Contributor Brian Kavanagh
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor, MC

Andrew Kay - Musical Director, Pianist, Musician

Steven Bardwell - Actor

Jeanette Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Rosemary Hyde - Director

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Pauline Sweeney - Pianist, Musician

Peita Chappell - Actor

Holly Kimmings - Actor

Carl Makin - Lighting Designer

Georgia Pike - Actor

David Cannell - Actor

Ewan Harwood - Musical Director

Jenny Kimmings - Actor

Julie McElhone - Actor, Director

Murray Rainey - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Anne Supple - Choreographer

Jamie Swann - Actor

Michelle Tisdell - Actor

Joe Bateup - Actor

Darren Cullerne - Actor

Jonathan Garland - Actor, Musical Director

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • Little Shop of Horrors, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 September 2005
  • Guys and Dolls, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 September 2004

Sarah Hull - Actor

Ron Tito - Percussionist

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor, Properties Master

Emma White - Actor

Lisa Adams - Actor

Graham Bauerle - Actor

Naone Carrel - Production Manager

Connor Drum - Actor

David Evans - Actor

Steve Flarey - Actor

Christine Forbes - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Laura Gilkes - Choreographer, Actor

Dick Goldberg - Actor

Glenn Gore Phillips - Actor

Patrick Helean - Director

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
  • The Melody Lingers On, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 19 March 2004

Majdie Horden - Actor

Mal Houston - Production Manager

Jansson Janus Antmann - Set Designer

Emma Lyddieth - Costume Designer

Kelda McManus - Director

Pamela McManus - Production Manager

Colin Milner - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Stage Manager, Actor

Chris Neal - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Stephen Pike - Actor

Rebecca Pope - Actor

Graham Robertson - Actor

Paul Skelton - Actor

Liz St Clair Long - Actor

Simon Stone - Actor

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Kate Tricks - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

Madeleine Aldred - Actor

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Designer

Howard Ashman - Writer, Lyricist

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

Lauren Atkin - Actor

Matt Balmford - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Actor

Michelle Barr - Actor

Justin Barrasch - Actor

Oliver Baudert - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer

Bill Bourchier - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Simon Bourne - Actor

Darren Boyd - Stage Manager

Kat Brand - Director

  • Khaki Fur Felt, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 August 2007

Matthew Bray - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jessica Brent - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Nick Brightman - Stage Manager

  • Khaki Fur Felt, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 August 2007

Janene Broere - Actor

Jeremy Brown - Actor

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

Belynda Buck - Choreographer

Judy Burnett - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Ian Carcary - Actor

Pippin Carroll - Actor

Bryn Clapp - Actor

Whitney Clark - Actor

Alli Clarke - Actor

Gary Collinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Ruth Crabb - Actor

Teryn Crick - Actor

Martin Curtis - Actor

Dick Cutler - Musician

Ryan d'Argeavel - Stage Manager

Peter Dark - Actor

Justin Davidson - Actor

Rebecca Day-Tomlinson - Actor

Robert de Fries - Actor

Andrew Del Popolo - Actor

Ian Drake - Actor

Amy Dunham - Actor

Ros Engledow - Actor

Minky Faber - Actor

Graeme Fay - Actor

Alice Ferguson - Actor

Daniel Ferri - Actor

Leila Fetter - Actor

Amy Fitzpatrick - Choreographer

Jake Fraser - Actor

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

David Garrard - Sound Designer

Gail Giuliano - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Lucy Goleby - Costume Designer

Sue Gore - Stage Manager

Joyanne Gough - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Robert Grice - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Brad Griffith - Actor

Damian Haas - Actor

Damien Hall - Actor

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Tim Hansen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Sian Harrington - Actor

Katie Harris - Actor

Renay Hart - Actor

Michael Hemming - Actor

  • Khaki Fur Felt, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 August 2007

Diane Hesse - Actor

Stephen Hines - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Sophia Celeste Hogan - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Rhys Holden - Director, Sound Designer, Set Designer

Peter Holland - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Cherylynn Holmes - Scenic Artist

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Janette Humphrey - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer

Seun Idowu - Actor

Soren Jensen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Alan Johnston - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Alex Jordan - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Tom Jordan - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Amy Jozing - Actor

Anne Kay - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Jacki Keys - Actor

Katelyn Keys - Actor

Di Kingston - Assistant Stage Manager

Antonia Kitzel - Actor

Melinda Larkin - Stage Manager

Janie Lawson - Actor

Harper Lee - Author

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Writer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Adam Maher - Production Manager

Tiffany Mahon - Actor

Toni Maxfield - Actor

Peter McDonald - Musician

Sherriden McDonald - Choreographer

Julie McElhone Hayes - Actor

Helen McFarlane - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Andrew McLeod - Actor

Thea McNaught-Reynolds - Actor

Janetta McRae - Costume Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Alan Menken - Composer

Anne Mewburn - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Jon Millard - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Susan Miller - Actor

Christopher Mitchell - Actor

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Alan Moone - Actor

David Muir - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Anne Murn - Properties Master

  • Khaki Fur Felt, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 August 2007

Aarne Neeme - Director

Gordon Nicholson - Actor

Emma Nikolic - Choreographer

Bevan Noble - Sound Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Sharyn O'Brien - Costume Designer

Charles Oliver - Actor

Sarahlouise Owens - Actor

Robyn Page - Actor

Helen Perris - Actor

Alanna Potts - Assistant Stage Manager

Jody Potts - Costume Designer

George Poulakis - Actor

Jacqueline Richards - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Norma Roach - Costume Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Doreen Robinson - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Tina Robinson - Actor

Damon Runyon - Author

Tim Sanders - Playwright

  • Khaki Fur Felt, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 August 2007

Samantha Sangston - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Judith Satrapa - Actor

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Christopher Sergel - Playwright

Chris Shackleton - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Annette Sharpe - Choreographer

Jane Smidmore - Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Lorraine Smith - Voice Coach

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Mike Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Sheena Smith - Actor

Lexine Solomon - Singer

  • Khaki Fur Felt, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 August 2007

Dale Stam - Actor

James Stevens - Actor

Amanda Stevenson - Actor

Stephen Still - Lighting Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Bronwyn Sullivan - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Natalya Tacheci - Actor

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Alexandra Tapp - Actor

Imogen Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Tierney - Actor

Anne Timperley - Actor

Simon Tolhurst - Production Manager

Helen Tsongas - Actor

David Villanti - Actor

Ross Walker - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Imogen Wall - Set Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Simon Wall - Set Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Carole Wallace - Actor

  • Khaki Fur Felt, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 August 2007

Steve Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Watson - Actor

Justin Watson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Khaki Fur Felt, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 August 2007

Erin Wells - Actor

David Wilden - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Leigh Wilmington - Lighting Designer

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006

Garry Woodbridge - Sound Designer

Nicholas Wooldridge - Actor

  • Khaki Fur Felt, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 August 2007

Canberra Repertory Society

Phoenix Players

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Eloquent Productions

  • Khaki Fur Felt, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 August 2007

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Ickle Pickle Productions

  • Khaki Fur Felt, Belconnen Community Theatre, Belconnen, ACT, 13 August 2007

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Camelot, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 5 October 2006
Identifier 250119