Contributor Jane Bayly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor
Events

Actor

Devisor

Performer

  • Skin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000
  • Jump!, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 March 1997
  • Too Cool For Sandals, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, August 1985
  • Too Cool For Sandals, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 March 1985

Singer

Composer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002

Playwright

  • Button, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Producer

Production Manager

Songwriter

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Stage Manager

Writer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Maude Davey - Devisor, Performer, Actor, Singer, Writer, Producer, Director, Composer

Karen Hadfield - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Singer, Writer, Composer, Lighting Designer

Anni Davey - Actor, Writer, Devisor, Composer, Performer, Singer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Everyman and the Pole Dancers, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 October 2014
  • The Chapel Perilous, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1 August 2007
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Ariette Taylor - Director, Set Designer

Angela Chaplin - Director

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Director, Playwright

  • Everyman and the Pole Dancers, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 1 October 2014
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Linda Aitken - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Alan Becher - Adaptor

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

David Britton - Adaptor

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Margaret Cameron - Director, Designer, Playwright, Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Peter Farnan - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Musician, Music Adaptor, Composer

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor, Producer, Writer, Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Costume Designer

Robert Morgan - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

David Pledger - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Ian Scott - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Karen Corbett - Writer, Performer, Playwright

Cliff Dolliver - Puppet Designer, Assistant Designer, Assistant Director

Liz Jones - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Carole Patullo - Actor, Playwright, Devisor

  • Button, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Button, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • Last Songs, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 October 2010
  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Cynthia Troup - Playwright

David Young - Composer

Melanie Beddie - Dramaturg, Director

  • Button, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Button, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Suzanne Chaundy - Producer, Director

John Cheshire - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer, Set Designer

Boris Conley - Composer

Ken Evans - Designer

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Peter Jago - Sound Designer

Robert Lyon - Actor

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

Paul Monaghan - Actor, Set Designer

Greg Murray - Musician, Musical Director

John Romeril - Playwright, Dramaturg

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Kym Williams - Costume Designer

Simon Barley - Designer

Anna Baulch - Costume Designer

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Jump!, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1995
  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996

Nicholas Bufalo - Writer

Santo Cilauro - Writer

Carolyn Connors - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Laurel Frank - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Raymond Gill - Performer

Tom Gleisner - Performer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Terry Holliday - Producer

Trevor Johnson - Writer

Roger Jones - Writer

Paul Katsieris - Performer, Set Designer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Peter Lakos - Writer

Guy Le Couteur - Actor

Brendan Luno - Writer

Sally Michel - Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Catherine Milne - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor, Choreographer

David Pidd - Actor, Devisor, Composer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Roderick Poole - Producer, Musician, Actor, Composer, Playwright

Meredith Rogers - Designer, Costume Designer

Fiona Skinner - Performer

Dan Spielman - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Magda Szubanski - Performer

Michael Veitch - Performer

Linda White - Producer

Kate Agnew - Performer

Sam Allender - Performer

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Faruk Avdi - Performer

David Baker - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Nick Bastow - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Performer

John Bennett - Designer

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Nada Berjaoui - Performer

Andrew Bernard - Musician

Dorothy Blayney - Performer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Brecht x 2, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 August 1987

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Ewan Burnett - Producer

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Zoe Burton - Performer

Michael Buxton - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Paul Caleo - Actor

Mickey Camilleri - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Claudia Chambers - Actor

Joanna Cockinis - Performer

Peter Cohen - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Gavin Cornish - Musician

Adriano Cortese - Performer

Elisabeth Cotter - Musician

Andrew Crawford - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Director, Set Designer

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer, Devisor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Chris Davis - Performer

Clare de Bruin - Devisor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Mona Defazio - Actor

Anthony Di Rico - Performer

Aurora Diele - Performer

Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Lee Dowling - Performer

Bernadette Doyle - Actor

Kathleen Doyle - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Clinton Dybling - Performer

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Alexander Edward - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Director

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Guy Fearon - Performer

Julie Feder - Performer

Suzanne Fermanis - Dancer

Paige Flavell - Performer

Eden Fordham - Stage Manager

  • Last Songs, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 October 2010

Sallee Forth - Performer

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Alison Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Viviana Frediani-Massara - Designer

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Button, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Rose Giese - Actor

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Craig Goddard - Performer

Peter Gray - Actor

  • Brecht x 2, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 August 1987

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sebastian Gunner - Actor

Judy Gunson - Musician

Gerry Hale - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Carrie Hampel - Performer

Rhys Harding - Stage Manager

Ken Harper - Playwright, Director

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Jane Hepenstall - Devisor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Gabby Higgins - Performer

Stuart Hill - Performer

Rodney Howard - Actor

Boris Howrath - Composer

Peter Humble - Sound Designer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Paula Iluffi - Performer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Robert Jackson - Actor

Lloyd Jones - Director

  • Last Songs, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 October 2010

Rohan Jones - Performer

Denda Keina - Actor

Anna Kennedy - Producer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Peter King - Director

Sofie Laguna - Performer

Chris Lewis - Musical Director

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Melanie Liertz - Designer

  • Button, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Tom Lycos - Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Shea MacDonough - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Peter Maddick - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Monica Main - Writer, Actor

Anne Mawbey - Performer

Andrew Mayne - Performer

Elise McCredie - Performer

Mike McEvoy - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Stuart McKenzie - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Amanda Morris - Choreographer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Rebecca Morton - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Ryan New - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Jane Nolan - Performer

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Kate O'Brien - Playwright

  • Last Songs, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 October 2010

Frances O'Connor - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Naomi Ota - Visual Artist

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Anthony Palumbieri - Actor

Jonathan Parsons - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Lou Pennisi - Performer

Glenn Perry - Actor

Erin Pocervina - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Matthew Pope - Stage Manager

Angie Potsch - Dancer

Myfanwy Powell - Performer

Charlie Powles - Performer

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Leona Rickerby - Performer

David Roberts - Performer

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Mark Robins - Actor

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Cath Roper - Playwright, Actor

Sarah Ross - Playwright

Phillipa Rothfield - Dancer

Jacqui Rutten - Actor

Angie Saija - Performer

Kate Sands - Dancer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Button, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Tom Sherlock - Performer

Kazuto Shimamoto - Actor

Gerard Skillicorn - Performer

Melissa Slaviero - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Brigid Smith - Performer

Sylvia Staehli - Choreographer

Cameron Stanley - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Jenny Stead - Performer

Robert Stephens - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 9 January 2009

Phil Sumner - Actor

Karen Sutton - Performer

John Thorn - Musician

Margaret Trail - Director

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Andrew Tresidder - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Reece Vella - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Jane Woollard - Playwright, Actor

Suenor Woon - Sound Designer

Sara Zwangobani - Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Crying In Public Places

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Skin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2001
  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000
  • Jump!, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 March 1997
  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Jump!, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1995

La Mama

Arts Victoria

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Aphids

Arena Theatre Company

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Performing Lines Ltd

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

VicHealth

Handspan Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • The Butterfly Effect, Melbourne City Baths, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1990

HotHouse Theatre

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne University Revue

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Next Wave Festival

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

Artist Services

  • Mum's The Word, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 1 July 2002

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000

Auto Da Fe Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001

Crying Out Loud

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Festival of Perth

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Jump!, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 March 1997

Going Through Stages

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Moving Arts

New World Productions

Rollercoaster Theatre Company

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Shinjuku Ryozanpaku

Space Ensemble

Spoleto Fringe Festival

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

The Performance Space

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Theatreworks

Transit Festival

Victorian College of the Arts

Resources
Works
Identifier 1651