
That's Murder, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
Postman's Knock, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1947
-
Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946
-
Rough Crossing, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 2000
-
Murder Among Friends, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1998
-
The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1997
Connor Drum
- Actor, Lighting Designer
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
The Gioconda Smile, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
John Edwards
- Lighting Designer, Photographer, Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Love In Albania, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 22 May 1951
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
-
The School For Wives, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1950
Andy Evans
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
You Can't Take It With You, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 July 1955
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
Paddy Ewing
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 June 2016
-
Uncle Vanya, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 2016
-
The Threepenny Opera, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 February 2016
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1982
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
A Flea in Her Ear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1982
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
The 27th Old Time Music hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2001
-
The 26th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 June 2000
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2016
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
The Constant Wife, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, September 1997
-
Rumours, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 13 November 1996
-
Pride and Prejudice, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1949
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 April 1947
-
To Have and To Hold, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, November 1946
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 June 2016
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
Wait Until Dark, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 2001
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
Sherlock Holmes, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, November 1979
-
Valley of the Shadows, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1948
-
Holiday, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1947
-
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 April 1947
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 March 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 January 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952
Tom Glynn
- Composer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
Sue Gore
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
Communicating Doors, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 February 2004
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
Myra Grech
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
The Burning Glass, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 May 1958
Tony Groube
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 28th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 June 2002
-
A Benefit Concert, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 April 2000
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946
-
Rope, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, October 1941
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
-
Allergy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956
-
The Death of Damien Burr, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 September 1965
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1982
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1976
Jack Helmore
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Madness of George III, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 19 September 2003
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
Henceforward, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 August 1993
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
White with Wire Wheels, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 1972
-
White With Wire Wheels, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, May 1972
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
-
Close Quarters, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 June 1945
Michael Hines
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
Ken Horne
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Ladies in Retirement, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1949
-
Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949
-
Take It from Here, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1980
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
Bob Hyde
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
The Effect of Gamma Rays on Man-In-The-Moon Marigolds, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 April 1974
-
The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972
John Hyne
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Artist, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
The Playboy of the Western World, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 January 1965
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 June 2016
-
The Sum of Us, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2002
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
John Johnston
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Various
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
The Moon is Blue, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 May 1965
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
Dianne Jones
- Prompt, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
I Am a Camera, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 2 July 1965
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
Helen Jones
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
The Alchemist, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, March 1954
-
The End of the Beginning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
Jean Keys
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master, Various
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
See How They Run, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1969
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Nancy Kirk
- Actor, Front of House, Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Bald Prima Donna / Krapp's Last Tape, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1960
-
A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Living Room, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 August 1956
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
Peter Knox
- Actor, Technical Director
-
The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Hands Across the Sea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
David Langbridge
- Actor, Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Ballad of the Sad Cafe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 September 1966
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Love Rides the Rails or Will the Mail Train Run Tonight?, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1963
Jennifer Leng
- Actor, Prompt, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Naked Island, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 November 1962
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
Willetta Little
- Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
-
The Play's the Thing, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1950
-
Private Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 August 1985
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1982
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, April 1978
Elva Lynn
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
-
Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
Elvie Lynn
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Various
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Deadwood Dick, A Tale of the Old West, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1971
-
The Unknown Soldier and His Wife, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 1971
-
Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
Death of a Salesman, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 May 1981
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1957
-
The Madwoman of Chaillot, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 May 1956
-
The Quiet Weekend, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1948
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
Sherriden McDonald
- Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Agnes of God, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 July 1997
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
A Spring Song, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 April 1994
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Julie McKay
- Administrator, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Tom and Viv, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1998
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 March 1963
-
Dr Homer Speaks: Oh Ai-lar-tsula Farewell, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 14 March 1963
Robyn Mettam
- Actor and Singer, Costume Designer
-
Errol Flynn's Great Big Adventure Book for Boys, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 February 1982
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
Anne Mewburn
- Actor, Costume Designer
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
Nona Miller
- Actor, Director, Assistant, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Philadelphia Story, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 19 November 1952
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Love In Albania, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 22 May 1951
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
Margot Mitchell
- Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Trish Mollott
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
Anne Moloney
- Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
I'll Be Back Before Midnight, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2006
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
-
Pass the Butler, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 November 2003
Charles Morrison
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Living Room, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 August 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
Ted Mudie
- Set Designer, Set Designer, Assistant
-
The Chiltern Hundreds, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 October 1950
-
The Play's the Thing, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 March 1950
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
Hans Mulder
- Stage Director, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Fings Ain't Wot They Used T'Be, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 November 1967
-
Boeing-Boeing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 1966
-
Inadmissable Evidence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 February 1966
Aileen Nairne
- Costume Assistant, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
Pamela Nevin
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
The Glass Menagerie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 September 1956
-
The Living Room, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 August 1956
-
Nothing But the Truth, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 May 1935
-
Baa Baa Black Sheep, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 31 July 1934
-
Wurzel Flummery, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
-
The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 July 1972
-
White With Wire Wheels, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, May 1972
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
The Emperor Jones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
A Moon for the Misbegotten, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 June 1961
-
In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
Elaine Oates
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
Joy Oddy
- Costume Designer, Costume Maker
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
What the Butler Saw, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1976
-
Crimes of Passion, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 November 1970
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
Nita Osmond
- Director, Make-up Artist, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
Mrs Liverside, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
To Have and To Hold, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, November 1946
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
A Benefit Concert, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 April 2000
-
The 22nd Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1996
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
Janet Phippard
- Actor, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Lady's Not For Burning, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 20 September 1957
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
The Living Room, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 August 1956
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
-
Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
-
The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976
John Pomeroy
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Under the Sycamore Tree, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 February 1956
-
Death Of A Salesman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 July 1954
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
Jen Price
- Actor, Chorus, Stage Manager
-
Bedroom Farce, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 September 1981
-
Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Communicating Doors, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 February 2004
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
The Importance of Being Ernest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 November 1993
Andree Rannard
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951
-
The Mirror, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1949
-
The Electra of Euripides, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, December 1945
-
The Odd Couple, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 February 2008
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
Dial M For Murder, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 July 2000
Deirdre Reid
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master
-
The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
-
Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
Michael Rhodes
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
-
Arsenic and Old Lace, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, February 1958
-
The Man Who Came To Dinner, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, May 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
Ulterior Motifs, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 November 1956
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
How I Learned to Drive, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 September 2002
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 1992
-
The Rivals, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 July 1991
Jan Roesler
- Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1975
Chris Rutter
- Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress
-
Subject to Fits, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 September 1974
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
John Sabine
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
A Man for All Seasons, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 March 1964
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Becket or, The Honour of God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 May 1963
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
The Foursome, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 July 2004
-
Gross Indecency: The Three Trials of Oscar Wilde, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 May 2003
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
-
'Night, Mother, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 24 September 2004
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
Crime Passionnel, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 March 1952
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Gentle People, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 21 August 1958
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
The Shadow of the Glen, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
-
The Emperor Jones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 October 1964
Lyn Schwan
- Properties Master, Stage Manager
-
Charley's Aunt, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 1 July 1964
-
Bell, Book and Candle, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 April 1964
-
Caught in the ACT, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 23 January 1964
George Scott
- Actor, Set Designer, Assistant
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
Greg Scott
- Actor, Actor and Singer
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 January 1979
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Trial Run, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1949
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
The Electra of Euripides, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, December 1945
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
Barbara Shoobridge
- Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
-
Beauty and the Beast, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 December 1958
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
Jeffrey Sim
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
-
Witness for the Prosecution, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 November 1999
-
One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1999
-
How I Learned to Drive, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 27 September 2002
-
A Doll's House, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1994
-
Offending the Audience, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1993
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
Kath Smyth
- Actor, Costume Maker
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
-
The Hunters and the Henwife, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 December 1963
Jill Sorensen
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959
-
My Three Angels, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, August 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
To Have and To Hold, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, November 1946
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
Garry Speight
- Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962
-
The Long and the Short and the Tall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 November 1961
Nina Stevenson
- Costume Co-ordinator, Publicist, Stage Manager
-
Things We Do For Love, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 November 2002
-
Daylight Saving, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 6 March 1998
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
Val Sutherland
- Properties Master, Various
-
Sticks and Stones, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1961
-
The Fox and the Grapes, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 October 1961
-
Juno and the Paycock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 3 August 1961
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
-
The 30th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 June 2004
-
The 29th Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 June 2003
-
Romanoff and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 August 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 January 1965
-
West of the Black Stump, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 November 1964
Helen Taylor
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
-
Present Laughter, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 July 1958
-
Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
Robert Taylor
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
Paul Thom
- Composer, Musical Director
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977
-
Childermas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1969
Edith Thompson
- Actor, Director, Stage Manager
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The Indelible Stamp, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1975
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
Antony and Cleopatra, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 July 1971
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
The Indelible Stamp, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, June 1975
-
The Removalists, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 May 1974
Ron Tito
- Musician, Percussionist
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 31st Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 2005
Malcolm Tompkins
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Various
-
Tom and Viv, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, May 1998
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Valley of the Shadows, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1948
-
Turning Turk, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1947
-
Technique In Love, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1947
-
The 33rd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 June 2007
-
The 32nd Old Time Music Hall, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 June 2006
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
Bozo Turudic
- Set and/or Property Maker, Various
-
Dinner With the Family, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1962
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 13 March 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Canberra Repertory Theatre, Acton, ACT, 24 January 1963
-
The Ballad of Angel's Alley, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 December 1962
-
The One Day of the Year, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 10 April 2008
-
Elizabeth Rex, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 April 2007
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
Martin Ward
- Composer, Musician, Properties Master
-
Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 1968
-
Orpheus Descending, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 March 1962
-
Ring Around the Moon, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 May 1953
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
-
Ladies in Retirement, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, June 1949
-
Valley of the Shadows, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 October 1948
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Girl From The Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
The Girl from the Snowy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 17 March 1960
-
Radio on Repertory Lane, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 June 2018
-
The 39 Steps, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 2017
-
The School for Scandal, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 September 2006
-
The Guardsman, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 June 1954
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
The Blue Train, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 25 September 1953
Doug Williams
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Old Time Music Hall, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 5 June 1981
-
The Bald Prima Donna / Krapp's Last Tape, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1960
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 April 1983
-
Summer of the Seventeenth Doll, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 July 1981
-
Count Dracula, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 February 1981
-
Smugglers Beware!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 December 1960
-
Pirates at the Barn, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, December 1951
-
The Bushranger, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 December 1950
-
The Particular, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 8 April 1965
-
Alice in Wonderland, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 December 1964
-
The Lady of Larkspur Lotion / Hello from Bertha / Portrait of a Madonna, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
-
The 22nd Old Time Music Hall, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 30 May 1996
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
The 21st Old Time Music Hall '95, Australian National University, Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 June 1995
-
Six Characters in Search of an Author, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 March 1958
-
The Silver Tassie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 July 1957
-
Twelfth Night, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 June 1956
-
That's Murder, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
Kate Atkinson
- Actor, Properties Master / Mistress
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1979
-
How Does Your Garden Grow?, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 June 1977
Alan Barnes
- Set Designer, Stage Manager
-
Mrs Liverside, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
Heather Barr
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Bert Bennett
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Chris Birbeck
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Cappy Bligh
- Director, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Lend Me a Tenor, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2006
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1979
Beverley Boyd
- Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994
Ian Brown
- Set Designer, Stage Manager
Edythe Butler
- Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
John Calaby
- Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager
Michael Caulfield
- Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Harold Chapman
- Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
Valda Cirulis
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Mrs Liverside, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Measure for Measure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 April 1959
Judith Clingan
- Choir Master/Mistress, Musical Director
Noreen Collender
- Actor, Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
Margaret Cook
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Properties Master
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Blithe Spirit, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 November 1994
Pat Croft
- Actor, Stage Manager
Stephen Crossley
- Set and/or Property Maker, Various
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
Lorna Curtin
- Set Designer, Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Morgan Curtis
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Nola Daley
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
French Without Tears, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, October 1979
-
Dusa, Fish, Stas and Vi, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 March 1979
Sandra Daly
- Sound Designer, Stage Manager
-
The Anniversary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 1971
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
Marjorie Dickson
- Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator
Trevor Dickson
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
Diane Easter
- Properties Master, Various
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
John Ellis
- Set and/or Property Maker
Leslie Ellis
- Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Casey Firkin
- Set and/or Property Maker, Various
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
Netta Fisher
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
Pat Foot
- Set and/or Property Maker
John Ford
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
Peter Ford
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Various
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Trial Run, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 1949
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
Hugh Gault
- Set and/or Property Maker
Jennie Gould
- Actor, Lighting Designer
-
Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
Jim Gray
- Graphic Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
Rob Gray
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
Trish Gray
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Cat's Cradle, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 September 1996
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
Ann Gregory
- Costume Assistant, Properties Master
Peter Gregson
- Set and/or Property Maker, Various
Jim Grey
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
Heather Gubbins
- Actor, Set Designer, Assistant
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
-
The Sulky Fire, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 September 1949
Pamela Harrington
- Director, Assistant to the, Stage Manager
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
The Winslow Boy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 May 1955
Ian Hart
- Actor, Production Manager
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
Tom Haseler
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
Kathleen Hedberg
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1955
Keith Helgesen
- Movement Director, Musical Director
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
Beth Hilton
- Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Bob Hincksman
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
Rodney Hodgson
- Properties Master, Stage Manager, Assistant
Yvonne Hoge
- Publicist, Scenic Artist
-
Can This Be Us?, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 15 June 1933
-
Danger, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
Robin Hutcheon
- Actor, Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager
Klaus Inveen
- Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Joan Johns
- Prompt, Properties Master
Mary Johns
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Various
Terry Johnson
- Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Jennie Johnston
- Prompt, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Vile Bodies, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 10 October 1949
-
Holiday, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1947
Paddy King
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
Ted Kosciusko
- Stage Manager, Assistant, Technician
Rudi Krastins
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
Harry Lansdowne
- Lighting Designer, Assistant, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
Heather Leedman
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
Josie Lester
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
Susan Liesching
- Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Room To Move, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
Tom Longstaff
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Peggy Marr
- Actor, Administrator
Harold Marshall
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Bob Mason
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Bruce Mason
- Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Robert Mason
- Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Chris Masterman
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Barbara McDonough
- Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
-
Mrs Liverside, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
Ian McKenzie
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Yola Faye McKillop
- Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Phyl McMillan
- Costume Maker, Properties Master
Jim Meredith
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Devil Wear Black, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 22 October 1954
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Tom Paine, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, March 1973
Vivien Morris
- Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker
Thelma Moxey
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Joan Murray
- Costume Maker, Singer
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
-
Flash Jim Vaux, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 October 1973
-
Allergy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956
Pam Nevin
- Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager
-
Bedroom Farce, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 September 1981
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Cosi, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2008
-
The Golden Age, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 April 1993
Kevin O'Loghlin
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Keith Owen
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
M Ozerskis
- Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Nancy Parker
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
The Women, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, July 1948
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
-
Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Marble Arch, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 14 October 1991
Snowy Pederson
- Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Reedy River, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1981
-
Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981
Dick Phippard
- Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
Les Pogson
- Music Adaptor, Various
Shirley Pomeroy
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Kate Power
- Administrator, Costume Maker
Barry Press
- Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
Erin Pugh
- Director, Assistant, Lighting Designer
Keith Radford
- Actor, Composer, Musical Director
Judy Ralston
- Actor, Set Designer, Assistant
Deirdre Read
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Elizabeth Roberts
- Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
Pam Robertson
- Puppet Designer, Scenic Artist
Frank Robinson
- Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Ruth Rolph
- Actor, Properties Master
Chris Rushall
- Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 July 1964
-
Look After Lulu!, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 April 1963
Michael Salmon
- Costume Designer, Designer
-
Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
-
Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978
John Scollay
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
David Scott
- Lighting Designer, Assistant, Technician
Peter Sculthorpe
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Richard Shawe
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Exit the King, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 March 1965
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
Pat Simpson
- Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Alan Smart
- Musician, Set Designer
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
Pam Smith
- Properties Master
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 August 1945
Gail Sonkkila
- Properties Master, Scenic Artist
Sophocles
- Playwright, Writer
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
Jeri Svarc
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Graham Swan
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Various
John Talbot
- Actor, Stage Manager, Unknown
William Taylor
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Godspell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 May 1979
-
Godspell, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 29 November 1978
-
The James Dossier, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 November 1975
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
Natalie Thomas
- Set Designer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
Ray Tryde
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Bozo Turudie
- Set and/or Property Maker
Bronwen van Leeuwen
- Costume Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer
Morwenna Vincent
- Front of House, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
See How They Run, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 May 1959
Bob Wallace
- Set and/or Property Maker
John Ward
- Musical Arranger
-
Quiet Wedding, Fairbairn Aerodrome, Pialligo, ACT, 10 September 1944
-
Quiet Wedding, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 6 September 1944
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
-
Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972
-
Neighbours, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 September 1956
Bob White
- Scenic Artist, Set Designer
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
The Living Room, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 18 August 1956
Mary White
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
Frank Wilson
- Electrician, Set Designer
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
Ralf Wilson
- Actor, Sound Operator / Engineer
Rod Wilson
- Director, Lighting Designer
Graham Young
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
Barbara Albinski
- Musical Arranger, Musician, Pianist
-
Holiday, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1947
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Jim Ashman
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Beres Aston
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
Janet Bailey
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
Noel Barnard
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
Rory Barnes
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Half an Hour, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Heinz Bartsch
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
Jo Beaton
- Costume Designer
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
The Hostage, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, December 1969
Coral Bell
- Set Designer, Assistant
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
Struan Bell
- Actor, Properties Master
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
Tony Bellekom
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
John Bennett
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
Ian Binks
- Set and/or Property Maker
Graham Bird
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Play, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956
Janet Bishop
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Jean Black
- Director, Assistant to the
Leo Blaine
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
Jeffrey Bolto
- Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
-
The Women, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, July 1948
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
Mick Bowden
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Kat Brand
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
Ted Briggs
- Choreographer, Dancer
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
Rosslyn Brown
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Suzanne Brown
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
Dorothy Bucknall
- Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Proof, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 2005
Louise Cantello
- Properties Master / Mistress
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
Kevin Caruana
- Set and/or Property Maker
Bert Cassidy
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
Mr Chapman
- Set and/or Property Maker
Robyn Clark
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Audrey Cook
- Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
Betty Cooke
- Actor, Make-up Artist
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
Cecil Cooke
- Actor, Make-up Artist
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
Virginia Cooke
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
Lesa Coombe
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
Belinda Crawford
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968
Dick Crossman
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
Bill Cuppaidge
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
Ted Davis
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Ralph Davy
- Set and/or Property Maker
Nancy Day
- Properties Master
Willem De Bes
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
Jason Dean
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
Beris Dennis
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Bronwyn Denny
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
Ted Dexter
- Actor, Stage Manager
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
John Dransfield
- Lighting Operator / Technician
John Drum
- Production Designer
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Molly Duke
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
Jean Dunn
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Steaming, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 23 February 2001
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Jenny Dyke
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Rope, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, October 1941
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
Greg Ellis
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
Gasping, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1997
Burt Evans
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
I Evans
- Set and/or Property Maker
John Evans
- Set and/or Property Maker
Ron Evans
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
Allergy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
H Finn
- Stage Manager
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
Kai Fisher
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Brains, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Pat Foote
- Properties Master
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
Stella Ford
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
Ralph Franze
- Set and/or Property Maker
Lon Fraser
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Miss Free
- Properties Master
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
Ian French
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
Leeann Galloway
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Sue Gammage
- Choreographer, Chorus
Patrick Gauci
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Joan Gee
- Costume Assistant
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981
Alan Gemmell
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Clark Gesner
- Composer, Lyricist, Writer
Alice Gibson
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Cecily Gibson
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
Vi Gibson
- Costume Assistant
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Jim Gilder
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
Tony Gilmore
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Holiday, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1947
Iris Godfrey
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
Clim Gollan
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
Bil Goodwin
- Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Ronald Gordon
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
Susan Gore
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Bob Gray
- Set and/or Property Maker
Ron Gray
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Bob Green
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Mrs L Greville
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
Mrs D Hamer
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
Frank Hartmann
- Producer, Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Mask, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, August 1950
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
Peter Hawkins
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
Ralph Henshaw
- Set and/or Property Maker
John Hepburn
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Ken Herde
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Gulls, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 8 September 1989
Glen Hewitt
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
-
Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
John Hine
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
Jennifer Hird
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
-
Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
Ian Holmes
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981
Thea Hood
- Actor, Properties Master
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Jack Houston
- Lighting Operator / Technician
D Hubert Gaut
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Sally Humphreys
- Costume Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Peggy Hundling
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Bob Hunter
- Actor, Make-up Artist
-
Chidley, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 31 March 1977
John Hunter
- Actor, Properties Master
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
Gil Inglis
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Duncan Ironmonger
- Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Jay James
- Properties Master
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
John Jeremy
- Set Designer, Assistant
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
Carol Johnson
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Dick Johnson
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
R Keane
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Home, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1982
Elaine Kelly
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Man, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 19 September 1963
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
Rodney Kelson
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
Childermas, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 October 1969
Mrs Kerr
- Make-up Artist
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Mohammed Khan
- Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
Barbara Kin
- Stage Manager, Assistant
David King
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
Di Kingston
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Joan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1975
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
Ted Kosiusko
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
Kamil Kubik
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Nola Ladds
- Prompt, Properties Master
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
Joe Larko
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Lorna Leckie
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2016
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
Albert Levics
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
John Lockley
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Judy Loiterton
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jan Lokan
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
Dick Longe
- Musical Supervisor
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
Vicki Loy
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
Barry Lyne
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
Celebration, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 March 1972
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
T G Marshall
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
Sandy Maxwell
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
Alice McDougall
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Paul McGrath
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981
-
Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946
-
Danger, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 13 December 1932
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
Cosi, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 20 November 2008
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2016
A McTavish
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2016
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
Yashu Mehta
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
Bus Stop, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 7 May 2004
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Dylan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, March 1967
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Judy Miller
- Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
Ed Milligan
- Set and/or Property Maker
Brian Moir
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
Ann Mont
- Costume Co-ordinator
Ted Moody
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
Bill Moreland
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
George Mulgrue
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Gaslight, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 April 1946
Maurice Murphy
- Actor, Scenic Artist, Singer
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
Ray Muusze
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Jasper Mylne
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Father, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 29 March 1957
Athol Nation
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Katy Newmarch
- Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
Leon Norgate
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
Helen Nosworthy
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
Arthur O'Neill
- Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Noah, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, April 1952
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
Lilian Oliver
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
Val Parell
- Artistic Supervisor
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 16 November 1995
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Peter Pavey
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Alexandra Pelvin
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
Ann Pennay
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
Mil Perrin
- Director, Playwright
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Prelude, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 3 September 1980
Vic Pickering
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Gina Pola
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Mr Pont
- Musical Director, Musician
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Alanna Potts
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Bud Pounsett
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Anne Pratt
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
Mel Pratt
- Technical Director
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Loot, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 October 1968
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
Neil Renfree
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Mark Roberts
- Set and/or Property Maker
Sally Roberts
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
John Roderick
- Set and/or Property Maker
Jan Roessler
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
Vile Bodies, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 10 October 1949
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Pam Rothwell
- Scenic Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Maurice Rubbi
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Holiday, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1947
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
David Sadlier
- Sound Operator / Engineer
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Neighbours, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 September 1956
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
M Sawer
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
David Scott
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981
-
Sleuth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 February 2003
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Othello, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 October 1945
Wendy Shaw
- Set Designer, Assistant
Kay Shea
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Don Shepherd
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Helen Shepperd
- Properties Master / Mistress
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977
Boris Shurban
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Bek Siberman
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
Ian Simpson
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
Charlie Skrivris
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Home, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, August 1982
A G Smith
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
The Tempest, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 26 August 1963
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006
-
Miss Julie, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
Pat Smith
- Properties Master
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
In the Zone, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1948
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
James Staples
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Bill Staunton
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Camille, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1977
-
Hamlet, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 July 1946
-
Ned Kelly, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 9 July 1952
R Stewart
- Properties Master
Tom Stirling
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Lola Montez, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 December 1988
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Gerry Svarc
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Patti Swan
- Actor, Dancer, Singer
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
Edy Syquer
- Programme Administrator / Researcher
Anne Tait
- Costume Co-ordinator
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Allergy, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956
Geoff Taylor
- Set Designer, Assistant
-
Legend, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 October 1958
-
Altona, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 July 1963
-
The Mask, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, August 1950
-
J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
Imogen Thomas
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
H Thorpe
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
W Thorpe
- Lighting Operator / Technician
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
Monaro, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1948
-
Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Liebelei, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 November 1950
-
Jigsaws, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 September 1995
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Leslie Trist
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Eric Turner
- Set and/or Property Maker
John Turner
- Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
John Turner
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
-
Sly Fox, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 November 2005
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Graeme Walker
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955
-
Equus, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 September 1976
Steven Walsh
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Geoff Walton
- Set and/or Property Maker
Brian Warne
- Set Designer, Assistant
-
Othello, Old Canberra High School Hall, Acton, ACT, September 1968
-
Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970
-
Play, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956
-
Pygmalion, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 12 November 1940
-
For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
-
Vile Bodies, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 10 October 1949
Jenny Way
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Rivals, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 October 1947
Janet Webb
- Musician, Flautist
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 November 2016
William Wells
- Stage Manager, Assistant
-
The Crucible, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1959
Jim White
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Stage Manager
Joan White
- Wardrobe Assistant
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Mrs T White
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Robert White
- Set Designer, Assistant
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
-
Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 1969
Graeme Wilkinson
- Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
-
Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
-
Shipwreck, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 16 June 1960
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
Pat Wilson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Win Wilson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Kate Wisdom
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996
May Wise
- Set Designer, Assistant
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
East Lynne, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 December 1968
-
Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
-
Stockade, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 June 1974
J V Woods
- Playwright, Producer
-
Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
-
La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 1978
Sandra Wright
- Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Derek Wrigley
- Set and/or Property Maker
Hilary Wrigley
- Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
-
Oedipus Rex, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 24 September 1964
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
-
Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Grey Young
- Set and/or Property Maker
-
Macbeth, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 March 1974
|
Provide feedback on Canberra Repertory Society