Contributor James Berlyn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Creator, Drag Artist, Writer
Events

Performer

Creator

Actor

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Big Girlfriend, Comfortware Footwear Factory, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 1993
  • Steps, Youth Dance Company , Hayman Theatre, Bentley, WA, 22 August 1991

Devisor

  • Get a Life, Caffe Sport, Perth, WA, 14 October 1992

Director

  • Memory Bones, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 12 October 2016

Performance Artist

Writer

  • Big Girlfriend, Comfortware Footwear Factory, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 1993

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer, Performer

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer, Performer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Editor, Filmmaker

Rachelle Hickson - Performer, Dancer

Jim Hughes - Director, Choreographer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Kiruna Stamell - Dancer, Performer

Nalina Wait - Dancer, Performer

Kate Beahan - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994
  • Beautiful Mutants, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 February 1993

Felicity Bott - Actor

Ross Coli - Director

  • Big Girlfriend, Comfortware Footwear Factory, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 1993
  • Get a Life, Caffe Sport, Perth, WA, 14 October 1992

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994
  • The Heidi Chronicles, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 August 1994

Paige Gordon - Director, Actor

Bill Handley - Actor, Performer

Warwick Long - Actor, Performer

Pat Wilson - Dancer

Raven - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vic Allen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Zoe Atkinson - Design Consultant

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Phillip Bailey - Composer

Craig Baker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alan Becher - Director

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Betts - Designer

Groovi Biscuit - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Raymond Blanco - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anne Browning - Actor

Anita Budai - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Capsis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Diane Craig - Actor

Alison Croggon - Scriptwriter

Jo Darling - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona de Garis - Producer

Sue de Gennaro - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eloise de Hautcloque - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Aisling Donovan - Dancer

  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Composer

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Betty France - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chelsea Funnell - Dancer

  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Jade Gatcum - Dancer

  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Paul Gazzola - Performer

Paige Gibbs - Editor

  • Big Girlfriend, Comfortware Footwear Factory, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 1993

Robin Gist - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Heather Grace - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steven Gray - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Griffiths - Performer

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Norman Hall - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Hunt - Dancer

Debbie Isitt - Playwright, Director, Actor

Deny Jaeger - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Johnson - Actor

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stefan Karlsson - Actor

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alley Kat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

Barry Laing - Actor, Writer

Adnan Lalani - Animateur

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rosemarie Lenzo - Actor

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Deborah Levy - Writer

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Talya Marsel - Performer

Tayla Marsh - Performer

John McCumiskey - Producer

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eliza McNeill - Dancer

  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Andrea McVeigh - Actor

Olivia Millard - Artistic Director

  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Scott Moon - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Don Morrison - Composer

  • Big Girlfriend, Comfortware Footwear Factory, Northbridge, WA, 25 October 1993

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Breee-an Munns - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Samantha Murray - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Charles Nield - Performer

Dujon Niue - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Crispy Noodle - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Martin O'Callaghan - Dancer

John O'Connell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

DeObia Oparei - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ruth Osborne - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Judd Overton - Cinematographer

Chrissie Parrott - Artistic Director

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Susan Peacock - Actor

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vinn Pitcher - Performer, Composer

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Mattie Porges - Actor

Derek Porter - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nick Purtle - Performer

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

Lucy Richardson - Actor

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Donna Ross - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Rubin - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Christopher Ryan - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Saliba - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sidney Saltner - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Julita Sander - Costume Designer

Caitlin Sanders - Dancer

  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Michelle Saunders - Producer

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Helen Searle - Actor

Steve Shaw - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Performer, Composer

Gina Sjepcevich - Visual Artist

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Liz Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jeni Sutton - Dancer

  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Adam Synnott - Performer

Gary Tanner - Designer

Robert Tannion - Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Carol Turney - Costume Designer

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Artistic Director

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Celia White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

David Williams - Writer

Tina Williamson - Actor

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Performing Lines WA

Artrage

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002
  • Get a Life, Caffe Sport, Perth, WA, 14 October 1992

Australia Council for the Arts

Brisbane Festival

Fieldworks Performance Group

Link Dance Company

  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004
  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

Perth International Arts Festival

Queensland University of Technology

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Memory Bones, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 12 October 2016
  • Monogram, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 8 September 2004

Western Australian Department of Culture and the Arts

2 Dance Plus

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Performing Arts Centres Association (APACA)

Bacardi Rum

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Buzz Dance Theatre

  • Primemate, Moon Garden, Perth, WA, 31 October 2002

CarriageWorks

Club Terpsichore

Deckchair Theatre

  • Edge, Maritime Museum, Fremantle, WA, 1 November 1994

Ex-stasis Theatre

Festival of Perth

Freixenet Methode

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Perth Theatre Company

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Memory Bones, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 12 October 2016

Poppy

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Smirnoff

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steps Youth Dance Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Blue Room Theatre

The Performance Space

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Piercing Urge

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Snarling Beasties

WAAPA 2nd Year Performance Making Students

  • Memory Bones, Downstairs at the Maj, Perth, WA, 12 October 2016

Womadelaide

Works
Identifier 236007