Contributor Roma Conway
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Composer, Musical Director
Events

Musical Director

Composer

Musical Supervisor

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Singer

Musical Advisor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Movement Director, Artistic Director

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Doreen Hogan - Voice Over Artist, Voice Coach, Director

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

James Belton - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Peter Browne - Actor

John Clark - Director

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980
  • The Beggar's Opera, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 31 July 1979
  • The Beggar's Opera, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 11 July 1979

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986
  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • As You Like It, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1978

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager

Michael Harrs - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Sally Cahill - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mel Gibson - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

John Pleffer - Assistant Director, Lighting Designer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Lighting Designer

Dawn Blay - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Ken Dray - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Properties Master

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Susan Leith - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Garry McQuinn - Stage Director, Technician

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Ray Medhurst - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Threepenny Opera, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1978
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Linda Newton - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Bob Philippe - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Peter Reeve - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Once in a Lifetime, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1977
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

David Robson - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Sam Trumble - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

James Whitington - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Len Bauska - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Mark Brindley - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Katy Brinson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Deirdre Burges - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Costume Designer

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Michael Cummings - Actor

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Lee Anne Donnelley - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Marina Finlay - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Francis - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Colin Friels - Actor

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Therese Kirk - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Allan Lees - Designer, Set Designer

Scott McGregor - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Michael Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Ron Rodger - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Mark Shelton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

Gary Stonehouse - Actor, Assistant Director, Translator

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Anne Tenney - Actor

Michael Trigg - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

William Usic - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Ken Wilby - Designer

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Young-Landel - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Victor Ashelford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Anthony Babicci - Costume Designer

Gordon Badham - Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jon Blake - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Tim Burns - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director

Bill Charlton - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Gillian Clark - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Craige Cronin - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Alan Dun - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Rebecca Frith - Actor

John Gay - Playwright

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

John Hannan - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Stage Manager, Technician

Clarissa House - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Kevin Jackson - Director

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

James Laurie - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Kim Lewis - Actor

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Barry Lovett - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Lighting Designer, Actor

Bev MacInnes - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Anthony Mack - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Nolan - Designer

Delia O'Hara - Lighting Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

David Palmer - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Robert Philippe - Actor

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Angela Punch - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Steele Rudd - Writer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Emily Simpson - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janet Stanley - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Glynis Stow - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Judith Walker - Set Designer

  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jenee Welsh - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

William Wycherley - Playwright

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Ken Artuso - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Anthony Auckland - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Howard Barker - Playwright

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

Lionel Bart - Composer

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

Rob Baxter - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer

John Bell - Director

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Alison Bogg - Set Designer

Guy Bolton - Writer

Joe Bolza - Director

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Nicholas Cartwright - Actor

Ruth Catlin - Deputy Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Blanche Clark - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

John Clements - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Ross Coli - Actor

Richard Collins - Assistant Director

Penny Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Christie Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maurice Cooper - Technician

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Moss Cooper - Lighting Designer

Jim Cotter - Composer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Peter Cousens - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Linda Cropper - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Stephen Doric - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Peter Dunn - Actor

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Phillip Edmiston - Designer

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Gale Edwards - Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Timothy Elston - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Martha Follent - Assistant Director

Katrina Foster - Actor

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer

Peter Fry - Musical Director

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

John Gibson - Actor

Anna Gilford - Actor

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Dennis Gill - Director

Robert Giltinan - Actor

David Glover - Lighting Designer

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Stephen Gow - Designer

Timothy Gow - Stage Manager

Ron Graham - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Steve Hardman - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

Moss Hart - Writer

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Bill Haycock - Designer

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Jane Hipsley - Designer

Ros Horin - Assistant Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Paul Hunt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Max Iffland - Dramaturg

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ivar Kants - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

Iain Lang - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

David Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Tony Mack - Actor

Frances Macken - Lighting Operator

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Anthony Martin - Actor

Jicky Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Amanda McNamara - Designer

John McTernan - Actor

Andrew Moon - Properties Master / Mistress

Anne Marie Morgan - Costume Maker

Michael Morrell - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Aarne Neeme - Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Frank Norman - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Robert Padwick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Grant Page - Fight Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Concetta Palumberi - Lighting Operator

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

John Paramor - Actor

Bruce Potts - Lighting Designer

Arabella Powell - Lighting Operator

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Stephen Prodes - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Greg Radford - Artistic Director

Anne Reddin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Don Reid - Actor

Alison Richards - Assistant to the Director

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Adam Salzer - Director

Greg Saunders - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Philip Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Roch Shipton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Peter Shoesmith - Lighting Designer

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Christopher Smith - Designer

Dianne Smith - Actor

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Mark Spain - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Patsy Stephen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Rodney Stephenson - Technician

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Ahmed Yatim Talib - Production Coordinator

Frances Taylor - Sound Designer

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

Robert Taylor - Mechanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Craig Tennant - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Fred Thompson - Writer

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Harry Tierney - Composer

Alan Tobin - Actor

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Paul Venables - Lighting Operator

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Anna Volska - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Stanley Walsh - Director

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Peter Watts - Translator

Jack Webster - Artistic Director

Kurt Weill - Composer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 September 1975

John Willett - Translator

Marcus Williams - Sound Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Alan Wilson - Actor

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Florenz Ziegfeld - Creator

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Festival of Sydney

Luxafoam Industries

Nimrod Theatre Company

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Winfield Promotions Company

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Goethe Institut

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Q Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Sydney Committee

Identifier 226116