Contributor Carol Woodrow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Dramaturg
Events

Director

Designer

Dramaturg

  • Bait, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 November 2003
  • Reverie Wreckage, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 24 September 2003

Lissa Benyon - Actor, Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Jo Fleming - Actor, Director, Playwright

John Adam - Actor

Simon Arlidge - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Marcella O'Hare - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

James Wardlaw - Actor

George Washingmachine - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Bowler - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager

John Gillies - Dramaturg

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Inge Kral - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007
  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006
  • Death and the Maiden, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 1994
  • The Custodians, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 September 1993
  • The Popular Mechanicals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 1990
  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Tony MacGregor - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Jim Psiropoulos - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Ira Seidenstein - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor, Designer

Anne Yuille - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager

Jamie McDonald - Actor, Production Manager

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006
  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990
  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • Wallflowering, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1989

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer, Composer

Julie Wood - Visual Artist, Designer

Virginia Anderson - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Lewis Carroll - Author

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Robert Dallas - Lighting Designer

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990
  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • Wallflowering, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1989

Sue Field - Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990
  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • Wallflowering, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1989

Ron Hill - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Tim Mackay - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lobby Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1988
  • The Bear, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 29 October 1986
  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Mikal Skeates - Actor

Annette Taylor - Actor

Lisa Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989
  • Wallflowering, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 May 1989
  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer, Set Designer

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005
  • Bait, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 November 2003

Stephen Arculus - Sound Designer

  • Bait, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 November 2003
  • The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003

Leith Arundel - Actor

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006
  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Terry Bader - Actor

Juliet Brown - Assistant Designer

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Ian Farr - Composer, Actor

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

David Field - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Dramaturg, Editor

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer

Michael Fry - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Production Designer

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Imogen Keen - Designer, Set Designer

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

Boris Kelly - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Catherine Langman - Director, Dramaturg, Assistant Director

  • Bait, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 November 2003
  • The Secret Rapture, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 18 July 2003

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

Andrew Lindsay - Actor, Performer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Denis Mackay - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009
  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

Ian McDonald - Production Manager

Colin Moody - Actor

Jennifer Paynter - Playwright

Mel Perrin - Playwright

John Polson - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

Chrissie Shaw - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Barry Shorter - Scenic Artist, Designer

Diane Smith - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Administrator

Pat Thomson - Actor

Tanya Uren - Actor

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989
  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Karen Vickery - Translator

Gwen Wallace - Choreographer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Michael White - Actor

Tim Wood - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Michael Allen - Actor

Rik Allen - Musical Director

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Designer

  • Sleeping Baauty, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 11 November 1980

Richard Back - Production Manager

Stephen Barker - Actor

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

Matthew Barnard - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Monica Barone - Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Micki Beckett - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Col Bernau - Sound Designer

Debra Berzins - Costume Designer

  • The Bear, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 29 October 1986

Anna Bianke - Playwright

Kylie Billingham - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Nicholas Bolonkin - Playwright

Nicoletta Boris - Performer

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Liz Bradley - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Leslie Browell - Lighting Designer

Melissa Bruce - Director

Richard Buckham - Director

Alan Burns - Playwright

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Jane Burridge - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Terry Burrows - Visual Artist

Kym Campbell - Actor

Rodney Charls - Director

Simon Clarke - Actor

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager

Judy Clifford - Publicist

Gary Cooper - Actor

Jan Cornall - Playwright

Ian Croker - Set Designer

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Stephen Crossley - Production Manager

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Luke Cutting - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

George Darrell - Playwright

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Justin Davidson - Actor

Arthur Hoey Davis - Writer

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Christa de Jager - Actor

Nils de Jager - Production Manager

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Bruce Dickson - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Helen Drum - Costume Designer

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006

Geoff Eades - Composer

Eric Earley - Playwright

Jeff Evans - Composer

Thomas Fanning - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor

Dianne Fitzgerald - Actor

Bill Fleming - Playwright

  • Bait, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 November 2003

Andrew Foster - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Susie Fraser - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Michael Fuller - Actor, Choreographer

Eleanor Garran - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Annabel Giles - Actor

Stewart Gilpin - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Richard Glover - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Rod Grant - Actor

Simon Gratton - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Maureen Green - Actor

Ann Greenwood - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Michael Habib - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Ross Hall - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Director

Peter Damien Hayes - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Christine Hayward - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Haywood - Performer

Tom Healey - Actor

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

  • The Golden Oldies, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 April 1987

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Veronica Hobsbawn - Actor

Cherylynn Holmes - Costume Designer

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Sally Hunter - Costume Maker

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

  • The Golden Oldies, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 April 1987

Andrew James - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Noelle Janaczewska - Director

Melissa Johns - Actor

Patricia Johnson - Playwright

Anne Joyce - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Niamh Kearney - Playwright

Adam Keithley - Actor

Martin King - Designer

Melissa King - Actor

Eulea Kiraly - Director

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Regis Lansac - Photographer

Richard Lawton - Director

Kathy Lette - Playwright

Josie Lolicato - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Jaclyn Luck - Stage Manager, Set Designer

Gary Luke - Technician

Ian S MacDonald - Production Manager, Sound Designer

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Roland Manderson - Production Manager

  • Sleeping Baauty, Reid House Theatre Workshop, Canberra, ACT, 11 November 1980

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Ailsa Mathiesen - Playwright

Andrew McBride - Composer

Louise McCabe - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Tom McGuire - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Linda McHugh - Actor

Denis McKay - Actor

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Katie Methorst - Actor

Tara Mokhtari - Playwright

Mike Moloney - Lighting Designer

Spike Moncrieff - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Sean Monro - Playwright

Mary Moore - Designer

David Nicholas - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Kim O'Connell - Video Designer

  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007

Julian Owen - Actor

Nicholas Parsons - Playwright

Elizabeth Peterson - Actor

  • The Golden Oldies, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 April 1987

Clive Phillips - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Karen Phillips - Dancer

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Nonie Pollock - Costume Designer

Cathy Price - Costume Maker

Katharine Susannah Prichard - Playwright

  • Brumby Innes, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 September 1995

Bob Quiggan - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Elizabeth Raupach - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maryanne Redpath - Costume Maker

Philip Rees - Stage Manager

Melissa Reeves - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Jacqie Reid - Actor

Sue Ridgway - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Neil Roach - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Mark Rodgers - Performer

Betty Roland - Playwright

Steele Rudd - Author

Feliz Ryan - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Jason Savage - Actor

Venetia Schrueder - Assistant Director

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Nell Shipley - Actor

Perry Silvio - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Actor

Ian Sinclair - Actor

Louise Smith - Production Coordinator

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Philip Spencer-Harris - Actor

Kenneth Spiteri - Actor

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Douglas Stewart - Accompanist

Jane Stewart - Costume Maker

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Emma Strand - Actor

Thomas Tallas - Sound Designer

Lee Taylor - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Ric Throssell - Playwright

Greg Toohey - Actor

  • Hate, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 April 1989

Irene Tunis - Actor

  • After Dinner, Lobby Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1988

Tony Turner - Vocal Arranger

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Nanny Vaskess - Actor

Jude Walker - Designer

  • After Dinner, Lobby Restaurant, Canberra, ACT, 6 October 1988

James Wheeler - Actor

  • The Old Selection, Australian National University Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 5 May 1988

Ed Wightman - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

Helen Williams - Actor

P. J. Williams - Lighting Designer

  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Suzette Williams - Actor

Amelia Witheridge - Lighting Designer

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Jean Woiff - Actor

Shani Wood - Actor

Gail Woods - Performer

Megan Worthy - Actor

Anna Zubrzycki - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Fools Gallery Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Company

Canberra Repertory Society

Interact Theatre Company

The Company

The Street Theatre

  • 1 in 100, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 5 June 2007
  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005
  • Bait, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 27 November 2003

Canberra Youth Theatre

Channel 7 (Sydney)

ETP Canberra

Festival of Sydney

Gorman House

Griffin Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Kaycees Dance Duo

The Stagemaster

  • Salt, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 23 March 2006
  • Georgia, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 9 March 2005

Theatre ACT

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Drama Festival

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Christine Dunstan Productions

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • Wallflowering, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 1990

D4 Design

Free-Rain Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

  • Inside Out, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 May 2009

Playworks

Red Weather Theatre Company

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Wallflowering, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1989

The Performance Space

Troupe Theatre Company

Woodrow, Barone and Kelly Theatre Inc.

Resources
Identifier 916