Contributor David Collins-White
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Singer

Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Tenor

Actor and Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1996
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor, Mezzo-Soprano

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Soprano, Actor and Singer, Actor

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Soprano

David Brennan - Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Soprano

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Greg Scott - Actor, Singer

Arend Baumann - Bass Baritone, Singer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993

Christine Douglas - Singer, Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Neil Kirkby - Actor, Singer, Tenor

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Singer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993

Richard Alexander - Singer, Baritone

Marco Cinque - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor

Robert Gard - Actor, Tenor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Tenor, Actor and Singer

Natasha Hunter - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Shian Ching Lee - Stage Manager

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer, Soprano, Actor

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Robert Allman - Tenor, Singer, Baritone, Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Benjamin Britten - Composer

John Brunato - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Tenor, Actor

  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Julie Edwardson - Singer, Assistant Director

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

David Hobson - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Singer

Michael Martin - Singer, Tenor

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997

David Stanhope - Conductor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Tom Woods - Conductor

Jillian Anderton - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997

Anson Austin - Singer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Joan Carden - Singer, Actor, Soprano

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kenneth Collins - Tenor, Actor, Singer

  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Elizabeth Connell - Singer, Soprano

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Tyler Coppin - Singer, Tenor

Tony Gault - Concert Master

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Charles Gounod - Composer

John Haddock - Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor

Kerry Henderson - Tenor, Singer

Christopher Josey - Singer, Tenor

Simon Kenway - Musical Advisor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Barrie Kosky - Director

Roger Lemke - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Baz Luhrmann - Original Director, Director

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Bill Marron - Designer

Catharine Martin - Designer

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Dialogues of the Carmelites, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director, Original Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Luise Napier - Director, Resident Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Gabor Otvos - Conductor, Musical Director

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Soprano

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Jonathan Summers - Bass Baritone, Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

John Wegner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Actor and Singer, Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Michael Anderson - Designer

John Antoniou - Singer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Sarah Carradine - Assistant Director, Director

Ian Castenetto - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Giorgina Ciot - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Carolline Clack - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Martin Croft - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Christopher Doig - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Prudence Dunstone - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Elizabeth Ellis - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Michael Gluecksmann - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

David Hibbard - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Darrell Hopson - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Du Jiang - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Andrea Katz - Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor

Christa Leahmann - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone

  • Die Tote Stadt, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 1997
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Emma Lysons - Singer

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

George Manahan - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Die Tote Stadt, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 7 June 1997

Arax Mansourian - Singer, Actor

Bruce Martin - Baritone, Singer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Robert Mitchell - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Sandra Oldis - Actor, Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Timothy Patston - Singer, Actor and Singer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Gary Rowley - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Lois Strike - Actor

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano, Singer

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Francis Bell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Tom Blair - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Peta Blyth - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Bob Borowsky - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

June Bronhill - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Gregory Brown - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Bury - Designer

Mark Byrne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Jak Callick - Assistant Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Melasande-Jane Carlson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Geoffrey Chard - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Joanna Cole - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Andrew Collis - Singer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Ian Cousins - Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Paul Curran - Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Lorry D'Ercole - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Grant Dale - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Andrew Dalley - Singer

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Wim De Souza - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Richard Divall - Conductor

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • Falstaff, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1997

Catherine Ellis - Actor

Peter England - Designer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

David English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Amelia Farrugia - Soprano

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

John Fernon - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Paul Ferris - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Anna Field - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Eleana Filipova - Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

John Fiore - Conductor

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Glenn Flavin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

John Fulford - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Lindsay Gaffney - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Julian Gavin - Singer

John Germain - Actor

Clare Gormley - Singer

Miriam Gormley - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Andrew Greene - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Francis Greep - Assistant Conductor

John Gunter - Designer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Michael Hampe - Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Robert Helpmann - Original Director

Melanie Helton - Singer

Robert Henderson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Lindy Hume - Director

Karl Huml - Singer

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Fiona Janes - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993

Adele Johnston - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Paul Kildea - Assistant Conductor

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Keith Lewis - Singer

Christopher Lincoln - Tenor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Shao-Chia Lu - Conductor

  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998

Lynette MacDonald - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Cynthia Makris - Singer

  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993

Thomas Mann - Writer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Stuart Maunder - Director

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Donald McIntyre - Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jay Hunter Morris - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Robert Morrison - Musical Advisor

John Murphy - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Dominic Natoli - Singer

Sue Nattrass - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Louis Nowra - Librettist

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Jennifer Parish - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Craig Paroissien - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Suzanne Prain - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Claire Primrose - Singer

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Neil Rosenshein - Tenor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Shaw - Actor

  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Andrew Shiner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

John Simpson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Judith Fay Taylor - Singer

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Michael Terry - Singer

Amanda Thane - Soprano

  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Isabel Veale - Singer

  • Jenufa, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kim Walker - Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Heinz Wallberg - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Peggy Watson - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Victoria Watson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Natasha Weber - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Assistant Designer

Elisa Wilson - Soprano

Philip Wilson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Hao Zhou - Singer

The Australian Opera

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1994
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1994
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Salome, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1993
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989
  • Whitsunday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1988

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Romeo and Juliette (Romeo et Juliette), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Manon Lescaut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1997
  • Esso Opera In The Park, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
  • Salome, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Romeo and Juliet, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 1992
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Mer de Glace, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Sydney Festival

Esso Australia Ltd

International Concert Attractions

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Victorian Arts Centre

Festival of Sydney

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1989
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1989

Channel 7

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Sydney Opera House

ANZ

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1990

Australian Ballet Foundation

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

David Vigo

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988

Opera Queensland

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Sydney Opera House Car Park

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Valiant Commercial Furniture

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Victoria State Opera

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1988
Identifier 2291