Contributor Craig Pearce
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Writer

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer, Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1984

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Terence Crawford - Actor

Di Emry - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Paul Goddard - Actor

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

Lisa Kelly - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Victoria Longley - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor, Director, Writer

Bill Marron - Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Catharine Martin - Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Rob Thomas - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Matthew Beer - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Greg Clarke - Designer

Louise Fox - Actor

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Cliff Kelsall - Designer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Bill Neskovski - Playwright

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Tony Poli - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986
  • Strictly Ballroom, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1984

Rob Sampson - Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Robert Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

David Vance - Composer, Musical Arranger

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ken Boucher - Director

Tom Bram - Actor

Zeb Brierley - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Clayton Buffoni - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Wayne Condo - Devisor, Performer

Christopher Coogan - Publicist

Jenny Cook - Devisor, Performer

Paul Coombes - Actor, Musical Arranger

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Edwina Cowdery - Publicist

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Des Davis - Director

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Luke Devenish - Playwright

John Dicks - Director

Andrew Dunstall - Sound Designer

John Edward - Actor

Amir Elabbassy - Actor

Nick Enright - Director

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Matthew Flood - Lighting Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Tom Garrish - Stage Manager

Bryn Giles - Lighting Operator

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Karen Greig - Actor

Kristina Gudan - Costume Designer

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Peta Hanrahan - Actor

Mary Beth Hayes - Actor

Claire Haywood - Playwright, Director, Actor

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Katerina Ivak - Director

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988

David Ives - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Jessica Kenny - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Paul Kohn - Actor

Kate Kordues - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988

Caroline Lee - Actor

Jacinta Legge-Wilkinson - Devisor, Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Robert Leys - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Leverne McDonald - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor and Singer

Nani McMullin - Devisor, Performer

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Andrea Moor - Actor

John Negroponte - Musical Director, Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Carmel Pass - Playwright

Robert Patrick - Playwright

Cleis Pearce - Musician, Composer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Angie Quick - Actor

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

Hania Radvan - Actor

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Lynne Santos - Devisor, Performer

Christopher Saunders - Actor, Production Manager

Nell Schofield - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Howard Shawcross - Musician

Luke Simon - Playwright, Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Michael Stanley - Composer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Katrina Stringer - Actor

Neil Thomas - Devisor, Performer

Sonia Todd - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Paul Venables - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Anna Volska - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Geoff Warn - Design Consultant

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Peter Williams - Producer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Dave Wilson - Musician

Susan Wyers - Set Designer

Nick Wynne - Musician

William Yang - Devisor, Performer

NIDA

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Six Years Old Theatre Company

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Griffin Theatre Company

Theatre South

University of New South Wales

New Mercury Theatre Company

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Spoleto Fringe Festival

The Performance Space

Underground Theatre Productions

Works
Identifier 3213