Contributor Ned Manning
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Writer
Notes Indigenous Artist
Events
  • Stories from the 428, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Last One Standing, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 April 2007
  • Alice Dreaming, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 December 2004
  • Milo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 June 2001
  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001
  • Luck of the Draw, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 July 2000
  • Luck of the Draw, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 May 1999
  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994
  • Close to the Bone, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 June 1993
  • Daylight Saving, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 March 1993
  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 September 1992
  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 13 August 1992
  • Close to the Bone, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 1992
  • Kenny's Coming Home, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 November 1991
  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989
  • Us or Them, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 1985
  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985
  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984
  • Us or Them, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1984
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984
  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
  • Kim, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 June 1980
  • Kim, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 2 June 1980
  • Norm and Ahmed, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1978
  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977
  • Female Transport, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, July 1976
  • The Changing Room, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 1976

Playwright

  • Stories from the 428, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 March 2010
  • Last One Standing, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 5 April 2007
  • Alice Dreaming, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 December 2004
  • Milo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 June 2001
  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001
  • Luck of the Draw, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 July 2000
  • Luck of the Draw, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 May 1999
  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994
  • Close to the Bone, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 4 June 1993
  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 September 1992
  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 13 August 1992
  • Us or Them, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 1985
  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985
  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984
  • Us or Them, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1984
  • Kim, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 June 1980
  • Kim, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 2 June 1980
  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Actor

Writer

Director

  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989

Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Shane McNamara - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

Alan Becher - Director

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985
  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Milo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 June 2001
  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Patrick Phillips - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984
  • Us or Them, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1984

Damian Rice - Actor

  • Milo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 June 2001
  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer, Designer, Technician

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985
  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Karen Vaughan - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Brenda Webb - Actor

Pamela Young - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 September 1992
  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 13 August 1992

Kim Antonios - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Bronwyn Bancroft - Designer

  • Kim, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 June 1980
  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Mark Butler - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Peter Callan - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Jo-Ann Close - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Sandie Daly - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Farndale - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Shayne Francis - Actor

  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

Ralph Goldstein - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor, Director

Mary-Ann Henshaw - Actor

  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 September 1992
  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 13 August 1992

Warren Jones - Actor

  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 September 1992
  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 13 August 1992

David Kindan - Actor

Denis Mackay - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

Brett Mickan - Designer

  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 September 1992
  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 13 August 1992

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Taylor Owynns - Actor

  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 September 1992
  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 13 August 1992

Elaine Paton - Director

  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 September 1992
  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 13 August 1992

Graham Pike - Actor

Gary Roberts - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984

John Stead - Actor, Lighting Designer

Colin Vaskess - Actor

Mark Viner - Dancer, Designer

  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Michael Wilkie - Actor, Production Manager

Rod Wilson - Director

  • Kim, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 June 1980
  • Kim, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 2 June 1980

Donna Abela - Playwright

Rudy Aiono - Actor

Derek Amer - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Luciana Arrighi - Designer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Kate Atkinson - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Mairead Berne - Actor

David Berthold - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Andrew Bisset - Stage Manager

Lyndon Bladen - Actor

John Blair - Actor

  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989

Bindi Blomstrand - Actor

Clare Blumer - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

Sally Breakspear - Actor

Jacqueline Brennan - Actor

  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994

Kit Brookman - Playwright

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Norm and Ahmed, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1978

Veronica Caffery - Actor

Libby Campbell - Actor

Mildred Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Photographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Zoe Carides - Director

Luke Carson - Actor

Sue Carter - Actor

Rosie Chase - Composer

Kateena Clarke - Actor

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright

Louise Clarkson - Actor, Costume Designer

Leo Coe - Actor

Garry Cook - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Melody Cooper - Assistant to the Designer

Peter Copeman - Secondment

Tahli Corin - Playwright

Anne Cowrie - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Michael Crawford - Actor

Lillian Crombie - Choreographer

Nick Curnow - Actor

Ross Dadd - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Brian Daly - Actor

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Pearl Davern - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

Chris Day - Lighting Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Kerrie Deane - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

John Derum - Director

  • Us or Them, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 1985

Mark Dessaix - Actor

Ed Dittmar - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Felino Dolloso - Actor

Leo Domigan - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Josipa Draisma - Actor

Jay Duncan - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Playwright

David Ellis - Lighting Designer

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Cherie Ellison - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Nick Enright - Playwright

Joanna Erskine - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Amanda Field - Director

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Janice Finn - Actor

Louise Fischer - Director

Sue Foules - Actor

Antonella Franchini - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Lexi Freiman - Playwright

Garry Fry - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Laura Gabriel - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Felix Gentle - Actor

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Bronwyn Grannall - Actor

Anne Gray - Actor

Geoff Gray - Actor

Kathryn Gray - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Victoria Greiner - Actor

Helen Hall - Actor

Warwick Hamilton - Actor

Emma Harris - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

Michelle Harrison - Playwright

  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Sophie Hayden - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Chris Henning - Actor

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

Jennifer Hind - Stage Manager

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Production Manager

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Kirk Hume - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Joe Hurst - Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Robert Jago - Actor

David James - Actor

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Del Jarrett - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Anthony Johnsen - Actor

  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 13 August 1992

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 September 1992

Gemma-Lark Johnson - Designer

Robyn Johnston - Actor

Ashley Jones - Stage Manager

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Emma Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Felix Jozeps - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

David Kennedy - Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989

Victoria Kennedy - Actor

Amy Kersey - Actor

Alice Kheohavong - Actor

Sime Knezevic - Playwright

Beejan Land - Actor

  • Alice Dreaming, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 December 2004

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Nick Larken - Choreographer

Patrick Lenton - Playwright

Kathy Lette - Playwright

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Andrew Lewis - Director

  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994

Jimmy Little - Actor

  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

John Loy - Actor

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Adam Macauley - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

Janet Mackey - Actor

Patrick Magee - Actor

Anne-Maree Magi - Director

Paula Maling - Actor

Richard Maloney - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Tracy Mann - Actor

Wendy Mann - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Jasper Marlow - Playwright

Katherine Martin - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Suz Mawer - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Jeremy McGrane - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Lenore McGregor - Actor

Pauline McLeod - Actor

Bernard McLindon - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor, Assistant Director

Billy McPherson - Actor

Chris Mead - Director

  • Alice Dreaming, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 December 2004

Danny Miles - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Kevin Miles - Actor

Jovana Miletic - Actor

Lydia Miller - Director, Designer

Mark Mitchell - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Eve Morey - Actor

Haydn Muir - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Linda Murk - Actor

Ali Murphy-Oates - Stage Manager

Helen Mutkins - Actor

  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989

Daniel Nemes - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Lee Newcombe - Actor

Marte Newcombe - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Martin Newman - Actor

Carla Nirella - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Assistant Director

Brian O'Brien - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Brona O'Brien - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Helen O'Connor - Actor

  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Ngaire O'Leary - Director

Carolyn Page - Stage Manager

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Anne Payne - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Steve Payne - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Stephen Peacocke - Actor

Judith Pearce - Actor

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Jonathan Perry - Lighting Designer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

John Powys - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994

Chris Raft - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Julian Ramundi - Actor

Brendan Read - Actor

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Brian Roberts - Technician

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Brooke Robinson - Playwright

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

Alison Rooke - Playwright

Vic Rooney - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

  • Norm and Ahmed, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1978

Rosemary Roth - Actor

Scott Saunders - Musical Director

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Phil Schwartz - Actor

Scott Selkirk - Director

Mary Sherman - Actor

John Short - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Alan Smart - Set Designer

Bridgette Sneddon - Actor

William Snow - Actor

Phil Spencer - Playwright

Helena Stamoulis - Actor

James C Steele - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Ernest Steffan - Director

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

David Storey - Playwright

Vicki Strutt - Actor

Augusta Supple - Creative Director, Director

Jessica Symes - Director

Jennie Tate - Designer

Ian Telford - Actor

Miles Thomas - Lighting Designer

John Thorp - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ann Tonks - Actor

Christina Totos - Actor

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Stephen Toulmin - Sound Designer

Fiona Tully - Actor

Niki Tyndale-Biscoe - Actor

Megan Venhoek - Designer

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

Richard Walley - Director

Cheryl Ward - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Duncan Wass - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Robert Whitcan - Actor

  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 13 August 1992

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Charlie Willocks - Actor

  • Us or Them, Childers Street Hall, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1977

Michael Winchester - Actor

  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Elizabeth Wymarra - Actor

Bruno Xavier - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Ian Zammit - Director

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Us or Them, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 April 1984
  • Us or Them, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 February 1984
  • Us or Them, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1984
  • Verbals, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1984

Q Theatre Company

Theatre South

  • Milo, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 June 2001
  • Milo, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 30 May 2001
  • Milo, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 17 May 2001

Canberra Repertory Society

Peppercorn Productions

  • Kim, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 June 1980
  • Kim, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 2 June 1980

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Milo, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1994
  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980

Aboriginal Centre for Visual and Performing Arts

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Alice Dreaming, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 December 2004

Christopher Cummings Productions

  • Us or Them, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 13 August 1992

Company B Belvoir

  • Black Cockatoos, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 August 1989

Eora Performance Group

Festival of Sydney

  • Wet Dreams, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 4 January 1985

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Norm and Ahmed, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 15 May 1978

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Us or Them, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 13 March 1985

Identity Crisis

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

nm Productions

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Theatre ACT

  • Us or Them, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 1985
Resources
Works
Identifier 4604