Contributor Mildred Travers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Pianist

Producer

Keith Young - Actor, Set Designer

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

Damien Connor - Actor

  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 February 1982
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John Cowie - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Susan Gammage - Choreographer, Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Ian Howard - Actor

Owen Jones - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Bob Longbottom - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Brian O'Brien - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 February 1982
  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Sallie Sallis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Vivien Smith - Musical Director, Director

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Liz Townley - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Don Asker - Choreographer

Geoff Ballard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

Jane Battersby - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Kim Benjamin - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Geoff Bincks - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Michael Boddy - Actor, Dramaturg

Betty Bohmer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Del Brady - Choreographer

Jane Brannigan - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Russell Brown - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Val Buckle - Producer

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Veronica Caffery - Costume Designer

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Al Capp - Cartoonist

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Jan Carey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Louise Clarkson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rhonda Collins - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Joseph Cook - Musician

Karon Cormack - Actor

Richard Craft - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Andrew Craig - Actor

Alan Cullen - Playwright

Bruce Cumming - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Ron Curtis - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Joy Darmody - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

John Davis - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Janet Dawson - Designer

Gene de Paul - Composer

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

John Deeks - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

John Derum - Actor

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Catherine Doherty - Musician

Marilyn Dooley - Stage Manager

Peter Drummond - Musician

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Michael Ellicott - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

De Ettema - Choreographer

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Rosemary Fisher - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Jo Fleming - Actor

Prue Forgie - Actor

Lorraine Francis - Director

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Melvin Frank - Writer

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Ian Gammage - Director

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Dawn Gardiner - Actor

Katherine Gibney - Musician

Bill Gibson - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Richard Goldberg - Actor

Ralph Goslin - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Maril Granfield - Actor

Eileen Gray - Director, Costume Designer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Movement Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Chris Hingee - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Jim Holt - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Production Supervisor

Bob Hyde - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rosemary Hyde - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Rose Ianno - Musical Director

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Donald Johnson - Musician

Tom Johnson - Actor

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Leonard Kaspar - Musician

Andrew Kay - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Robert Keatch - Musician

Patricia Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Marcus Kelson - Actor

Isobel Kewley - Stage Manager

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Rolf Khulman - Musician

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Paul Krieg - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Nellie l'Anson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Pat Lamb-Thibos - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Les Lawrence - Stage Manager, Actor

Christa Leal - Actor

Brian Lewis - Musician

Dennis Loiselle - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Brian Luton - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Joyce Macfarlane - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Pat MacIndoe - Actor

Jacki Madison - Actor

Paul Maeling - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Kathryn May - Musician

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Andrew McGuiness - Musician

Ken McInnes - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Graham Moore - Actor

Rohan Morrison - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Lee Murphy - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Joan Murray - Actor

Lee Newcombe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Helen Nield - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jane Offley - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jeanette Overstead - Actor

Maureen Paddon-Roe - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Norman Panama - Writer

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Angela Parleviet - Actor

Jeremy Pearce - Actor

Judy Perry - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Norm Petering - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Klaus Pinker - Actor

Gary Pritchard - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Don Purdey - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Jim Purdey - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Mark Reedman - Actor

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

James Ridewood - Designer

Aukje Robertson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Lindsay Roe - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Tamara Ross - Actor

Joan Rust - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Joe Savoie - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Katy Saxby - Actor

Phillip Saxby - Actor

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Keith Simon - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Meg Simpson - Actor

Paul Slade - Actor

David Spears - Actor

Vashti Stanbury - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Robert Sullivan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Denise Tart - Actor

Therese Tarte - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Doug Taylor - Actor

John Thomson - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

John Thorp - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Hacy Tobias - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Nicki Travers - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Jenny Vaskess - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Priscilla Wadham - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Victoria Wadham - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

David Walsh - Musician

Mike Webster - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Kurt Weill - Composer

Margaret Weir - Actor

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

James Wheeler - Actor

Janet Whiting - Actor

Josef Wilczynski - Actor

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

John Willett - Translator

Doug Williams - Actor

Susan Williams - Musician

Sandy Wilson - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Dick Winnett - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Canberra Philharmonic Society Variety Players

  • Li'l Abner, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 March 1977
  • The Boy Friend, Catholic Girls High School, Braddon, ACT, 25 March 1976

Alpha Theatre

Canberra Children's Theatre

Canberra Opera Society

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Cabaret, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 25 November 1976

Theatre ACT

Identifier 239718