Organisation Q Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Railway Street
Q Theatre
Q Theatre Group Pty. Ltd.
Address Joan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre, 597 High Street
Penrith NSW 2751
Australia
Website http://www.jspac.com.au/
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Notes Founded in 1963 as Ampi-i-theatre by Ben Gabriel, Edward Hepple, Robert McDarra, Terry McDermott, Walter Sullivan and Doreen Warburton. Renamed Q Theatre for its second production. Merged with the New England Theatre Company to become the Railway Street Theatre Company in 1998.
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Penrith City Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Orange City Council

AMP Society

Sydney City Council

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The University of Sydney

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • Christmas Day, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 14 October 1992

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • The Heartbreak Kid, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 May 1989

Theatre South

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Catholic Schoolgirls, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 4 July 1989
  • Dags, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1988

Belarus Free Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Dominie Pty Ltd

Eddie Kulukundis

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Les Currie Productions

Michael Medwin

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sydney Festival

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

Bankstown Municipal Council

Glen Street Theatre

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Here Comes Kisch, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1984

NSW Department of Corrective Services

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996

Queensland Arts Council

Resurgents Group

Sydney Theatre Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Youth Theatre Workshop

Albert Arlen Australian Productions

Ampol Petroleum

Australia 75 Festival of Creative Arts and Sciences

Big City Productions

Channel 9

Coronet Playhouse

  • Epiphany, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 25 September 1967

Festival of Sydney

Gooligulch Productions

HIT Productions

Jindyworback Productions

Jindyworoback

Marsden Rehabilitation Centre

Merrigong Theatre Company

Newcastle University

NIDA

Parramatta Cultural Centre

Playing Australia

Q Workshop Group

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Q Trio

The Theatre Group

  • Lunchtime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 October 1970

Toe Truck Theatre

Waratah Spring Festival

AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW

Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Assembly Hall, Sydney, NSW

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

West End Rialto, West End , QLD

Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW

Bankstown Town Hall Theatre Restaurant, Bankstown, NSW

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW

Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW

New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW

Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW

Various, NSW Region, NSW

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW

Campbelltown Town Hall, Campbelltown, NSW

Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW

Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW

Hyde Park, Sydney, NSW

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW

Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW

Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW

Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW

Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW

Queensland, QLD

Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Tregear Community Centre, Tregear, NSW

University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Set Designer, Director, Actor, Costume Designer

Doreen Warburton - Director, Actor, Assistant Director, Producer

Richard Brooks - Director, Actor, Designer

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor, Writer

Leone Sharp - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Technician, Costume Designer, Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

Ben Gabriel - Actor, Voice Over Artist, Director

Trevor Connell - Photographer, Lighting Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Electrician, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Special Effects, Stage Director

Alan Brel - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Director

Marco Vanderfelt - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor, Technician

Ron Ferrier - Actor, Producer, Director, Designer

Tony Ingersent - Director, Actor, Designer

Bill Conn - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Director, Actor

Terrence Collins - Technician, Stage Manager, Writer, Researcher, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress, Playwright, Sound Designer

Max Iffland - Writer, Adaptor, Actor, Director, Dramaturg, Production Coordinator, Playwright

Peter de Salis - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor, Director

Leo Taylor - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor, Choreographer

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976
  • Convict Cakewalk, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 16 October 1973
  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Ken Graham - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Peter Kingston - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Ian Young-Landel - Electrician, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Special Effects, Visual Artist

John Faassen - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976
  • Dear Janet Rosenberg, Dear Mr.Kooning, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 June 1972

Murray Henderson - Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Rae Kissick - Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Phillip Ritchie - Designer

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

David Williamson - Playwright

Gae Anderson - Actor

Ken Hannam - Producer, Designer, Set Designer

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Family Lore, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Castle Hill Community Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 9 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Ku-ring-gai College of Advanced Education, Lindfield, NSW, 8 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hurstville Civic Centre, Hurstville, NSW, 7 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Strathfield Town Hall, Strathfield, NSW, 2 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 1 September 1976
  • Family Lore, Hakoah Club, Bondi, NSW, 31 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Ryde Civic Centre, Ryde, NSW, 30 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Blacktown City Community Centre, Blacktown, NSW, 27 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Liverpool Civic Hall, Liverpool, NSW, 26 August 1976
  • Family Lore, Bankstown Civic Centre, Bankstown, NSW, 24 August 1976

Amanda Affleck - Technician, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Fiona Press - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Terry Brady - Actor, Director

Judy Davis - Musical Director, Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Tony Papps - Technician, Lighting Operator, Electrician

Richard Wilkinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Front of House

Jack Youens - Actor

Michael Cohen - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Designer

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director, Producer

Edward Hepple - Producer, Actor, Playwright, Director

Walter Sullivan - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

June Collis - Actor

James Elliott - Actor

Ann Grossman - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

David Hoey - Actor, Chorus

Lynne McGranger - Actor

John Mortimer - Playwright

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer, Actor, Adaptor, Playwright, Translator

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor, Lyricist, Composer, Writer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

David Wade - Actor, Lighting Designer, Designer, Production Manager

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Judith Fisher - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Jennifer West - Actor, Director

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Michael Young - Stage Manager, Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Leila Blake - Actor, Playwright, Producer

  • Fair Go, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 June 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974
  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973
  • Slam the Door Softly, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971
  • The Human Voice, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970
  • Bird Bath, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 July 1969
  • Lunch Hour, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, May 1965

Ron Brown - Actor

Janice Copland - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Andrea Kelland - Choreographer, Actor

David Mason-Cox - Music and Lyrics, Writer, Bassist, Composer, Adaptor, Musical Director

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996
  • Gary's House, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 March 1996
  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Dags, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Dags, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 18 May 1988
  • Dags, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 April 1988

Anthony Papp - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Martin Sharman - Actor, Playwright

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Betty Tougher - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • Christmas Day, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Christmas Day, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 28 August 1992
  • Home Front, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 September 1988

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Robert Davis - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Nick Enright - Playwright

John Gray - Producer, Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Jennie Muir - Assistant to the Designer, Designer

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Helen O'Connor - Actor, Writer

Joe Orton - Playwright

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor, Choreographer, Stage Director

Adam Salzer - Director

John Saunders - Actor, Director

Peter Schwarz - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Leonie Bateman - Actor, Choreographer

Vicki Benjamin - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Beverley Dunn - Actor, Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor, Director

Sue Field - Designer

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994
  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • Lipstick Dreams, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 13 November 1992

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director, Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright, Writer

Joe James - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

David Kerslake - Actor

Casey Kurtti - Playwright

Peter Lennon - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Deborah Masters - Actor

Robert McDonough - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Max Meldrum - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

George Ogilvie - Director

Don Philps - Actor

Lynette Riches - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

Ron Rodger - Actor

Ross Scott - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright, Writer

Lee Whitmore - Designer, Design Consultant

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974
  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973
  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973
  • Good Day, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973
  • The Private Ear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

John Aron - Choreographer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Leanne Bundy - Actor

Colin Carr - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

John Cervenka - Designer

John Clayton - Actor

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Musical Director

Leanne Ellis - Actor

Mary Forbes - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

  • Dags, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Dags, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 18 May 1988
  • Dags, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 April 1988
  • Safety in Numbers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 December 1982

Luke Hardy - Lyricist, Writer

Martin Harris - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Ric Herbert - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer, Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • Cox and Box, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Denis King - Composer

Juliette Knight - Actor

Richard Lawton - Director, Designer

Andrew Lewis - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Robert McDarra - Producer, Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Barbara Morton - Actor

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Shane Porteous - Designer, Actor

Tony Preece - Choreographer, Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Esme Smith - Actor

Christopher Stewart - Lighting Designer

Steven Sturgess - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

Lisa Taylor - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

David Webb - Actor, Composer

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Nici Wood - Director

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990
  • Dags, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Dags, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 18 May 1988
  • Dags, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 April 1988

Michelle - Designer

Paul Ableman - Playwright

John Armstrong - Actor, Producer

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983
  • The Warhorse, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 March 1981

Danielle Baker - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

Kevin Bennett - Actor, Musical Director, Adaptor, Guitarist, Writer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Pat Bishop - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

Fae Cashin - Choreographer, Actor

Michael Caulfield - Actor, Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger

Terence Clarke - Composer

Terry Collins - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Adaptor

Charles Colman - Composer

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Chris Day - Lighting Designer

Christine de Looze - Designer

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist, Poet

John Derum - Actor

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Andrew Edwards - Lighting Designer

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Shane Feeney-Connor - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Waldemar Gorecki - Musical Director, Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987
  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

Anne Harvey - Playwright, Director

David Holman - Playwright

Simon Hopkinson - Writer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Ghosts, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 28 June 1978
  • Ghosts, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 June 1978

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Michael Lake - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Sophie Lee - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor, Playwright

Caroline Mackie - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Ned Manning - Writer, Playwright, Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Colin McDonald - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Allan McFadden - Musical Director, Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

Leonard Melfi - Playwright

  • Lunchtime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 October 1970
  • Lunchtime, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970
  • Bird Bath, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 July 1969

Peter Minns - Designer

John Misto - Playwright

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

John Negroponte - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Alun Owen - Playwright

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976
  • Doreen, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1975

David Palmer - Lighting Designer, Tour Manager, Stage Manager

George Petreav - Technician

Ailsa Piper - Actor

John Pratt - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Hedley Richards - Costume Designer

Therese Richards - Costume Co-ordinator

John M Rogers - Visual Artist, Production Manager

Peter Rowley - Actor

Vladimir Scherban - Director, Adaptor

Garry Search - Technician

Morna Seres - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Cliff Simcox - Scenic Artist, Designer

George Smilovici - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor

Linda Stainton - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Greg Stone - Actor, Musical Director

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 27 June 1979
  • The Father, Marsden Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • The Father, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 May 1979

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

John Upton - Playwright

Dennis Watkins - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Megan Williams - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Dags, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Dags, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 18 May 1988
  • Dags, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 20 April 1988

Peter Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Greg Apps - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Director, Actor, Producer

John Arden - Playwright

Albert Arlen - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

Vincent Ball - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright, Director

Blazey Best - Actor

Pauline Beville-Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

John Black - Actor

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Adam Bowen - Director

David Brown - Actor

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Help, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 16 May 1972
  • The Tape Recorder, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 16 May 1972

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990
  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Terry Carlan - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Danielle Carter - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Jeremy Chance - Actor

Jamie Clennett - Designer

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Lucy Clifford - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Warren Coleman - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Colin Croft - Producer, Actor, Choreographer

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Amelia Davies - Lighting Designer

Carol Dicker - Director

Ian Dickson - Librettist

Michelle Doake - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Pam Donnellan - Actor

Barry Donnelly - Producer, Actor

Arlene Dorgan - Actor

Mark Dulger - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Lunchtime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 October 1970
  • Lunchtime, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Greg Elliott - Playwright

Noel Evans - Actor

Richard Evans - Guitarist

Karen Ewan - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

Maggie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ross Foley - Set Designer

Paula Forrest - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Fae Fox - Choreographer, Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Colin Free - Playwright

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Fiona Gauntlett - Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Teo Gebert - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 August 1976
  • Joan, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 July 1976

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Tracey Gledhill - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

George McEwan Green - Playwright

Gary Habgood - Percussionist

Mary Haire - Actor

Jacqui Hall - Actor

David Hallett - Musical Director

David Halliwell - Playwright

Russell Hansen - Musical Director

Jane Harders - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Don Harvie - Actor, Musical Director

Claire Haywood - Playwright

Richard Healy - Actor

  • A Winning Day, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Choreographer

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Ted Hetherington - Director

  • La Musica, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972
  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Jane Hipsley - Designer

Norman Hodges - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Tom Homer - Actor

Sacha Horler - Actor

Israel Horovitz - Playwright

Rosalie Howard - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Fair Go, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 June 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Wet and Dry, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, September 1993

Irene Inescort - Actor

Andrew James - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

Drew Keating - Actor

John Keightley - Actor

Mark Kelly - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Trevor Kent - Actor

Leanne Kerr - Actor

David King - Musical Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Jean Korchma - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Barry Langrishe - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990
  • Reedy River, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1985

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer

Frank Lippovic - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990
  • Salad Days, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Surgery, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969
  • The Proposal, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Robert Lord - Playwright

Nigel Lovell - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Ida Marchant - Actor

Vince Martin - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Fair Go, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 June 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Robert Mason-Cox - Musical Director

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Surgery, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969
  • The Proposal, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Bruce McKendry - Designer

Amie McKenna - Actor

Patti McLoughlin - Actor

Shane McNamara - Musical Director, Music and Lyrics, Actor

Brian McNevin - Actor

Brett Mickan - Designer

Joy Miller - Actor

David Mitchell - Librettist

Angela Monteleone - Actor

Stephen Moore - Actor

Tracey Moore - Actor

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Eilis O'Beirne - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Samantha O'Hare - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Conrad Page - Actor

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990
  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Pat Parker - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

Michael Pope - Actor

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Neil Quintrell - Playwright

Chris Rannaste - Actor

Gordon Raynor - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974
  • Good Day, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Francene Reddan - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Tony Rees - Composer

Peter Reynolds - Actor

Graeme Richardson - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Pam Rinner - Actor

Jack Ritchie - Designer

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Jamie Roden - Actor

Tracey Rorke - Actor

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • Here Comes Kisch, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 4 August 1984

Sue Ruck - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author, Playwright

Louise Rush - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Katrina Samuel - Actor

David Sandford - Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

John Scholes - Actor

Jim Sharman - Producer

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1966

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Club, Queanbeyan Leagues Club, Queanbeyan, NSW, 1 August 1983
  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 12 July 1983

Ken Shorter - Actor

  • Lunchtime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 13 October 1970
  • Lunchtime, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1970

Christopher Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Assistant Producer

Yves Stening - Actor

Sonja Stranden - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Writer

Peter Thorburn - Librettist

Alan Tobin - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Ruth Turnell - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006
  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Kathleen Turner - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Phil Walcott - Actor

John Walker - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Storry Walton - Producer

Bradley Warneminde - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

  • No Worries, Sutherland Shire Centre, Sutherland, NSW, August 1987
  • No Worries, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 24 July 1987

Owen Weingott - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Karyn Whittaker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996
  • The Caretaker, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 16 April 1991

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Ruth Rehrer Wolff - Playwright

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Mary Acres - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Jan Adele - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Donna Akersten - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Noel Anderson - Actor

Steve Andrews - Actor

David Argue - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Choreographer

Sheila Ashworth - Actor

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Anthony Auckland - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Alice Babidge - Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Chris Bailey - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Don Barkham - Actor

  • La Musica, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Brian Barrie - Actor

  • Marble Arch, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1 April 1975

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Romy Bartz - Actor

Graeme Base - Writer, Adaptor

Bob Baxter - Actor

David Baxter - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Gary Baxter - Playwright

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Anthony Bazell - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Jacob Beaton - Director

Nicole Beaver - Actor

Jaii Beckley - Actor

Rodney Bell - Actor

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • A Wen, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 16 July 1968

Ken Bennett - Musical Director

Peter Bensley - Actor

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

John Benton - Actor

  • Good Day, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Di Bergan - Actor

  • Home Free, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Barry Bermange - Playwright

Albert Bermel - Playwright

David Betteridge - Sound Designer

Peter Bewsley - Actor

  • Fair Go, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 June 1974

Kerrie Biddell - Musical Director

Amanda Bird - Lighting Designer

John Blair - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

John Blankenship - Stage Manager

Bindi Blomstrand - Actor

Olive Bodill - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

Helen Boggis - Actor

Christopher Bond - Playwright

Geoff Boon - Actor

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

Robin Bowering - Actor

Doug Bowles - Actor

Hermia Boyd - Scenic Artist

Stephen Boyle - Actor

Kristen Boys - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Cathryn Bray - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Cranston Brecht - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

June Bronhill - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Director, Designer

  • Home Free, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Graeme Brosnan - Playwright

James Ambrose Brown - Playwright

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Robert Bruning - Actor

Barry Buchanan - Photographer

Helen Buday - Actor

Mark Bulger - Chorus

Burnam Burnam Jnr. - Actor

F. C. Burnand - Writer

Don Burrows - Musician

Robyn Buschmann - Costume Designer

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Mark Butler - Actor

Terry Bynes - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Robert Cairns - Actor

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Peter Cameron - Actor

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Sandra Campbell - Actor

Rob Capstick - Set Designer

  • George, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 January 1964

John Carey - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Katy Carruthers - Actor

Anya Castaldini - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Doug Chambers - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

Annette Charter - Actor

Louise Christie - Actor

Nick Christo - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Liddy Clark - Actor

Nic Clark - Director

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Jason Clarke - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Denise Coffey - Playwright

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Peter Coke - Playwright

Rona Coleman - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Leonie Collins - Actor

Michelle Collins - Actor

Bill Colvill - Adaptor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

James Condon - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Patty Connors - Actor

Mark Constable - Actor

Roma Conway - Composer

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Yyani-Rose Cook-Williams - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

Melody Cooper - Designer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Lillian Coughlan - Actor

Georges Courteline - Playwright

Noel Coward - Playwright

Laurence Coy - Actor

Pat Craigie - Actor

Daniel Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Greg Crease - Musical Director

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Earle Cross - Actor

Ian Crow - Actor

Trisha Crowe - Actor

John Croyston - Producer

Eric Crozier - Translator

Peter Currall-Brown - Author

Lynette Curran - Actor

Marlene Dale - Musician

Beth Daly - Writer

Annie Davies - Actor

Annie Davies-McCubbin - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Myra de Groot - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Mrs Dembitzka - Choreographer

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Judy Dewar - Actor

  • The Lesson, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 9 November 1965

Dick Diamond - Playwright

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Richard Dillane - Director

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Wendy Donnelly - Actor

  • Epiphany, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 25 September 1967

Gary Down - Director

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Di Drew - Director

Aimee-Lee Druett - Actor

Jeanie Dryden - Actor

Nicki Du Cross - Actor

James Duff - Playwright

  • Home Front, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 7 September 1988

Aina Dunn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

Marguerite Duras - Playwright

  • La Musica, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972

Margo Edwards - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Les Elms - Actor

Stanley Eveling - Playwright

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Nina Faso - Adaptor

Noel Ferrier - Producer

  • A Wen, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 16 July 1968

David Field - Actor

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Henry Fielding - Author

Stuart Finch - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Stuart Finch - Actor

Margaret Fischer - Writer

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Wayne Flanagan - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Kim Fleming - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Cedric Flower - Playwright

  • Help, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 16 May 1972

Pat Flower - Playwright

Dario Fo - Playwright

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

D. J. Foster - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Bob Freke - Actor

Anna French - Designer

Gwen Friend - Designer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Bill Frost - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Mary Gage - Playwright

Chris Galletti - Actor

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Edward Geoghegan - Playwright

Henri Gheon - Playwright

Jenny Gibbons - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director

Stewart Ginn - Actor

  • Lunch Hour, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, May 1965

Paul Gleeson - Actor

Rosemary Glen - Costume Designer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Paul Gluis - Set Designer

Teague Gore - Sound Designer

Alan Gosling - Playwright

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Maree Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Elizabeth Gray - Actor

Maggi Gray - Actor

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor

Leon Gregory - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Author

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Linal Haft - Circus Style Performer

Jan Hamilton - Actor

Michael Hamilton - Actor

William Hanley - Producer

Delia Hannah - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Christine Harris - Producer

Jann Harris - Designer

  • Marble Arch, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1 April 1975

Carey Harrison - Playwright

Casey Harrison - Playwright

  • Lovers, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 21 July 1975

Ray Hartley - Actor

Joh Hartog - Assistant Stage Manager

Alton Harvey - Actor

Frank Harvey - Producer

Andrew Harwood - Actor

Jaroslav Hasek - Author

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Don Henderson - Poet

Phillip Hickey - Set Designer

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

John Higgins - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Maurice Hilliard - Producer

Dean Hills - Designer

Darrell Hilton - Actor

Roger O. Hirson - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

David Hollywood - Video Designer, Producer, Director

Val Honeychurch - Actor

Pat Hooker - Adaptor

  • George, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 January 1964

May Howlett - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Joe Hurst - Designer

Gertraud Ingeborg - Assistant Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Rob Inglis - Author, Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Lesson, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 9 November 1965

Denise Irving - Actor

Greg Iverson - Actor

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Matthew Jackson - Actor

David James - Actor

Des James - Director

Ian Jefferson - Writer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Andrew Lawson Johnston - Composer

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Robin Jolley - Actor

Ashley Jones - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Jannine Jones - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

John Pryce Jones - Designer

Nicholas Jose - Playwright

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Luke Joslin - Actor

Maree Kanowski - Stage Manager

Manny Katts - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Karen Keegan - Producer

Carolyn Keeley - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • La Musica, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1972

Roy Kendall - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Victoria Kennedy - Actor

Michael Kent - Actor

Bryce Kershaw - Designer

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Egil Kipste - Director

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Terese Knox - Actor

Brian Kohlhagen - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Costume Designer

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Toni Lamond - Actor

Liz Lancaster - Actor

Carmen Langebeck - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Ken Lawrence - Actor

Henry Lawson - Poet

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Alan David Lee - Actor

Francesca Lejeune - Actor

Stuart Leslie - Actor

Bill Levis - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Strip Tease, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 22 April 1969

Gregg Levy - Director

Bronwyn Lim - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Jeannie Lister - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Scott Lowe - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Graham Lowndes - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Volker Ludwig - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Marshall Lusted - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Musical Director

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

David Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Charisa Lynne - Actor

Janet MacAllister - Researcher

Ewan MacColl - Adaptor

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Angus MacLean - Actor

Sheila MacLeod - Stage Manager

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Doreen, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1975

Kerry Maguire - Actor

Tony Mahood - Musical Arranger

Karin Mainwaring - Actor

Don Mamouney - Actor

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Stephen Mann - Composer

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Harry Martin - Playwright

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Joshua Mason - Costume Designer

Paul Mason - Actor

  • Doreen, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1975

Scott Maxie - Musician

John Mayers - Actor

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Claire McCallum - Actor

John McCallum - Dramaturg

David McCubbin - Actor

Genevieve McCunn - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • George, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 January 1964

Emer McDonagh - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Goodworks, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 29 July 1994

Penny McDonald - Actor

Brendon McDonall - Director

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Lynne McGrainger - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Bruce McHendry - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Tom McLenaghan - Playwright

Pauline McLeod - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Billy McPherson - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

Michael Meagher - Actor

  • The Club, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 11 August 1982

Richard Meikle - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

David Mercer - Playwright

Zvon Mesarov - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Paul Meverly - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bruce Michell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Chriss Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Roger Miller - Lighting Designer

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

John Milton - Poet

Tim Minchin - Composer, Lyricist

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Bob Moore - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Drayton Morley - Actor

John Morris - Actor

Louise Morrison - Actor

Ron Morrison - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Morse - Actor

Ronald Morse - Circus Style Performer

Wendy Mortimer - Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Moss - Playwright

Regina Mrowka - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Writer

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Aarne Neeme - Director

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

Denis Nelson - Actor

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

Coralie Neville - Circus Style Performer

  • Lunch Hour, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, May 1965

Kym Newell - Technical Director

David Newman - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor and Singer

Linda Newton - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Designer

Beth Nicol - Circus Style Performer

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Gerry Nixon - Sound Designer

Jessica Noad - Actor

Felix Nobis - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

Ellis O'Beirne - Assistant Stage Manager

David O'Brien - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Shirley O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • The Lesson, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 9 November 1965

Eilis Obeirne - Actor

George Olgilvie - Director

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Paul Olislagers - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Robert Padwick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Weather, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 March 2006

John Paramor - Actor

  • Duckling, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 12 June 1973

Leonie Pares - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

Carol Passmore - Actor

  • Doreen, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1975

William Passmore - Designer

  • Doreen, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1975

Banjo Paterson - Poet

Scott Paton - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Peck - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Emanual Peluso - Playwright

  • Good Day, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Sam Pembroke - Actor

Lino Pertile - Translator

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Director

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Bird Bath, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 July 1969

George Dibdin Pitt - Playwright

Alan Plater - Playwright

Sue Poles - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

John Polson - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Brian Powell - Actor

Jennifer Press - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Family Lore, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 September 1976

Ken Radley - Actor

John Rado - Actor

Marjorie Radulovic - Playwright

Stephen Rae - Actor

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Dorothy Reynolds - Book and Lyrics

Graham Richards - Actor

Jack Richardson - Playwright

Rita Rider - Actor

Susan Rigg - Actor

David Ritchie - Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Anthony Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Keith Robinson - Actor

John Roddick - Actor

Fiona Roden - Actor

James Roden - Actor

Jennifer Rogers - Playwright

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

John Rogers - Designer

Les Ross - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Thelma Rowley - Actor

Anne Ryan - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Terry Ryan - Actor

George Sais - Actor

June Salter - Actor

Damon Sanders - Actor

Louis Sari - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

Stephen Schwartz - Adaptor

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Rilla Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sean Scully - Actor

John Senczuk - Set Designer

Phillip Serjeant - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Martin Sharp - Designer

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 April 1966

Pam Sharp - Actor

Christine Shaw - Writer

Marjory Shaw - Actor

David Shellan - Playwright

Shirley Sheppard - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Leanne Sills - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

Frances Sims - Stage Manager

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Julian Slade - Book and Lyrics, Composer

David Slingsby - Actor

Marion Solomon - Actor

Paul Sommers - Actor

Michael Sommerville - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

George Spartels - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Michael Springfield - Actor

Michael Stanley - Musical Director

Gordon Steel - Actor

Penny Stehli - Actor

Patsy Stephen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, July 1986

Douglas Stewart - Poet

Allison Strahan - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

Maggie Stuart - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Catriona Summers - Costume Designer

Peter Summerton - Director

Andy Sundstrom - Actor

Peter Swet - Playwright

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Susan Swinford - Actor

  • Overruled, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1971

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Crispin Taylor - Director

Leonard Teale - Actor

Studs Terkel - Writer

June Thody - Actor

Robert Thompsett - Actor

Colin Tilley - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

David Tucker - Actor

Michael Turkic - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Somewhere, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 October 2005

John Unicomb - Actor

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Jacki Van Dyk - Actor

Jackie Van Dyke - Actor

Chaem Van Houweninge - Playwright

John Varosanec - Actor

Bronwyn Vaughan - Writer

Karen Vaughan - Music and Lyrics

Steven Vidler - Actor

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Anna Volska - Actor

Anthony Wager - Actor

Martin Wale - Set Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Robert Walker - Adaptor

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • Squat Betty, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 19 October 1964

Richard Walley - Director

Delia Walsh - Actor

  • Marble Arch, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1 April 1975

Deliah Walsh - Actor

  • The Audition, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 23 September 1974

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • Bermondsey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 26 August 1974

David Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

John Walters - Director

John Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Dorothy Ward - Actor

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

Emily Weare - Actor

Tom Weaver - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Brenda Webb - Actor

Geoffrey Webb - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Jeff Wedlock - Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

John Anthony West - Author

  • George, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 January 1964

George Whaley - Adaptor

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Peter Whelan - Playwright

  • Clay, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1984

John White - Actor

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Sam Wilcox - Actor

Carl Wildman - Translator

Marc Wilkinson - Actor

Fiona Williams - Deputy Stage Manager

Joan Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Villy Williamson - Actor

Kathleen Willis - Chorus

Robert Willox - Actor

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Michael Winchester - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

Clare Woodward - Actor

Olwen Wymark - Playwright

  • Tell Tale, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Eric Young - Actor

Pamela Young - Actor

Tony Zeane - Actor

Frank Zeppel - Producer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 121