Contributor Jim Ferguson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set and/or Property Maker
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Various

Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Prompt

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Pam Crothers - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ken Farnham - Various, Actor, Front of House

Lewis Nicholson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Singer

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Andre Rannard - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Aukje Robertson - Dancer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Lighting Designer

Graeme Campbell - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Joan Buckie - Lighting Operator, Actor, Various

Graham Coulson - Choreographer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Dancer

Liz Ferguson - Actor

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor, Producer

Ian MacLean - Front of House, Actor

Robin Nation - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Costume Maker, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Frank Peniguel - Assistant Stage Manager, Front of House, Actor, Various

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Gordon Todd - Actor, Stage Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Elizabeth Webb - Actor, Properties Master

John Wells - Designer, Director, Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director, Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Margaret Atkinson - Singer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Maureen Cornish - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Stan Davies - Actor

Wal Eastman - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Les Lawrence - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Peter Rowley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

Greta Stewart - Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Various

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Philippa Swan - Pianist, Actor

John Woodrow - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Juliet Adderley - Lighting Operator, Actor, Various

Sadie Armstrong - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Peter Batey - Director, Devisor, Lighting Designer, Designer, Actor

John Bishop - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Algis Butavicius - Various, Director, Designer, Set Designer

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Shirley Glover - Actor

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Assistant Director

Steve Halloran - Various

Meril Harvey - Actor, Dancer

Jane Johnson - Properties Master, Actor

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Actor

Terry Juliff - Associate Director, Actor

Ken Kinsman - Various, Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

Phyl Lyneham - Various, Set Designer

Mary Roberts - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Stage Manager

John Starey - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 1967
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Jill Todd - Actor, Properties Master

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert G Warren - Set Designer, Technical Director

Adrian Archinall - Convenor, Various

Glenn Barclay - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Barrie Barkla - Actor, Dancer

Neil Benneworth - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Guy Broomfield - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Val Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Harold Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Richard Cornish - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Crawford - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972

Mary Cumpston - Special Effects, Lighting Operator

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Elaine Darcy - Actor, Properties Master

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist, Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Bill Fisher - Actor

Pat Foot - Set and/or Property Maker

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Associate Director, Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 October 1972

Sandra Gordon - Prompt, Special Effects

Lesley Gotto - Actor, Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • The White Devil, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 14 September 1961

Tony Groube - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rod Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Jenny Johnson - Scenic Artist, Lighting Operator

Peter Jones - Actor, Technician

Janice Kenny - Actor, Singer

Jean Keys - Lighting Operator, Various

Walter Learning - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Barbara Lewis - Actor, Various

Brenda Martin - Various

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Yola Faye McKillop - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Trish Mollett - Scenic Artist

Bernie O'Brien - Actor, Singer

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Keith Owen - Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Snow Pedersen - Special Effects, Actor

Ray Perry - Technical Director

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Bonnie Press - Actor, Costume Maker

Deirdre Reid - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Frances Rose - Actor

Brian Russell - Stage Manager

Judith Russell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Brian Smith - Actor

Sybil Smith - Actor

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Doug Sturkey - Actor, Stage Manager

Val Sutherland - Properties Master, Various

Rosemary Swan - Singer, Dresser

Ric Throssell - Actor, Playwright, Director

Joy Warren - Actor

Mel Wischusen - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robin Wischusen - Actor, Properties Master

Helen Woodger - Actor

David Yorston - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960
  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

David Anderson - Properties Master

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

Bill Armstrong - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Roly Aujard - Actor

Eileen Barron - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Shirley Bartley - Costume Maker

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Bert Bennett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Miss J Bink - Prompt

Chris Birbeck - Lighting Designer

Janet Bishop - Sound Operator/Engineer

Janette Bishop - Actor

Mr Bishop - Actor

Joseph Black - Actor

David Blockett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Merle Boardman - Prompt

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Frank Boddy - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Anna Brooks - Costume Maker

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Miss A Brooks - Costume Co-ordinator

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosslyn Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Burgazoff - Actor

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Olga Carder - Actor

W Carrodus - Various

Christine Chandler - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Cleary - Various

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wendy Cooke - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Warwick Crampton - Assistant Director

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Monique Critchell - Make-up Artist

Pat Croft - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Patricia Croft - Actor

Dick Crossman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Ed Curley - Actor

Joan Davies - Scenic Artist

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ralph Davy - Set and/or Property Maker

Irene De Keyser - Make-up Artist

Madeleine Denman - Properties Master

Robert Dennis - Actor

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

Reg Dimmick - Actor

Bill Dowd - Set Designer

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Dunning - Actor

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Diane Easter - Properties Master

Lloyd Edmonds - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Ray Edmondson - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Ellis - Costume Designer

Leslie Ellis - Costume Designer

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bert Evans - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Adrian Falk - Musician, Composer

John Falk - Musician

Margaret Fead - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Miss Ferguson - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Noeline Firey - Prompt

L W Fischer - Musician

Richard Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Flynn - Actor

Peter Ford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter France - Actor

Christine Fraser - Actor

Sheelah Free - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Bruce George - Playwright

Vi Gibson - Costume Assistant

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Gilmore - Lighting Operator

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

David Goodall - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Bil Goodwin - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bill Goodwin - Set Designer

Bob Green - Set and/or Property Maker

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Michelle Hanbury - Special Effects

Miss M Hanbury - Sound Operator/Engineer

Malcolm Harrison - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert Haynes - Stage Director

Joan Heggarty - Scenic Artist

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

J Hepburn - Technician

John Heywood - Actor

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Yvonne Hoge - Publicist

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Thea Hood - Properties Master, Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Houlahan - Photographer

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Bob Hunter - Make-up Artist, Actor

Robert Hunter - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

James Hutchins - Actor

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

John Hyne - Sound Artist

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Klaus Inveen - Sound Operator/Engineer

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mary Johns - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Carol Kane - Actor

Don Kelly - Actor

Paul Kelly - Choreographer

Rodney Kelson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Mohammed Khan - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Jim Kilby - Set Designer

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Burt Koch - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Paul Krieg - Actor

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Patricia Laird - Actor

Eileen Lamb - Actor

Ron Liddell - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Janet Lowe - Properties Master

Tom Lowe - Properties Master

John Loy - Director

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Grant MacIntyre - Actor

Ian Mackay - Photographer

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Gordon MacLean - Actor

Marta Malecky - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Betty Massey - Properties Master

Allen Mawer - Actor

Mr D McCalman - Scenic Artist

Barbara McDonough - Front of House

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Joyce McFarlane - Actor

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Ian McKay - Photographer

Phil McKenzie - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Miss D McMinn - Properties Master

John McNee - Actor

Neil McPherson - Actor

Mary McRedmond - Administrator

Dorothy Meredith - Prompt

Robin Miller - Actor

Burilda Millett - Musician, Musical Director

Ed Milligan - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Mills - Properties Master / Mistress

Peg Minton - Set Designer

Ian Mitchell - Actor

Trish Mollott - Set Designer

Mrs T Molloy - Scenic Artist

Monty Momcilovic - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Athol Nation - Set and/or Property Maker

Carlene Nation - Costume Maker

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Jenny Ongley - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

John Paisley - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Brian Pascoe - Special Effects

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Roger Pegrum - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Pettersson - Singer, Lyricist, Writer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • A Night Out, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barry Preston - Actor

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Max Purnell - Actor

Wendy Rabone - Properties Master

David Ralston - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graham Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Actor

Ted Richards - Photographer

Joanna Richardson - Actor

Mrs J Rickard - Properties Master

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

David Ritchie - Actor

Elizabeth Roberts - Stage Manager

Pam Robertson - Puppet Designer

Bill Robinson - Actor

Kevin Robinson - Properties Master

Margaret Robinson - Properties Master

Pam Robinson - Set Designer

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jules Romains - Playwright

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Miss Rose - Actor

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Sabine - Actor

David Sadlier - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

M Sawer - Assistant Stage Manager

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Eddie Schodt - Properties Master

Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master

Lyn Schwan - Properties Master

Lynne Schwan - Various

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Alex Scibberas - Lighting Designer

David Scott - Technician

David Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Scott - Set Designer

Stephen Senz - Musician

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Dick Sheehan - Actor

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Simpson - Lighting Operator

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

Pat Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Douglas Skinner - Actor, Director

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Edna Smith - Costume Maker

Oriel Smith - Actor

Marlene Spiegler - Properties Master

Pat Starrs - Dialect Coach

John Stead - Lighting Operator

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Anthony Stockwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Stratigas - Lighting Designer

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Kate Sullivan - Special Effects

Sean Surplus - Director

Patti Swan - Singer, Actor, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

N Sweetnam - Musician

Denis Taillon - Actor

Geraldine Taillon - Actor

Charmian Taylor - Costume Maker

Miss C Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

John Thompson - Actor

John Tilley - Set Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 9 July 1975

John Turner - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

John Turner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Bozo Turudie - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Morwenna Vincent - Front of House

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Allan Walker - Actor

Rona Walker - Set Designer

Les Wallace - Actor

Martin Ward - Musician

Michael Warren - Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Waterson - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

John Watson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Miss S Watson - Properties Master

Susan Watson - Scenic Artist

John Webster - Playwright

Henry Wehmann - Actor

Mendel Weisser - Actor

Norma Weldon - Actor

John Wells - Actor

Arlette West - Properties Master

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Doug Williams - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Electrician

Helen Wilson - Actor

Kyle Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

Ralf Wilson - Actor

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960

Keith Woodger - Actor

  • Rope, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 December 1960

Liz Woodrow - Costume Maker

Grey Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • For Valour, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 September 1960
Identifier 415523