Contributor Des Davis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Adaptor

Devisor

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Performer

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Faye Montgomery - Actor, Playwright, Dancer

Michael Coe - Actor, Designer, Director, Set Designer

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer, Assistant Producer

David Vance - Composer, Musical Director, Assistant Director, Musical Arranger, Musician, Actor

Belinda Howard - Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Hating Alison Ashley, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 14 September 2002
  • Hating Alison Ashley, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001
  • The Season of Emily Jane, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 21 October 1999

Katherine Thomas - Actor

  • Hating Alison Ashley, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 14 September 2002
  • Hating Alison Ashley, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001
  • Dream Machine, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 4 May 1994

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Wollongong, Wollongong, NSW, 1980

Ross Anderson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

Alistair Cowie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Librettist

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

David McCubbin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

Katherine Thomson - Actor, Playwright

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Lainie Grugan - Actor

William Pritchard - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

John Senczuk - Director, Designer, Actor, Adaptor, Book and Lyrics

Jill Halliday - Designer

Paul Hunt - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gordon Streek - Actor, Director

Peter Corbett - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Paul Coombes - Musician, Composer, Musical Arranger, Actor, Musical Director

Judy Armstrong - Stage Manager

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

Tim Moore - Designer

Glenn Phillips - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Nadia Wheatley - Writer, Adaptor

Val Whittaker - Actor, Front of House

David Williamson - Playwright

B. J. Armstrong - Stage Manager

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Sheelagh Boleyn - Actor

Leanne Brockenshire - Actor

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Eva Di Cesare - Actor, Musical Director

Dario Fo - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Ross Hall - Actor

Brett Howlett - Playwright

Angela Karagianis - Actor

Paul Kelman - Actor

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

Tania Mastroianni - Actor, Designer

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

Michael Morrell - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Bill Neskovski - Playwright, Actor

Penny Watts - Costume Designer

Laura Williams - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer, Musical Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Writer

Peter Blackburn - Choreographer

Brian Blain - Actor

Adam Box - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Robert Coleby - Actor

Connie Cowan - Actor

Faye Davis - Director, Associate Director

Paul Davison - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

David DiSanti - Musical Director

Megan Drury - Actor

Anthony Field - Sound Designer

Michael Godbee - Lighting Designer

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Sher Guhl - Actor

Roger Hall - Playwright

Melissa Hankinson - Designer

David Haydon - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Evan Higgins - Actor

Simone Hine - Actor

Brett Hunt - Actor

David Ives - Actor

Deborah Kaineder - Actor

Robin Klein - Author

George Leppard - Actor

David Lewis - Actor

Michael Lucciti - Actor

Margie McCrae - Actor

Brendon McDonall - Actor

Carmel Pass - Assistant to the Director, Playwright

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 1 January 1988
  • Emerald City, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 3 September 1987

David Robbins - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Director, Choreographer

Christina Totos - Actor

  • Golden Valley, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 1 January 1988
  • Emerald City, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 3 September 1987

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Bill Waterhouse - Actor

Kent Wilson - Actor

John Adam - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Jill Akhurst - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sugar Mother, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1993

Susan Ambler - Actor

Manuel Aston - Playwright

  • Fossils!, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 2 October 1997

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Emerald City, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 3 September 1987

Harold Baigent - Actor

Duncan Ball - Writer

Steven Bannister - Actor

  • Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 5 May 2000

Bruce Barry - Actor, Dancer

Barbara Biciste - Actor

Peter Boland - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

  • Biloxi Blues, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 11 August 1988

Michael Buchanan Smart - Playwright

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • The Sugar Mother, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1993

Sally Cahill - Actor

  • The Male Line, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 11 June 1998

Peter Carmody - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Bruce Cawthorne - Composer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

John Clayton - Actor

Robbie Collins - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Tristan Coombe - Designer

  • The Male Line, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 11 June 1998

Jim Cotter - Composer

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Babs Davis - Assistant to the Director

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Philip Dean - Playwright

Peter Duncan - Director

  • The Two of Us, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 12 September 1986

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Louise Fantinel - Actor

Henry Fielding - Writer

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Margaret Fitzgibbon - Costume Assistant

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • The Two of Us, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 12 September 1986

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Max Gair - Actor

  • Fossils!, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 2 October 1997

Helen Gall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laurel Gleeson - Costume Assistant

Paul Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Not So D.O.A., Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 April 1996

Clem Gorman - Playwright

  • The Male Line, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 11 June 1998

Tina Griace Gray - Actor

Allison Griffiths - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 22 August 1985

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • The Sugar Mother, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1993

Maggie Hamilton - Choreographer

Michael Harris - Actor

Stephanie K. Harris - Actor

Richard Healey - Actor

  • Emerald City, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 3 September 1987

Ray Hendlay - Actor

Alex Holland - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Brendan Irving - Actor

  • Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 5 May 2000

Lisa Irving - Assistant Director

  • Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 5 May 2000

Sue Issa - Costume Assistant

Des James - Director

  • Emerald City, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 3 September 1987

Caroline Johansson - Actor

Barney Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

Glenn Johnson - Actor

Julia Johnson - Actor

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

  • The Sugar Mother, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1993

Elizabeth Jolly - Author

  • The Sugar Mother, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 1993

Cliff Kelsall - Designer

Jim Kemp - Actor

  • Vocations, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1984

Di Kiernan - Actor

Soula Konistis - Actor

Chris Lewis - Actor

Jacqueline Linke - Actor

Alan Lovell - Actor

Jim McCallum - Composer

Allan McFadden - Actor

Bill Mcgaw - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Megan McKell - Actor

Kevin McKie - Lighting Designer

Frederick Miragliotta - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • The Male Line, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 11 June 1998

Laura Molino - Assistant Director

Geoff Morell - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

Anne Musgrove - Lighting Operator

Ray Nicholls - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Joe Orton - Writer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Emma, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 23 April 1998

John Paramor - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Lucia Parrella - Designer

  • Emma, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 23 April 1998

Craig Pearce - Actor

James Philpot - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Emma, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 23 April 1998

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Emma, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 23 April 1998

Alicia Poppett - Actor

  • Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 5 May 2000

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer

Willy Russell - Writer

  • Educating Rita, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 22 August 1985

Maurie Scott - Adaptor

Doug Scroope - Actor

  • Windy Gully, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 5 May 2000

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Biloxi Blues, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 11 August 1988

Stephen Simpson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001

Lyn Singer - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Stephenson - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 18 April 1990

Ron Stephenson - Actor

Geoffrey Sykes - Playwright

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Romania Tappi - Actor

Paul Taylor - Actor

Cathy Thomas - Actor

  • Fossils!, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 2 October 1997

David Thomas - Designer

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

Martin Wale - Designer

Lois Walker - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Actor

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001

Eric Whittaker - Front of House

Erika Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

Theatre South

Riverina Theatre Company

Theatre South (TAS)

Festival of Sydney

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Italian stories, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 12 October 2001

Nomads Theatre Company

  • The Two of Us, Bridge Theatre (South), Coniston, NSW, 12 September 1986

School of Creative Arts

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Wollongong Conservatorium Theatre Company

University of Wollongong

Identifier 104