Contributor Don Asker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Devisor
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-675057
Events

Choreographer

Designer

Dancer

Director

Artistic Director

Costume Designer

Lighting Designer

Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Assistant Designer

Composer

Devisor

Dramaturg

  • Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007

Musical Arranger

Performer

  • Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007

Set Designer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Jane Mortiss - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Graham McKenzie - Designer, Set Designer

Lois Owens - Dancer

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer, Performer

Iris Frenkel - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Peter Sperlich - Dancer, Designer, Choreographer

Amanda Card - Dancer

Timothy Clark - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Designer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Lyricist

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group

Amanda Vincent - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer, Lighting Designer

David Burch - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Director

Gailene Stock - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer, Performer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Director

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Mitchell Burns - Composer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Wendy Moyle - Dance Group, Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dance Group, Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Jacki Clark - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Conductor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Associate Director

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Ian Davies - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician, Special FX

Leo Kottke - Composer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Graham Powell - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Choreographer, Director

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

  • Everyman's Troth, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 August 1978
  • Everyman's Troth, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 23 August 1978
  • Everyman's Troth, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Everyman's Troth, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 21 July 1978
  • Everyman's Troth, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Everyman's Troth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Tip, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1977

Ross Barnett - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Coppens - Composer

Joe Gladwin - Mask Maker

Josephine Jason - Dancer

David O'Neile - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Leigh Warren - Dance Group, Dancer, Choreographer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

Kim Dundas - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Charles Ives - Composer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dance Group, Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Simon Calton - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Ron Evans - Devisor

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Rosemary Simons - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Designer, Choreographer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Mark Wilmott - Production Manager, Designer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Aeschylus - Playwright

Robin Anson - Lighting Designer

Daniel Auber - Composer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Callum Cowell - Dancer

D. Millar Craig - Translator

Claude Debussy - Composer

Jeff Evans - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Tracey Thredgold - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Joe Woodward - Writer, Dramaturg

  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988
  • Raising Dust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 April 1988
  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Jon Achilles - Dancer

Aida Amirkhanian - Dancer

Herta Astara - Designer

Simone Atthow - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Craig Burgess - Dancer

Wendy Butterworth - Dancer

John Cage - Composer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Director, Choreographer

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Damien Connor - Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Sylvia Convey - Puppeteer

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Ray Cook - Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Bryan Dowling - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • The Pilgrim's Progress, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 18 July 1980

Brian Eno - Composer

Ronald Farren-Price - Musician

Nancy Grant - Singer

Judith Haines - Dancer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Jon Hassall - Composer

Dorothy Herel - Costume Designer, Designer

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Liana Kirk - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Hec McMillan - Actor

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Jillian Orr - Set Designer

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

  • Raymonda, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1971
  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1971

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Robert Rosen - Conductor

Alexander Semetsky - Musician

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Gregory Sporton - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Richard Summerrell - Stage Manager

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • The Pilgrim's Progress, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 18 July 1980

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Ken Tabachnick - Designer

Toru Takemitsu - Composer

Lillian Tan - Musician

Debbie Thomas - Costume Designer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Fred Williams - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Glyn Williams - Set Designer

Jenny Abotomey - Dancer

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Allan Anderson - Lighting Designer

Owen Anderson - Dancer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Andy Arthurs - Composer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Axel Bartz - Designer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Judith Bauer - Actor

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Christopher Bedloe - Adaptor, Director

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Brian Bell - Director

Stuart Bennett - Dancer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Laurie Berne - Mask Maker

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Lyall Beven - Singer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Michael Boddy - Dramaturg, Actor

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Lois Bogg - Actor

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Actor

Richard Brabin-Smith - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Ted Briggs - Actor

Rhonda Bruce - Soprano

Madeleine Bullock - Actor

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Michael Campbell - Actor

Phil Chambron - Composer

Sheila Chandra - Composer

Philippe Charbet - Video Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Barbara Chatteris - Costume Designer

Russell Cheek - Dancer

Ian Chia - Composer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Carlo Felice Cillario - Musical Director

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Paul Cini - Dancer

Janine Claire - Dancer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Sally Clark - Dancer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Greg Clarke - Designer

Lin Clayton - Actor

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Judith Clingan - Percussionist

  • Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007

Bryce Cobain - Dancer

Britt Collins - Actor

Harold Collins - Director

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Maree Crawford - Dancer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Romano Crivici - Composer

Allan Cross - Dancer

John Cuffe - Actor

Michael Curry - Dancer

Wency D'Souza - Composer

Patrick Dadey - Choreographer

Peter Dark - Actor

Jane Davey - Dancer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Robert Dawe - Singer

Janet Dawson - Designer

Leslie Dayman - Director

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Paul de Masson - Dance Group

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Gregory Dempsey - Singer

John Derum - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Neil Diamond - Composer

John Dick - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Charles Dickens - Writer

Garry Doherty - Dancer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Robert Eastcott - Designer

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Evans - Visual Director

  • The Land of EH!, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 March 1987

Maxine Ewart - Dancer

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Ella Fitzgerald - Singer

Jo Fleming - Actor

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

David Fowler - Dancer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Jim Franklin - Musician, Composer

  • Raising Dust, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 April 1988

Jared French - Set Designer

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Leslea Geary - Actor

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Garry Greenwood - Sound Designer

John Hackett - Dancer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Paul Hampton - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Martin Harris - Actor

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Nik Hills - Dancer

Chris Hingee - Actor

Brian Hingerty - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Jim Holt - Actor

Terry Hornby - Stage Manager

Ross Hounslow - Dancer

George Howe - Actor

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Doris Humphrey - Choreographer

Pat Hutchinson - Production Supervisor

Mark Hyman - Actor

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Svend Aaquist Johansen - Devisor

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Jones - Actor

Lorraine Nawa Jones - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Janis Joplin - Composer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Karo - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Margaret Karotam - Actor

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Kathy Keech - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Lindsay Kemp - Director, Choreographer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Wojciech Kilar - Composer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Martin King - Sound Designer

Doron Kipen - Composer

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Tip, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1977

Joan La Barbara - Composer

Bruce Lang - Actor

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Stephanie Leahy - Dancer

Fei Lee - Performer

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Joanne Lightfoot - Costume Designer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Haniel Long - Author

Michael Long - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Lucas - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Lucre - Actor

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Emer MacDonagh - Actor

Donald Macleod - Dancer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Frances Maken - Designer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Trish Martin - Singer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Wayne Martin - Dancer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Julie McClymonds - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Fiona McLaughlin - Dancer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Ken McSwain - Lighting Designer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Douglas Middlebrook - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Margaret Mills - Composer, Performer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Michael Moody - Actor

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Paul Mosig - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007

Joan Murray - Actor

Brett Nancarrow - Sound Designer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Brian O'Brien - Set and/or Property Maker

Miki Oikawa - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Yoko Ono - Composer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

David Parker - Singer

Michael Parmenter - Dancer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Margaret Payne - Actor

Rachel Peachey - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007

William Pepper - Dancer

Phil Perman - Actor

Matthew Perry - Designer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Jim Pope - Actor

Terese Power - Dancer

Tony Prehn - Tour Manager

Mary Price - Actor

Patricia Price - Singer

Jennifer Procter - Performer, Devisor, Director

  • Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Barry Quinn - Musician

Keith Radford - Actor

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Julie Raines - Harpist

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Sonja Redfern - Dancer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

Mark Reedman - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Costume Designer

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Joan Richards - Actor

Tracy-Jo Riley - Dancer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

Deborah Royal Dwyer - Actor

John Rumble - Tour Manager

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

John Salisbury - Choreographer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Gordon Santo - Dancer

Russell Sarre - Choreographer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Malcolm Shapcott - Composer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

John Shaw - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Sim - Actor

Meg Simpson - Actor

John Sinatore - Dancer

Colin Slater - Actor

Aneurin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Donald Smith - Actor

Heather Sneddon - Actor

John Stead - Actor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Bill Stevens - Actor

Dianne Storer - Dancer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Mary Szental - Choreographer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Dale Tanner - Dancer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Robert Taylor - Actor

Sue Taylor - Musician

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Philip Thomas - Actor

Shirley Thomas - Actor

William Thomas - Dancer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Isabel Townsend - Singer

Margaret Trail - Dancer

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

Mildred Travers - Pianist

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Theodore Tremblay - Visual Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Eclipse '86, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 8 March 1986

Hilary Trotter - Actor

Wendy Tubman - Company Manager

Mark Turton - Composer

Abel Valls - Composer

Marie van Hove - Musician

Nana Vasconcelos - Composer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • Aperture, Street 2, Acton, ACT, 19 June 2007

Francesco Verdi - Dancer

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

Tom Waits - Composer

Jan Walker - Dancer

Dawn Wallace - Dancer

Janet Walsh - Dancer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

William Walton - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Mark Watson - Dancer

Muriel Watson - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

James Wheeler - Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Noel Wilmott - Actor

Stevie Wonder - Composer

James Wood - Lyricist

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director

Vicki Wyn Davies - Actor

Tina Young - Performer

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The Australian Ballet

The Department of the Capital Territory

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Contemporary Dance Company

The Dance Company NSW

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Music Board of the Australia Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Dance Theatre

Commonwealth Bank

One Extra Dance Company

The Canberra Times

Canberra Choral Society

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • The Pilgrim's Progress, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 18 July 1980

Canberra Opera Society

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • The Pilgrim's Progress, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 18 July 1980

Expressions Dance Company

Festival of Sydney

The Queensland Ballet Company

West Australian Ballet

Canberra Children's Choir

Canberra Opera Chorus

Canberra School of Music

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Canberra Theatre Trust

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Dance Company of NSW

  • Tip, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1977

Don Asker and Artists

  • Star Dragon, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 January 1995

fLiNG Physical Theatre

  • Sol's Way, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 October 2009

Melbourne Chorale Symphonic Chorus

Peter, Paul and Mary

Pink Floyd

Queensland Arts Council

Sydney Dance Company

Tears For Fears

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

The Australian Children's Choir

The Beatles Live

The Doors

The Electric Prunes

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Burke's Company, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 August 1968

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

The University of Sydney

Theatre ACT

University of Western Australia Performing Arts Committee

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

  • Clowns, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1981

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Woden Valley Youth Choir

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
Resources
Works
Identifier 247