Contributor Dave Brown
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Lyricist, Producer, Writer
Events

Director

Lighting Designer

Creator

  • Me and My Shadow, Tennessee Performing Arts Center, Nashville, United States of America, 14 November 2015
  • Me and My Shadow, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 30 April 2014
  • Me and My Shadow, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 16 October 2013
  • Theo and the Lion, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 September 2013
  • Theo and the Lion, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 10 August 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 8 May 2012

Writer

Book and Lyrics

Producer

Adaptor

Artistic Director

Choreographer

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984
  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Associate Director

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Designer

Librettist

Lyricist

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Performer

Playwright

Production Manager

Sound Artist

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Creator, Director, Lighting Designer, Producer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Dean Hills - Designer

Geoff Cobham - Creator, Designer, Lighting Designer, Director, Writer

Pamela Allen - Author

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Musical Director

Astrid Pill - Performer, Actor, Creator

Belinda Gehlert - Musician, Performer, Composer, Creator, Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Catherine Oates - Performer, Composer, Musician, Actor

Ben Snodgrass - Technical Director, Technician, Lighting Operator

Stuart Day - Composer, Musician, Performer, Actor

Stephen Michael King - Author

James Sweeney - Musician, Technician

Cameron Goodall - Performer, Actor

Ian Moorhead - Performer, Technician, Writer, Technical Director

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer, Creator, Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor, Performer

Greg Cousins - Writer, Circus Style Performer, Illusionist, Associate Director, Performer

David Pidd - Performer, Actor

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Jane Leicester - Writer, Circus Style Performer, Illusionist

- Benzo - Designer

Bronwen James - Performer, Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Author, Playwright

Heather Frahn - Performer, Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Maker

Mel Watson - Composer, Actor

Sam Lohs - Composer

Rory Walker - Actor, Creator

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Sarah Brokensha - Performer, Presenter, Actor

Eileen Darley - Performer, Actor

Kerry Reid - Performer, Actor, Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Performer, Actor

David Heinrich - Performer, Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Performer

Briohny Campbell - Musician

Emily Hunt - Actor, Performer

Johanna Allen - Performer, Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Performer, Actor

Karen DeNardi - Musician

Emma Lukker - Musician

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Sean Weatherly - Lighting Operator, Technician, Dancer

Zoe Barry - Composer, Creator, Musician

Ptiika Owen Shaw - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

David Adams - Mask Maker, Actor

Jon Bode - Performer, Actor

Lorinda Curnow - Stage Manager

Tevi Fanning - Performer

Dang Thao Nguyen - Composer

Binh Duy Ta - Writer, Performer

Billy-Jo Van Dam - Performer

Kerin Bailey - Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Actor

Christine Anketell - Writer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Roz Hervey - Director, Creator, Creative Director

Linda-Jane Hunter - Actor

Billie-Jo Van Dam - Performer

Ninian Donald - Performer

Naomi Edwards - Restager

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018

Tom Pulford - Musician

Ellen Steele - Actor

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

Ariette Taylor - Production Supervisor , Choreographer, Associate Director

Danny Cowles - Actor

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Red King, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Michael Clarke - Actor, Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michelle Crowden - Actor, Assistant Musical Director

Paul Jardine - Technician

Debbie Niven - Band Master, Assistant Director

Tim Overton - Actor

Justin Slater - Actor

Rachael Stead - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Noel Tiver - Musical Director, Conductor

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Robyn Brown - Producer

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Liam Duffield - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

James Nanda Edwards - Performer

Rebecca Francis - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer, Creator

Carolyn Hillier - Actor

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Darren Huxtable - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anton Jones - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Tanya Kaploon - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Mandy McArthur - Actor

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Julia Morris - Production Manager, Designer, Stage Manager

Alison Oakeshott - Actor, Lighting Designer

Robyn Page - Actor, Chorus

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984
  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983
  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Robyn Smith - Singer, Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Wendy Todd - Designer, Creator

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Cindy Battye - Actor

Darren Bell - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Mark Busbridge - Actor

Catherine Carter - Actor

Morag Cook - Costume Co-ordinator

Susi Davies - Performer, Writer

Peter Deane - Voice Coach, Choir Master/Mistress

Karen den Otter - Clown, Dancer

Simon Dick - Actor

Vanessa Ellis - Performer

Michael Flynn - Actor

Nola Gibbons - Actor

Vanessa Gicasvili - Actor

Kym Hillard - Clown, Actor

Tracey Hillier - Actor, Choreographer, Chorus

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983
  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Andrew Hogarth - Actor

Catriona Hogarth - Chorus, Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983
  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Debbie Horn - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Olivia Iacobelli - Costume Co-ordinator

Eliza Lovell - Creator, Actor

Linda Martin - Chorus, Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983
  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Jo McAvenna - Dancer, Clown

Ian McDonald - Composer

Deanne Melville - Actor

Nick Moyle - Actor

Kathryn Niesche - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Kelly O'Brien - Dancer, Clown

Julie Reynolds - Stage Manager

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

John Shortis - Composer

Danny Silins - Actor, Clown

Grantley Simons - Stage Manager, Actor

Simon Smith - Actor

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984
  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Wayne Teague - Actor

Chris Abrahams - Sound Artist

Kirsty Ackland - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Raymond Agius - Actor

Craig Anderson - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Frank Anderson - Actor

Kristen Arakiel - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Scott Arford - Sound Artist

Nikki Ashby - Actor

Robert Atkinson - Actor

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Nathan Ayres - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Darren Bailey - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Marlene Bailey - Voice Coach

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Andrew Baker - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Elinor Baker - Actor

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

Naomi Baker - Clown

Angela Bates - Actor

Fiona Battye - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Scott Bean - Clown

Emma Beech - Performer

Narelle Benjamin - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Tammy Bennier - Actor

Jodi Berwick - Clown

John Bode - Clown

Brian Bowles - Performer

Robyn Bowra - Actor

Garry Bradbury - Sound Artist

Craig Branson - Actor

Lauren Brincat - Sound Artist

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Jim Brown - Actor

Katie Brown - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Vicky Browne - Sound Artist

Danielle Brownlow - Chorus

Ben Bull - Lighting Operator

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Chris Bull - Clown

Tim Bull - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Kylie Burford - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Robert Burgess - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Michelle Burns - Chorus

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Simon Butters - Actor

Debbie Chadwick - Actor

Liz Chadwick - Actor

Simone Chaplin - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Christopher Chenoweth - Actor

Phil Clarke - Circus Style Performer

Dean Clayburn - Clown

Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Malcolm Clonan - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Debra Coe - Actor

Ron Collier - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Clinton Corley - Actor

Genevieve Cother - Actor

Dan Cowles - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Brenda Dargin - Actor

Cloudy Davey - Actor

Narelle David - Clown

Guy Detot - Choreographer

Harry Dewar - Assistant Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Jill Dick - Costume Designer

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Katrina Docking - Actor

Teressa Duke - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Michelle Emerson - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Fiona Ferguson - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Tony Flint - Designer

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

Dana Fortune - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Cate Fowler - Executive Producer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Craig Francis - Actor

Wayne Francis - Actor

Simon Froiland - Singer

Charmain Fry - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

Elaine Gardner - Actor

David Good - Properties Master

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kraig Grady - Sound Artist

Kylie Gray - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Rowan Greaves - Writer

Eloise Green - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Kent Green - Actor

Shane Gregory - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Robert Griffin - Actor

Leanne Haenen - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Paul Haenen - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Rick Hansen - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Andrew Hansford - Lighting Designer

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

Lisa Harding - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

John Harfield - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Kelvin Harman - Technical Director

Kerrie-Anne Harper - Actor

Jayne Harris - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Richard Harvie - Stage Manager

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

Anthony Haskett - Actor

Michelle Haskett - Costume Designer

Ty Henschke - Actor

Trish Herreen - Assistant Director

Derek Heward - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

David Hewton - Sound Designer

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Greg Hodgson - Actor

Kaye Hole - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Karen Holthouse - Musical Director

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Tracy Holtze - Designer, Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Cat Hope - Sound Artist

Craig Ingram - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Belinda Jacobs - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Carolyn Jacobs - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Nigel Jamieson - Director

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Rebecca Johnson - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

Wendy Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Linda Jordan - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Roger Kalleske - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Tina Karpany - Actor

Victor Kelleher - Writer

Tamsin Kemp - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Kristen Kennedy - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Christine Kenny - Actor

John Keyser - Lighting Designer

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

Angela King - Chorus

Nathan Kite - Actor

Thomas Koner - Sound Artist

Somaya Langley - Sound Artist

Derek Latham - Actor

Richard Lee - Performer

Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Rebecca Lewis - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Ruark Lewis - Sound Artist

David Livissianos - Actor

Nicola Locke - Actor

David Lunn - Actor

David Mackintosh - Illustrator

Anna Mallydon - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

David Marner - Stage Manager

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Kristina Marr - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Scott Marr - Musician

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

Jackie Maynard - Actor

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Jennifer McBeath - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Rebecca McCarthy - Actor

Angus McDonald - Stage Manager

John McFadyen - Assistant Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Paul McMinn - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Holly McNamee - Actor

Wendy Meek - Clown

Hemlock Mejame - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Tanya Meyer - Chorus

Shelly Modra - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Katie Moore - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Stephanie Moore - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Jake Morrison - Actor

Jim Nicholls - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

John Nobbs - Assistant Choreographer

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Sharon Noel - Clown

Amelia Nolan - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Anna O'Connor - Playwright

Louise O'Loan - Chorus

Jacki Oliver - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kathryn Otto - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Hew Parham - Performer

Michaela Pattison - Chorus

John Peel - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Bob Petchell - Composer

Kylie Peters - Chorus

Richard Piper - Performer

David Pointon - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Jamie Popperwell - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Harry Postema - Assistant Director

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Sonia Pridham - Actor

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

David Proud - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Jackie Reichstein - Costume Assistant

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Alex Reid - Actor

Jane Remphrey - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Adrian Reynolds - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Rocky Reynolds - Clown

Sean Riley - Playwright

Denjan Ristic - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Diane Robertson - Clown

Emily Rodda - Writer

Marc Rogerson - Sound Artist

Bernie Ross - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Gary Rudge - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Phil Samartzis - Sound Artist

Robin Sandercock - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

D'Nash Sanders - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Stephen Sandford - Lighting Designer

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Jane Sandow - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Jimmy Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Shane Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Liesyl Sawyer - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

Gary Schneider - Actor

Vicki Schneider - Actor

Nick Schuster - Actor

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

Tamsin Sharp - Video Designer, Writer

Annabel Sheldrick - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Morag Skinner - Stage Manager

Emily Smart - Writer, Performer

Bridgette Smith - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Fiona Smith - Actor

Simone Smith - Actor

Peter Sneddon - Clown

Mario Spate - Writer, Performer

Joe Sperenini - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Stephen Stegmeyer - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Kris Stewart - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Marcus Stutley - Actor

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Nigel Swavley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

David Taylor - Actor

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

Tracey Thomas - Actor

  • Celebration, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1984

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Adam Tillet - Singer

Shelley Tumes - Actor

Justine Van Mourik - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Suzy Varga - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Zaimon Vilmanis - Actor

Robyn Waite - Actor

Alana Walters - Actor

Klynton Wanganeen - Actor

Andrew Wardle - Actor

Nurelle Warrior - Actor

Kerry Watson - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jacqui Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Melanie Weetra - Actor

Paula Weetra - Actor

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

Geors Westren - Chorus

Alex White - Sound Artist

Eddie White - Performer

Angela Williams - Actor

Jane Williams - Administrator

Marthy Williams - Actor

Sue Williams - Actor

  • Green Hair, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1983

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Pat Wilson - Musical Director, Composer

Troy Wilson - Actor

Andrew Winspear - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Dan Witton - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Glenn Wright - Actor

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

Patch Theatre

Playing Australia

Country Arts South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018
  • Me and My Shadow, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 2013
  • Me and My Shadow, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 8 May 2012
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 22 August 2005
  • Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 August 2005

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018
  • Me and My Shadow, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 2013

Arts South Australia

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Sydney Opera House

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

Mall Teaser Troupe

Fruit

Adelaide Festival Centre

Canberra Theatre Centre

The Arts Centre

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

Capital E National Theatre for Children

Merrigong Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Youth Choir

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

ASSITEJ Festival

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Civic Theatre

Clare High School

  • Green Hair, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 16 September 1987

Freewheels Theatre Company

Gardens Theatre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Glen Street Theatre

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Mackay Entertainment Centre

Mainstreet Theatre

Naracoorte Drama Club

  • Avago, Naracoorte Town Hall, Naracoorte, SA, 14 August 1975

NORPA

Orange Civic Theatre

Riverside Theatres

The Bouncing Czecks

The Drum Theatre

The Performance Space

The Theatre Royal

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

Wellington Entertainment Centre

Resources
Identifier 8182