Contributor Vaclav Havel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Czechoslovakian
Functions Playwright
Notes Havel is the freely elected president of the Czech and Slovak Republic.
Events

Playwright

Pierre Boker - Director

Phil Roberts - Actor

Vera Blackwell - Translator

Emily Branford - Actor

  • The Conspirators, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 November 2017
  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Steve Davis - Actor, Director

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • The Unveiling, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 July 1994

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • The Conspirators, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 2 November 2017
  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Bill Ginnane - Actor

  • Protest, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 21 February 1990
  • Audience, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 2 February 1990

Katerina Ivak - Translator, Director

Andy Packer - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • The Unveiling, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 July 1994

Vidar Akerholt - Director

  • Czechmate, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 November 1993

Christina Anderson - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Anna Bampton - Actor

Adrian Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Maria Battaglia - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Director

Robin Boord - Director

Kyla Booth - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Private View, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1985

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Tessa Bremner - Director

Anne Brookman - Production Manager

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Paul Bucek - Set Designer

David Buchanan - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Tony Busch - Actor

Simon Butters - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Josephine Byrt - Director

Shar Camilleri - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Stephanie Campbell - Director

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Scott Cleggett - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Tom Considine - Actor

Chris Corbett - Actor, Playwright, Director

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Caroline Daish - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Alan Dicker - Actor

  • Czechmate, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 November 1993

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Gabi Douglas - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Libby Drake - Costume Designer, Assistant Director

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Nicholas Ely - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Andrea Espinoza - Designer

Michael Eustice - Director, Sound Designer

Nick Fagan - Actor

Ruby Faith - Actor

Jan Farr - Stage Manager

Hugo Fielke - Actor

Amanda Finnis - Actor

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Director

Pam Fox - Scenic Artist

Richard Frenken - Actor

Paul Gailiunas - Actor

  • Czechmate, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 November 1993

Belinda Gehlert - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Jemma Gurney - Director

Deborah Hanley - Director

  • Temptation, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 27 October 2000

Sara Hardy - Lighting Operator

David Hart - Lighting Operator

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Myrine Hawkesworth - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Actor

Jan Ivak - Designer

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Michael Johnson - Actor

Heather Jones - Stage Manager

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Kate Kennedy - Actor

Olav Lehmann - Actor

  • Czechmate, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 November 1993

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Denis Mackay - Actor

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

Noel Maloney - Actor

Gez Xavier Mansfield - Designer

Steve Marvanek - Actor

Elizabeth Maxwell - Actor

Michael Mel - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Geoffrey Milne - Teacher, Director

Jocelyn Moorhouse - Actor

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

Stephen Moyle - Actor

David Mustafa - Actor

Tracey Nicholls - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Simon Palomares - Designer

Richard Parkhill - Lighting Designer

Glenn Perry - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Cristina Pozzan - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Carol Rocamora - Translator

Julie Ross - Actor

Tomas Rychetsky - Translator

Stephen Schuetz - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Sdraulig - Actor

Russell Slater - Actor

Louise Smith - Actor

Jay Somers - Scenic Artist

Gary Spink - Actor

Tan Stansall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Joanne Stubbs - Actor

George Theiner - Translator

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Chris Thompson - Actor

Simon Trumble - Actor

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Marco Venturini - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

John Walton - Actor

Barb Waters - Actor

George Whaley - Producer

William Zappa - Actor

Eureka! Theatre Company

$5 Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Aktak Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Bay Street Productions

  • Czech-Mate, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 24 May 1989

Goethe Institut

Holden Street Theatres

La Mama Theatre

Luxafoam Industries

New South Wales Government

New Theatre (Melbourne, Vic.)

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

Red Phoenix Theatre

Rusden State College

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Sydney Committee

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Theatre Works

Troupe Theatre Company

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Winfield Promotions Company

Wollongong Workshop Theatre

  • Czechmate, Wollongong Workshop Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 3 November 1993
Works
Identifier 3482