Contributor Jean Coralli
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality French
Date of Birth 15 January 1779
Date of Death 1 May 1854
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Adolphe Adam - Composer, Musical Director

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Producer, Director

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Author, Scenario, Poet, Writer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Regisseur

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garth Welch - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer, Scenario

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

William Chappell - Designer, Set Designer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Cordwell - Designer, Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Walter Gore - Dancer, Choreographer

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Roger Myers - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger, Composer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Comedian, Assistant Director

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

David Ashmole - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Paula Baird - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patrina Coates - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Nigel Gaynor - Dancer, Pianist

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

David Hunt - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Artistic Director

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Franz Schubert - Composer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Patrick Thomas - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Michael Todd - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Paul Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John Armstrong - Designer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Bela Bartok - Composer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Nadia Benois - Designer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Georges Bizet - Composer

Ernest Bloch - Designer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Charles Boyd - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Carl Czerny - Composer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

B Fisher - Conductor

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Frederic Franklin - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

John Meehan - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Denise Moss - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Composer, Musical Arranger

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer, Producer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Rodney Smith - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ann Somers - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Basil Truro - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

William Walton - Composer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Julia Woods - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer

Linda Anning - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Beatrice Appleyard - Dancer

M Arvo - Dancer

Dorothea Ashbridge - Producer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Richard Bancroft - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Mikhail Baryshnikov - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Ann Becher - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Mm Beresoff - Dancer

Molly Bergmayr - Dancer

Eugene Berman - Set Designer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Raymond Boyce - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Jennifer Boyle - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Voice Over Artist

Nina Brabant - Designer

Hedley Briggs - Designer

Jacques Brindejonc - Offenbach - Orchestrator

Margaret Brown - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Nigel Burley - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

William Carse - Dancer

Jennifer Carson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Tatiana Chamie - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Natalie Chewtzova - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Beverley Clark - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Caroline Claver - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Mlle Crabovska - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Kathleen Crofton - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Alexandra Danilova - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Set Designer

Derra de Moroda - Choreographer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Eugenie Delarova - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Mlle. Dokoudovska - Dancer

Valdimir Dokoudovsky - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Phylis Dolton - Designer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Robert Dorning - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

John Dowey - Stage Director

Jason Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Peter Edwards - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Roma Egan - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Dorothy Etheridge - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Irene Faberge - Dancer

Marcel Fenchel - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Mlle Flotat - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Mlle Franca - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Gabay - Dancer

Mlle Geleznova - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Diana Gould - Dancer

Mlle Grantzeva - Dancer

Margaret Grey - Dancer

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Paul Hammond - Producer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Carolyn Harrison - Dancer

Teddy Haskell - Dancer

Phillipa Heale - Dancer

Mary Heath - Dancer

Herr Herren Heinecke - Writer

Laura Henderson - Patron

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Mlle Hightover - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Roy Hobdale - Designer

Beverley Hole - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Prudence Hyman - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Elizabeth Ingram - Dancer

Robert Irwin - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Margaret Jeays - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Madame Karinsky - Costume Maker

- Karnakovsky - Dancer

Michel Katcharoff - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Mlle Kelepovska - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Travis Kemp - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Max Kirbos - Dancer

George Kirsta - Designer

MM Klimoff - Dancer

Casimir Kokitch - Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dancer

Waldemar Kostenko - Dancer

Nathalie Krassovska - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Efrem Kurtz - Musical Director

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Mlle Lacca - Dancer

Paul Ladmirault - Composer

Molly Lake - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Marie Laurencin - Designer

Jeanette Lauret - Dancer

Louis Lebercher - Dancer

Maureen Leishman - Dancer

Keith Lester - Dancer, Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Irene Litvinova - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Leighton Lucas - Musical Director

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Helen Magner - Dancer

Natalia Makarova - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Producer

Guy Massey - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Artistic Director

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mlle Melnitchenko - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

M Meninsky - Designer

Mlle Michailova - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Mlle Mladova - Dancer

Judith Mohekey - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Carol Morrison - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Bryan Murray - Costume Designer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Cameron Newell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Barbara Newman - Costume Designer

James Newman - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Bronislava Nijinska - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Bernadette O'Halloran - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Margaret O'Regan - Dancer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

M Ouliani - Designer

- Ozoline - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Yvonne Parnell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Valma Payne - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Felix Piotrovsky - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Marc Platoff - Dancer

Adda Pourmel - Dancer

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rex Reid - Producer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Mlle Rklitzka - Dancer

Greer Robertson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

- Roje - Dancer

Manuel Rosenthal - Orchestrator

Mlle Rosson - Dancer

Lubov Rostova - Dancer

Lubou Roudenko - Dancer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Mlle Scarpova - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

M Semenoff - Dancer

Rhonda Serno - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Josie Seymour - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lynn Sharp - Dancer

John Shields - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

M Shoumansky - Costume Maker

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Youra Skibine - Dancer

Helen Slater - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

M St.John-Roper - Designer

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Johann Strauss - Composer

Nina Stroganova - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

J E Szyfer - Conductor

Penelope Thomson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Katrina Todd - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer

Wendy Toye - Choreographer

Pauline Tronson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Arthur Turnbull - Dancer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Sharon Vanesse - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Dudley Venables - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

M Voujanitch - Dancer

Christine Wade - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Ruth Wall - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Mlle Wallentine - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Mlle Watt - Dancer

Eleanor Watts - Designer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Igor Youskevitch - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Ballet Rambert

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Australian Ballet Society

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

State Orchestra of Victoria

The British Council

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Australian Red Cross

Ballet Victoria

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Ballets Russes de Monte Carlo

J. C. Williamson Theatres

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

The Ballet Guild Dancers

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980

The Markova-Dolin Ballet

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Vivian Van Damm Productions Ltd

World Expo on Stage

Works
Identifier 439888